1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

sapphere 6770 gpuz 5.3

Discussion in 'GPU-Z' started by meran, May 25, 2011.

  1. meran

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2010
    Messages:
    470 (0.29/day)
    Thanks Received:
    27
    Location:
    baghdad/iraq
    sapphere 6770 doesn't show any thing in gpuz

    [​IMG]


    [​IMG]
     
    Last edited: May 25, 2011
  2. erocker

    erocker Super Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2006
    Messages:
    40,081 (12.86/day)
    Thanks Received:
    14,524
    Always post screenshots.
     
  3. meran

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2010
    Messages:
    470 (0.29/day)
    Thanks Received:
    27
    Location:
    baghdad/iraq
    check it out
     
  4. jzy20 New Member

    Joined:
    May 18, 2011
    Messages:
    1 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Dataland hd6770 doesn't show any thing in gpuz!
     
  5. Maban

    Maban

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2008
    Messages:
    2,473 (0.98/day)
    Thanks Received:
    1,064
    Location:
    Minnesota, Canadian States of Norway
    He just hasn't added support yet. I'm sure he'll add it in the next release.
     
  6. Funtoss

    Funtoss New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2011
    Messages:
    588 (0.41/day)
    Thanks Received:
    60
    Location:
    New Zealand
    gpuz probably doesnt have any support for 6770 yet?
     

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)

Share This Page