• Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

Edit VRAM size for a Fake gt730

Joined
Jul 3, 2022
Messages
19 (0.48/day)
System Name Pc
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo E7500
Motherboard WolfDale 1333-d667
Cooling Fans
Memory 3GB
Video Card(s) Fake Gt 730 (help)
Storage 120GB Ssd
Display(s) Samsung
Case e
Power Supply 300W Generic PSU
Mouse Genius
Keyboard GEnius
Note: Im using this card like 1 year ago, i know i've been scammed, i cant refund it.
I have a fake gt730 and i want to edit vram capacity from 2048mb to 1024mb
because when the vram usage above 1gb the driver crashes so i want to hex mod the bios and reduce the vram capacity in the bios from 2048 to 1024mb, is possible? Like 8 months ago i searched how to do this, but i gave up. Can u help me? I need a ch341a to do this? or with nvflash is enough? (sorry if my english is crappy)
a.gif


Pls help me with this :)
 

Attachments

  • GF116.rom
    60.5 KB · Views: 21
Joined
Nov 15, 2021
Messages
515 (1.91/day)
Location
Knoxville, TN, USA
System Name Work Computer | Laptop | Unfinished Computer
Processor Core i7-6700 | Core i7-7700HQ | Ryzen 5 5600X
Motherboard Dell Q170 | Lenovo ThinkPad | Gigabyte Aorus Elite Wi-Fi
Cooling A fan? | Some Fans | Truly Custom Loop
Memory 4x4GB Crucial 2133 C17 | 2x8GB Assorted | 4x8GB Corsair Vengeance RGB 3600 C26
Video Card(s) Dell Radeon R7 450 | Intel HD 630 + Quadro M620 Mobile | RTX 2080 Ti FE
Storage Crucial BX500 2TB | WD Black SN750 512GB + Intel H20 512GB + 1TB HDD | TBD
Display(s) 3x LG QHD 32" GSM5B96 | Internal 1080p | TBD
Case Dell | Lenovo ThinkPad | Heavily Modified Phanteks P400
Audio Device(s) Half-broken Earbuds | Headphones | TBD
Power Supply Dell TFX Non-standard | Lenovo 225W | EVGA BQ 650W
Mouse Logitech M275 | Monster No-Name $7 Gaming Mouse| TBD
Keyboard Logitech K345 | Lenovo's Incredible Keyboard | TBD
Software Quotesoft, Adobe Acrobat, DaVinci Resolve | GAMES | MOAR GAMES
If you also post a picture of the white sticker on the back of the card, and a close up picture of the VRAM chip, @eidairaman1 will help you find the correct BIOS, so you do not have to modify one.
 
Joined
Jul 3, 2022
Messages
19 (0.48/day)
System Name Pc
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo E7500
Motherboard WolfDale 1333-d667
Cooling Fans
Memory 3GB
Video Card(s) Fake Gt 730 (help)
Storage 120GB Ssd
Display(s) Samsung
Case e
Power Supply 300W Generic PSU
Mouse Genius
Keyboard GEnius
If you also post a picture of the white sticker on the back of the card, and a close up picture of the VRAM chip, @eidairaman1 will help you find the correct BIOS, so you do not have to modify one.
Here, i also noticed that one chip of VRAM is different, maybe is 128MB? idk weird chinese card
 

Attachments

  • IMG_20220703_112831.jpg
    IMG_20220703_112831.jpg
    2.1 MB · Views: 84
  • IMG_20220703_112811.jpg
    IMG_20220703_112811.jpg
    3 MB · Views: 115
  • IMG_20220703_112703.jpg
    IMG_20220703_112703.jpg
    2.9 MB · Views: 150
  • IMG_20220703_112342.jpg
    IMG_20220703_112342.jpg
    2.8 MB · Views: 120
  • IMG_20220703_112223.jpg
    IMG_20220703_112223.jpg
    3.1 MB · Views: 92
  • IMG_20220703_112014.jpg
    IMG_20220703_112014.jpg
    2.4 MB · Views: 88
Joined
May 2, 2022
Messages
707 (7.00/day)
Location
G-City, UK
System Name My first new build
Processor Ryzen 5 3600
Motherboard MSI B450M mortar max
Cooling Vetroo V5 Arctic MX4
Memory 32gb Corsair Vengeance LPX 3200@3800mhz
Video Card(s) MSI GTX 1660 Super OC Ventus
Storage Samsung 870 QVO 1tb x 2, Lexar 256 GB, Western Digital 500 GB nvme
Display(s) 22'' Some p tv
Case Aerocool Eclipse
Audio Device(s) Razer Kraken 2019 Edifier M201BT
Power Supply MSI MPG AGF 850 watt gold
Mouse Logitech M510
Keyboard Dell KB212-B
Software Windows 10 pro
Benchmark Scores Cinebench R23 multicore 9995 single 1274 7.84 3d mark : Timespy 6180
Urgh, clean that fan while its all apart.
 
Joined
Jul 3, 2022
Messages
19 (0.48/day)
System Name Pc
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo E7500
Motherboard WolfDale 1333-d667
Cooling Fans
Memory 3GB
Video Card(s) Fake Gt 730 (help)
Storage 120GB Ssd
Display(s) Samsung
Case e
Power Supply 300W Generic PSU
Mouse Genius
Keyboard GEnius
Joined
Jan 27, 2015
Messages
1,065 (0.39/day)
System Name loon v4.0
Processor i7-11700K
Motherboard asus Z590TUF+wifi
Cooling Custom Loop
Memory ballistix 3600 cl16
Video Card(s) eVga 3060 xc
Storage WD sn570 1tb(nvme) SanDisk ultra 2tb(sata)
Display(s) cheap 1080&4K 60hz
Case Roswell Stryker
Power Supply eVGA supernova 750 G6
Mouse eats cheese
Keyboard warrior!
Benchmark Scores https://www.3dmark.com/spy/21765182 https://www.3dmark.com/pr/1114767
you need to clean off and take a pic of the GPU chip itself, because right now it looks like those are 2GB each chips:
Capture.PNG


though someone should check my work :)

i couldn't find that odd man out (different chip) which leads me to believe someone swapped out a bad chip with one that really shouldn't be there so - thats the problem.
 
Joined
Jul 3, 2022
Messages
19 (0.48/day)
System Name Pc
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo E7500
Motherboard WolfDale 1333-d667
Cooling Fans
Memory 3GB
Video Card(s) Fake Gt 730 (help)
Storage 120GB Ssd
Display(s) Samsung
Case e
Power Supply 300W Generic PSU
Mouse Genius
Keyboard GEnius
you need to clean off and take a pic of the GPU chip itself, because right now it looks like those are 2GB each chips:
View attachment 253466

though someone should check my work :)

i couldn't find that odd man out (different chip) which leads me to believe someone swapped out a bad chip with one that really shouldn't be there so - thats the problem.
So the different chip is the problem?? The card have 4 chips..so "512MB?" I dont know. (Is confusing bc, if that is true then my pc should crash when passing 512MB right?)
Btw is there a way to trick the pc to think i have less vram? Or a game? (Like cuphead)
 
Joined
Jan 27, 2015
Messages
1,065 (0.39/day)
System Name loon v4.0
Processor i7-11700K
Motherboard asus Z590TUF+wifi
Cooling Custom Loop
Memory ballistix 3600 cl16
Video Card(s) eVga 3060 xc
Storage WD sn570 1tb(nvme) SanDisk ultra 2tb(sata)
Display(s) cheap 1080&4K 60hz
Case Roswell Stryker
Power Supply eVGA supernova 750 G6
Mouse eats cheese
Keyboard warrior!
Benchmark Scores https://www.3dmark.com/spy/21765182 https://www.3dmark.com/pr/1114767
So the different chip is the problem?? The card have 4 chips..so "512MB?" I dont know. (Is confusing bc, if that is true then my pc should crash when passing 512MB right?)
more answers will come with a pic of the gpu chip. :) i highly doubt its a 730 at all.
Btw is there a way to trick the pc to think i have less vram? Or a game? (Like cuphead)
no.

E:
if that was possible then that odd Vram chip wouldn't be there. it looks like a chip went bad and was replaced with one that isn't right but close enough that it works enough for light loads. could be it needs slightly more voltage or the timings are off; all that (and more) needs to match exactly.
 
Last edited:
Joined
Feb 18, 2005
Messages
3,600 (0.56/day)
Location
Ikenai borderline!
you need to clean off and take a pic of the GPU chip itself, because right now it looks like those are 2GB each chips:
View attachment 253466

though someone should check my work :)

i couldn't find that odd man out (different chip) which leads me to believe someone swapped out a bad chip with one that really shouldn't be there so - thats the problem.
No, those are 128Mbit * 16 = 2Gbit = 256MB * 4 chips = 1GB, so OP is correct.

Based on my own research it seems like -BP-CG is just an older revision of -FP-DI, which makes sense: if the replaced chip was different in any way, the card wouldn't run at all. I think that flashing a 1GB BIOS will solve the stability issue.
 
Joined
Mar 21, 2021
Messages
2,436 (4.80/day)
Location
Colorado, U.S.A.
System Name HP Compaq 8000 Elite CMT
Processor Intel Core 2 Quad Q9550
Motherboard Hewlett-Packard 3647h
Memory 16GB DDR3
Video Card(s) NVIDIA GeForce GT 1030 GDDR5 (fan-less)
Storage 2TB Seagate Firecuda 3.5"
Display(s) Dell P2416D (2560 x 1440)
Power Supply 12V HP proprietary
Software Windows 11 Pro 64-bit
Since they replaced one RAM chip, I'm kind of surprised they didn't bother to add 4 to the other side and make it a 2G card.

Then again, is that damage I see?

damage.jpg
 
Last edited:
Joined
Jul 3, 2022
Messages
19 (0.48/day)
System Name Pc
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo E7500
Motherboard WolfDale 1333-d667
Cooling Fans
Memory 3GB
Video Card(s) Fake Gt 730 (help)
Storage 120GB Ssd
Display(s) Samsung
Case e
Power Supply 300W Generic PSU
Mouse Genius
Keyboard GEnius
No, those are 128Mbit * 16 = 2Gbit = 256MB * 4 chips = 1GB, so OP is correct.

Based on my own research it seems like -BP-CG is just an older revision of -FP-DI, which makes sense: if the replaced chip was different in any way, the card wouldn't run at all. I think that flashing a 1GB BIOS will solve the stability issue.
yeah but, how to do that?

Since they replaced one RAM chip, I'm kind of surprised they didn't bother to add 4 to the other side and make it a 2G card.

Then again, is that damage I see?

View attachment 253484
I dont know, i'll see

more answers will come with a pic of the gpu chip. :) i highly doubt its a 730 at all.

no.

E:
if that was possible then that odd Vram chip wouldn't be there. it looks like a chip went bad and was replaced with one that isn't right but close enough that it works enough for light loads. could be it needs slightly more voltage or the timings are off; all that (and more) needs to match exactly.
IMG_20220704_152208.jpg
Yea lol

Its weird, but in case u dont see something:

NVIDIA®
S. TAIWAN 1349A1
NXH410.03W

GF119-300-A1 (or GF118 or GF110(not probably)?)

Sooo what now?
 

Attachments

  • IMG_20220704_152217.jpg
    IMG_20220704_152217.jpg
    1.9 MB · Views: 29
  • IMG_20220704_152058.jpg
    IMG_20220704_152058.jpg
    1.9 MB · Views: 35
Joined
Jul 3, 2022
Messages
19 (0.48/day)
System Name Pc
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo E7500
Motherboard WolfDale 1333-d667
Cooling Fans
Memory 3GB
Video Card(s) Fake Gt 730 (help)
Storage 120GB Ssd
Display(s) Samsung
Case e
Power Supply 300W Generic PSU
Mouse Genius
Keyboard GEnius

eidairaman1

The Exiled Airman
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
37,330 (6.76/day)
Location
Republic of Texas (True Patriot)
System Name PCGOD
Processor AMD FX 8350@ 5.0GHz
Motherboard Asus TUF 990FX Sabertooth R2 2901 Bios
Cooling Scythe Ashura, 2×BitFenix 230mm Spectre Pro LED (Blue,Green), 2x BitFenix 140mm Spectre Pro LED
Memory 16 GB Gskill Ripjaws X 2133 (2400 OC, 10-10-12-20-20, 1T, 1.65V)
Video Card(s) AMD Radeon 290 Sapphire Vapor-X
Storage Samsung 840 Pro 256GB, WD Velociraptor 1TB
Display(s) NEC Multisync LCD 1700V (Display Port Adapter)
Case AeroCool Xpredator Evil Blue Edition
Audio Device(s) Creative Labs Sound Blaster ZxR
Power Supply Seasonic 1250 XM2 Series (XP3)
Mouse Roccat Kone XTD
Keyboard Roccat Ryos MK Pro
Software Windows 7 Pro 64
That's not a 2GB card but a 1GB card (2Gb=0.250 GB *4= 1GB the ram is DDR3, not GDDR 5.


Definitely not GF 110, but your GPU-Z screenshot says GF116.

GF117 has 48 Shaders, 8 TMUs, 8 ROPs


GF118 does not Exist in our database, GF119 does though

In this Situation I believe @siryoink might be able to assist because as far as I know GF 116 were reserved for the 450GTS or 550ti. GF110 is 580.


@Juanzez21

Open GPU-Z again and click the black arrow to the left of the UEFI checkbox and attempt to upload the bios through GPU-Z itself, force it through, you should get a link to the bios, post that link here please.

It could very well be a GF117, 119, or 116.

I wonder if Qimonda and Nanya are the same company. (I believe they were)



 
Last edited:
Joined
Jun 19, 2021
Messages
110 (0.26/day)
System Name HAL
Processor AMD Ryzen 3700x
Motherboard ASRock B450 Pro4
Cooling AORUS Liquid 240
Memory 32GB Teamgroup 3200mhz
Video Card(s) EVGA 2060 GTX
It's a GF119-300-A1. Beyond me how anyone could be making profit turning 610 cards into 730 cards in this day and age, but here we are.

The attached BIOS changes the HWID to a GT 610 & RAM size to 1GB.

I haven't messed with this hardware myself, so I don't know if you can flash with nvflash or if a chip programmer will be required. The soft straps were already set to unlocked, so if it doesn't work with nvflash, it would be because a resistor is cut like on the fake 1050ti cards.
 

Attachments

  • GF116_fixed.rom
    60.5 KB · Views: 5

eidairaman1

The Exiled Airman
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
37,330 (6.76/day)
Location
Republic of Texas (True Patriot)
System Name PCGOD
Processor AMD FX 8350@ 5.0GHz
Motherboard Asus TUF 990FX Sabertooth R2 2901 Bios
Cooling Scythe Ashura, 2×BitFenix 230mm Spectre Pro LED (Blue,Green), 2x BitFenix 140mm Spectre Pro LED
Memory 16 GB Gskill Ripjaws X 2133 (2400 OC, 10-10-12-20-20, 1T, 1.65V)
Video Card(s) AMD Radeon 290 Sapphire Vapor-X
Storage Samsung 840 Pro 256GB, WD Velociraptor 1TB
Display(s) NEC Multisync LCD 1700V (Display Port Adapter)
Case AeroCool Xpredator Evil Blue Edition
Audio Device(s) Creative Labs Sound Blaster ZxR
Power Supply Seasonic 1250 XM2 Series (XP3)
Mouse Roccat Kone XTD
Keyboard Roccat Ryos MK Pro
Software Windows 7 Pro 64
It's a GF119-300-A1. Beyond me how anyone could be making profit turning 610 cards into 730 cards in this day and age, but here we are.

The attached BIOS changes the HWID to a GT 610 & RAM size to 1GB.

I haven't messed with this hardware myself, so I don't know if you can flash with nvflash or if a chip programmer will be required. The soft straps were already set to unlocked, so if it doesn't work with nvflash, it would be because a resistor is cut like on the fake 1050ti cards.

GF119 i presume was just the silkscreen or was it in the bios dump?
 
Joined
Jul 3, 2022
Messages
19 (0.48/day)
System Name Pc
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo E7500
Motherboard WolfDale 1333-d667
Cooling Fans
Memory 3GB
Video Card(s) Fake Gt 730 (help)
Storage 120GB Ssd
Display(s) Samsung
Case e
Power Supply 300W Generic PSU
Mouse Genius
Keyboard GEnius
That's not a 2GB card but a 1GB card (2Gb=0.250 GB *4= 1GB the ram is DDR3, not GDDR 5.


Definitely not GF 110, but your GPU-Z screenshot says GF116.

GF117 has 48 Shaders, 8 TMUs, 8 ROPs


GF118 does not Exist in our database, GF119 does though

In this Situation I believe @siryoink might be able to assist because as far as I know GF 116 were reserved for the 450GTS or 550ti. GF110 is 580.


@Juanzez21

Open GPU-Z again and click the black arrow to the left of the UEFI checkbox and attempt to upload the bios through GPU-Z itself, force it through, you should get a link to the bios, post that link here please.

It could very well be a GF117, 119, or 116.

I wonder if Qimonda and Nanya are the same company. (I believe they were)



sorry for late
Can't submit it, because "the bios is already part of their collection", so clicked open in browser and: https://www.techpowerup.com/vgabios/211019/211019

It's a GF119-300-A1. Beyond me how anyone could be making profit turning 610 cards into 730 cards in this day and age, but here we are.

The attached BIOS changes the HWID to a GT 610 & RAM size to 1GB.

I haven't messed with this hardware myself, so I don't know if you can flash with nvflash or if a chip programmer will be required. The soft straps were already set to unlocked, so if it doesn't work with nvflash, it would be because a resistor is cut like on the fake 1050ti cards.
oh, just a little issue, how to use nvflash? can u help me so i dont break my card
 

eidairaman1

The Exiled Airman
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
37,330 (6.76/day)
Location
Republic of Texas (True Patriot)
System Name PCGOD
Processor AMD FX 8350@ 5.0GHz
Motherboard Asus TUF 990FX Sabertooth R2 2901 Bios
Cooling Scythe Ashura, 2×BitFenix 230mm Spectre Pro LED (Blue,Green), 2x BitFenix 140mm Spectre Pro LED
Memory 16 GB Gskill Ripjaws X 2133 (2400 OC, 10-10-12-20-20, 1T, 1.65V)
Video Card(s) AMD Radeon 290 Sapphire Vapor-X
Storage Samsung 840 Pro 256GB, WD Velociraptor 1TB
Display(s) NEC Multisync LCD 1700V (Display Port Adapter)
Case AeroCool Xpredator Evil Blue Edition
Audio Device(s) Creative Labs Sound Blaster ZxR
Power Supply Seasonic 1250 XM2 Series (XP3)
Mouse Roccat Kone XTD
Keyboard Roccat Ryos MK Pro
Software Windows 7 Pro 64
Joined
Jun 19, 2021
Messages
110 (0.26/day)
System Name HAL
Processor AMD Ryzen 3700x
Motherboard ASRock B450 Pro4
Cooling AORUS Liquid 240
Memory 32GB Teamgroup 3200mhz
Video Card(s) EVGA 2060 GTX
GF119 i presume was just the silkscreen or was it in the bios dump?
"GF119 Board" was actually in the BIOS dump, from the base bios they hacked to create this thing. Combine that with the silkscreen, and it's either a 610 or a 520. 810mhz gpu clock would make it most likely a 610.

If nvflash doesn't work, as it frequently doesn't because the scammers cut one of the leads to the BIOS chip, he'll need a chip programmer:

CH341A BIOS PROGRAMMER

Those things run around $10 on aliexpress.
 
Last edited:
Joined
Jul 3, 2022
Messages
19 (0.48/day)
System Name Pc
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo E7500
Motherboard WolfDale 1333-d667
Cooling Fans
Memory 3GB
Video Card(s) Fake Gt 730 (help)
Storage 120GB Ssd
Display(s) Samsung
Case e
Power Supply 300W Generic PSU
Mouse Genius
Keyboard GEnius
"GF119 Board" was actually in the BIOS dump, from the base bios they hacked to create this thing. Combine that with the silkscreen, and it's either a 610 or a 520. 810mhz gpu clock would make it most likely a 610.

If nvflash doesn't work, as it frequently doesn't because the scammers cut one of the leads to the BIOS chip, he'll need a chip programmer:

CH341A BIOS PROGRAMMER

Those things run around $10 on aliexpress.
Funny how the bios detects your ram as Samsung yet you think it would show qimonda/nanya.

Follow this video
I'll try, thanks, i hope nvflash work
 

eidairaman1

The Exiled Airman
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
37,330 (6.76/day)
Location
Republic of Texas (True Patriot)
System Name PCGOD
Processor AMD FX 8350@ 5.0GHz
Motherboard Asus TUF 990FX Sabertooth R2 2901 Bios
Cooling Scythe Ashura, 2×BitFenix 230mm Spectre Pro LED (Blue,Green), 2x BitFenix 140mm Spectre Pro LED
Memory 16 GB Gskill Ripjaws X 2133 (2400 OC, 10-10-12-20-20, 1T, 1.65V)
Video Card(s) AMD Radeon 290 Sapphire Vapor-X
Storage Samsung 840 Pro 256GB, WD Velociraptor 1TB
Display(s) NEC Multisync LCD 1700V (Display Port Adapter)
Case AeroCool Xpredator Evil Blue Edition
Audio Device(s) Creative Labs Sound Blaster ZxR
Power Supply Seasonic 1250 XM2 Series (XP3)
Mouse Roccat Kone XTD
Keyboard Roccat Ryos MK Pro
Software Windows 7 Pro 64
Joined
Jul 3, 2022
Messages
19 (0.48/day)
System Name Pc
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo E7500
Motherboard WolfDale 1333-d667
Cooling Fans
Memory 3GB
Video Card(s) Fake Gt 730 (help)
Storage 120GB Ssd
Display(s) Samsung
Case e
Power Supply 300W Generic PSU
Mouse Genius
Keyboard GEnius
Lettuce know
i have a question, can i flash my gpu using my igpu? and what do i do if the fixed bios doesnt work and my pc doesnt boot?
 
Joined
Jun 19, 2021
Messages
110 (0.26/day)
System Name HAL
Processor AMD Ryzen 3700x
Motherboard ASRock B450 Pro4
Cooling AORUS Liquid 240
Memory 32GB Teamgroup 3200mhz
Video Card(s) EVGA 2060 GTX
If your board has a built in video port, you can boot from that to flash the card, and also boot from that to recover in the event of a bad flash.

I believe if this is any thing like other fake Nvidia cards, you will probably need that chip programmer. But I am curious to hear if nvflash works on this one.
 
Joined
Jul 3, 2022
Messages
19 (0.48/day)
System Name Pc
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo E7500
Motherboard WolfDale 1333-d667
Cooling Fans
Memory 3GB
Video Card(s) Fake Gt 730 (help)
Storage 120GB Ssd
Display(s) Samsung
Case e
Power Supply 300W Generic PSU
Mouse Genius
Keyboard GEnius
If your board has a built in video port, you can boot from that to flash the card, and also boot from that to recover in the event of a bad flash.

I believe if this is any thing like other fake Nvidia cards, you will probably need that chip programmer. But I am curious to hear if nvflash works on this one.
yea but theres a problem, when i use the igpu, i boot, windows start and then causes a blue screen, maybe the fake gpu is causing a conflict, how i can fix that?
 
Last edited:
Joined
Jun 19, 2021
Messages
110 (0.26/day)
System Name HAL
Processor AMD Ryzen 3700x
Motherboard ASRock B450 Pro4
Cooling AORUS Liquid 240
Memory 32GB Teamgroup 3200mhz
Video Card(s) EVGA 2060 GTX
yea but theres a problem, when i use the igpu, i boot, windows start and then causes a blue screen, maybe the fake gpu is causing a conflict, how i can fix that?
The GPU being fake shouldn't have anything to do with your onboard video, any more than booting with any other secondary card would. Does the onboard video crash when a second card is not plugged in?
 
Joined
Jul 3, 2022
Messages
19 (0.48/day)
System Name Pc
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo E7500
Motherboard WolfDale 1333-d667
Cooling Fans
Memory 3GB
Video Card(s) Fake Gt 730 (help)
Storage 120GB Ssd
Display(s) Samsung
Case e
Power Supply 300W Generic PSU
Mouse Genius
Keyboard GEnius
The GPU being fake shouldn't have anything to do with your onboard video, any more than booting with any other secondary card would. Does the onboard video crash when a second card is not plugged in?
Lettuce know
Guess what! I was talking with my father and decided to buy the ch341a programmer! So I think thats better than nvflash, also I don't break my card lol, I'll let you know if the thing has arrived, so u can help me with that right?
 
Last edited:
Top