1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

Real Temp only shows 3 cores?

Discussion in 'RealTemp' started by brianzion, Apr 3, 2011.

  1. brianzion

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2010
    Messages:
    3 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    my Intel Quad Q8300 is only showing 3 cores?(as in posted screen pic) i have looked in task manager and all four are showing there.:eek:
     

    Attached Files:

  2. dark2099

    dark2099

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2008
    Messages:
    4,401 (1.70/day)
    Thanks Received:
    755
    Location:
    where everyone wants to be
    you opened just realtemp gt, i think that is made more for 6 core processors, just open realtemp
     
  3. brianzion

    Joined:
    Mar 29, 2010
    Messages:
    3 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    thanks

    thanks i updated to :roll:
     

    Attached Files:

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)

Share This Page