1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

MSI Afterburner and HD7970 DCII

Discussion in 'AMD / ATI' started by Evolved, Mar 20, 2012.

  1. Evolved

    Evolved New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2011
    Messages:
    352 (0.28/day)
    Thanks Received:
    38
    Location:
    Ontario, Canada
    Noob question.

    How do I change voltages?

    It won't let me!
  2. Evolved

    Evolved New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2011
    Messages:
    352 (0.28/day)
    Thanks Received:
    38
    Location:
    Ontario, Canada
    close thread.

    I figured it out. Sorry!
    Maban says thanks.
  3. vollman1 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2012
    Messages:
    10 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    So how did you get the voltage to adjust?
  4. Evolved

    Evolved New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2011
    Messages:
    352 (0.28/day)
    Thanks Received:
    38
    Location:
    Ontario, Canada
    In settings, just check the voltage boxes and restart MSI Afterburner. Strange though, this never worked before, but now it does... :confused:

    Hence why I never used MSI AB until now.
  5. vollman1 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2012
    Messages:
    10 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    lol cool that it was an easy solution :)

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)

Share This Page