1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

ATITOOL just does not work for me

Discussion in 'ATITool' started by b1lk1, May 6, 2006.

  1. b1lk1

    b1lk1 New Member

    Joined:
    May 4, 2005
    Messages:
    688 (0.20/day)
    Thanks Received:
    17
    Location:
    Ontario, Canada
    OK, I have tried EVERYTHING. I tried every fix, all drivers from 5.11's up to 6.4's. 3 fresh installs and still the same. It will not even accept the fact that I have my graphics card installed. Overdrive works, Rivatuner works. I need ATITOOL to work so I can set the voltages. I have reflashed the stock bios, did almost everything I could think of. Anyone?
     
  2. Urlyin

    Urlyin Senior Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2004
    Messages:
    2,337 (0.62/day)
    Thanks Received:
    125
    are you using one of the Beta versions ?
     
  3. tofu

    tofu New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2006
    Messages:
    484 (0.15/day)
    Thanks Received:
    12
    Location:
    GTA
    Yup, go to http://atitool.techpowerup.com and download the Beta14

    Apparently the latest Beta does not work for my X1900GT..., but your X1800XT should be fine!
     
  4. POGE

    POGE New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2005
    Messages:
    1,724 (0.52/day)
    Thanks Received:
    35
    Location:
    In banjo's Goats.
    Sorry for being off topic, but does your x1900gt unlock to xt(x)?
     
  5. b1lk1

    b1lk1 New Member

    Joined:
    May 4, 2005
    Messages:
    688 (0.20/day)
    Thanks Received:
    17
    Location:
    Ontario, Canada
    I tried every beta version. Not one works at all. Reports my clocks 325/325 and will not do anything. Keeps saying card not detected. I have disabled everything I am supposed to, cleaned drivers, installed different drivers. Everything. It just will not work. At least rivatuner does........
     

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)

Share This Page