• We've upgraded our forums. Please post any issues/requests in this thread.

HyperSLI (Enabling SLI on non-sli motherboards)

nachtfrau

New Member
Joined
Jan 9, 2013
Messages
4 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
Works with crossfire only board!

This app/thread saved me from having to buy a new motherboard, the least I can do is post the results!

Working with the following specs below. In my experience I found the below steps to also help as far as installation is concerned. Good luck!

AMD Phenom II X6 1055T 2.8Ghz
4GB DDR3 1333Mhz
Gigabyte GA-890GPA-UD3H - Crossfire only compatible motherboard (but works like a charm in SLI!)
2X Nvidia/EVGA 460 GTX 1GB's
Nvidia 310.90 Drivers
HyperSLI 0.96
Windows 7 x64 Home Premium OEM
EVGA Precision for Fan control

1. Perform a clean install of latest Nvidia Drivers (I tested the 306.97, 310.70 and 310.90 - 306.97 worked but random crashes in certain games, 310.70 did not, 310.90 works the best, no issues)
2. Reboot
3. Install HyperSLI 0.96
4. Reboot into newly created HyperSLI boot menu option
5. HyperSLI finishes installation
6. Reboot into HyperSLI boot menu from here on out
7. Open Nvidia control panel and enable SLI
8. Enjoy!

NOTE: You will also notice the HyperSLI icon running in the task-bar. You can open HyperSLI and change between 2 settings. Enable Hardware based SLI, or Software based SLI if you are experiencing some issues. If you boot back into your normal boot menu after HyperSLI is installed, it can break HyperSLI! HyperSLI doesn't run under your default Windows Boot option (Windows XXX). You must boot to the "Windows XXX HyperSLI" option in order to use HyperSLI after it's installed.

Games Tested:
Farcry 3 - Highest settings, no issues
Battlefield 3 - Used Nvidia's recommended settings for SLI 460's - Average 45-50 FPS
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon - Highest Settings, no issues

Benchmarks:
Heaven DX11 - Highest settings, no issues
3D Mark 06 Pro - Highest settings, no issues

Lastly, a huge THANK YOU to the developers, programmers, testers, basically anyone who made this happen! Great job guys! Couldn't be more pleased with the results!
 
Last edited:

stindeed

New Member
Joined
Jan 13, 2013
Messages
1 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
SLI not working in Directx 9 + 3d-vision active mode

Hello.

m/b asrock p55 pro
g/c gtx470 * 2
hypersli 0.96

first, thank you for the great working!

----------------------------------

dx10, dx11, opengl... with 3d-vision , everything is working good.


but

in "dx9 mode"(all benchmarks, games...) with 3d-vision on, sli not working

but off the 3d-vision(in control panel), then sli working well,
it's happen only in dx9


funny thing is when i use "heaven benchmark's" inner 3d-vison driver(dx9), sli working well

every dx9 games are same (mafia2, gta4, Flatout Ultimate Carnage...)


Someone help me
 

BuckNutty

New Member
Joined
Jan 14, 2013
Messages
1 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
3Way SLI 8800gt?

Sorry if this is not really the correct place for this. Would this fix allow me to enable 3 way SLI with 3 8800gt? I currently have 2 in SLI on a evga 680i with no SLI bridge. The performance is really good. I have a 3rd 8800gt is there any way to force it to do 3 way?

I also have 3 19inch 1280x1024 monitors. Will this driver allow me to enable surround. the 8800gt is not supported but I would love a way to force it for older games at 3840x1024.

Thanks for the help and again sorry if this is off topic.
 
Joined
Oct 29, 2009
Messages
2,516 (0.85/day)
Likes
757
System Name Nightblade / Dell Latitude / Wife's Rig
Processor Core i5 4690K / i7 2720QM / FX-6100
Motherboard Nightblade ITX z97 / Dell 032T9K QM67 / Gigabyte GA-970A-DS3 Rev3
Cooling tower style cooler, plus one 120mm fan / stock blower / CNPS7000V
Memory Patriot Viper 2x8gb DDR3 2400 / Micron 2x4GB DDR3 / 2x4GB 2x2GB DDR3 1333
Video Card(s) MSI Gaming GTX 970 4GB / NVS 4200M 512MB / nVidia GTX 460 1GB
Storage 120GB ForceGT SSD (OS), 2TB WD Black, 250GB Seagate 2.5in / 320GB WD Blue /240GB SSD M500
Display(s) ASUS ROG SWIFT 1440P / Dell 14in @ 1600x900 / Vizio 1080p TV
Case MSI Nightblade Z97 / Dell Latitude / Corsair Full Tower
Audio Device(s) Realtek ALC1150, Microsoft Lifechat 3000 / Intel / ALC887
Power Supply Gold rated 600W / Battery with 95w brick / Antec EA-650 Green
Mouse MadCatz RAT5
Keyboard G510
Software Windows 10 Pro x64 on all
has anyone tried this with a couple GTX 650 TIs?
 
Joined
Jan 12, 2013
Messages
3 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
(Problem resolved)

Good afternoon, I'm having trouble activating the patch in the following configuration

Intel Core 2 Quad : http://ark.intel.com/products/38512/...z-1333-MHz-FSB
--
Motherboard ECS P45T-AD3 : http://www.ecs.com.tw/ECSWebSite/Pro...uID=16&LanID=0
--
Memory DDR3 1600 8Gb(4X2Gb) Corsair Dominator: http://www.corsair.com/cmp8gx3m4a1600c8.html
--
1SSD OCZ Vertex 3 120GB : http://www.ocztechnology.com/ocz-ver...i-2-5-ssd.html
--
VGA Asus EN9800GT Ultimate: http://www.asus.com/Graphics_Cards/N...IMATEHTDP512M/
--
VGA EVGA 9800GT: http://www.evga.com/Products/Product...01G-P3-N988-TR
--
PSU AKASA ES 600W : http://www.akasa.com.tw/update.php?t...=AK-P600AG8-SL

I do all the steps, but does not appear the option to enable SLI in Nvidia panel, would have something more to do beyond what was shown in the tutorial? Will these cards are not compatible to the SLI? Because EVGA has 1Gb of RAM with 112 shaders, and Asus has 512 RAM with 128 Shaders. Are these VGAs incompatible because of their differences? Would this motherboard incompatible with the patch? Thanks for the help.
Good afternoon, I managed to solve my problem by performing the following configuration:

Well, I added the did the following System:

1. Open regedit
2. Opened the tree:
Computer/HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE/SOFTWARE/NVIDIA Corporation/Gobal/NVTweak
3. Inside of NVTweal added a 2 new strings
- Coolbits and Coolbits64 - both values = 18
4. Restarted
5. Bingo - Windows recognised as a SLI ready machine and the SLI option is enabled in the Nvidia Control Panel!

Nice!

Font: http://www.overclock.net/t/877981/does-the-coolbits-reg-tweek-work-in-windows-7-64bit


With that SLI was properly recognized, thanks to those who wanted to help.
 
Joined
Dec 4, 2012
Messages
9 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
Same setup as nachtfrau (above post) but won't work.

Hey again, I am still running Hypersli 0.7beta because it is the only version I can get to work on my AMD Phenom Win7 x32 machine. Works great with 306.xx drivers, but the latest 310.90 drivers need Hypersli 0.96 and that version of Hypersli gives me BSOD.

I think the problem is win7 32bit, seems to work for people with x64. I was talking to Anatolymik about this problem, but he had to wait till January to get his AMD machine. I am glad to see that someone else was successful with 0.96 on an AMD processor. Thanks for any ideas and help in advance.
 

Laserline

New Member
Joined
Sep 20, 2007
Messages
6 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
Location
Rochester, NY
Processor AM2 X2 5600+ @ 3.08GHz
Motherboard ASUS M2N-E SLI
Cooling Zalman CNPS9500 AM2
Memory 2GB G.Skill PC2-6400 4-4-3-5
Video Card(s) ATi Radeon HD2900XT 1GB 800/2100
Storage Western Digitals 120+250GB
Display(s) Dell 2407WFP-HC
Case Antec P160W
Audio Device(s) SB Audigy 2 ZS
Power Supply Corsair HX520W
Software Windows Vista Ultimate 64-bit
I've got two GTX 680s and installed 310.90 with HyperSLI 0.96 and I wasn't able to enable SLI because it complains that I don't have a SLI bridge. Tried 310.70, same thing. Not sure what I'm doing wrong.

EDIT: Ignore the specs in my sig, that's from when I registered on the forums. Reactivated it 6 years later.
 
Joined
Oct 27, 2011
Messages
67 (0.03/day)
Likes
11
Location
Ohio, US
System Name Scoots
Processor AMD Phenom II X6 1090T @3.2GHz (Auto)
Motherboard NB: AMD 890FX + SB: AMD SB850 (Gigabyte GA-890FXA-UD5 rev. 2.0)
Cooling Air (ZALMAN CNPS10X Performa CPU Cooler)
Memory 8GB (4x2GB) @1333 (G.SKILL ECO Series 2GB CL7D-4GBECO)
Video Card(s) Nvidia GTX 460 1GB, x2 SLI (Palit GeForce GTX 460 Sonic Platinum 1GB + MSI Hawk GeForce GTX 460 1GB)
Storage Western Digital Caviar Black 1.5TB 7200 RPM WD1501FASS
Display(s) [1680x1050][1920x1080] (Primary: ASUS VH226H Black 21.5" 16:9 + Secondary: HP w2207 16:10)
Case COOLER MASTER Storm Scout SGC-2000-KKN1-GP
Power Supply COOLER MASTER GX Series RS750-ACAAE3-US 750W 80 PLUS BRONZE Certified
Software Win7 x64 (Windows 7 Enterprise 64-bit (6.1, Build 7601))
Benchmark Scores Heaven Benchmark v2.5 Basic: 1578; DX11, 1920x1080, Fullscreen, High, Tess Normal
I've got two GTX 680s and installed 310.90 with HyperSLI 0.96 and I wasn't able to enable SLI because it complains that I don't have a SLI bridge. Tried 310.70, same thing. Not sure what I'm doing wrong.

EDIT: Ignore the specs in my sig, that's from when I registered on the forums. Reactivated it 6 years later.
Do you have an SLI bridge?
 

Laserline

New Member
Joined
Sep 20, 2007
Messages
6 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
Location
Rochester, NY
Processor AM2 X2 5600+ @ 3.08GHz
Motherboard ASUS M2N-E SLI
Cooling Zalman CNPS9500 AM2
Memory 2GB G.Skill PC2-6400 4-4-3-5
Video Card(s) ATi Radeon HD2900XT 1GB 800/2100
Storage Western Digitals 120+250GB
Display(s) Dell 2407WFP-HC
Case Antec P160W
Audio Device(s) SB Audigy 2 ZS
Power Supply Corsair HX520W
Software Windows Vista Ultimate 64-bit
Do you have an SLI bridge?
I thought that the whole point of this was to get SLI to work on non-SLI boards? How can I have a SLI bridge if my board doesn't provide one in the first place?
 
Joined
Mar 24, 2011
Messages
336 (0.14/day)
Likes
51
Location
Portugal
Processor Intel i7 7700k @4.2Ghz
Motherboard Asus Strix Z270I Gaming
Cooling Cooler Master Nepton 120XL
Memory Corsair Vengeance LED Red 2x8GB 3000Mhz
Video Card(s) Asus Strix GTX980TI OC
Storage Samsung SSD 840 EVO 250GB
Display(s) BenQ XL2411Z / Dell SE198WFP
Case Phanteks Enthoo Evolv Mini ITX Red/Black Windows
Power Supply Corsair RM850
Mouse Razer Naga Hex Wraith Red
Keyboard Razer Blackwidow Chroma
Software Windows 10 - 64bit
I thought that the whole point of this was to get SLI to work on non-SLI boards? How can I have a SLI bridge if my board doesn't provide one in the first place?
A SLI bridge is like a "cable" that links the cards. Google it XD
 
Joined
Feb 19, 2009
Messages
1,565 (0.49/day)
Likes
542
Location
Warwick
System Name PC-Chips
Processor Intel core I5 4690K
Motherboard Asrock z87 Extreme 3
Cooling Noctua NH-D14
Memory G-Skill Ripjaws 2133mhz 4x4gig
Video Card(s) Sapphire RX-480 Nitro+ 8gig
Storage Samsung 250gig 840 SSD / 1TB HDD
Display(s) Samsung C27F591 27 inch Curved LED
Case NZXT phantom 410
Audio Device(s) Realtek digital out - Yamaha A-S501 - Wharfedale pacific evo 20 speakers - Wharfedale SW150 sub
Power Supply Cooler Master G650M
Mouse logitech G402
Keyboard Logitech delux 250
Software Windows 10 pro 64bit
I thought that the whole point of this was to get SLI to work on non-SLI boards? How can I have a SLI bridge if my board doesn't provide one in the first place?
No you understand it wrong, The idea of this is to allow 2 nvidia cards to be run in SLI on motherboards that do not support SLI, The SLI bridge still has to be used and generally comes with GPU's rather than motherboards.

Not all GPU's come with SLI bridges though.
 

Laserline

New Member
Joined
Sep 20, 2007
Messages
6 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
Location
Rochester, NY
Processor AM2 X2 5600+ @ 3.08GHz
Motherboard ASUS M2N-E SLI
Cooling Zalman CNPS9500 AM2
Memory 2GB G.Skill PC2-6400 4-4-3-5
Video Card(s) ATi Radeon HD2900XT 1GB 800/2100
Storage Western Digitals 120+250GB
Display(s) Dell 2407WFP-HC
Case Antec P160W
Audio Device(s) SB Audigy 2 ZS
Power Supply Corsair HX520W
Software Windows Vista Ultimate 64-bit
I know what a SLI bridge. Yeah my board (Sapphire P67 Pure Black Hydra) didn't come with one, and neither did both of my 680s.
 
Joined
Mar 6, 2008
Messages
2,700 (0.76/day)
Likes
1,364
Location
Minnesota
System Name I Dub Thee Infinity
Processor Intel Core I7-3930K
Motherboard EVGA X79 Classified
Cooling Corsair H80
Memory 16GB GSkill Trident X
Video Card(s) EVGA GTX 980 Ti SC+
Storage SanDisk Ultra Plus 256GB, OCZ V2 180GB, 2x Toshiba X300 5TB RAID 0
Display(s) Acer XB270HU
Case Cooler Master HAF X
Audio Device(s) Creative X-Fi Titanium + Sennheiser HD 598 + Klipsch ProMedia 2.1
Power Supply EVGA 850W G2
Mouse Razer Naga 2014
Keyboard Gigabyte Osmium Cherry MX Brown
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
No you understand it wrong, The idea of this is to allow 2 nvidia cards to be run in SLI on motherboards that do not support SLI, The SLI bridge still has to be used and generally comes with GPU's rather than motherboards.

Not all GPU's come with SLI bridges though.
SLI bridges typically come with the motherboard. Crossfire bridges come with the card.
 
Joined
Mar 24, 2011
Messages
336 (0.14/day)
Likes
51
Location
Portugal
Processor Intel i7 7700k @4.2Ghz
Motherboard Asus Strix Z270I Gaming
Cooling Cooler Master Nepton 120XL
Memory Corsair Vengeance LED Red 2x8GB 3000Mhz
Video Card(s) Asus Strix GTX980TI OC
Storage Samsung SSD 840 EVO 250GB
Display(s) BenQ XL2411Z / Dell SE198WFP
Case Phanteks Enthoo Evolv Mini ITX Red/Black Windows
Power Supply Corsair RM850
Mouse Razer Naga Hex Wraith Red
Keyboard Razer Blackwidow Chroma
Software Windows 10 - 64bit
I know what a SLI bridge. Yeah my board (Sapphire P67 Pure Black Hydra) didn't come with one, and neither did both of my 680s.
Ah sorry about that then. Well you can just buy a sli bridge they really cheap.
 
Joined
Feb 19, 2009
Messages
1,565 (0.49/day)
Likes
542
Location
Warwick
System Name PC-Chips
Processor Intel core I5 4690K
Motherboard Asrock z87 Extreme 3
Cooling Noctua NH-D14
Memory G-Skill Ripjaws 2133mhz 4x4gig
Video Card(s) Sapphire RX-480 Nitro+ 8gig
Storage Samsung 250gig 840 SSD / 1TB HDD
Display(s) Samsung C27F591 27 inch Curved LED
Case NZXT phantom 410
Audio Device(s) Realtek digital out - Yamaha A-S501 - Wharfedale pacific evo 20 speakers - Wharfedale SW150 sub
Power Supply Cooler Master G650M
Mouse logitech G402
Keyboard Logitech delux 250
Software Windows 10 pro 64bit
SLI bridges typically come with the motherboard. Crossfire bridges come with the card.
Ahh diden't know that but now you mention it i think i did get one with my mobo but its a first for me.
Yup i did get one with my Asrock mobo.

I know what a SLI bridge. Yeah my board (Sapphire P67 Pure Black Hydra) didn't come with one, and neither did both of my 680s.
I would have sent you the one i have if you lived in my country as i have no need for it and no plans on buying an nvidia card.
 
Joined
Dec 4, 2012
Messages
9 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
Also, make sure you don't use a crossfire cable. It has to be sli for Nvidia graphics cards. I made that mistake when I tried to use the one that came with my motherboard before realizing this.
 

StijnS

New Member
Joined
Jan 21, 2013
Messages
2 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
Location
Belgium
System Name "Work"station
Processor Intel I7 860
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-P55 UD3
Memory 8GB DDR3
Video Card(s) 2x Nvidia 9600 GT (One Point of View, one XFX)
Storage Intel SSD + Samsung 1.5TB
Display(s) Novita 19" through VGA, Samsung Syncmaster 730BF through DVI
Case Antec Noctua
Audio Device(s) on board
Power Supply Be Quiet 700W
Software Windows 7 SP1 x64 Home Premium
I just installed HyperSLI v0.96.
The hypervisor works properly and it is running in hardware mode.
I have two GeForce 9600GT cards in my computer (one from XFX, one from Point of View, but both 512MB ram)
GeForce drivers v310.90.
One monitor connected through VGA on the XFX card.
In attachment is a screenshot of GPU-Z.

Further specs:
Intel i7 860, running at 3.51GHz
8GB Ram
Gigabyte GA-P55 UD3 motherboard
Windows 7 x64 sp1 Home Premium

When running a game in SLI mode (I tested Far Cry 3 and TM Nations), I get a screen that flickers in red. When SLI is disabled (in the NVidia control panel) the flickering stops.
Could it be the problem that one of the cards is connected through PCI-E 1.1 and one through PCI-E 2.0?
Can I get you some logs or stats to help debugging this?
Of course, the cards are connected with a SLI bridge.
 

Attachments

Last edited:
Joined
Mar 24, 2011
Messages
336 (0.14/day)
Likes
51
Location
Portugal
Processor Intel i7 7700k @4.2Ghz
Motherboard Asus Strix Z270I Gaming
Cooling Cooler Master Nepton 120XL
Memory Corsair Vengeance LED Red 2x8GB 3000Mhz
Video Card(s) Asus Strix GTX980TI OC
Storage Samsung SSD 840 EVO 250GB
Display(s) BenQ XL2411Z / Dell SE198WFP
Case Phanteks Enthoo Evolv Mini ITX Red/Black Windows
Power Supply Corsair RM850
Mouse Razer Naga Hex Wraith Red
Keyboard Razer Blackwidow Chroma
Software Windows 10 - 64bit
I just installed HyperSLI v0.96.
The hypervisor works properly and it is running in hardware mode.
I have two GeForce 9600GT cards in my computer (one from XFX, one from Point of View, but both 512MB ram)
GeForce drivers v310.90.
One monitor connected through VGA on the XFX card.
In attachment is a screenshot of GPU-Z.

Further specs:
Intel i7 860, running at 3.51GHz
8GB Ram
Gigabyte GA-P55 UD3 motherboard
Windows 7 x64 sp1 Home Premium

When running a game in SLI mode (I tested Far Cry 3 and TM Nations), I get a screen that flickers in red. When SLI is disabled (in the NVidia control panel) the flickering stops.
Could it be the problem that one of the cards is connected through PCI-E 1.1 and one through PCI-E 2.0?
Can I get you some logs or stats to help debugging this?
Of course, the cards are connected with a SLI bridge.
If it happens with all games I would say might be the SLI bridge, try to clean it, could be some dust or even not being properly connected. Can be other things, but just start with the easy steps :)
 

StijnS

New Member
Joined
Jan 21, 2013
Messages
2 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
Location
Belgium
System Name "Work"station
Processor Intel I7 860
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-P55 UD3
Memory 8GB DDR3
Video Card(s) 2x Nvidia 9600 GT (One Point of View, one XFX)
Storage Intel SSD + Samsung 1.5TB
Display(s) Novita 19" through VGA, Samsung Syncmaster 730BF through DVI
Case Antec Noctua
Audio Device(s) on board
Power Supply Be Quiet 700W
Software Windows 7 SP1 x64 Home Premium
If it happens with all games I would say might be the SLI bridge, try to clean it, could be some dust or even not being properly connected. Can be other things, but just start with the easy steps :)
Well, yes, indeed that seemed to be the problem. The cards were never used in SLI before, so I think the connectors became a little oxidated. After taking the bridge on and off for a few times the problems disappeared.

Thanks for this great piece of software!!
 
Joined
Dec 6, 2012
Messages
172 (0.09/day)
Likes
38
Processor 4GHz intel i7 950
Motherboard GA X58-USB3 F5
Cooling Noctua C12P
Memory 48GB G.Skill RipjawsZ
Video Card(s) EVGA GTX 480 873/1746/1848
Storage Intel 520 Series
Display(s) HP 2210m
Case Antec 300
Power Supply Antec True Power New 750
Software Windows 8 Pro
I guess I should just point out I am also a happy user of HyperSLI

0.96
310.90
Asus M4A89TD PRO/USB3 3029
FX 8350 (yes, unsupported Vishera works fine)
EVGA and Palit GTX480s <:

In my particular set up, the first time enabling SLI causes a crash/reboot, but works fine the second time. It's done this with 0.9 and 306.xx too.
 
Joined
Dec 4, 2012
Messages
9 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
Help, can't run latest HyperSli

AMD Phenom quad core running win 7 pro 32bit and 2x 545GT cards



Hey again, I am still running Hypersli 0.7beta because it is the only version I can get to work on my AMD Phenom Win7 x32 machine. Works great with 306.xx drivers, but the latest 310.90 drivers need Hypersli 0.96 and that version of Hypersli gives me BSOD.

I think the problem is win7 32bit, seems to work for people with x64. I was talking to Anatolymik about this problem, but he had to wait till January to get his AMD machine. I am glad to see that someone else was successful with 0.96 on an AMD processor. Thanks for any ideas and help in advance. Anyone able to run in win 7 32bit?
 
Joined
Jan 22, 2013
Messages
1 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
Having some issues getting this to work

Asus P5K pro
Core 2 E8400
2 EVGA GTX660's

I have installed HyperSLI 0.96 and it is working fine. I get the option to enable SLI in the Nvidia Control Panel but when I do I just get a BSOD the IRQ_not_less_or_equal

I am using 310.70 Driver and have tried HyperSLI 0.9 and 0.96. I know it can be done on this board just not sure if I need to use a certain Version of HyperSLI?

I feel like an idiot. I did not realize that since I reset my bios that my date and time were set to 2002. Got that set and it worked and even updated to the newest 310.90 and it's working.
 

Attachments

Last edited:
Joined
Jan 1, 2012
Messages
8 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
Following all directions, attempting to upgrade to .96, 'unable to get boot information', however HyperSLI 8 is installed and claims to be working, Nvidia control panel shows SLi enabled, both cards show up in device manager. Nvidia 570's, proper, working bridge cable installed.
 
Joined
Apr 22, 2011
Messages
121 (0.05/day)
Likes
18
Location
Italy - Versilia
System Name Water Damage Inc.
Processor AMD Phenom X6 1090T
Motherboard Asus Crosshair IV Formula
Cooling Full watercooled EK W.B. - Aquacomputer Gmbh. CPU-MB-VGA
Memory Corsair XMS3 DDR 3 8gb 1600 Mhz
Video Card(s) P.O.V. GTX 570 U.C. - EVGA GTX 570 S.C.
Storage SSD vertex 2 64 Gb - SSD Agility 4 128 Gb
Display(s) ASUS VE278Q
Case CoolerMaster CM690 Nvidia edition
Audio Device(s) Built in MB
Power Supply Thermaltake Toughpower 1350W
Software Windows 7 x64 ultimate
New 313.96 driver is out. Anyone tried it?
 
Last edited:
Joined
Mar 24, 2011
Messages
336 (0.14/day)
Likes
51
Location
Portugal
Processor Intel i7 7700k @4.2Ghz
Motherboard Asus Strix Z270I Gaming
Cooling Cooler Master Nepton 120XL
Memory Corsair Vengeance LED Red 2x8GB 3000Mhz
Video Card(s) Asus Strix GTX980TI OC
Storage Samsung SSD 840 EVO 250GB
Display(s) BenQ XL2411Z / Dell SE198WFP
Case Phanteks Enthoo Evolv Mini ITX Red/Black Windows
Power Supply Corsair RM850
Mouse Razer Naga Hex Wraith Red
Keyboard Razer Blackwidow Chroma
Software Windows 10 - 64bit