1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

How to display amps in ATITool

Discussion in 'ATITool' started by Jinx, Nov 1, 2006.

  1. Jinx New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2006
    Messages:
    9 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Hello,

    I want to know the amps, but I don't know where can I find the option...

    :eek:

    Thanks
     
  2. infrared New Member

    Joined:
    May 28, 2005
    Messages:
    3,307 (0.96/day)
    Thanks Received:
    183
    Location:
    Southampton, UK
    What card do you have? I believe the option's only available for x1800/x1900 series.
     
  3. Jinx New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2006
    Messages:
    9 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Oh OK, I have a X800 GTO AGP...
     
  4. ARTOSOFT New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2004
    Messages:
    369 (0.10/day)
    Thanks Received:
    3
    Location:
    Singapore
    So your card does not have current sensor/report.

    Regards,
    Arto.
     
  5. strick94u

    strick94u New Member

    Joined:
    May 24, 2006
    Messages:
    1,592 (0.52/day)
    Thanks Received:
    71
    Location:
    Texas

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)

Share This Page