1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

GPU-Z v0.1.4 ONLY - BUGS ONLY

Discussion in 'GPU-Z' started by mab1376, Dec 17, 2007.

  1. mab1376

    mab1376

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2006
    Messages:
    951 (0.32/day)
    Thanks Received:
    46
    Location:
    Long Island, NY
    Doesn't load under xp 32-bit.

    i have an 8600m GT
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Laurijan

    Laurijan

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2007
    Messages:
    2,263 (0.79/day)
    Thanks Received:
    353
    Location:
    Oulu, Finland
    I have win xp pro 32bit and have a x1300 card and it loads just fine
     
  3. yaji New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 5, 2007
    Messages:
    33 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    4
    Still shows 12 rops on 7600GT AGP.
     
  4. wiak

    wiak

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2004
    Messages:
    1,749 (0.47/day)
    Thanks Received:
    200
    Location:
    Norway
    w1zzard is still in beta
    as in hes working on alot of things
    like reviews, running techpowerup and so on
    works fine on my 3870, i loove the bios upload future, makes it easy to backup bioses online so you dont need to download 2 tools to check bios/specs and backup bios
     
  5. spajdr

    spajdr New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2005
    Messages:
    11 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Location:
    Czech Republic
    0.1.4 still shows that my SLI is Disabled (2x8800GTS 512MB) while its enabled.
     
  6. deathvirus_me

    deathvirus_me

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2007
    Messages:
    53 (0.02/day)
    Thanks Received:
    5
    Location:
    Houston, TX
    texture fillrate still detected incorrectly ..
     
  7. shiny_red_cobra

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2007
    Messages:
    78 (0.03/day)
    Thanks Received:
    2
    Location:
    Toronto, Canada
    wiak what's your problem? This is a bug report thread and people are reporting bugs.
    I'm happy to say that the 99% cpu usage bug is fixed though.
     
  8. xtoch3x New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2007
    Messages:
    2 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    in windows vista 64 bits GPUZ do not detect enable sli ...... 2x xfx 8600 gt xxx .... chipset 570 SLI
     

    Attached Files:

  9. lowenz New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2007
    Messages:
    4 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    7900GS with 30 PS :D

    [​IMG]
     
  10. W1zzard

    W1zzard Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2004
    Messages:
    15,038 (3.88/day)
    Thanks Received:
    11,948
    in vista or xp ?
     
  11. X.Perry_Mental New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2007
    Messages:
    1 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Got a 7800GT here. Version 0.1.4 reports 30 pixel shaders, 0.1.3 reported the correct 20 pixel shaders.
     
  12. cdawall where the hell are my stars

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2006
    Messages:
    20,684 (6.73/day)
    Thanks Received:
    2,984
    Location:
    some AF base
    .1.4 shos 7800GS as 24/6 should be 16/6
     
  13. smartali89

    smartali89 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2007
    Messages:
    525 (0.20/day)
    Thanks Received:
    13
    Location:
    Karachi, Pakistan
    I have this problem not only in this version but also previous versions of GPU-Z.

    GPU-Z some times loads and some times not, it remains in memory when it does not load. Its some times shows an error about driver or something. and When it doesn't loads some programs stop working like ATITool , ProcessExplorer etc...

    It also happened in my previous mobo Intel D101GGC with and without Graphic Card, and still having problem with my new mobo Asus P5K-V with and without Graphic Card.

    My Graphic Card is ATI X1300
     
  14. W1zzard

    W1zzard Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2004
    Messages:
    15,038 (3.88/day)
    Thanks Received:
    11,948
    0.1.5 out, get that
     
  15. kingman

    kingman New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2007
    Messages:
    17 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Location:
    Liancheng连城, Fujian福建, China
    A similar issue I once encountered.

    [​IMG]
     

    Attached Files:

  16. kingman

    kingman New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2007
    Messages:
    17 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Location:
    Liancheng连城, Fujian福建, China
    Yes, Very good! I'm happy also to say that the 99% cpu usage bug is fixed throughout.
     
  17. kingman

    kingman New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2007
    Messages:
    17 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Location:
    Liancheng连城, Fujian福建, China
    [​IMG][​IMG]
    Haha, Microsoft Windows interpret well!​
     

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)

Share This Page