1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

Ccc 7.1

Discussion in 'General Software' started by KennyT772, Jan 30, 2007.

  1. KennyT772

    KennyT772 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2005
    Messages:
    3,585 (1.12/day)
    Thanks Received:
    103
    [​IMG]

    Anyone know how i can get around it? it is my computer and I have full rights to the system.
     
  2. sneekypeet

    sneekypeet Unpaid Babysitter Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2006
    Messages:
    21,558 (7.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    6,093
    what about if u just use the driver instead of CCC
     
  3. KennyT772

    KennyT772 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2005
    Messages:
    3,585 (1.12/day)
    Thanks Received:
    103
    well i would like to set some of the driver options for benchmarking etc. last time i used atitraytools it wouldnt set anything.
     
  4. sneekypeet

    sneekypeet Unpaid Babysitter Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2006
    Messages:
    21,558 (7.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    6,093
    ATITool ?????
     
  5. KennyT772

    KennyT772 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2005
    Messages:
    3,585 (1.12/day)
    Thanks Received:
    103
    i am talking about driver settings such as forcing aa/af etc.
     
  6. sneekypeet

    sneekypeet Unpaid Babysitter Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2006
    Messages:
    21,558 (7.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    6,093
    Those settings are readily available in ATITool just open it and minimize it . When it minimizes down by your clock ,you right click on it and there you have the option to force AA+AF....has always done well by me! Try it out and see how it goes.
     
  7. niko084

    niko084

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2006
    Messages:
    7,636 (2.68/day)
    Thanks Received:
    729
    I ran into that issue once, I can't remember what I had to do, but I had to login to the suite or something stupid....
     
  8. sneekypeet

    sneekypeet Unpaid Babysitter Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2006
    Messages:
    21,558 (7.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    6,093
    So we are on the same page ....I'm suggesting just the video driver and ATITool......ATItraytools is a whole different bird! Tried traytools myself once ....didn't care much for it . Lasted on my pc for about a week. :toast:
     
  9. KennyT772

    KennyT772 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2005
    Messages:
    3,585 (1.12/day)
    Thanks Received:
    103
    hehe doh! :banghead:
     
  10. DRDNA

    DRDNA

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2006
    Messages:
    4,779 (1.53/day)
    Thanks Received:
    566
    Location:
    New York
    Are you doing this threw remote desktop?Kinda looks like it. Either that or you dont have admin rights .Right click on the desktop start button (of the PC with CCC) and does it say open all users explore all users?
    [​IMG]
     
  11. cdawall where the hell are my stars

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2006
    Messages:
    20,684 (6.94/day)
    Thanks Received:
    2,984
    Location:
    some AF base
    your not logged in as admin? thats what it looks like
     
  12. PVTCaboose1337

    PVTCaboose1337 Graphical Hacker

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2006
    Messages:
    9,513 (3.02/day)
    Thanks Received:
    1,142
    Location:
    San Antonio, Texas
    On vista, there is this weird thing you have to enable... could it be that?
     
  13. KennyT772

    KennyT772 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2005
    Messages:
    3,585 (1.12/day)
    Thanks Received:
    103
    well im logged in as admin and im not doing this threw remote desktop, thats to another rig.
     
  14. Lazzer408

    Lazzer408

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2007
    Messages:
    2,535 (0.90/day)
    Thanks Received:
    330
    Location:
    Illinois
    Reinstall .net 2.0
     
  15. PVTCaboose1337

    PVTCaboose1337 Graphical Hacker

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2006
    Messages:
    9,513 (3.02/day)
    Thanks Received:
    1,142
    Location:
    San Antonio, Texas
    that won't do anything... now .net 3.0 beta might.
     
  16. DaMulta

    DaMulta My stars went supernova

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2006
    Messages:
    16,119 (5.43/day)
    Thanks Received:
    1,454
    Location:
    Oklahoma T-Town
    I have seen this before and honestly I tried EVERYTHING/ Reinstall
     

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)

Share This Page