1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

I have lags in battlefield 3

Discussion in 'AMD / ATI' started by ZindaqI, Oct 27, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. ZindaqI New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2011
    Messages:
    13 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    yo guys i have afew lags in battlefield 3

    my pc :
    cpu : core2due 2.8 e7400 3mb cash
    motherboard :intel dg41rq
    ram :3gb
    gpu : msi hd 5850 -- last ati driver
    Windows : Windows 7 formated today ...
    battlefield 3 resolution = Low = lags :S
  2. xBruce88x

    xBruce88x

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2009
    Messages:
    2,372 (1.34/day)
    Thanks Received:
    554
    what exactly is the resolution and are you running 64bit or 32bit Win7?

    and what is your network setup, to rule out network lag rather than system lag, and the game settings.
  3. ZindaqI New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2011
    Messages:
    13 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Win 7 64bit
    resolution 1366x768 with low settings
    my network ADSL 8mb
  4. theeldest

    theeldest

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2006
    Messages:
    652 (0.21/day)
    Thanks Received:
    140
    Location:
    Austin, TX
    IF you have CAP3 installed there's a known issue with causing stuttering in BF3.
  5. brandonwh64

    brandonwh64 Addicted to Bacon and StarCrunches!!!

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2009
    Messages:
    18,555 (10.20/day)
    Thanks Received:
    6,070
    Location:
    Chatsworth, GA
    We have a Clubhouse that can probably answer alot of your questions
    Crunching for Team TPU
  6. ZindaqI New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2011
    Messages:
    13 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    no i don't have it ..


    ok ty :)

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page