• We've upgraded our forums. Please post any issues/requests in this thread.

HDMI out looks "worse" than VGA?

Joined
Oct 15, 2006
Messages
120 (0.03/day)
Likes
0
Location
New York City, USA
Processor Phenom II X4 965 Black Edition
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-M68MT-SP2
Video Card(s) EVGA GeForce GTX 580 1.5GB
Storage Crucial RealSSD C300 128GB SSD, Western Digital Caviar Black 1.5TB
Display(s) JVC 32"
Audio Device(s) onboard
Power Supply RP-550
Software Windows 7 Ultimate
#1
When connected to an external display with VGA, colors are fine, text is easy to read. Videos look good.
When connected through an HDMI cable to the same display, colors look almost flat and washed out, and text is more difficult to read. It almost looks as its too sharp or something, anyway to tone it down and make it look better?
Videos look as if someone changed the setting for Windows to use 16bit colors...

What can cause this drastic difference?
 

Athlon2K15

HyperVtX™
Joined
Sep 27, 2006
Messages
7,848 (1.92/day)
Likes
2,305
Location
O-H-I-O
Processor AMD Ryzen 7 1800x
Motherboard Asus Crosshair VI Hero
Cooling CH6 EK MonoBlock
Memory TridentZ 16GB DDR4 3600
Video Card(s) GTX 1080Ti EK Full Cover Block
Storage Samsung 960 Pro
Display(s) LG 34UC88 Curved Ultrawide
Case EVGA DG86
Power Supply Corsair RM850x
Mouse Asus Strix Evolve
Keyboard Asus Strix Claymore
#2
sounds like your monitor has issues with the digital signal
 
Joined
Jan 11, 2009
Messages
9,025 (2.77/day)
Likes
1,446
Location
Montreal, Canada
System Name Fun waste of money
Processor i7 3930k @ 4 Ghz
Motherboard AsRock X79 Fatal1ty Professional
Cooling Dark Rock Pro 3 (removed 120mm fan)
Memory 32GB (4x8gb) 2133Mhz CL9 Mushkin RedLine
Video Card(s) EVGA ACX 3.0 GTX 1060 6GB
Storage 3.25TB separated in 5 SSDs (SanDisk Extreme Pro, Intel 730 & 520, 2*Crucial MX100)
Display(s) 27" 2560x1440 [Korean] PCBANK PB2700
Case BeQuiet! SilentBase 800
Audio Device(s) iBasso D10 + AKG KXXX
Power Supply EVGA P2 750W 80+ Platinum semi-fanless
Mouse Sensei RAW
Keyboard Black cherry MX Thermaltake ESports
Software Windows 10 Pro X64
#3
some TVs have this problem... make sure resolution is good and the refresh rate is set properly... tinker with those kind of settings as that is how I fixed my problem with the TV, I just don't remember what I did exactly
 

Mussels

Moderprator
Staff member
Joined
Oct 6, 2004
Messages
46,100 (9.57/day)
Likes
13,525
Location
Australalalalalaia.
System Name Daddy Long Legs
Processor Ryzen R7 1700, 3.9GHz 1.375v
Motherboard MSI X370 Gaming PRO carbon
Cooling Fractal Celsius S24 (Silent fans, meh pump)
Memory 16GB 2133 generic @ 2800
Video Card(s) MSI GTX 1080 Gaming X (BIOS modded to Gaming Z - faster and solved black screen bugs!)
Storage 1TB Intel SSD Pro 6000p (60TB USB3 storage)
Display(s) Samsung 4K 40" HDTV (UA40KU6000WXXY) / 27" Qnix 2K 110Hz
Case Fractal Design R5. So much room, so quiet...
Audio Device(s) Pioneer VSX-519V + Yamaha YHT-270 / sennheiser HD595/518 + bob marley zion's
Power Supply Corsair HX 750i (Platinum, fan off til 300W)
Mouse Logitech G403 + KKmoon desk-sized mousepad
Keyboard Corsair K65 Rapidfire
Software Windows 10 pro x64 (all systems)
Benchmark Scores Laptops: i7-4510U + 840M 2GB (touchscreen) 275GB SSD + 16GB i7-2630QM + GT 540M + 8GB
#4
at a guess, he's talking about a HDTV.


my guess is that its defaulting to the wrong resolution/refresh rate - say its running at 1080i instead of 1360x768p, or 720p

most common settings would be: (start at 720p and work your way up)

1280x720 60Hz
1360 (or 1366) x768 60Hz
1920x1080 (30Hz/interlaced)
1920x1080 60Hz

HDMI as a standard defaults to 720p, 1080i and 1080p - but theres no guarantees your device (or video card) can detect which one it actually needs for the proper image quality, as opposed to what it supports. (EG, 720p HDTV's support 1080i, but it looks like crap since it compacts it to fit)
 

Josh154

New Member
Joined
Nov 5, 2010
Messages
1,229 (0.47/day)
Likes
317
Location
Hartford SD
System Name 24/7 folder
Processor Intel core i7 920 D0 @ 4.0 1.216v
Motherboard ASRock X58 Extreme
Cooling Corsair H50
Memory G.SKILL 6gb 1600Mhz
Video Card(s) 2x evga 8800GTS 512mb SLI
Storage WD Caviar Blue 320gb
Display(s) Vizo 32"1080p
Case NZXT Lexa S
Audio Device(s) Onboard
Power Supply PC Power&Cooling Silencer 750w
Software Windows 7 home premium 64-bit
#5
I have this same exact problem with my tv. I just run VGA now as i have tried everything i can to get hdmi cable to look good but couldn't so i just use a VGA cable.
 

Mussels

Moderprator
Staff member
Joined
Oct 6, 2004
Messages
46,100 (9.57/day)
Likes
13,525
Location
Australalalalalaia.
System Name Daddy Long Legs
Processor Ryzen R7 1700, 3.9GHz 1.375v
Motherboard MSI X370 Gaming PRO carbon
Cooling Fractal Celsius S24 (Silent fans, meh pump)
Memory 16GB 2133 generic @ 2800
Video Card(s) MSI GTX 1080 Gaming X (BIOS modded to Gaming Z - faster and solved black screen bugs!)
Storage 1TB Intel SSD Pro 6000p (60TB USB3 storage)
Display(s) Samsung 4K 40" HDTV (UA40KU6000WXXY) / 27" Qnix 2K 110Hz
Case Fractal Design R5. So much room, so quiet...
Audio Device(s) Pioneer VSX-519V + Yamaha YHT-270 / sennheiser HD595/518 + bob marley zion's
Power Supply Corsair HX 750i (Platinum, fan off til 300W)
Mouse Logitech G403 + KKmoon desk-sized mousepad
Keyboard Corsair K65 Rapidfire
Software Windows 10 pro x64 (all systems)
Benchmark Scores Laptops: i7-4510U + 840M 2GB (touchscreen) 275GB SSD + 16GB i7-2630QM + GT 540M + 8GB
#6
one tip that may help: my TV doesnt support its native res on 2 of its 3 HDMI ports, so that may be something to consider. (1360x768 only works on HDMI2, its a 40" samsung)
 
Joined
Oct 15, 2006
Messages
120 (0.03/day)
Likes
0
Location
New York City, USA
Processor Phenom II X4 965 Black Edition
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-M68MT-SP2
Video Card(s) EVGA GeForce GTX 580 1.5GB
Storage Crucial RealSSD C300 128GB SSD, Western Digital Caviar Black 1.5TB
Display(s) JVC 32"
Audio Device(s) onboard
Power Supply RP-550
Software Windows 7 Ultimate
#7
It's an Auria EQ2488F.

Looks better at 720p but colors still look a bit off. At least its not too sharp anymore.
 

Mussels

Moderprator
Staff member
Joined
Oct 6, 2004
Messages
46,100 (9.57/day)
Likes
13,525
Location
Australalalalalaia.
System Name Daddy Long Legs
Processor Ryzen R7 1700, 3.9GHz 1.375v
Motherboard MSI X370 Gaming PRO carbon
Cooling Fractal Celsius S24 (Silent fans, meh pump)
Memory 16GB 2133 generic @ 2800
Video Card(s) MSI GTX 1080 Gaming X (BIOS modded to Gaming Z - faster and solved black screen bugs!)
Storage 1TB Intel SSD Pro 6000p (60TB USB3 storage)
Display(s) Samsung 4K 40" HDTV (UA40KU6000WXXY) / 27" Qnix 2K 110Hz
Case Fractal Design R5. So much room, so quiet...
Audio Device(s) Pioneer VSX-519V + Yamaha YHT-270 / sennheiser HD595/518 + bob marley zion's
Power Supply Corsair HX 750i (Platinum, fan off til 300W)
Mouse Logitech G403 + KKmoon desk-sized mousepad
Keyboard Corsair K65 Rapidfire
Software Windows 10 pro x64 (all systems)
Benchmark Scores Laptops: i7-4510U + 840M 2GB (touchscreen) 275GB SSD + 16GB i7-2630QM + GT 540M + 8GB
#8
It's an Auria EQ2488F.

Looks better at 720p but colors still look a bit off. At least its not too sharp anymore.
try for 768p, its a far more common resolution than people realize.
 
Joined
Oct 15, 2006
Messages
120 (0.03/day)
Likes
0
Location
New York City, USA
Processor Phenom II X4 965 Black Edition
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-M68MT-SP2
Video Card(s) EVGA GeForce GTX 580 1.5GB
Storage Crucial RealSSD C300 128GB SSD, Western Digital Caviar Black 1.5TB
Display(s) JVC 32"
Audio Device(s) onboard
Power Supply RP-550
Software Windows 7 Ultimate
#9
Funny you should say that, thats native resolution of netbook I'm using to drive the screen. Text still looks a bit off, like its too sharp, got ClearText turned on.
 

Josh154

New Member
Joined
Nov 5, 2010
Messages
1,229 (0.47/day)
Likes
317
Location
Hartford SD
System Name 24/7 folder
Processor Intel core i7 920 D0 @ 4.0 1.216v
Motherboard ASRock X58 Extreme
Cooling Corsair H50
Memory G.SKILL 6gb 1600Mhz
Video Card(s) 2x evga 8800GTS 512mb SLI
Storage WD Caviar Blue 320gb
Display(s) Vizo 32"1080p
Case NZXT Lexa S
Audio Device(s) Onboard
Power Supply PC Power&Cooling Silencer 750w
Software Windows 7 home premium 64-bit
#10
try for 768p, its a far more common resolution than people realize.
Hmm i should try that. I always have my pc plugged into hdmi 1 and the 360 in hdmi 2 and the 360 always looks way better no matter what res i set my tv at.
 

Mussels

Moderprator
Staff member
Joined
Oct 6, 2004
Messages
46,100 (9.57/day)
Likes
13,525
Location
Australalalalalaia.
System Name Daddy Long Legs
Processor Ryzen R7 1700, 3.9GHz 1.375v
Motherboard MSI X370 Gaming PRO carbon
Cooling Fractal Celsius S24 (Silent fans, meh pump)
Memory 16GB 2133 generic @ 2800
Video Card(s) MSI GTX 1080 Gaming X (BIOS modded to Gaming Z - faster and solved black screen bugs!)
Storage 1TB Intel SSD Pro 6000p (60TB USB3 storage)
Display(s) Samsung 4K 40" HDTV (UA40KU6000WXXY) / 27" Qnix 2K 110Hz
Case Fractal Design R5. So much room, so quiet...
Audio Device(s) Pioneer VSX-519V + Yamaha YHT-270 / sennheiser HD595/518 + bob marley zion's
Power Supply Corsair HX 750i (Platinum, fan off til 300W)
Mouse Logitech G403 + KKmoon desk-sized mousepad
Keyboard Corsair K65 Rapidfire
Software Windows 10 pro x64 (all systems)
Benchmark Scores Laptops: i7-4510U + 840M 2GB (touchscreen) 275GB SSD + 16GB i7-2630QM + GT 540M + 8GB
#11
Hmm i should try that. I always have my pc plugged into hdmi 1 and the 360 in hdmi 2 and the 360 always looks way better no matter what res i set my tv at.
they do that because the 360 (and all consoles) use a large, clear font without any fancy shading to reduce exactly this problem. they got years of experience to make things look good on interlaced screens, whereas PC's and their fonts are designed for progressive (and thus, look arse on interlaced)
 

brandonwh64

Addicted to Bacon and StarCrunches!!!
Joined
Sep 6, 2009
Messages
19,516 (6.47/day)
Likes
6,936
Location
Chatsworth, GA
System Name The StarCrunch Defender! | X58 Cruncher!
Processor I7 6700K @ STOCK | Intel I7-920
Motherboard Gigabyte Z170X-UD5 | Alienware MS-7543 X58
Cooling Corsair A70 Push/Pull | Corsair H50
Memory Crucial Ballistix DDR4 2400 MHz | Pereema 3x2GB DDR3
Video Card(s) Gigabyte Gaming G1 GTX 1070 | Gigabyte 7970 3GB
Storage 2x Samsung Pro 256GB M.2 SSD's in Raid 0 | 4TB Western Digital SATA drive
Display(s) ViewSonic VG2227wm 1080P | OLD viewsonics
Case NZXT Tempest 410 Elite | NZXT Source 210
Audio Device(s) Onboard
Power Supply Corsair 750TX | Enermax Liberty 500W
Mouse MX518 | MX502
Keyboard TESORO Mechanical | ANZO Mechanical
Software Windows 10 Pro on both
#12
Make sure your video card is set to 60hz and not 30hz, I encountered this problem when first using my PC on my LG HDTV
 
Joined
Nov 25, 2008
Messages
922 (0.28/day)
Likes
281
Location
Akron, OH
System Name Main Rig
Processor Athlon 5350
Motherboard AsRock mITX
Memory 4gb
Storage 120gb Kingston HyperX SSD
Display(s) Samsung Syncmaster 740N
Power Supply Corsair 430 watt
#13
If this is a TV we are talking about, could also be that the picture settings (brightness, contrast, tint, sharpness, etc.) are different for the 2 different inputs. Most high end TVs nowadays save those settings seperately for each input.
 

xslavic

New Member
Joined
Mar 8, 2013
Messages
1 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
#14
htpc hdmi 1.3 1.4 washed colours Apu or nvidia

For colours to be accurate you have to set hdmi input of tv label to pc 1.
2. Choose tv colour spacing bt. 709
3. set gamma on tv at maximum ,at least 2.35 for THX certified setting
4. Use YCbCr 4:4:4 on hdmi out
5. Calibrate all
 
Joined
Dec 3, 2009
Messages
1,205 (0.41/day)
Likes
364
Location
The Netherlands
System Name PC || Laptop
Processor AMD FX-8350 @ 4,8GHz || i7 6700HQ
Motherboard Asus Sabertooth 990FX || default
Cooling Corsair H100i Push-Pull|| Stock
Memory Samsung 30nm 4x4GB @ 1930MHz|| 2x8GB LVDDR3 @ 1600MHz
Video Card(s) AMD R9 290 @ 1060MHz / 1600MHz || Nvidia Geforce 960M
Display(s) Samsung S23A750D 120Hz + others|| 15,6" 1080P
Case Corsair 500R Fans Galore ||
Audio Device(s) Asus Xonar DX/XD ||
Power Supply Corsair AX860i || 120Watt 19V OEM adaptor
Software Win 10 64bit || Win 10 64bit
#15
Also, make sure your graphics card is not scaling the picture to a smaller resolution, which the TV then needs to upscale again to fit the screen. This'll also cause a blurry unsharp picture.
 
Joined
Mar 1, 2010
Messages
3,565 (1.25/day)
Likes
785
Location
By the Channel Tunnel, Kent, England
System Name Benny
Processor Phenom II 1055t @ 3.3GHz; 300x11; 1.380v; NB 2700; HT 2400
Motherboard ASUS Crosshair IV Formula (2002 BIOS)
Cooling Thermalright TRUE 120 Black + 2 Xilence Red Wing PWM 120mm (push/pull) + polycarbonate fan holders
Memory 8GB GeIL Ultra 2133MHZ C9 running at 1600MHz @ 7-7-7-21 1T 1.5v
Video Card(s) MSI Twin Frozr II GTX470 @ Stock w/CPU fan cable-tied on, as one of the GPU fans broke.
Storage 60GB OCZ Agility3 (OS);500GB WDC Grn; 1x1TB WDC Blk (Backup)
Display(s) ASUS PA823Q
Case Silverstone Raven 2 (all cables custom sleeved with velcro mod on side panel...)
Audio Device(s) X-Fi (Onboard) + Harmon Kardon HK6100 amp powering JVC HA-RX700's with Zalman mic
Power Supply Corsair HX650W
Software Win7 Pro x64
Benchmark Scores No benchies so making this space useful! Corsair M90, Logitech G19. Phobya FlexLight LED's (gawjus)
#16
... the drivers are/were still often limited by the standard timing descriptor limitation that the horizontal/vertical resolutions must be evenly divisible by 8. This means that many graphics cards cannot express the native resolutions of the most common wide screen flat panel displays and liquid crystal display televisions. The number of vertical pixels is calculated from the horizontal resolution and the selected aspect ratio. To be fully expressible, the size of wide screen display must thus be a multiple of 16×9 pixels. For 1366×768 pixel Wide XGA panels the nearest resolution expressible in the EDID standard timing descriptor syntax is 1360×765 pixels, typically leading to 3 pixel thin black bars. Specifying 1368 pixels as the screen width would yield an unnatural screen height of 769.5 pixels.

Many Wide XGA panels do not advertise their native resolution in the standard timing descriptors, instead offering only a resolution of 1280×768. Some panels advertise a resolution only slightly smaller than the native, such as 1360×765. For these panels to be able to show a pixel perfect image, the EDID data must be ignored by the display driver or the driver must correctly interpret the DTD and be able to resolve resolutions whose size is not divisible by 8. Special programs are available to override the standard timing descriptors from EDID data; PowerStrip for Microsoft Windows and SwitchResX for Mac OS X. Even this is not always possible however, as some vendors' graphics drivers (notably those of Intel) require specific registry hacks to implement custom resolutions, which can make it very difficult to use the screen's native resolution
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Extended_display_identification_data

EDID is your enemy. See if PowerStrip helps.
 
Joined
Apr 21, 2011
Messages
494 (0.20/day)
Likes
56
Location
Hesperus IV
System Name Salvaged
Processor AMD Phenom II X6, 1055T
Motherboard MSI (cant remember model..)
Cooling Antec Kühler + extra fans (Antec, Zalman, Coolermaster, Generic brand)
Memory 8Gb (2 x 4Gb)
Video Card(s) ATI Radeon HD6870
Storage Samsung 1TB, 320 Seagate, 250 Samsung
Display(s) LG Electronics
Case ANTEC Sonata III 500 (found/salvaged + modified)
Audio Device(s) 8Ch + Harman Kardon 2.1 (modified, electronics in JVC wood speakers)
Power Supply It's made in Denmark, never seen a PSU made there..
Software Win7 X64 Ultimate
#17
When connected to an external display with VGA, colors are fine, text is easy to read. Videos look good.
When connected through an HDMI cable to the same display, colors look almost flat and washed out, and text is more difficult to read. It almost looks as its too sharp or something, anyway to tone it down and make it look better?
Videos look as if someone changed the setting for Windows to use 16bit colors...

What can cause this drastic difference?
Have a similar problem, I was setting up the new "media center" for a friend yesterday and we noticed that under 1080p we couldn't read the text on files or when browsing the net.
But under 720p it was perfect.

I do not know if it's the media centers graphics card or the TV itself, but when we connect the PS3 to it, it shows everything crystal clear. Someone said I could download something to make everything "look" better, still trying to find that application.
If I find it, I'll PM you.
 
Joined
Jan 22, 2013
Messages
478 (0.27/day)
Likes
119
System Name Desktop
Processor i5 3570k
Motherboard Asrock Z77
Cooling Corsair H60
Memory G Skill 8gb 1600 mhz X 2
Video Card(s) Sapphire Radeon 7850 X 2
Storage 1 TB Velociraptor, 240GB 840 Samsung
Display(s) 27" Samsung LED X 2
Case Thermaltake V9
Power Supply Seasonic 620 W, CX600M on stand by
Software Win 8.1 64
Benchmark Scores Benches are silly
#18
Many devices look like crap when using different connections.

The xbox360 looks great on hdmi and component but looks like like crap on VGA. Then they had to have an update to fix it.
Try to update your firmware. and see how it does.

TV will display whatever signal it is designed to to accept. Sometimes you have to change the settings to have it display correctly. If you cannot resolve it then use POE to see which one is causing the problem.

Plus device into another TV of same settings/specs to see if it still look like crap. If it does then it's your device.
 
Joined
Mar 1, 2010
Messages
3,565 (1.25/day)
Likes
785
Location
By the Channel Tunnel, Kent, England
System Name Benny
Processor Phenom II 1055t @ 3.3GHz; 300x11; 1.380v; NB 2700; HT 2400
Motherboard ASUS Crosshair IV Formula (2002 BIOS)
Cooling Thermalright TRUE 120 Black + 2 Xilence Red Wing PWM 120mm (push/pull) + polycarbonate fan holders
Memory 8GB GeIL Ultra 2133MHZ C9 running at 1600MHz @ 7-7-7-21 1T 1.5v
Video Card(s) MSI Twin Frozr II GTX470 @ Stock w/CPU fan cable-tied on, as one of the GPU fans broke.
Storage 60GB OCZ Agility3 (OS);500GB WDC Grn; 1x1TB WDC Blk (Backup)
Display(s) ASUS PA823Q
Case Silverstone Raven 2 (all cables custom sleeved with velcro mod on side panel...)
Audio Device(s) X-Fi (Onboard) + Harmon Kardon HK6100 amp powering JVC HA-RX700's with Zalman mic
Power Supply Corsair HX650W
Software Win7 Pro x64
Benchmark Scores No benchies so making this space useful! Corsair M90, Logitech G19. Phobya FlexLight LED's (gawjus)
#19
Since OP is using a TV (or so system specs say), it's almost definitely an EDID issue. Nothing else to it.

EDIT: just noticed that it's an Auria HDTV; not the JVC in SysSpecs :eek:

I do not know if it's the media centers graphics card or the TV itself, but when we connect the PS3 to it, it shows everything crystal clear. Someone said I could download something to make everything "look" better, still trying to find that application.
If I find it, I'll PM you.
Yup, EDID is causing that issue (well, drivers are causing the issue, but because of EDID). The application you may be talking about I mentioned above; PowerStrip; dunno if there's a free alternative tho.
 
Joined
Jun 6, 2012
Messages
507 (0.25/day)
Likes
161
Processor Intel Core 2 QX6850
Motherboard ABIT AB9 Pro
Cooling Zalman CNPS-9900 MAX-R
Memory Patriot PDC24G6400LLK (4x 2 GB)
Video Card(s) Palit GeForce GTX 560 Ti Twin Light Turbo
Storage Not Enough!
Display(s) Samsung T240HD
Case NZXT Zero
Audio Device(s) Creative Labs Sound Blaster X-Fi Elite Pro
Power Supply Thortech Thunderbolt Plus TTBPK00G 1000W
Mouse Logitech G600
Keyboard CM Storm Trigger (Cherry MX Brown)
Software NOT Windows 10
#20
For colours to be accurate you have to set hdmi input of tv label to pc 1.
2. Choose tv colour spacing bt. 709
3. set gamma on tv at maximum ,at least 2.35 for THX certified setting
4. Use YCbCr 4:4:4 on hdmi out
5. Calibrate all
Someone's first post resurrects a two year old thread? :shadedshu
 

qubit

Overclocked quantum bit
Joined
Dec 6, 2007
Messages
14,546 (3.98/day)
Likes
8,052
Location
Quantum Well UK
System Name Quantumville™
Processor Intel Core i7-2700K at stock (hits 5 gees+ easily)
Motherboard Asus P8Z68-V PRO/GEN3
Cooling Noctua NH-D14
Memory 16GB (4 x 4GB Corsair Vengeance DDR3 PC3-12800 C9 1600MHz)
Video Card(s) Zotac GTX 1080 AMP! Extreme Edition
Storage Samsung 850 Pro 256GB | WD Green 4TB
Display(s) BenQ XL2720Z | Asus VG278HE (both 27", 144Hz, 3D Vision 2, 1080p)
Case Cooler Master HAF 922
Audio Device(s) Creative Sound Blaster X-Fi Fatal1ty PCIe
Power Supply Corsair HX 850W v1
Software Windows 10 Pro 64-bit
#21
Joined
Oct 3, 2012
Messages
229 (0.12/day)
Likes
59
Location
Brazil
System Name Tiffany
Processor Intel i7 4770K @ 4.5Ghz
Motherboard Gigabyte Z87X-UD4H
Cooling Corsair H100i Push-Pull
Memory Corsair Vengeance 1600MHz 16GB
Video Card(s) XFX R9 290 Crossfire @ 925Mhz
Storage WD 500GB + Seagate 1 TB
Display(s) BenQ XL2420TX 120hz
Case Cooler Master CM690II Black & White
Audio Device(s) Onboard
Power Supply Cooler Master Silent Pro 1000W
Software Windows 7
#22
I thought it was a new thread, LOL. :laugh:

Mega fail. Hope this guy resolved his problem.