1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

Intel GMA 3600

Discussion in 'GPU-Z' started by gamingwithnetbooks, Jul 17, 2012.

  1. gamingwithnetbooks New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2012
    Messages:
    3 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0

    Attached Files:

  2. W1zzard

    W1zzard Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2004
    Messages:
    14,886 (3.93/day)
    Thanks Received:
    11,634
    have you tried the latest version of gpuz?
     
  3. gamingwithnetbooks New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2012
    Messages:
    3 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
  4. gamingwithnetbooks New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2012
    Messages:
    3 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Now I do own the hardware, and GPU-Z isn't telling me much.

    After looking at Intel's datasheet, I've determined that there are still 4 ROP's, but they run at half the core clock.
     

    Attached Files:

  5. gopal

    gopal

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2012
    Messages:
    1,027 (1.26/day)
    Thanks Received:
    121
    Location:
    Patna, Bihar, India, Asia, Earth, Terron System, M
    Maybe W1zz should add that
     

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)

Share This Page