1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

Wrong number ROPs in different version GPU-Z

Discussion in 'GPU-Z' started by a1exis, Sep 2, 2011.

  1. a1exis New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 2, 2011
    Messages:
    1 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    why gpu-z specifies a different number of ROPs?:confused:
    [​IMG]

    in version
    3.9
    4.0
    4.3
    4.4
    4.5
    4.6
    4.7
    4.8
    4.9
    5.0
    5.1
    write 16 ROPs
    and in version:
    5.2
    5.3
    5.4
    5.5
    write 8 ROPs
     
  2. PHaS3

    PHaS3

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2010
    Messages:
    266 (0.16/day)
    Thanks Received:
    136
  3. Thrackan

    Thrackan

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2008
    Messages:
    3,482 (1.56/day)
    Thanks Received:
    656
    PHaS3 says thanks.
  4. PHaS3

    PHaS3

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2010
    Messages:
    266 (0.16/day)
    Thanks Received:
    136
    lol thanks... kinda says so in his screenshot :)
     
  5. Thrackan

    Thrackan

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2008
    Messages:
    3,482 (1.56/day)
    Thanks Received:
    656
    Ah, guess work proxy is blocking more and more these days :eek:
     

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)

Share This Page