1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

Need Origninal bios of XFX ATI HD 6790..

Discussion in 'AMD / ATI' started by elegnetwork, Jan 16, 2013.

  1. elegnetwork New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2013
    Messages:
    6 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    i need the Bios of XFX Pine group ATI HD 6790....plz if any one have that graphic card plz send me the bios file from gpu-z to my email...


    Email: Elegancequetta@gmail.com
  2. DarkOCean

    DarkOCean

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2009
    Messages:
    1,615 (0.79/day)
    Thanks Received:
    349
    Location:
    on top of that big mountain on mars(Romania)
  3. elegnetwork New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2013
    Messages:
    6 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    but these bios are not from sub vendor id of XFX pine group
  4. DarkOCean

    DarkOCean

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2009
    Messages:
    1,615 (0.79/day)
    Thanks Received:
    349
    Location:
    on top of that big mountain on mars(Romania)
    Does it matter?, many cards from different vendors are using same amd bioses.
    have you tried any of them?
  5. elegnetwork New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2013
    Messages:
    6 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    when i encode that bios using ATIWINFLASH software it give error of : "subsystem ID's mismatch"
  6. DarkOCean

    DarkOCean

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2009
    Messages:
    1,615 (0.79/day)
    Thanks Received:
    349
    Location:
    on top of that big mountain on mars(Romania)
    force flash it?
  7. OneMoar

    OneMoar

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2010
    Messages:
    3,097 (1.92/day)
    Thanks Received:
    717
    Location:
    Rochester area
    atiflash.exe -p 0 -f
  8. elegnetwork New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2013
    Messages:
    6 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Now my card is update with one bios also all driver and ati catalyst is install but when i use any graphic things e.g., movie ...it hang the computer and nothing can display....!!!

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)

Share This Page