This list does not includes Demos and such things:
Beyond Good and Evil : 3.5/5
Superb game. I love the fact that your main "weapon" is a camera. The controls are not awesome, but good enough.
Civilization III with all the expansion packs and a bunch of mods : 3.5/5
Also a great game, but there are better turn based strategy games out there.. This game will eat your life.
C&C The first Decade : 3/5
One of the most amazing boxes ever done. A must have.
Deus Ex : 4.5/5
Just WOW. So much. One of the best games ever, STILL. It's a game I can play now and then and still be amazed. I mean, Bio
shock is NOTHING compared to this when it comes to .. everything except graphics.
Emperor: Rise of the Middle Kingdom : 3.5/5
A very good game. It's not fast, it's not fancy, but it's extremely cosy.
Freelancer : 4.5/5
Another game I can play over and over again. Blasting through empty space has never been so relaxing.
Heroes of Might and Magic III Complete : 4.5/5
It's Heroes III with coth expansions. 'Nuff said.
Grim Fandango : 4/5
Amazing story and characters. I'm not a fan of the controls, but that's easy to forgive when you start to unfold the story.
Jedi Knight with expansion Mysteries of the Sith : 3.5/5
A game containing so much fun. Also a game that's worth playing from time to time.
Knights of the Old Republic : 4/5
Simply put: Amazing. Amazing. Repeat over and over again until you've finished it.
Knights of the Old Republic II : 3.5/5
Not as good as the first game, but still very nice. I look forward to that mod..
The Secret of Monkey Island : 3.5/5
Well, the first Monkey Island is much fun. Still.
Monkey Island II: LeChuck's Revenge : 3.5/5
More difficult but also a tad bit better. Not much though.
The Curse of Monkey Island : 4/5
The best game in the series IMO.
The Escape from Monkey Island : 3.5/5
Also great.
Jedi Academy : 4/5
Saber-wielding fun.
Psychonauts : 4/5
Also a lot of WOW. Very funny from time to time and a somewhat twisted story. You must love kids that say things like "It was so cool when that dudes brain blown up!"
Civilization IV : 2.5/5
I'm not sure why, but I didn't like this game so much.. Dunno why really. I MUCh rather play CivIII instead.
Pirates! (the new game)
: 3.5/5
Also a very relaxing and cosy game.
The Longest Journey : 4.5/5
AMAZING! One of the best storys in the world. Extremely good, and quite long. Wich is good as lot's of the time is spent reading and listening to conversations.
Thief II: The Metal Age : 4/5
Open, huge levels combined with lot's of shadows makes me happy.
And that's about it.. For now.
EDIT: Knocked some games up a notch. Freelancer and Deus Ex. They deserve it.