1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

aquamark3 error

Discussion in 'General Software' started by bim27142, Dec 21, 2005.

  1. bim27142

    bim27142

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2004
    Messages:
    448 (0.12/day)
    Thanks Received:
    5
    Location:
    Pilipinas!
    any idea about this guys? the application will run but at the near end it can't give the summary scores and it prompts this error message...

    system runs everything on stock (yet) including memory timings (auto)...
     

    Attached Files:

  2. marceli7 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2005
    Messages:
    23 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Location:
    Poland, PoznaƄ
    U need newer version of direcpll.dll. AFAIK ver. 1.53. Google for it.
     
  3. Mr_Torch New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2005
    Messages:
    35 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
  4. bim27142

    bim27142

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2004
    Messages:
    448 (0.12/day)
    Thanks Received:
    5
    Location:
    Pilipinas!
    thanks guys! will try this when i get home...
     
  5. Solaris17

    Solaris17 Creator Solaris Utility DVD

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2005
    Messages:
    17,444 (5.06/day)
    Thanks Received:
    3,746
    Location:
    Florida
    it worked for me :)
     

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)

Share This Page