1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

Gforce 7500 LE

Discussion in 'GPU-Z' started by ABBrittain, May 13, 2014.

  1. ABBrittain New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2014
    Messages:
    5 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Does GPU-Z cover this graphics card?

    As it does not appear to be giving as much info as I've seen for other.
     
  2. brandonwh64

    brandonwh64 Addicted to Bacon and StarCrunches!!!

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2009
    Messages:
    19,471 (6.71/day)
    Thanks Received:
    6,963
    Location:
    Chatsworth, GA
    This would be a question for @W1zzard
     
    Crunching for Team TPU
  3. W1zzard

    W1zzard Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2004
    Messages:
    16,768 (3.46/day)
    Thanks Received:
    17,507
    GPU-Z should be working fine on 7500 LE (device ID 10de - 01dd). Please post a screenshot.
     
    10 Year Member at TPU
  4. ABBrittain New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2014
    Messages:
    5 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Here are the snap shots requested - the PC is currently not on the NET as its a windows XP sp3 machine.
     

    Attached Files:

  5. ABBrittain New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2014
    Messages:
    5 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    When compare with other computers I have there appears to be a lot more information upon the second of the screen.
     
  6. Bo$$

    Bo$$ Lab Extraordinaire

    Joined:
    May 7, 2009
    Messages:
    5,614 (1.86/day)
    Thanks Received:
    969
    Location:
    London, UK
    That's because those older cards don't have the same amount of sensors for VRMS etc
     

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)