1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

CPU-Z 1.61.2 not showing some data?

Discussion in 'General Software' started by hat, Jul 21, 2012.

  1. hat

    hat Enthusiast

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2006
    Messages:
    18,458 (4.63/day)
    Thanks Received:
    3,122
    Location:
    Ohio
    [​IMG]

    Seems some fields are not showing... the previous version of cpu-z showed data in these fields. Anyone else getting this?
     
    10 Year Member at TPU
  2. animal007uk

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2009
    Messages:
    1,561 (0.49/day)
    Thanks Received:
    517
    Location:
    Warwick
    Seems ok here but i have a diffrent CPU (I5 2550K here)
     
  3. Protagonist

    Protagonist

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2010
    Messages:
    752 (0.29/day)
    Thanks Received:
    152
    Mine seems fine too, if anything the previous version dint show revision, i guess it dint have full support for ivy bridge but the latest version does support ivy bridge
     

    Attached Files:

  4. buggalugs

    buggalugs

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2008
    Messages:
    1,151 (0.34/day)
    Thanks Received:
    246
    Location:
    Australia
    I have socket 1366 and have the same problem. Had to go back to previous version.
     
    hat says thanks.
  5. 95Viper

    95Viper

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2008
    Messages:
    5,650 (1.71/day)
    Thanks Received:
    2,638
    Location:
    στο άλφα έως ωμέγα
    Last edited: Jul 21, 2012
    hat says thanks.

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)