1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

Heaven 2.5 Benchmark Scores

Discussion in 'Graphics Cards' started by spixel, Jan 22, 2012.

  1. spixel New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2007
    Messages:
    299 (0.12/day)
    Thanks Received:
    10
    Using these settings

    [​IMG]

    I know they are very low but it will allow everybody to run it and it will be more of an overall system benchmark instead of just relying on graphics power.

    [​IMG]


    Name GPU CPU Score
    1 WiL11o6 7900? Crossfire i7 2600k @ 4.5ghz 5584
    2 Arctucas gtx 460 1024mb Sli i7 950 @ 4.2ghz 5363
    3 HammerON gtx 580 i7 970 4001
    4 nikoli707 gtx 560 ti 448 i5 2500k @ 4.2ghz 4000
    5 phoen gtx 560 ti q9550 @ 4ghz 3740
    6 n0tiert 6970? phenom II x4 @ 4ghz 3699
    7 Volkszorn88 6950 Crossfire phenom II x6 1090t @ 4ghz 3669
    8 Locksmith 4870x2 i7 950 @ 4ghz 3651
    9 Fatal 5770 Crossfire i7 950 3327
    10 Daimus 6950@70 AMD FX 8120@ 4.4ghz 3115
    11 spixel 6870 i3 2120 2933
    12 Hokum 6950 phenom II x4 960T @ 3.6ghz 2870
    13 redeye gtx 560 ti amd 1100t 2807
    14 Jester 6870 2500k @ 4ghz 2728
    15 mudkip gtx 460 768mb i5 750 @ 3.6ghz 2568
    Last edited: Mar 12, 2012
  2. alienwar3 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2012
    Messages:
    7 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    how did you get high scores... my rig is similar to yours? the only difference i can see is that i tested it on a 42 inch monitor 1080p and GPU model is 940..

    [​IMG]
  3. redeye

    redeye

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2010
    Messages:
    187 (0.15/day)
    Thanks Received:
    30
    Location:
    mississauga, on, Canada
    benchmark...

    system settings not listed in benchmark results...

    1100t NB 3000, ddr3 1600 88824, gigabyte GV-N560OC-1GI (STOCK 900/1002)
    and because my sabertooth 990fx is "broken" the pcie is stuck at 8X.

    SLI disabled.

    BTW Fps 111.4; scores 2807; min fps 42.6; max fps 192.3

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Jan 26, 2012
  4. phoen

    phoen New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 27, 2011
    Messages:
    76 (0.08/day)
    Thanks Received:
    8
    Location:
    Brussels, Belgium
    [​IMG]
  5. Fatal

    Fatal

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2009
    Messages:
    732 (0.38/day)
    Thanks Received:
    120
    Location:
    Golden, Colorado
    Correct he ran the test @1024x768 you ran it @1920x1080. Run it at 1024x768 and your score should be higher.
  6. n0tiert

    n0tiert

    Joined:
    May 1, 2008
    Messages:
    885 (0.41/day)
    Thanks Received:
    385
    Location:
    Frankfurt/Main - Germany
    my score:

    [​IMG]
  7. Melvis

    Melvis

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3,528 (1.59/day)
    Thanks Received:
    508
    Location:
    Australia
    Is crossfire working for you when you run this benchmark? mine used to now it doesnt :S and i have no idea why (running the latest drivers)
  8. Arctucas

    Arctucas

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2006
    Messages:
    1,746 (0.62/day)
    Thanks Received:
    286
    [​IMG]
  9. n0tiert

    n0tiert

    Joined:
    May 1, 2008
    Messages:
    885 (0.41/day)
    Thanks Received:
    385
    Location:
    Frankfurt/Main - Germany
    didnt checked it :p you have same GPU ? in the screenshot its mentione

    what i figured out was if i run > 4400 MHZ CPU and 960 / 5600 Core|MEM MHZ screen starts to stutter , i have higher FPS but lower score ....
  10. Melvis

    Melvis

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3,528 (1.59/day)
    Thanks Received:
    508
    Location:
    Australia
    Yes i have the same GPU 2 of them.

    Lets just say my score is alot less then that asa only 1 of my 4870X2 is working when running this benchmark at those settings.

    Ill try it again see what happens
    n0tiert says thanks.
  11. Jetster

    Jetster

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2010
    Messages:
    4,333 (2.79/day)
    Thanks Received:
    1,632
    Location:
    Oregon
    [​IMG]
  12. Hokum

    Hokum New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2011
    Messages:
    65 (0.08/day)
    Thanks Received:
    9
    Location:
    Glossop, UK
    6950.jpg

    960T at 3.6Ghz while testing 6950. 6950 not overclocked.
  13. n0tiert

    n0tiert

    Joined:
    May 1, 2008
    Messages:
    885 (0.41/day)
    Thanks Received:
    385
    Location:
    Frankfurt/Main - Germany
    hmmm my run was with a 6990 not 4870x2 thats my other rig ;)
  14. Melvis

    Melvis

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3,528 (1.59/day)
    Thanks Received:
    508
    Location:
    Australia
    Oh ok my mistake lol
  15. n0tiert

    n0tiert

    Joined:
    May 1, 2008
    Messages:
    885 (0.41/day)
    Thanks Received:
    385
    Location:
    Frankfurt/Main - Germany
    if you right click on icon in startbar you can enable on 1st adapter, crossfire logo will be visible in 3d/game mode (newer drivers) also it will be shown in result (CrossFireX)
    Last edited: Jan 30, 2012
  16. Fatal

    Fatal

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2009
    Messages:
    732 (0.38/day)
    Thanks Received:
    120
    Location:
    Golden, Colorado
    [​IMG]
  17. HammerON

    HammerON The Watchful Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2009
    Messages:
    6,319 (3.37/day)
    Thanks Received:
    3,404
    [​IMG]
    Crunching for Team TPU
  18. Melvis

    Melvis

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3,528 (1.59/day)
    Thanks Received:
    508
    Location:
    Australia
    Not sure if i follow sorry :eek:
  19. n0tiert

    n0tiert

    Joined:
    May 1, 2008
    Messages:
    885 (0.41/day)
    Thanks Received:
    385
    Location:
    Frankfurt/Main - Germany
    [​IMG]


    enables crossfireX logo, then you´ll see it in bench, game
    Last edited: Feb 1, 2012
    Melvis says thanks.
  20. Melvis

    Melvis

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3,528 (1.59/day)
    Thanks Received:
    508
    Location:
    Australia
    The AMD crossfire thingy comes up when the benchmark is running, but in MSI Afterburner and my gadgets say only one card is doing all the work :confused:

    Any ideas?
  21. Daimus

    Daimus

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2011
    Messages:
    527 (0.56/day)
    Thanks Received:
    474
    Location:
    somewhere in Eastern Europe
    [​IMG]
    Last edited: Feb 2, 2012
    Crunching for Team TPU
  22. n0tiert

    n0tiert

    Joined:
    May 1, 2008
    Messages:
    885 (0.41/day)
    Thanks Received:
    385
    Location:
    Frankfurt/Main - Germany
    if GPU-Z say yes and logo is present in app / game .... i would say it works

    also in control center you should see it under hardware "+" linked hardware .... (second adapter)
  23. Locksmith

    Locksmith New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2009
    Messages:
    135 (0.08/day)
    Thanks Received:
    24
    Location:
    Bolton, England.
    .

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Feb 13, 2012
  24. Melvis

    Melvis

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2008
    Messages:
    3,528 (1.59/day)
    Thanks Received:
    508
    Location:
    Australia
    The app works but GPU-Z says no, that only 1 card is working while doing this benchmark, and i have no idea why still as it used to work 6months ago. :confused:
  25. nikoli707 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2012
    Messages:
    1 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    i5-2500k @4.2ghz_msi 560 ti TFiii 448 oc'ed@950/1900/2200 max-1.1v
    stable across the board, occt/3dmark11/pcmark7/prime95...
    more than decent overclocker on air - gtx 580 territory
    [​IMG]

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)

Share This Page