1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

aqua mark errorS?

Discussion in 'General Software' started by lucasweir, Oct 19, 2008.

  1. lucasweir

    lucasweir

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2008
    Messages:
    1,257 (0.55/day)
    Thanks Received:
    70
    Location:
    USA
    [​IMG]

    and

    [​IMG]

    appear like halfway on the main aquamark test?? anyone kno a solution
     
  2. JrRacinFan

    JrRacinFan Served 5k and counting ...

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2007
    Messages:
    19,414 (6.90/day)
    Thanks Received:
    4,483
    Location:
    Youngstown, OH
    That usually indicates an unstable overclock. Close to 95% of the time.
     
  3. DOM

    DOM

    Joined:
    May 30, 2006
    Messages:
    7,552 (2.43/day)
    Thanks Received:
    828
    Location:
    TX, USA
  4. lucasweir

    lucasweir

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2008
    Messages:
    1,257 (0.55/day)
    Thanks Received:
    70
    Location:
    USA
    i tried the dll file but it didnt help it crashes right after the ship explodes if that means anything

    and what would be the unstable overclock cpu or gpu?
     
  5. stanhemi

    stanhemi New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2008
    Messages:
    802 (0.35/day)
    Thanks Received:
    351
    Location:
    Montreal,-Canada.
    cpu i guess
     
  6. lucasweir

    lucasweir

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2008
    Messages:
    1,257 (0.55/day)
    Thanks Received:
    70
    Location:
    USA
    yea proabably i give up on that benchmark it sucks anyways
     
  7. stanhemi

    stanhemi New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2008
    Messages:
    802 (0.35/day)
    Thanks Received:
    351
    Location:
    Montreal,-Canada.
    yeah me too all kind of trouble whit it (the bench go all the way to the end but no score even at stock speed and whit the dll patch)
     
  8. DOM

    DOM

    Joined:
    May 30, 2006
    Messages:
    7,552 (2.43/day)
    Thanks Received:
    828
    Location:
    TX, USA
    are you sure you put it in the right place cuz that where it crashes if you dont have it
     
  9. lucasweir

    lucasweir

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2008
    Messages:
    1,257 (0.55/day)
    Thanks Received:
    70
    Location:
    USA
    i put it in c:/programfiles/aquamark
     
  10. DOM

    DOM

    Joined:
    May 30, 2006
    Messages:
    7,552 (2.43/day)
    Thanks Received:
    828
    Location:
    TX, USA
    did you delete the old one ?

    i think theres one been a long time since I did it :p
     
  11. stanhemi

    stanhemi New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2008
    Messages:
    802 (0.35/day)
    Thanks Received:
    351
    Location:
    Montreal,-Canada.
    when you install the .dll,it asking you to overwrite the older one so you don't have too delete something no.
     
  12. lucasweir

    lucasweir

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2008
    Messages:
    1,257 (0.55/day)
    Thanks Received:
    70
    Location:
    USA
    yea i overwrite the .dll file
     

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)

Share This Page