• Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

OFFICIAL Elder Scrolls V : Skyrim (Discussion)

Kreij

Senior Monkey Moderator
Joined
Feb 6, 2007
Messages
13,817 (3.21/day)
Likes
5,524
Location
Cheeseland (Wisconsin, USA)
I run at 2560x1600, 0xAA, both HD esps enabled, and it's okay. I get a little slow down when I am running through certain outdoor areas (in particular areas that have a lot of clutter objects), but it's fine when I'm dungeon crawling or wandering around at a slow pace.

I'm probably a bad example to go by as I'm usually too focused on staying alive to notice a little screen stutter. :D
 

Black Panther

Senior Moderator™
Staff member
Joined
May 30, 2007
Messages
8,988 (2.15/day)
Likes
2,194
System Name Great White Bengal
Processor i7 930 @ 4.0Ghz
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-X58A-UD3R
Cooling Scythe Yasya
Memory 12GB (3 x 4GB DDR3 Geil Black Dragon)
Video Card(s) EVGA 1070Ti SC Black Edition 8GB
Storage eSata Seagate 2TB -- 240GB SSD Sandisk Extreme
Display(s) 27" 2560x1440 Dell U2711
Case NZXT Switch 810 White
Audio Device(s) Onboard sound & Z5500 Speakers
Power Supply Corsair 850W Gold
Mouse Asus ROG Sica
Keyboard Motospeed
Software Windows 10
I run at 2560x1600, 0xAA, both HD esps enabled, and it's okay. I get a little slow down when I am running through certain outdoor areas (in particular areas that have a lot of clutter objects), but it's fine when I'm dungeon crawling or wandering around at a slow pace.
Probably that's because your processor is not bottlenecking the gpu. :)
Both me and Kwod have an E8400.

And I'm just too lazy to upgrade for now :eek:

In fact, with both esp's enabled the game runs smoothly everywhere. Except in towns i.e. where there's the most CPU activity.
It's crazy really, I'd be getting 55 fps (seriously) then I'd turn my character and the fps drops 5 ... 3 .... 1 ... followed by a 2 second total freeze and then bang back up to 55 fps again. Then rinse and repeat. It's unplayable.

When I used Skyrim HD (full version) I had gone through the files and deleted those which I thought referred to objects in the towns, leaving the HD textures for inside houses, shops etc.. It worked. In fact, now that I think of it I might revert back to Skyrim HD, if I decide to go through all that trouble again..
 
Joined
Oct 13, 2007
Messages
7,693 (1.90/day)
Likes
1,772
Location
Chicago
System Name DarkStar
Processor i5 3570K 4.4Ghz
Motherboard Asrock Z77 Extreme 3
Cooling Apogee HD White/XSPC Razer blocks
Memory 8GB Samsung Green 1600
Video Card(s) 2 x GTX 670 4GB
Storage 2 x 120GB Samsung 830
Display(s) 27" QNIX
Case Enthoo Pro
Power Supply Seasonic Platinum 760
Mouse Steelseries Sensei
Keyboard Ducky Pro MX Black
Software Windows 8.1 x64
How much vram does that 5990 have? Just 1GB? I really think it's more than just a CPU bottleneck though that is certainly part of it.

And, Kreij, your character looks like The Witcher, Geralt.
 
Joined
Dec 27, 2007
Messages
8,511 (2.14/day)
Likes
2,077
Location
Kansas City
System Name The Dove Box Rev 3.0
Processor i7 8700k @ 4.7GHz
Motherboard Asus Maximus X APEX
Cooling Custom water loop
Memory 16GB 3600 MHz DDR4
Video Card(s) 2x MSI 780 Ti's in SLI
Storage 500GB Samsung 850 PCIe SSD, 4TB
Display(s) 27" Asus 144Hz
Case Enermax Fulmo GT
Audio Device(s) ON BOARD FTW
Power Supply Corsair 1200W
Keyboard Logitech G510
Software Win 10 64x
How much vram does that 5990 have? Just 1GB? I really think it's more than just a CPU bottleneck though that is certainly part of it.

And, Kreij, your character looks like The Witcher, Geralt.
It's either 2 or 4, Sapphire made a killer 5970.
 
Joined
Oct 13, 2007
Messages
7,693 (1.90/day)
Likes
1,772
Location
Chicago
System Name DarkStar
Processor i5 3570K 4.4Ghz
Motherboard Asrock Z77 Extreme 3
Cooling Apogee HD White/XSPC Razer blocks
Memory 8GB Samsung Green 1600
Video Card(s) 2 x GTX 670 4GB
Storage 2 x 120GB Samsung 830
Display(s) 27" QNIX
Case Enthoo Pro
Power Supply Seasonic Platinum 760
Mouse Steelseries Sensei
Keyboard Ducky Pro MX Black
Software Windows 8.1 x64
Oh thats right I think it's 2GB now that you mention it. Cool.
 

Black Panther

Senior Moderator™
Staff member
Joined
May 30, 2007
Messages
8,988 (2.15/day)
Likes
2,194
System Name Great White Bengal
Processor i7 930 @ 4.0Ghz
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-X58A-UD3R
Cooling Scythe Yasya
Memory 12GB (3 x 4GB DDR3 Geil Black Dragon)
Video Card(s) EVGA 1070Ti SC Black Edition 8GB
Storage eSata Seagate 2TB -- 240GB SSD Sandisk Extreme
Display(s) 27" 2560x1440 Dell U2711
Case NZXT Switch 810 White
Audio Device(s) Onboard sound & Z5500 Speakers
Power Supply Corsair 850W Gold
Mouse Asus ROG Sica
Keyboard Motospeed
Software Windows 10
How much vram does that 5990 have? Just 1GB? I really think it's more than just a CPU bottleneck though that is certainly part of it.
Oh thats right I think it's 2GB now that you mention it. Cool.
It's a 5970 with 2GB vram.

But since it's crossfire on a single card only 1GB vram is utilisable.

Hence in practical reality it's a 5970 with 1GB vram.
 
Joined
Sep 25, 2011
Messages
1,765 (0.68/day)
Likes
496
Location
Cussing desert
System Name Torquey Vulture
Processor Ryzen 5 2600
Motherboard Gigabyte B450 MiniITX
Cooling DDC water loop, EK block
Memory 16GB Patriot Viper RGB
Storage 1tb HDD; 60gb SSD
Display(s) Achieva Shimian 27" 2560x1440
Case Thermaltake V1 MiniITX
Power Supply EVGA supernova 850 G2
Mouse $20 logitech
Keyboard Possibly the cheapest you can buy
Software Windows 10
I have 8x aa and 8x whatever the other one is, hd textures from bethesda and a couple other texture mods, all other settings high with shadows turned up. almost always at 60, but my screen is 720p...
 
Joined
Oct 13, 2007
Messages
7,693 (1.90/day)
Likes
1,772
Location
Chicago
System Name DarkStar
Processor i5 3570K 4.4Ghz
Motherboard Asrock Z77 Extreme 3
Cooling Apogee HD White/XSPC Razer blocks
Memory 8GB Samsung Green 1600
Video Card(s) 2 x GTX 670 4GB
Storage 2 x 120GB Samsung 830
Display(s) 27" QNIX
Case Enthoo Pro
Power Supply Seasonic Platinum 760
Mouse Steelseries Sensei
Keyboard Ducky Pro MX Black
Software Windows 8.1 x64
It's a 5970 with 2GB vram.

But since it's crossfire on a single card only 1GB vram is utilisable.

Hence in practical reality it's a 5970 with 1GB vram.
Says "1GB" on the box then? Yeah I bet vram is an issue too. Going to run some tests myself soon now that I have an Nvidia card which I think monitors such more reliably. Can do so with GPU-Z for AMD cards now but the numbers don't seem to make sense.
 

Black Panther

Senior Moderator™
Staff member
Joined
May 30, 2007
Messages
8,988 (2.15/day)
Likes
2,194
System Name Great White Bengal
Processor i7 930 @ 4.0Ghz
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-X58A-UD3R
Cooling Scythe Yasya
Memory 12GB (3 x 4GB DDR3 Geil Black Dragon)
Video Card(s) EVGA 1070Ti SC Black Edition 8GB
Storage eSata Seagate 2TB -- 240GB SSD Sandisk Extreme
Display(s) 27" 2560x1440 Dell U2711
Case NZXT Switch 810 White
Audio Device(s) Onboard sound & Z5500 Speakers
Power Supply Corsair 850W Gold
Mouse Asus ROG Sica
Keyboard Motospeed
Software Windows 10
Says "1GB" on the box then?
Nope it says 2GB Vram on the box.

But the 5970 is a card with 2 gpu's and two sets of 1GB vram, making 2GB vram.

But since it's 2 gpu's on one card it's crossfire hence only one set of the 2 sets of 1GB vram would be used..

To put it simple, my card's got 2GB just to have it to function (and appear pretty while doing so). Essentially I've only got 1GB of vram to utilize.
 

WarEagleAU

Bird of Prey
Joined
Jul 9, 2006
Messages
10,813 (2.40/day)
Likes
529
Location
Gurley, AL
System Name Auburn Fast
Processor AMD Ryzen 5 "Gen 2" 2600X
Motherboard AsRock X470 Killer Promontory
Cooling CoolerMaster 240 RGB Master Cooler (Newegg Eggxpert)
Memory 16 GB (2x8GB) ADATA XPG GAMMIX D10 DDR 2666
Video Card(s) ASUS Radeon RX 580 DirectX 12 DUAL-RX580-O8G 8GB 256-Bit GDDR5 HDCP Ready CrossFireX Support Video C
Storage WD 250 M.2 (Newegg Eggxpert), Samsung EVO 840 SSD, OCZ Trion 250 GB SSD (Newegg Egg), WD 1 TB Black
Display(s) LG 29" 2560 x 1440 IPS AMD FreeSync Monitor (Newegg Eggxpert)
Case CoolerMaster MasterBox K500 RGB w/ Full Tempered Glass Window (Newegg Eggxpert)
Audio Device(s) Realtek 5.1 Onboard w/ DJ Urko Modded Drivers
Power Supply Corsair RMX 850 Platinum PSU (Newegg Eggxpert)
Mouse Corsair Scimitar Pro RGB (Newegg Eggxpert)
Keyboard Corsair K95 Mechanical & Corsair K65 Wired, Wireless, Bluetooth)
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
OK my XFX HD 6870 is having issues with this game. I had my 4870 in and it played fine. When I switched over the the 6870 and reinstalled the drivers, the game now plays extremely fast like I hit turbo mode. How can I slow it down to normal?
 

Kreij

Senior Monkey Moderator
Joined
Feb 6, 2007
Messages
13,817 (3.21/day)
Likes
5,524
Location
Cheeseland (Wisconsin, USA)
I haven't seem that kind of issue since games used no-ops to waste computer cycles as delays instead of the system timers and clocks. The speed of the CPU or GC should have any effect on that.

Can you be more specific? Is everything in game moving fast (like NPCs screaming around town like they're on speed)?
 
Joined
Sep 25, 2011
Messages
1,765 (0.68/day)
Likes
496
Location
Cussing desert
System Name Torquey Vulture
Processor Ryzen 5 2600
Motherboard Gigabyte B450 MiniITX
Cooling DDC water loop, EK block
Memory 16GB Patriot Viper RGB
Storage 1tb HDD; 60gb SSD
Display(s) Achieva Shimian 27" 2560x1440
Case Thermaltake V1 MiniITX
Power Supply EVGA supernova 850 G2
Mouse $20 logitech
Keyboard Possibly the cheapest you can buy
Software Windows 10
OK my XFX HD 6870 is having issues with this game. I had my 4870 in and it played fine. When I switched over the the 6870 and reinstalled the drivers, the game now plays extremely fast like I hit turbo mode. How can I slow it down to normal?
Maybe its playing normal speed, and you just got used to 15fps lol.

What are the framerates? One time mine suddenly spiked to 650 and i was running like 200 mph. When I alt tabbed out and then back in it fixed it though.
 

WarEagleAU

Bird of Prey
Joined
Jul 9, 2006
Messages
10,813 (2.40/day)
Likes
529
Location
Gurley, AL
System Name Auburn Fast
Processor AMD Ryzen 5 "Gen 2" 2600X
Motherboard AsRock X470 Killer Promontory
Cooling CoolerMaster 240 RGB Master Cooler (Newegg Eggxpert)
Memory 16 GB (2x8GB) ADATA XPG GAMMIX D10 DDR 2666
Video Card(s) ASUS Radeon RX 580 DirectX 12 DUAL-RX580-O8G 8GB 256-Bit GDDR5 HDCP Ready CrossFireX Support Video C
Storage WD 250 M.2 (Newegg Eggxpert), Samsung EVO 840 SSD, OCZ Trion 250 GB SSD (Newegg Egg), WD 1 TB Black
Display(s) LG 29" 2560 x 1440 IPS AMD FreeSync Monitor (Newegg Eggxpert)
Case CoolerMaster MasterBox K500 RGB w/ Full Tempered Glass Window (Newegg Eggxpert)
Audio Device(s) Realtek 5.1 Onboard w/ DJ Urko Modded Drivers
Power Supply Corsair RMX 850 Platinum PSU (Newegg Eggxpert)
Mouse Corsair Scimitar Pro RGB (Newegg Eggxpert)
Keyboard Corsair K95 Mechanical & Corsair K65 Wired, Wireless, Bluetooth)
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
I cant tell. When I load it up from my saved game, it seems to be going fast like I move really quickly and spike around. It seems the NPCs either speak a bit fast or play their music a bit fast (Im in Whitewind I believe at the Inn).

@Kreij, yes everything is moving fast. I haven't tried to go fight or do a quest, but where I am at now, it seems to move fast. You can check my specs for OC on the cpu. It is the only thing I have OC'd. I have the latest patch, well I should say the patch before the latest one now. I have tried some different things based on this thread and google results. I have high settings on a lot of stuff. Not sure why I am in turbo mode. Im playing with the 360 controller too lol. Is there a keyboard press I pushed to make it go fast or anything?
 
Joined
Sep 25, 2011
Messages
1,765 (0.68/day)
Likes
496
Location
Cussing desert
System Name Torquey Vulture
Processor Ryzen 5 2600
Motherboard Gigabyte B450 MiniITX
Cooling DDC water loop, EK block
Memory 16GB Patriot Viper RGB
Storage 1tb HDD; 60gb SSD
Display(s) Achieva Shimian 27" 2560x1440
Case Thermaltake V1 MiniITX
Power Supply EVGA supernova 850 G2
Mouse $20 logitech
Keyboard Possibly the cheapest you can buy
Software Windows 10
Rnning doesn't make others things in game faster. Are your framerates normal?
 

WarEagleAU

Bird of Prey
Joined
Jul 9, 2006
Messages
10,813 (2.40/day)
Likes
529
Location
Gurley, AL
System Name Auburn Fast
Processor AMD Ryzen 5 "Gen 2" 2600X
Motherboard AsRock X470 Killer Promontory
Cooling CoolerMaster 240 RGB Master Cooler (Newegg Eggxpert)
Memory 16 GB (2x8GB) ADATA XPG GAMMIX D10 DDR 2666
Video Card(s) ASUS Radeon RX 580 DirectX 12 DUAL-RX580-O8G 8GB 256-Bit GDDR5 HDCP Ready CrossFireX Support Video C
Storage WD 250 M.2 (Newegg Eggxpert), Samsung EVO 840 SSD, OCZ Trion 250 GB SSD (Newegg Egg), WD 1 TB Black
Display(s) LG 29" 2560 x 1440 IPS AMD FreeSync Monitor (Newegg Eggxpert)
Case CoolerMaster MasterBox K500 RGB w/ Full Tempered Glass Window (Newegg Eggxpert)
Audio Device(s) Realtek 5.1 Onboard w/ DJ Urko Modded Drivers
Power Supply Corsair RMX 850 Platinum PSU (Newegg Eggxpert)
Mouse Corsair Scimitar Pro RGB (Newegg Eggxpert)
Keyboard Corsair K95 Mechanical & Corsair K65 Wired, Wireless, Bluetooth)
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
no everything is fast. I wish I could take a video and upload it for you all. I may have to just uninstall and reinstall it. I haven't really put much time in and am just level 4.
 

WarEagleAU

Bird of Prey
Joined
Jul 9, 2006
Messages
10,813 (2.40/day)
Likes
529
Location
Gurley, AL
System Name Auburn Fast
Processor AMD Ryzen 5 "Gen 2" 2600X
Motherboard AsRock X470 Killer Promontory
Cooling CoolerMaster 240 RGB Master Cooler (Newegg Eggxpert)
Memory 16 GB (2x8GB) ADATA XPG GAMMIX D10 DDR 2666
Video Card(s) ASUS Radeon RX 580 DirectX 12 DUAL-RX580-O8G 8GB 256-Bit GDDR5 HDCP Ready CrossFireX Support Video C
Storage WD 250 M.2 (Newegg Eggxpert), Samsung EVO 840 SSD, OCZ Trion 250 GB SSD (Newegg Egg), WD 1 TB Black
Display(s) LG 29" 2560 x 1440 IPS AMD FreeSync Monitor (Newegg Eggxpert)
Case CoolerMaster MasterBox K500 RGB w/ Full Tempered Glass Window (Newegg Eggxpert)
Audio Device(s) Realtek 5.1 Onboard w/ DJ Urko Modded Drivers
Power Supply Corsair RMX 850 Platinum PSU (Newegg Eggxpert)
Mouse Corsair Scimitar Pro RGB (Newegg Eggxpert)
Keyboard Corsair K95 Mechanical & Corsair K65 Wired, Wireless, Bluetooth)
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
As for framerates? I have no idea. I haven't FRAPS to check it, lol. I do know I went from the 4870 to the 6870 and when I did I had some tearing or artifacting or something then did a few fixes and updated drivers and then now all I have is still the turbo mode.
 

WarEagleAU

Bird of Prey
Joined
Jul 9, 2006
Messages
10,813 (2.40/day)
Likes
529
Location
Gurley, AL
System Name Auburn Fast
Processor AMD Ryzen 5 "Gen 2" 2600X
Motherboard AsRock X470 Killer Promontory
Cooling CoolerMaster 240 RGB Master Cooler (Newegg Eggxpert)
Memory 16 GB (2x8GB) ADATA XPG GAMMIX D10 DDR 2666
Video Card(s) ASUS Radeon RX 580 DirectX 12 DUAL-RX580-O8G 8GB 256-Bit GDDR5 HDCP Ready CrossFireX Support Video C
Storage WD 250 M.2 (Newegg Eggxpert), Samsung EVO 840 SSD, OCZ Trion 250 GB SSD (Newegg Egg), WD 1 TB Black
Display(s) LG 29" 2560 x 1440 IPS AMD FreeSync Monitor (Newegg Eggxpert)
Case CoolerMaster MasterBox K500 RGB w/ Full Tempered Glass Window (Newegg Eggxpert)
Audio Device(s) Realtek 5.1 Onboard w/ DJ Urko Modded Drivers
Power Supply Corsair RMX 850 Platinum PSU (Newegg Eggxpert)
Mouse Corsair Scimitar Pro RGB (Newegg Eggxpert)
Keyboard Corsair K95 Mechanical & Corsair K65 Wired, Wireless, Bluetooth)
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
Whatever I did (probably upping the eye candy) seemed to make it a lot less turbo like. Now its jittery at times and no where near as fast. Hmm, I still think uninstalling is the best option, of course Ill be saving my saved games, lol.
 

WarEagleAU

Bird of Prey
Joined
Jul 9, 2006
Messages
10,813 (2.40/day)
Likes
529
Location
Gurley, AL
System Name Auburn Fast
Processor AMD Ryzen 5 "Gen 2" 2600X
Motherboard AsRock X470 Killer Promontory
Cooling CoolerMaster 240 RGB Master Cooler (Newegg Eggxpert)
Memory 16 GB (2x8GB) ADATA XPG GAMMIX D10 DDR 2666
Video Card(s) ASUS Radeon RX 580 DirectX 12 DUAL-RX580-O8G 8GB 256-Bit GDDR5 HDCP Ready CrossFireX Support Video C
Storage WD 250 M.2 (Newegg Eggxpert), Samsung EVO 840 SSD, OCZ Trion 250 GB SSD (Newegg Egg), WD 1 TB Black
Display(s) LG 29" 2560 x 1440 IPS AMD FreeSync Monitor (Newegg Eggxpert)
Case CoolerMaster MasterBox K500 RGB w/ Full Tempered Glass Window (Newegg Eggxpert)
Audio Device(s) Realtek 5.1 Onboard w/ DJ Urko Modded Drivers
Power Supply Corsair RMX 850 Platinum PSU (Newegg Eggxpert)
Mouse Corsair Scimitar Pro RGB (Newegg Eggxpert)
Keyboard Corsair K95 Mechanical & Corsair K65 Wired, Wireless, Bluetooth)
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
OK I will try turning it back on :)
 

Kreij

Senior Monkey Moderator
Joined
Feb 6, 2007
Messages
13,817 (3.21/day)
Likes
5,524
Location
Cheeseland (Wisconsin, USA)
Thanks, Crazy, I didn't think of that. When I went from my 4870x2 to my 6970 I got a lot better performance but I have vsync on because I find a little stutter more tolerable than tearing.
 

crazyeyesreaper

Chief Broken Rig
Staff member
Joined
Mar 25, 2009
Messages
9,075 (2.57/day)
Likes
3,960
Location
04578
well the games physics effects etc are all tied to frame rate, so no vsync can mean stuff like floating mammoths random things flying off into space become more and more likely the higher your frame rate becomes
 

WarEagleAU

Bird of Prey
Joined
Jul 9, 2006
Messages
10,813 (2.40/day)
Likes
529
Location
Gurley, AL
System Name Auburn Fast
Processor AMD Ryzen 5 "Gen 2" 2600X
Motherboard AsRock X470 Killer Promontory
Cooling CoolerMaster 240 RGB Master Cooler (Newegg Eggxpert)
Memory 16 GB (2x8GB) ADATA XPG GAMMIX D10 DDR 2666
Video Card(s) ASUS Radeon RX 580 DirectX 12 DUAL-RX580-O8G 8GB 256-Bit GDDR5 HDCP Ready CrossFireX Support Video C
Storage WD 250 M.2 (Newegg Eggxpert), Samsung EVO 840 SSD, OCZ Trion 250 GB SSD (Newegg Egg), WD 1 TB Black
Display(s) LG 29" 2560 x 1440 IPS AMD FreeSync Monitor (Newegg Eggxpert)
Case CoolerMaster MasterBox K500 RGB w/ Full Tempered Glass Window (Newegg Eggxpert)
Audio Device(s) Realtek 5.1 Onboard w/ DJ Urko Modded Drivers
Power Supply Corsair RMX 850 Platinum PSU (Newegg Eggxpert)
Mouse Corsair Scimitar Pro RGB (Newegg Eggxpert)
Keyboard Corsair K95 Mechanical & Corsair K65 Wired, Wireless, Bluetooth)
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
Well I reinstalled it and wouldnt you know I Didnt turn Vsync on (guesing I do that in either Options or in CCC). I get tearing or I call them little polka dots and even sneaking I am moving like a ferrari. Let me try that Vsync deal
 

WarEagleAU

Bird of Prey
Joined
Jul 9, 2006
Messages
10,813 (2.40/day)
Likes
529
Location
Gurley, AL
System Name Auburn Fast
Processor AMD Ryzen 5 "Gen 2" 2600X
Motherboard AsRock X470 Killer Promontory
Cooling CoolerMaster 240 RGB Master Cooler (Newegg Eggxpert)
Memory 16 GB (2x8GB) ADATA XPG GAMMIX D10 DDR 2666
Video Card(s) ASUS Radeon RX 580 DirectX 12 DUAL-RX580-O8G 8GB 256-Bit GDDR5 HDCP Ready CrossFireX Support Video C
Storage WD 250 M.2 (Newegg Eggxpert), Samsung EVO 840 SSD, OCZ Trion 250 GB SSD (Newegg Egg), WD 1 TB Black
Display(s) LG 29" 2560 x 1440 IPS AMD FreeSync Monitor (Newegg Eggxpert)
Case CoolerMaster MasterBox K500 RGB w/ Full Tempered Glass Window (Newegg Eggxpert)
Audio Device(s) Realtek 5.1 Onboard w/ DJ Urko Modded Drivers
Power Supply Corsair RMX 850 Platinum PSU (Newegg Eggxpert)
Mouse Corsair Scimitar Pro RGB (Newegg Eggxpert)
Keyboard Corsair K95 Mechanical & Corsair K65 Wired, Wireless, Bluetooth)
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
Ok I dont see an option for Vsync but I have everything cranked up and this bitch is still running fast. Really pissing me off.
 
Top