• Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

Experienced OC'r needs help on Q6600. :)

Cowspoo

New Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2008
Messages
54 (0.01/day)
Likes
0
System Name Cowspoo's 2nd riG
Processor Intel Q6600 @ 3.4 trying for higher..
Motherboard ASUS p5k Deluxe
Cooling Zalman CPSN9700LED
Memory 2X1GB Crucial ballistix tracer
Video Card(s) nvidia 8800 GTS 312Mb
Storage Two 250GB seagates RAID 0 122mb/s MAX 109mb/s avg
Display(s) 19" acer al1916W
Case Raidmax dirk-tooth!
Audio Device(s) Creative audigy 2
Power Supply OCZ powerstream 600w
Software Vista Home premium
Benchmark Scores 3dMark01- 3dMark05- 3dMark06-
#26
Last edited:

sneekypeet

Super Moderator
Staff member
Joined
Apr 12, 2006
Messages
24,719 (5.75/day)
Likes
9,476
System Name His
Processor Intel i7 5930K
Motherboard Asus Maximus V Extreme
Cooling Thermalright True Spirit 140 BW Rev.A
Memory Corsair Dominator Platinum ROG
Video Card(s) nVidia GTX 1080 SLI with EVGA Hybrid coolers.
Storage Samsung 960 Pro / Crucial MX300 750GB / Seagate 1TB Spinner
Display(s) Sony 43" 4K 60hz
Case SilverStone Temjin TJ11
Audio Device(s) Realtek on board > Sony Receiver > Cerwin Vega's
Power Supply Thermaltake TPSG 1050W
Mouse Always Changing
Keyboard Always Changing
Software Windows 10 Pro 64
#27
how bout using Coretemp for temperatures please..and Id leave speed fan alone for a bit!

http://www.alcpu.com/CoreTemp/

Voltages look ok ...might just be the Nb wants more or the CPU...possibly some FSB voltage???
 

Cowspoo

New Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2008
Messages
54 (0.01/day)
Likes
0
System Name Cowspoo's 2nd riG
Processor Intel Q6600 @ 3.4 trying for higher..
Motherboard ASUS p5k Deluxe
Cooling Zalman CPSN9700LED
Memory 2X1GB Crucial ballistix tracer
Video Card(s) nvidia 8800 GTS 312Mb
Storage Two 250GB seagates RAID 0 122mb/s MAX 109mb/s avg
Display(s) 19" acer al1916W
Case Raidmax dirk-tooth!
Audio Device(s) Creative audigy 2
Power Supply OCZ powerstream 600w
Software Vista Home premium
Benchmark Scores 3dMark01- 3dMark05- 3dMark06-
#28
yeah speedfan doesnt have the 15 degree lil adjustment ;) sorry about that.

i wanted to UP the voltage of the NB but there is no default its auto then three settings that aren't close it has
North bridge voltage settings of 1.25, 1.40, 1.55 1.7
and north bridge reference of .67x, .61x
what'cha think?
 

sneekypeet

Super Moderator
Staff member
Joined
Apr 12, 2006
Messages
24,719 (5.75/day)
Likes
9,476
System Name His
Processor Intel i7 5930K
Motherboard Asus Maximus V Extreme
Cooling Thermalright True Spirit 140 BW Rev.A
Memory Corsair Dominator Platinum ROG
Video Card(s) nVidia GTX 1080 SLI with EVGA Hybrid coolers.
Storage Samsung 960 Pro / Crucial MX300 750GB / Seagate 1TB Spinner
Display(s) Sony 43" 4K 60hz
Case SilverStone Temjin TJ11
Audio Device(s) Realtek on board > Sony Receiver > Cerwin Vega's
Power Supply Thermaltake TPSG 1050W
Mouse Always Changing
Keyboard Always Changing
Software Windows 10 Pro 64
#29
I wouldnt advise more than 1.4 should be needed...if it doesnt help stability , dont leave it running, and as RandomMurderer said you should be testing with 2 instances of orthos, or one instance of the newes Prime95 as it has 4 core support already!
 

JrRacinFan

Served 5k and counting ...
Joined
Mar 17, 2007
Messages
19,666 (4.96/day)
Likes
4,754
Location
Youngstown, OH
System Name Gamer :Server and Android BuildBox
Processor i7 3930k: Xeon e5-2660
Motherboard MSI X79A-GD45 Plus : Generic
Cooling Liqid cooled: CM 212+
Memory Klevv Neo 2x4Gb 1866 @ 1600 CL9 : 2x8Gb Vengeance 1600 cl9
Video Card(s) EVGA GTX 950 SC : XFX R5 220
Storage HGST 2TB + 480GB OCZ Trion 150 : Seagate 1TB SSHD + WD 3TB + 2x HGST 2TB
Display(s) ViewSonic VX2457-MHD 23.6" : headless
Case DIYPC D480-W White Window : Bitfenix Comrade
Audio Device(s) nVidia HDMI : Onboard
Power Supply EVGA 500b : Tt 775W Modular
Software Windows 7 Ultimate+Manjaro 16.06: Ubuntu Server 16.10
#30
Sorry to go O/T here sneeky, but why 2 instances of orthos? I thought it was a single-threaded utility? Do you mean 4?
 

Cowspoo

New Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2008
Messages
54 (0.01/day)
Likes
0
System Name Cowspoo's 2nd riG
Processor Intel Q6600 @ 3.4 trying for higher..
Motherboard ASUS p5k Deluxe
Cooling Zalman CPSN9700LED
Memory 2X1GB Crucial ballistix tracer
Video Card(s) nvidia 8800 GTS 312Mb
Storage Two 250GB seagates RAID 0 122mb/s MAX 109mb/s avg
Display(s) 19" acer al1916W
Case Raidmax dirk-tooth!
Audio Device(s) Creative audigy 2
Power Supply OCZ powerstream 600w
Software Vista Home premium
Benchmark Scores 3dMark01- 3dMark05- 3dMark06-
#31
it's all good i got the new prime95. i keep getting BSOD's!!! GRR. i can't boot with NB @ 1.4 so.. are these meaning there isn't enough power? so i should try 1.55?
 

JrRacinFan

Served 5k and counting ...
Joined
Mar 17, 2007
Messages
19,666 (4.96/day)
Likes
4,754
Location
Youngstown, OH
System Name Gamer :Server and Android BuildBox
Processor i7 3930k: Xeon e5-2660
Motherboard MSI X79A-GD45 Plus : Generic
Cooling Liqid cooled: CM 212+
Memory Klevv Neo 2x4Gb 1866 @ 1600 CL9 : 2x8Gb Vengeance 1600 cl9
Video Card(s) EVGA GTX 950 SC : XFX R5 220
Storage HGST 2TB + 480GB OCZ Trion 150 : Seagate 1TB SSHD + WD 3TB + 2x HGST 2TB
Display(s) ViewSonic VX2457-MHD 23.6" : headless
Case DIYPC D480-W White Window : Bitfenix Comrade
Audio Device(s) nVidia HDMI : Onboard
Power Supply EVGA 500b : Tt 775W Modular
Software Windows 7 Ultimate+Manjaro 16.06: Ubuntu Server 16.10
#32
Just an FYI Cows: This maybe irrelevant, but my board defaults at 1.5v for NB.
 

Cowspoo

New Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2008
Messages
54 (0.01/day)
Likes
0
System Name Cowspoo's 2nd riG
Processor Intel Q6600 @ 3.4 trying for higher..
Motherboard ASUS p5k Deluxe
Cooling Zalman CPSN9700LED
Memory 2X1GB Crucial ballistix tracer
Video Card(s) nvidia 8800 GTS 312Mb
Storage Two 250GB seagates RAID 0 122mb/s MAX 109mb/s avg
Display(s) 19" acer al1916W
Case Raidmax dirk-tooth!
Audio Device(s) Creative audigy 2
Power Supply OCZ powerstream 600w
Software Vista Home premium
Benchmark Scores 3dMark01- 3dMark05- 3dMark06-
#33
thanks jr. my CPU volts are at 1.462 in the bios but 1.43 on cpuz.. what's causing it? whats the reference adjustments do? i'll try to boot at 1.55 while someone responds :D

EDIT: SH*T. i ran the prime 95.. cores 0 and 1 failed like normal after 2 seconds but 2 and 3 kept going for a few mins then i got BSOD why.. would it fail on only 2 cores.. :(. Good news. i booted at 1.55 NBv :)

[Thu Feb 07 01:07:51 2008]
FATAL ERROR: Rounding was 4.398046511e+012, expected less than 0.4
Hardware failure detected, consult stress.txt file.
FATAL ERROR: Rounding was 0.5, expected less than 0.4
Hardware failure detected, consult stress.txt file.
 
Last edited:
Joined
Apr 30, 2006
Messages
1,170 (0.27/day)
Likes
436
Processor 7900
Motherboard Rampage Apex
Cooling H115i
Memory 64GB TridentZ 3200 14-14-14-34-1T
Video Card(s) Fury X
Case Corsair 740
Audio Device(s) 8ch LPCM via HDMI to Yamaha Z7 Receiver
Power Supply Corsair AX860
Mouse G903
Keyboard G810
Software 8.1 x64
#34
i have the same board and processor so maybe I can help ;)

here are some bios settings I use. Its stable at 3.3 but temps are bit high on my cooler atm.


You need to enable "load-line calibration" to set the board to minimize the vdroop under load.



As you can see with load-line enabled 1.35v set in the bios give me 1.32v at idle and 1.312v under load. You can leave the FSB voltage on auto unless you are trying to hit 450+ FSB. Also make sure you have the newest bios. You shouldnt need more then 1.4v on a G0 Q6600 to hit 3.5GHz.

What are your load temps?
 
Joined
Nov 8, 2006
Messages
5,052 (1.23/day)
Likes
540
Location
Manchester, United Kingdom
Processor AMD FX 8320 @ 4GHz
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-990FXA-UD5 rev1
Cooling Corsair H70
Memory 4 x 4GB DDR3 Ripjawz 1600Mhz
Video Card(s) Sapphire Vapor-X AMD R9 280X
Storage 1 x 500GB Samsung Evo 850, 1 x 500GB Vrap Data Drive, 3 x 2TB Seagate, 1 x 1TB Samsung F1
Display(s) 3 x DGM IPS-2402WDH
Case Coolermaster HAF X
Audio Device(s) Onboard
Power Supply Coolermaster 1000W Silent Pro M
Mouse Logitech G502
Keyboard Logitech G510
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
#35
Sorry to go O/T here sneeky, but why 2 instances of orthos? I thought it was a single-threaded utility? Do you mean 4?
Orthos runs on 2 cores.

1.55Nbv? Have you just been raising the northbridge voltage and NOT the CPU voltage (or vcore)? If so that might be why.
 

Cowspoo

New Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2008
Messages
54 (0.01/day)
Likes
0
System Name Cowspoo's 2nd riG
Processor Intel Q6600 @ 3.4 trying for higher..
Motherboard ASUS p5k Deluxe
Cooling Zalman CPSN9700LED
Memory 2X1GB Crucial ballistix tracer
Video Card(s) nvidia 8800 GTS 312Mb
Storage Two 250GB seagates RAID 0 122mb/s MAX 109mb/s avg
Display(s) 19" acer al1916W
Case Raidmax dirk-tooth!
Audio Device(s) Creative audigy 2
Power Supply OCZ powerstream 600w
Software Vista Home premium
Benchmark Scores 3dMark01- 3dMark05- 3dMark06-
#36
Yeah, i've been raising the CPUvoltage!! lol it was at 1.32 now it's 1.46
 

Cowspoo

New Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2008
Messages
54 (0.01/day)
Likes
0
System Name Cowspoo's 2nd riG
Processor Intel Q6600 @ 3.4 trying for higher..
Motherboard ASUS p5k Deluxe
Cooling Zalman CPSN9700LED
Memory 2X1GB Crucial ballistix tracer
Video Card(s) nvidia 8800 GTS 312Mb
Storage Two 250GB seagates RAID 0 122mb/s MAX 109mb/s avg
Display(s) 19" acer al1916W
Case Raidmax dirk-tooth!
Audio Device(s) Creative audigy 2
Power Supply OCZ powerstream 600w
Software Vista Home premium
Benchmark Scores 3dMark01- 3dMark05- 3dMark06-
#37
haha. frank man, sorry but i have the Q6600.. and i've been stable at 3.4 already =\ Thanks for the tip about the bios.. yours looks different i'll give it a try
Grr.. i can't delete posts. sorry for double~

EDIT: UPDATE YOUR System specs!!! :D lol nvm the top comment
 

JC316

Knows what makes you tick
Joined
Jan 24, 2006
Messages
9,371 (2.14/day)
Likes
1,004
System Name Budget Gaming
Processor AMD FX6300
Motherboard Gigabyte 880GMA-USB3
Cooling Coolermaster Hyper 212+
Memory 8GB Ripjaws DDR3 1600
Video Card(s) HD7850 1GB
Storage 1TB Sata2
Display(s) Acer 24" LED
Case Generic black
Audio Device(s) Stock onboard
Power Supply FSP Aurum Gold 650W
Software Windows 7 Home Premium 64bit
#38
Sounds like the CPU needs more juice. Mine runs 3.5 stable with 1.4V, but needs 1.45 to hit 3.7 semi stable.
 

sneekypeet

Super Moderator
Staff member
Joined
Apr 12, 2006
Messages
24,719 (5.75/day)
Likes
9,476
System Name His
Processor Intel i7 5930K
Motherboard Asus Maximus V Extreme
Cooling Thermalright True Spirit 140 BW Rev.A
Memory Corsair Dominator Platinum ROG
Video Card(s) nVidia GTX 1080 SLI with EVGA Hybrid coolers.
Storage Samsung 960 Pro / Crucial MX300 750GB / Seagate 1TB Spinner
Display(s) Sony 43" 4K 60hz
Case SilverStone Temjin TJ11
Audio Device(s) Realtek on board > Sony Receiver > Cerwin Vega's
Power Supply Thermaltake TPSG 1050W
Mouse Always Changing
Keyboard Always Changing
Software Windows 10 Pro 64
#39
Sorry to go O/T here sneeky, but why 2 instances of orthos? I thought it was a single-threaded utility? Do you mean 4?
Those images show 2 cores being tested in Orthos ...there will be only one window with a single core.

Also Prime will run all 4 cores in one window.

EDIT: sorry dark...didnt see that bit!
 

Cowspoo

New Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2008
Messages
54 (0.01/day)
Likes
0
System Name Cowspoo's 2nd riG
Processor Intel Q6600 @ 3.4 trying for higher..
Motherboard ASUS p5k Deluxe
Cooling Zalman CPSN9700LED
Memory 2X1GB Crucial ballistix tracer
Video Card(s) nvidia 8800 GTS 312Mb
Storage Two 250GB seagates RAID 0 122mb/s MAX 109mb/s avg
Display(s) 19" acer al1916W
Case Raidmax dirk-tooth!
Audio Device(s) Creative audigy 2
Power Supply OCZ powerstream 600w
Software Vista Home premium
Benchmark Scores 3dMark01- 3dMark05- 3dMark06-
#40
Hey JC, how do you get 1.47 Volts? whats your settings cuase mine are being set back like .02v -.07v depending which program i look at.. do i only mess with CPU voltage?
 
Joined
Apr 30, 2006
Messages
1,170 (0.27/day)
Likes
436
Processor 7900
Motherboard Rampage Apex
Cooling H115i
Memory 64GB TridentZ 3200 14-14-14-34-1T
Video Card(s) Fury X
Case Corsair 740
Audio Device(s) 8ch LPCM via HDMI to Yamaha Z7 Receiver
Power Supply Corsair AX860
Mouse G903
Keyboard G810
Software 8.1 x64
#41
haha. frank man, sorry but i have the Q6600.. and i've been stable at 3.4 already =\ Thanks for the tip about the bios.. yours looks different i'll give it a try
Grr.. i can't delete posts. sorry for double~
I have a Q6600 G0, My spec list is out of date :)

EDIT: K im gunna set vcore to 1.4v in bios and set 450x8 = 3.6GHz....gotta fit a bigger fan on my heatsink.
 
Last edited:
Joined
Apr 30, 2006
Messages
1,170 (0.27/day)
Likes
436
Processor 7900
Motherboard Rampage Apex
Cooling H115i
Memory 64GB TridentZ 3200 14-14-14-34-1T
Video Card(s) Fury X
Case Corsair 740
Audio Device(s) 8ch LPCM via HDMI to Yamaha Z7 Receiver
Power Supply Corsair AX860
Mouse G903
Keyboard G810
Software 8.1 x64
#42
3.6GHz easy now. seems like it wants to go much farther. Loaded temps are under 65C ;) with 1.36v under full load. And most of my settings in the bios are still on auto.

 

Cowspoo

New Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2008
Messages
54 (0.01/day)
Likes
0
System Name Cowspoo's 2nd riG
Processor Intel Q6600 @ 3.4 trying for higher..
Motherboard ASUS p5k Deluxe
Cooling Zalman CPSN9700LED
Memory 2X1GB Crucial ballistix tracer
Video Card(s) nvidia 8800 GTS 312Mb
Storage Two 250GB seagates RAID 0 122mb/s MAX 109mb/s avg
Display(s) 19" acer al1916W
Case Raidmax dirk-tooth!
Audio Device(s) Creative audigy 2
Power Supply OCZ powerstream 600w
Software Vista Home premium
Benchmark Scores 3dMark01- 3dMark05- 3dMark06-
#43
well arent you just one special person :p haha. i found some helpful settings that im gonna try WISHME LUCK if they work i'll post on here it's pretty in-depth
 
Joined
Nov 8, 2006
Messages
5,052 (1.23/day)
Likes
540
Location
Manchester, United Kingdom
Processor AMD FX 8320 @ 4GHz
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-990FXA-UD5 rev1
Cooling Corsair H70
Memory 4 x 4GB DDR3 Ripjawz 1600Mhz
Video Card(s) Sapphire Vapor-X AMD R9 280X
Storage 1 x 500GB Samsung Evo 850, 1 x 500GB Vrap Data Drive, 3 x 2TB Seagate, 1 x 1TB Samsung F1
Display(s) 3 x DGM IPS-2402WDH
Case Coolermaster HAF X
Audio Device(s) Onboard
Power Supply Coolermaster 1000W Silent Pro M
Mouse Logitech G502
Keyboard Logitech G510
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
#44
Yeah, i've been raising the CPUvoltage!! lol it was at 1.32 now it's 1.46
LOL ok. It's just when you said 1.55Nbv I though you'd been upping the Northbridge voltage and not the CPU voltage :p
 
Joined
Apr 30, 2006
Messages
1,170 (0.27/day)
Likes
436
Processor 7900
Motherboard Rampage Apex
Cooling H115i
Memory 64GB TridentZ 3200 14-14-14-34-1T
Video Card(s) Fury X
Case Corsair 740
Audio Device(s) 8ch LPCM via HDMI to Yamaha Z7 Receiver
Power Supply Corsair AX860
Mouse G903
Keyboard G810
Software 8.1 x64
#45
well arent you just one special person :p haha. i found some helpful settings that im gonna try WISHME LUCK if they work i'll post on here it's pretty in-depth
You are using an older bios version, Look for a setting called "cpu voltage damper" and enable it. That will minimize the vdroop.

Are you aiming to hit 4.0GHz? I think you will need to up your ram voltage. Your ram is rated for 2.2v @800Mhz with CL4, and @1000Mhz with CL5.



LOL ok. It's just when you said 1.55Nbv I though you'd been upping the Northbridge voltage and not the CPU voltage :p
The P5k supports 1600MHz FSB cpus so you wont need to change any NB or FSB voltages unless you are aiming for 450+ FSB.
 
Joined
Nov 8, 2006
Messages
5,052 (1.23/day)
Likes
540
Location
Manchester, United Kingdom
Processor AMD FX 8320 @ 4GHz
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-990FXA-UD5 rev1
Cooling Corsair H70
Memory 4 x 4GB DDR3 Ripjawz 1600Mhz
Video Card(s) Sapphire Vapor-X AMD R9 280X
Storage 1 x 500GB Samsung Evo 850, 1 x 500GB Vrap Data Drive, 3 x 2TB Seagate, 1 x 1TB Samsung F1
Display(s) 3 x DGM IPS-2402WDH
Case Coolermaster HAF X
Audio Device(s) Onboard
Power Supply Coolermaster 1000W Silent Pro M
Mouse Logitech G502
Keyboard Logitech G510
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
#46
The P5k supports 1600MHz FSB cpus so you wont need to change any NB or FSB voltages unless you are aiming for 450+ FSB.
Never at any point said he would. He said 1.55NbV, and I thought he'd be upping that and NOT the CPU voltage which might have explained why he wasn't getting anywhere, but I was wrong.
 

JC316

Knows what makes you tick
Joined
Jan 24, 2006
Messages
9,371 (2.14/day)
Likes
1,004
System Name Budget Gaming
Processor AMD FX6300
Motherboard Gigabyte 880GMA-USB3
Cooling Coolermaster Hyper 212+
Memory 8GB Ripjaws DDR3 1600
Video Card(s) HD7850 1GB
Storage 1TB Sata2
Display(s) Acer 24" LED
Case Generic black
Audio Device(s) Stock onboard
Power Supply FSP Aurum Gold 650W
Software Windows 7 Home Premium 64bit
#47
Hey JC, how do you get 1.47 Volts? whats your settings cuase mine are being set back like .02v -.07v depending which program i look at.. do i only mess with CPU voltage?
I have a bit of Vdroop. I have it set to 1.5, but I am getting 1.47. Yeah, up the CPU volts. Usually you wont need to mess with the MCH or FSB volts until you get past 425 FSB. Memory volts can also cause this kind of problem, but I have my money on CPU volts.

BTW, use this program for checking temps and volts with the Q6600, it is quite accurate http://www.cpuid.com/hwmonitor.php
 
Last edited:

Cowspoo

New Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2008
Messages
54 (0.01/day)
Likes
0
System Name Cowspoo's 2nd riG
Processor Intel Q6600 @ 3.4 trying for higher..
Motherboard ASUS p5k Deluxe
Cooling Zalman CPSN9700LED
Memory 2X1GB Crucial ballistix tracer
Video Card(s) nvidia 8800 GTS 312Mb
Storage Two 250GB seagates RAID 0 122mb/s MAX 109mb/s avg
Display(s) 19" acer al1916W
Case Raidmax dirk-tooth!
Audio Device(s) Creative audigy 2
Power Supply OCZ powerstream 600w
Software Vista Home premium
Benchmark Scores 3dMark01- 3dMark05- 3dMark06-
#48
Fr@nk you're awesome. okay so i'm at 3.5ghz right now but not stable.. i'm gonna restart and up the cpu voltage in a min see if that helps at first i couldnt boot but i kept upping it and it was okay :)

EDIT: LOL!!!! :D :D :D i'm stable with a 3 min test it was my ram voltage i bet i had it at like 1.8, 2.0, 2.1. *gets grip* the settings below are what i entered to get this...
FSB=389
DRAM=778 @ 2.2v
Ram timings=2t-5-5-5-15
CPU Voltage= 1.4375v ( won't boot at 1.40)
FSB Term=1.40
NBv=1.55
SBv=1.05
CPU Damper=Enabled
 
Last edited:
Joined
Apr 30, 2006
Messages
1,170 (0.27/day)
Likes
436
Processor 7900
Motherboard Rampage Apex
Cooling H115i
Memory 64GB TridentZ 3200 14-14-14-34-1T
Video Card(s) Fury X
Case Corsair 740
Audio Device(s) 8ch LPCM via HDMI to Yamaha Z7 Receiver
Power Supply Corsair AX860
Mouse G903
Keyboard G810
Software 8.1 x64
#49
if i'm having this much trouble makin 3.5ghz and i'm at 38C idle.. idk about making 4.0ghz :(
Your temps are way too high. 38C idle? What are you using to read the temps? There are 5 different temps for this chip. One main temp and then one temp for each of the cores.




Im using a crappy heatsink until I finish my liquid cooling setup. I dunno if I can hit 4GHz on this. Gunna reboot and see if I can.
 

Cowspoo

New Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2008
Messages
54 (0.01/day)
Likes
0
System Name Cowspoo's 2nd riG
Processor Intel Q6600 @ 3.4 trying for higher..
Motherboard ASUS p5k Deluxe
Cooling Zalman CPSN9700LED
Memory 2X1GB Crucial ballistix tracer
Video Card(s) nvidia 8800 GTS 312Mb
Storage Two 250GB seagates RAID 0 122mb/s MAX 109mb/s avg
Display(s) 19" acer al1916W
Case Raidmax dirk-tooth!
Audio Device(s) Creative audigy 2
Power Supply OCZ powerstream 600w
Software Vista Home premium
Benchmark Scores 3dMark01- 3dMark05- 3dMark06-
#50

Only one failed this time 3 mins of running it.. Can i raise my Dram to 2.5? i think that Will do the trick. damnit i wanna exchange the 800 for the 1066 :( al;ksjdf;lkjsdfl;kjsadf.
FSB=400
DRAM=800 @ 2.2v
Ram timings=2t-5-5-5-15
CPU Voltage= 1.4625v
FSB Term=1.40
NBv=1.55
SBv=1.05
CPU Damper=Enabled