1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

X1900GT problams

Discussion in 'ATITool' started by sagi_10, Jun 15, 2006.

  1. sagi_10 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2006
    Messages:
    32 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Location:
    israel,north
    hello every body:cool:
    I have a x1900gt video card and i know that i can increase the volteg of x1900 seirs
    but whan i enter ati toll 2.5 14 beta the option of volteg dose not apere...
    why is that??
    whan can i increase the volteg of my card with ati tool??
     
  2. naineo New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2006
    Messages:
    17 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Same question

    I have X1900GT too, same problem... Overclocker for X1800-X1900 series change voltage with no problem, but ATITOOL not. Please help! (sorry for my english) :cry:
     
  3. hot_fifty New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2006
    Messages:
    91 (0.03/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    just use overclocker
     
  4. naineo New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2006
    Messages:
    17 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    :shadedshu Overclocker dont have a profile, i must manual overclock every time boot win
     
  5. W1zzard

    W1zzard Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2004
    Messages:
    14,944 (3.92/day)
    Thanks Received:
    11,735
  6. hot_fifty New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2006
    Messages:
    91 (0.03/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    ok nice wizzard.. have you uys tested it on X1900GT?
     
  7. naineo New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2006
    Messages:
    17 (0.01/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
  8. hot_fifty New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2006
    Messages:
    91 (0.03/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    super nice... thx so much.. Have you realize that 2d movies fucks up if core voltage is high enough like 1,5 vgpu... That´s irritating me.. Please solve the bug
     
  9. SPHERE New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2005
    Messages:
    822 (0.24/day)
    Thanks Received:
    1
    Location:
    arizona (cave creek)
    thanks w1zz your awesome :)

    the tray icon is no longer showing up for me though but its all good :)

    thanks again dude :)
     
  10. sleepeeg3 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2005
    Messages:
    65 (0.02/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    That sounds like a problem with the card.
     
  11. hot_fifty New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2006
    Messages:
    91 (0.03/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    with atitool GT.. When I watch movie than the clock goes gown and no duzzy screen...
     

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)

Share This Page