• We've upgraded our forums. Please post any issues/requests in this thread.

Help Q9550 not stable even in 3.4(F..ing mad) Really.

Joined
Aug 21, 2010
Messages
105 (0.04/day)
Likes
1
Location
Seattle,WA
System Name RemDiablo
Processor I7 4770k
Motherboard ASUS Maximus VI Formula
Cooling Custom watercooling
Memory Corsair vengeance pro (red) 2133
Video Card(s) 2 x EVGA GTX 780 ACX SC watercooled
Storage SSD OCZ 240GB (boot),Seagate 2TB 7200 RPM storage
Display(s) 3x Asus VG248QE 24" monitors
Case HAF X Modded
Audio Device(s) Asus Supreme FX (on board audio)
Power Supply Corsair 1200W
Software WIN 7 Ultimate 64-bit
Benchmark Scores No score at this time
#26
Well I have the P5Q pro turbo MB . My settings are much different than you have .
First off I can get 4.0GHz ( 445 FSB ) I have also been able to hit 4.3GHz But need my tech water block when I do this and much more Vcore as well 1.5V . To do this I had to set the NB voltage up ( way up ) to 1.4v the CPU voltage is on Auto ( 1.3V ) I set the VTT and PLL up one setting ( I can not get stability unless I set these up one notch ) . RAM is on auto , not into messing with the RAM as well I suck at it :wtf: .
As for flashing your bios to the Pro or turbo I do not know if that would work . Again I do not mess with bios flashing as I suck at that too . :shadedshu . You may have just hit the wall with your MB and getting a pro or pro turbo maybe your only real recourse to solving this problem . It is hard to say . I would like to point out to you that the SE MB is really not designed with the over clocker in mind it is more of a rock solid stock speed MB . In any case to get you started try taking the NB voltage up some take the CPU voltage up some ( I would caution you going over 1.45v unless you have really good cooling . ) and if that still does not work then you can try taking the RAM voltage up some ( go past the rated voltage ) say if it is 1.9V stock take it to 2.0 volts or 2.1 ( this may or may not damage the RAM so be very careful ( I have never had any problems with taking the RAM I have past the rated voltage but do not have to with the Kingston RAM I have . ) . Try tinkering around some but be very careful it takes time and lots of patients to over clock .
You really could get better results though if you get the Pro or Pro turbo MB .
OH also one more thing , I know you are new here and we all welcome you and look forward to helping you in any way that we can , But please try not to triple post so much .
Good luck and welcome to the best PLACE for tech help and information on the planet !!!
You think 1.5v or 1.53 it's gonna be O.K. with Corsair H50?? to get 3.8 or 3.9 ghz ??? I do not see high temp at all on my system ,even when I rise voltages up to 1.6,(I Know it's dangerous)the highest I've got was 54 c under 100% load ,but only for 3 min,then I got BSOD,:laugh::laugh: and my system temp never go over 30 c.if you check my system spec.So as far as i know cooling it's not my problem,for my 5850 I have aftermarket cooler.,for CPU aftermarket as well. case HAF X very COOL.I will try 450 FSB ,1.48 vcore in Bios so that is gonna give me 1.39-1.40 in CPU-Z is that O.K.? And I have multiplayer 6-8.5 max
 
Last edited:
Joined
Aug 21, 2010
Messages
105 (0.04/day)
Likes
1
Location
Seattle,WA
System Name RemDiablo
Processor I7 4770k
Motherboard ASUS Maximus VI Formula
Cooling Custom watercooling
Memory Corsair vengeance pro (red) 2133
Video Card(s) 2 x EVGA GTX 780 ACX SC watercooled
Storage SSD OCZ 240GB (boot),Seagate 2TB 7200 RPM storage
Display(s) 3x Asus VG248QE 24" monitors
Case HAF X Modded
Audio Device(s) Asus Supreme FX (on board audio)
Power Supply Corsair 1200W
Software WIN 7 Ultimate 64-bit
Benchmark Scores No score at this time
#27
No. I have an ASUS board. Have you tried my suggestion?
I will try it now.and post results back to you.:toast: O yea with Rampage formula I could do some good OC.
wish to have one.but limited with budget right now,may be 2-3 month ,and I'll get some nice MB CPU
 
Joined
Aug 21, 2010
Messages
105 (0.04/day)
Likes
1
Location
Seattle,WA
System Name RemDiablo
Processor I7 4770k
Motherboard ASUS Maximus VI Formula
Cooling Custom watercooling
Memory Corsair vengeance pro (red) 2133
Video Card(s) 2 x EVGA GTX 780 ACX SC watercooled
Storage SSD OCZ 240GB (boot),Seagate 2TB 7200 RPM storage
Display(s) 3x Asus VG248QE 24" monitors
Case HAF X Modded
Audio Device(s) Asus Supreme FX (on board audio)
Power Supply Corsair 1200W
Software WIN 7 Ultimate 64-bit
Benchmark Scores No score at this time
#28
No. I have an ASUS board. Have you tried my suggestion?
so , I've tried what you said,but when I start to change FSB, memory changes with it,and I don't have a option to unlink memory from FSB like in others Asus Models:( , Now I start to think I have Piece of CRAP.But thanks any way.:toast::respect:
 
Joined
Jan 6, 2007
Messages
2,549 (0.64/day)
Likes
344
Location
Illinois
Processor i7 2600k@4.6ghz
Motherboard MSI z68ma-ed55
Cooling Silentx Extreem 120mm
Memory 2x4gb XMS 7-8-7-20 1600
Video Card(s) HD6870
Storage 2x128gb Kingston Hyper-X (Raid0), 2x750gb RE3 (RAID1), 2x750gb RE3 (RAID1)
Display(s) Soyo 24", Gateway 22"
Case Fractal Design Arc Mini 6x120mm fans.
Audio Device(s) Onboard
Power Supply Zalman 750w
Software Windows 7
#29
so , I've tried what you said,but when I start to change FSB, memory changes with it,and I don't have a option to unlink memory from FSB like in others Asus Models:( , Now I start to think I have Piece of CRAP.But thanks any way.:toast::respect:
So it could very well be your ram flaking out. I can't imagine a board having overclocking abilities but no way to unlink the memory. You sure?

EDIT - Page 2-13 of the english manual shows the ability to set the DRAM frequency.
 
Last edited:
Joined
Jul 11, 2010
Messages
140 (0.05/day)
Likes
47
Location
Finland
Processor i7-2500K @ 4.5 GHz
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-Z68XP-UD4
Cooling EK Supreme HF
Memory Kingston HyperX Genesis 2 * 4 GB
Video Card(s) Radeon HD 7950
Storage OCZ Agility 3
Case Bitfenix Shinobi XL
Power Supply Super Flower SF-700P14XE
#30
All P45 boards have memory speed linked to FSB speed, if you want to use FSB higher than 400 then your memories must be capable of that also.
 
Joined
Jan 6, 2007
Messages
2,549 (0.64/day)
Likes
344
Location
Illinois
Processor i7 2600k@4.6ghz
Motherboard MSI z68ma-ed55
Cooling Silentx Extreem 120mm
Memory 2x4gb XMS 7-8-7-20 1600
Video Card(s) HD6870
Storage 2x128gb Kingston Hyper-X (Raid0), 2x750gb RE3 (RAID1), 2x750gb RE3 (RAID1)
Display(s) Soyo 24", Gateway 22"
Case Fractal Design Arc Mini 6x120mm fans.
Audio Device(s) Onboard
Power Supply Zalman 750w
Software Windows 7
#31
All P45 boards have memory speed linked to FSB speed, if you want to use FSB higher than 400 then your memories must be capable of that also.
Then why does his BIOS list a DRAM speed?


 

Attachments

Joined
Jul 11, 2010
Messages
140 (0.05/day)
Likes
47
Location
Finland
Processor i7-2500K @ 4.5 GHz
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-Z68XP-UD4
Cooling EK Supreme HF
Memory Kingston HyperX Genesis 2 * 4 GB
Video Card(s) Radeon HD 7950
Storage OCZ Agility 3
Case Bitfenix Shinobi XL
Power Supply Super Flower SF-700P14XE
#32
I don't know Asus boards but to me that looks like the memory multiplier setting on Gigabyte boards, available choices depend on FSB strap, on OP's case FSB strap 400 and Dram frequency DDR2-800 would be the correct choice meaning 1/1 FSB/Dram ratio. Even then his 800 MHz Ram would have to able to overclock to 900 MHz to run at 3.8 GHz.
 
Joined
Aug 21, 2010
Messages
105 (0.04/day)
Likes
1
Location
Seattle,WA
System Name RemDiablo
Processor I7 4770k
Motherboard ASUS Maximus VI Formula
Cooling Custom watercooling
Memory Corsair vengeance pro (red) 2133
Video Card(s) 2 x EVGA GTX 780 ACX SC watercooled
Storage SSD OCZ 240GB (boot),Seagate 2TB 7200 RPM storage
Display(s) 3x Asus VG248QE 24" monitors
Case HAF X Modded
Audio Device(s) Asus Supreme FX (on board audio)
Power Supply Corsair 1200W
Software WIN 7 Ultimate 64-bit
Benchmark Scores No score at this time
#33
So it could very well be your ram flaking out. I can't imagine a board having overclocking abilities but no way to unlink the memory. You sure?

EDIT - Page 2-13 of the english manual shows the ability to set the DRAM frequency.
look at the pic i point some issue there. shttp://forums.techpowerup.com/attachment.php?attachmentid=37627&stc=1&d=1282665307
 

Attachments

Last edited:
Joined
Aug 21, 2010
Messages
105 (0.04/day)
Likes
1
Location
Seattle,WA
System Name RemDiablo
Processor I7 4770k
Motherboard ASUS Maximus VI Formula
Cooling Custom watercooling
Memory Corsair vengeance pro (red) 2133
Video Card(s) 2 x EVGA GTX 780 ACX SC watercooled
Storage SSD OCZ 240GB (boot),Seagate 2TB 7200 RPM storage
Display(s) 3x Asus VG248QE 24" monitors
Case HAF X Modded
Audio Device(s) Asus Supreme FX (on board audio)
Power Supply Corsair 1200W
Software WIN 7 Ultimate 64-bit
Benchmark Scores No score at this time
#34
right now I'm on 3.8 games runs Great,till I try to stress it even with 3D Mark vantage(CPU TEST Only)it crashhttp://forums.techpowerup.com/attachment.php?attachmentid=37628&stc=1&d=1282665836es.take a look on pic :laugh::banghead:
 

Attachments

newtekie1

Semi-Retired Folder
Joined
Nov 22, 2005
Messages
24,277 (5.51/day)
Likes
10,367
Location
Indiana, USA
Processor Intel Core i7 4790K@4.6GHz
Motherboard AsRock Z97 Extreme6
Cooling Corsair H100i
Memory 32GB Corsair DDR3-1866 9-10-9-27
Video Card(s) ASUS GTX960 STRIX @ 1500/1900
Storage 480GB Crucial MX200 + 2TB Seagate Solid State Hybrid Drive with 128GB OCZ Synapse SSD Cache
Display(s) QNIX QX2710 1440p@120Hz
Case Corsair 650D Black
Audio Device(s) Onboard is good enough for me
Power Supply Corsair HX850
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
#35
The problem is entirely the motherboard.

I'm telling you now, you will not get it stable with any large overclock on the CPU, it barely is capable of running Quads at stock frequencies. Why? Because it only has a 4 Phase CPU power system!:shadedshu

Compare that to the P5Q Deluxe that has a 16 Phase CPU power system, or even the standard P5Q that has a 8 Phase CPU power system. A 4 Phase power system simply is not capable of delivering the stable power necessary to support an overclocked Quad-Core CPU.

You can pump all the voltage you want through every part of the system, but it won't overcome the fact that once the CPU becomes truly stressed the VRMs start going crazy and put out unstable voltages. And unstable voltages will lead to an unstable CPU.
 
Joined
Feb 12, 2006
Messages
2,289 (0.53/day)
Likes
410
System Name MONEY PIT
Processor i7-3770K @ 4800 1.20v batch #3231B415 Delided
Motherboard ASrock Z77 OC Formula w onboard waterblocks
Cooling Apogee HD, MCP655,rad MCR320-XP,Micro Rev2 res
Memory G,skill Trident X F3-2400C10D-16GTX
Video Card(s) EVGA GTX 980 Ti Classified with EK nickel/acetal waterblock installed
Storage 2x120gig Wildfire raid0 2x120gig VERTEX3 raid0
Display(s) 3/ Samsung2343bwx + 65in LG 4K
Case NZXT Phantom White w/red
Audio Device(s) ReCon3d fatal1ty pro, Logitech z906 THX
Power Supply corsair AX860i
Mouse Rat7
Software 64bit ++++ win 10
Joined
Aug 21, 2010
Messages
105 (0.04/day)
Likes
1
Location
Seattle,WA
System Name RemDiablo
Processor I7 4770k
Motherboard ASUS Maximus VI Formula
Cooling Custom watercooling
Memory Corsair vengeance pro (red) 2133
Video Card(s) 2 x EVGA GTX 780 ACX SC watercooled
Storage SSD OCZ 240GB (boot),Seagate 2TB 7200 RPM storage
Display(s) 3x Asus VG248QE 24" monitors
Case HAF X Modded
Audio Device(s) Asus Supreme FX (on board audio)
Power Supply Corsair 1200W
Software WIN 7 Ultimate 64-bit
Benchmark Scores No score at this time
#37
The problem is entirely the motherboard.

I'm telling you now, you will not get it stable with any large overclock on the CPU, it barely is capable of running Quads at stock frequencies. Why? Because it only has a 4 Phase CPU power system!:shadedshu

Compare that to the P5Q Deluxe that has a 16 Phase CPU power system, or even the standard P5Q that has a 8 Phase CPU power system. A 4 Phase power system simply is not capable of delivering the stable power necessary to support an overclocked Quad-Core CPU.

You can pump all the voltage you want through every part of the system, but it won't overcome the fact that once the CPU becomes truly stressed the VRMs start going crazy and put out unstable voltages. And unstable voltages will lead to an unstable CPU.
WOW ,That's Helpful. So Now I have to get rid of it,and buy X58+ i7 930 or P55+i7 875K ???:rolleyes:
 
Joined
Feb 19, 2009
Messages
1,566 (0.49/day)
Likes
546
Location
Warwick
System Name PC-Chips
Processor Intel core I5 4690K
Motherboard Asrock z87 Extreme 3
Cooling Noctua NH-D14
Memory G-Skill Ripjaws 2133mhz 4x4gig
Video Card(s) Sapphire RX-480 Nitro+ 8gig
Storage Samsung 250gig 840 SSD / 1TB HDD
Display(s) Samsung C27F591 27 inch Curved LED
Case NZXT phantom 410
Audio Device(s) Realtek digital out - Yamaha A-S501 - Wharfedale pacific evo 20 speakers - Wharfedale SW150 sub
Power Supply Cooler Master G650M
Mouse logitech G402
Keyboard Logitech delux 250
Software Windows 10 pro 64bit
#38
You can only do so much and if it don't work its not going to work so you have a choise, upgrade the hole system or buy a new mobo for the cpu you have and hope it will overclock to the speeds you want.

No one here can work miricals for you.
 
Joined
Aug 21, 2010
Messages
105 (0.04/day)
Likes
1
Location
Seattle,WA
System Name RemDiablo
Processor I7 4770k
Motherboard ASUS Maximus VI Formula
Cooling Custom watercooling
Memory Corsair vengeance pro (red) 2133
Video Card(s) 2 x EVGA GTX 780 ACX SC watercooled
Storage SSD OCZ 240GB (boot),Seagate 2TB 7200 RPM storage
Display(s) 3x Asus VG248QE 24" monitors
Case HAF X Modded
Audio Device(s) Asus Supreme FX (on board audio)
Power Supply Corsair 1200W
Software WIN 7 Ultimate 64-bit
Benchmark Scores No score at this time
#39
Joined
Feb 12, 2006
Messages
2,289 (0.53/day)
Likes
410
System Name MONEY PIT
Processor i7-3770K @ 4800 1.20v batch #3231B415 Delided
Motherboard ASrock Z77 OC Formula w onboard waterblocks
Cooling Apogee HD, MCP655,rad MCR320-XP,Micro Rev2 res
Memory G,skill Trident X F3-2400C10D-16GTX
Video Card(s) EVGA GTX 980 Ti Classified with EK nickel/acetal waterblock installed
Storage 2x120gig Wildfire raid0 2x120gig VERTEX3 raid0
Display(s) 3/ Samsung2343bwx + 65in LG 4K
Case NZXT Phantom White w/red
Audio Device(s) ReCon3d fatal1ty pro, Logitech z906 THX
Power Supply corsair AX860i
Mouse Rat7
Software 64bit ++++ win 10
#40
^^^^^^BIG NO NO NO!!! just flash same model
 
Joined
Nov 27, 2006
Messages
2,106 (0.52/day)
Likes
371
System Name Norfree
Processor i5 3570k @4.4
Motherboard Gigabyte UD5H
Cooling 212 Evo
Memory 4x4GB Kingston 1600 @ 1833 9cl
Video Card(s) Sapphire Nitro Fury
Storage Corsair SSD, WD Black
Display(s) 1080p TV
Case Corsair 300-R
Audio Device(s) Auzentech Prelude > Fidelio X2s and AD-700s
Power Supply PCP&C Silent 950w
Software Win 10 Pro 64
#41
honestly I'd try to loosen your timings. 5-5-5-15 is a good set and might make the difference
 

trickson

OH, I have such a headache
Joined
Dec 5, 2004
Messages
6,486 (1.36/day)
Likes
927
Location
Planet Earth.
Processor Q9650
Motherboard Gigabyte.
Cooling air.
Memory 4gb kingston
Video Card(s) hd 5870
Software win7 64 bit
#42
The problem is entirely the motherboard.

I'm telling you now, you will not get it stable with any large overclock on the CPU, it barely is capable of running Quads at stock frequencies. Why? Because it only has a 4 Phase CPU power system!:shadedshu

Compare that to the P5Q Deluxe that has a 16 Phase CPU power system, or even the standard P5Q that has a 8 Phase CPU power system. A 4 Phase power system simply is not capable of delivering the stable power necessary to support an overclocked Quad-Core CPU.

You can pump all the voltage you want through every part of the system, but it won't overcome the fact that once the CPU becomes truly stressed the VRMs start going crazy and put out unstable voltages. And unstable voltages will lead to an unstable CPU.
This is the very thing that is holding you back . If you truly want to OC then you need a MB that can provide more power and stable power to the CPU . I found this out the hard way as well . This is why I went with the P5Q pro turbo MB .
 
Joined
Aug 21, 2010
Messages
105 (0.04/day)
Likes
1
Location
Seattle,WA
System Name RemDiablo
Processor I7 4770k
Motherboard ASUS Maximus VI Formula
Cooling Custom watercooling
Memory Corsair vengeance pro (red) 2133
Video Card(s) 2 x EVGA GTX 780 ACX SC watercooled
Storage SSD OCZ 240GB (boot),Seagate 2TB 7200 RPM storage
Display(s) 3x Asus VG248QE 24" monitors
Case HAF X Modded
Audio Device(s) Asus Supreme FX (on board audio)
Power Supply Corsair 1200W
Software WIN 7 Ultimate 64-bit
Benchmark Scores No score at this time
#43
honestly I'd try to loosen your timings. 5-5-5-15 is a good set and might make the difference
to where ? I'm already tried to:
4,4,4,15
5,4,4,15
5,5,5,15
default is (5-4-4-15 2.1v)
MY MOBO SUCK.
 
Last edited:
Joined
Nov 27, 2006
Messages
2,106 (0.52/day)
Likes
371
System Name Norfree
Processor i5 3570k @4.4
Motherboard Gigabyte UD5H
Cooling 212 Evo
Memory 4x4GB Kingston 1600 @ 1833 9cl
Video Card(s) Sapphire Nitro Fury
Storage Corsair SSD, WD Black
Display(s) 1080p TV
Case Corsair 300-R
Audio Device(s) Auzentech Prelude > Fidelio X2s and AD-700s
Power Supply PCP&C Silent 950w
Software Win 10 Pro 64
#44
to where ? I'm already tried to:
4,4,4,15
5,4,4,15
5,5,5,15
default is (5-4-4-15 2.1v)
MY MOBO SUCK.
5-5-5-18 is a bit looser. i'm not familiar with your ram but if you're OCing it quite a bit 6-6-6-18 might even be necessary. Just give it a shot if it doesnt work then no harm done ;)
 

trickson

OH, I have such a headache
Joined
Dec 5, 2004
Messages
6,486 (1.36/day)
Likes
927
Location
Planet Earth.
Processor Q9650
Motherboard Gigabyte.
Cooling air.
Memory 4gb kingston
Video Card(s) hd 5870
Software win7 64 bit
#45
Look all the RAM timing adjustments in the world are not going to help . You are not going to get that thing past or even close to 400 FSB as stated above . the ONLY way you are going to do this is with a better MB one with 8-16 Phase power for the CPU . Your CPU needs more power and that 4 Phase power hook up is just not going to cut it . That Quad needs stable power and it is not getting it . Get a NEW Mother Board .

Get this one and you will see a huge improvement .

Computer Hardware,Motherboards,Intel Motherboards,...
 

newtekie1

Semi-Retired Folder
Joined
Nov 22, 2005
Messages
24,277 (5.51/day)
Likes
10,367
Location
Indiana, USA
Processor Intel Core i7 4790K@4.6GHz
Motherboard AsRock Z97 Extreme6
Cooling Corsair H100i
Memory 32GB Corsair DDR3-1866 9-10-9-27
Video Card(s) ASUS GTX960 STRIX @ 1500/1900
Storage 480GB Crucial MX200 + 2TB Seagate Solid State Hybrid Drive with 128GB OCZ Synapse SSD Cache
Display(s) QNIX QX2710 1440p@120Hz
Case Corsair 650D Black
Audio Device(s) Onboard is good enough for me
Power Supply Corsair HX850
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
#46
+1 to Trickson

Just get a new motherboard, and not an SE because in this case SE=Sucky Edition. The open box P5Q Pro Turbo is a nice choice for $90, and certainly a lot cheaper then a whole new i7 build.
 

trickson

OH, I have such a headache
Joined
Dec 5, 2004
Messages
6,486 (1.36/day)
Likes
927
Location
Planet Earth.
Processor Q9650
Motherboard Gigabyte.
Cooling air.
Memory 4gb kingston
Video Card(s) hd 5870
Software win7 64 bit
#47
+1 to Trickson

Just get a new motherboard, and not an SE because in this case SE=Sucky Edition. The open box P5Q Pro Turbo is a nice choice for $90, and certainly a lot cheaper then a whole new i7 build.
Yeah the only way you will see any over clock with that Quad is with a better MB Plain simple and to the point . I bought mine from new egg and it was an open box got it for the same price too ! It is still the best MB I have had for this CPU and really has taken it places no other MB could have ever !
 
Joined
Aug 21, 2010
Messages
105 (0.04/day)
Likes
1
Location
Seattle,WA
System Name RemDiablo
Processor I7 4770k
Motherboard ASUS Maximus VI Formula
Cooling Custom watercooling
Memory Corsair vengeance pro (red) 2133
Video Card(s) 2 x EVGA GTX 780 ACX SC watercooled
Storage SSD OCZ 240GB (boot),Seagate 2TB 7200 RPM storage
Display(s) 3x Asus VG248QE 24" monitors
Case HAF X Modded
Audio Device(s) Asus Supreme FX (on board audio)
Power Supply Corsair 1200W
Software WIN 7 Ultimate 64-bit
Benchmark Scores No score at this time
#48
Yea I will do it now,buying an open box,I will let you know,how it works for me
 

trickson

OH, I have such a headache
Joined
Dec 5, 2004
Messages
6,486 (1.36/day)
Likes
927
Location
Planet Earth.
Processor Q9650
Motherboard Gigabyte.
Cooling air.
Memory 4gb kingston
Video Card(s) hd 5870
Software win7 64 bit
#49
Yea I will do it now,buying an open box,I will let you know,how it works for me
You should be able to hit 4.0GHz no problem .
I would also like to point out there is a thanks button on the forums here you should try using it more often as well . :toast:
 
Joined
Aug 21, 2010
Messages
105 (0.04/day)
Likes
1
Location
Seattle,WA
System Name RemDiablo
Processor I7 4770k
Motherboard ASUS Maximus VI Formula
Cooling Custom watercooling
Memory Corsair vengeance pro (red) 2133
Video Card(s) 2 x EVGA GTX 780 ACX SC watercooled
Storage SSD OCZ 240GB (boot),Seagate 2TB 7200 RPM storage
Display(s) 3x Asus VG248QE 24" monitors
Case HAF X Modded
Audio Device(s) Asus Supreme FX (on board audio)
Power Supply Corsair 1200W
Software WIN 7 Ultimate 64-bit
Benchmark Scores No score at this time
#50
You should be able to hit 4.0GHz no problem .
I would also like to point out there is a thanks button on the forums here you should try using it more often as well . :toast:
Yes I'll do,I just wrighting from my phone,there is no thanks button there.