1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

Errata in GPUZ with HD5450

Discussion in 'GPU-Z' started by Derek12, Aug 14, 2011.

  1. Derek12

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2010
    Messages:
    1,306 (0.50/day)
    Thanks Received:
    232
    Location:
    Spain
    It reports it has 8 ROPs, but really has 4. Using GPU-Z 0.5.5
     
    Last edited: Oct 1, 2011
  2. Derek12

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2010
    Messages:
    1,306 (0.50/day)
    Thanks Received:
    232
    Location:
    Spain
    With Catalyst 11.9 GPUZ can't report the core voltage VDDC and says 0.000V :confused:

    Using 11.8 reports it correctly :)
     
  3. erocker

    erocker Super Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2006
    Messages:
    41,863 (10.73/day)
    Thanks Received:
    17,531
    Derek12 says thanks.
    10 Year Member at TPU
  4. Derek12

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2010
    Messages:
    1,306 (0.50/day)
    Thanks Received:
    232
    Location:
    Spain
    Last edited: Oct 1, 2011
  5. erocker

    erocker Super Moderator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2006
    Messages:
    41,863 (10.73/day)
    Thanks Received:
    17,531
    Well, it's always a good idea to post a picture/screenshot of the issue. ;)
     
    Derek12 says thanks.
    10 Year Member at TPU

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)