1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

vista will not work with knights online

Discussion in 'General Software' started by overclocker, Feb 1, 2007.

  1. overclocker

    overclocker

    Joined:
    May 31, 2006
    Messages:
    1,151 (0.38/day)
    Thanks Received:
    110
    well the title says it all knights online dosnt have the update for vista yet and i bot vista and now i cant play knights on my desktop is there a way i could do something ?
     
  2. ktr

    ktr

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2006
    Messages:
    7,407 (2.40/day)
    Thanks Received:
    687
    you should have dual boot both XP and vista...
     
  3. overclocker

    overclocker

    Joined:
    May 31, 2006
    Messages:
    1,151 (0.38/day)
    Thanks Received:
    110
    yea i should have :( but ill tell ya vista is really nice and it runs way faster my internet pages are up so quick and COD2 plays better on vista then xp
     
  4. overclocker

    overclocker

    Joined:
    May 31, 2006
    Messages:
    1,151 (0.38/day)
    Thanks Received:
    110
    hey i cant use abits tool for overclocking my cpu whats a good program ?
     
  5. tigger

    tigger I'm the only one

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2006
    Messages:
    10,183 (3.28/day)
    Thanks Received:
    1,399
    i am using vista(H/P) my cpu is oc'd.i left it oc'd when i installed vista.use the bios for oc'ing your cpu.

    ktr is correct,you should have duel booted xp/vista.i did,xp for games(for now),vista to dibble with til it is good enough to use as primary os.
     

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)

Share This Page