• Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

I have unautorised acces to my router/modem. i need help fast please !

Joined
Sep 23, 2013
Messages
22 (0.01/day)
Location
Morocco
System Name Windows 7 64Bit
Processor Intel E5300 2.6Ghz
Motherboard Asus P5KPL-AM SE
Cooling NQ-3360A
Memory 2GB Kingston PC2-6400 + 2GB Kingston PC2-5300
Video Card(s) Sapphire HD5770 Vapor-x 1GB
Storage 4x80GB (2xSATA + 2xATA) :(
Display(s) CRT
Case Who need it ;)
Audio Device(s) Realtek ALC662
Power Supply NQ-4775-850-flex Black Magic
Benchmark Scores FSB (200Mhz) OC 270MHz CPU (2.6Ghz) OC 3.51GHz / Vcore 1.3v RAM (667Mhz) OC 900MHz / 2v GPU (860M
Hi,

I live in morocco my ISP is "Maroc Telecom" (incase its important). and i have a fiber to home connection (100 Mb/s down 50 Mb/s up).
I have a Huawei HG8245H. (from my ISP).

Yesterday i had some internet problems (slowdowns and desconnects). so i went to my router config and changed some stuff (no problems here).

then i went to user logs, and then ohhh boy. there was a spam of connection attempts (like one every 3 min or so, until router block them for too much password errors. then they come back later). some even got the good password (WTF!)
FYI : the only password i can change is the root (i did change it some time ago). but there is an other one its like an ISP password or something (probably used in case you call them for a problem). but this one i can't change (at least i can't find where to change it). and its the same for all ISP clients that have this router (the login is "telecomadmin" very hard indeed lol)

plus my IP changes every time i restart my router. so i have no idea how this is possible (they must have somthing sending back the new ip)?

i tried to desable all web / telnet acces from WAN or WIFI (only local network should have acces). but in logs it says the acces was via CLI (command line interface ?).

Screenshot_2021-02-20 HG8245H(1).png

moreover and this is what worrying me the most. is that the one who got acces seem to have changed my DNS or somthing (so i guss i can be rederected to a fake paypal or somthing like that) (but in my PC i changed DNS to google / openDNS so i guss im ok but not any one that uses the router DNS ?)

Screenshot_1.png


so is there something i can do to stop this (any way to get even higher previlige to see maybe more settings to block this, because basic settings seem to have no effect) ?
i rather not have to change my router or contact my ISP (they are bad, and im sure 100% the help service poeple will not understand the problem (I speak knowingly))

PS: attached are the log files. (all connections from this ip "192.168.100.114" are mine (PC local IP).

thanks for your time.
 

Attachments

  • HG8245H.txt
    64.7 KB · Views: 32
Joined
Oct 17, 2012
Messages
9,690 (3.13/day)
Location
Massachusetts
System Name Americas cure is the death of Social Justice & Political Correctness
Processor i5 8600k
Motherboard Asrock Z370 Extreme 4
Cooling Corsair H-110i GTX
Memory 2x 4Gb Crucial Sport LT
Video Card(s) MSI GTX 980 Gaming
Storage Samsung 850 evo 250Gb
Display(s) Dell Ultra Sharp Widescreen 24" 1200P
Case Fractal Design Meshify-C
Power Supply Seasonic Focus+ 750 Gold
Mouse Logitech G502 spectrum
Keyboard AZIO MGK-1 RGB (Kaith Blue)
Software Win 10 Professional 64 bit
if possible disable Web management, or Web access. that way the only way to manage the router is from the LAN/WAN
 
Joined
Sep 23, 2013
Messages
22 (0.01/day)
Location
Morocco
System Name Windows 7 64Bit
Processor Intel E5300 2.6Ghz
Motherboard Asus P5KPL-AM SE
Cooling NQ-3360A
Memory 2GB Kingston PC2-6400 + 2GB Kingston PC2-5300
Video Card(s) Sapphire HD5770 Vapor-x 1GB
Storage 4x80GB (2xSATA + 2xATA) :(
Display(s) CRT
Case Who need it ;)
Audio Device(s) Realtek ALC662
Power Supply NQ-4775-850-flex Black Magic
Benchmark Scores FSB (200Mhz) OC 270MHz CPU (2.6Ghz) OC 3.51GHz / Vcore 1.3v RAM (667Mhz) OC 900MHz / 2v GPU (860M
if possible disable Web management, or Web access. that way the only way to manage the router is from the LAN/WAN

WAN Service
Enable the WAN-Side PC to Access the ONT Through FTP:
Enable the WAN-Side PC to Access the ONT Through HTTP:
Enable the WAN-Side PC to Access the ONT Through Telnet:
Enable the WAN-Side PC to Access the ONT Through SSH

are all desabled, plus in the logs it says acces using CLI
 
Joined
Oct 15, 2011
Messages
325 (0.09/day)
Location
Springfield, Vermont
System Name KHR-1
Processor Ryzen 7 3700X with Fclk and Uclk at 1:1
Motherboard MSI B450 Tomahawk
Memory 16 GB Corsair Vengeance LPX 3000 in XMP mode
Video Card(s) MSI Gaming X Radeon RX5600XT
Storage Samsung 970 Pro 512 GB NVMe SSD
Display(s) Acer KG271U bmiippx
Case Corsair 275R
Power Supply eVGA Supernova G3 750W
Mouse Logitech Pro (Hero)
Software Windows 10 x64 20H2
Is that a router-and-ONT-all-in-one?! If true, I dislike that setup. (not directed at you)
 
Joined
Oct 17, 2012
Messages
9,690 (3.13/day)
Location
Massachusetts
System Name Americas cure is the death of Social Justice & Political Correctness
Processor i5 8600k
Motherboard Asrock Z370 Extreme 4
Cooling Corsair H-110i GTX
Memory 2x 4Gb Crucial Sport LT
Video Card(s) MSI GTX 980 Gaming
Storage Samsung 850 evo 250Gb
Display(s) Dell Ultra Sharp Widescreen 24" 1200P
Case Fractal Design Meshify-C
Power Supply Seasonic Focus+ 750 Gold
Mouse Logitech G502 spectrum
Keyboard AZIO MGK-1 RGB (Kaith Blue)
Software Win 10 Professional 64 bit
are all desabled, plus in the logs it says acces using CLI
look through all options & tabs & see if there is another setting for web or remote management.
 
Joined
Sep 23, 2013
Messages
22 (0.01/day)
Location
Morocco
System Name Windows 7 64Bit
Processor Intel E5300 2.6Ghz
Motherboard Asus P5KPL-AM SE
Cooling NQ-3360A
Memory 2GB Kingston PC2-6400 + 2GB Kingston PC2-5300
Video Card(s) Sapphire HD5770 Vapor-x 1GB
Storage 4x80GB (2xSATA + 2xATA) :(
Display(s) CRT
Case Who need it ;)
Audio Device(s) Realtek ALC662
Power Supply NQ-4775-850-flex Black Magic
Benchmark Scores FSB (200Mhz) OC 270MHz CPU (2.6Ghz) OC 3.51GHz / Vcore 1.3v RAM (667Mhz) OC 900MHz / 2v GPU (860M
Is that a router-and-ONT-all-in-one?! If true, I dislike that setup. (not directed at you)
YES all in one

like this one


sorry for the shitty picture.

yeah i know its bad but they dont give you a choice when you get a subscription. so im stuck with this.
 
Joined
Jan 5, 2006
Messages
11,429 (2.05/day)
System Name Desktop / Laptop
Processor Intel i7 6700K @ 4.5GHz (1.270 V) / Intel i3 7100U
Motherboard Asus Z170 Pro Gaming / HP 83A3 (U3E1)
Cooling Noctua NH-U12A 2 fans + Thermal Grizzly Kryonaut + 5 case fans / Fan
Memory 16GB DDR4 Corsair Vengeance LPX 3000MHz CL15 / 8GB DDR4 HyperX CL13
Video Card(s) MSI RTX 2070 Super Gaming X Trio / Intel HD620
Storage Samsung 970 Evo 500GB + Samsung 850 Pro 512GB + Samsung 860 Evo 1TB x2 / Samsung 256GB M.2 SSD
Display(s) 23.8" Dell S2417DG 165Hz G-Sync 1440p / 14" 1080p IPS Glossy
Case Be quiet! Silent Base 600 - Window / HP Pavilion
Audio Device(s) SupremeFX Onboard / Realtek onboard + B&O speaker system
Power Supply Seasonic Focus Plus Gold 750W / Powerbrick
Mouse Logitech MX Anywhere 2 Laser wireless / Logitech M330 wireless
Keyboard RAPOO E9270P Black 5GHz wireless / HP backlit
Software Windows 10 / Windows 10
Hmm... Huawai, Xi Jinping knocking on your door.
 
Joined
Oct 15, 2011
Messages
325 (0.09/day)
Location
Springfield, Vermont
System Name KHR-1
Processor Ryzen 7 3700X with Fclk and Uclk at 1:1
Motherboard MSI B450 Tomahawk
Memory 16 GB Corsair Vengeance LPX 3000 in XMP mode
Video Card(s) MSI Gaming X Radeon RX5600XT
Storage Samsung 970 Pro 512 GB NVMe SSD
Display(s) Acer KG271U bmiippx
Case Corsair 275R
Power Supply eVGA Supernova G3 750W
Mouse Logitech Pro (Hero)
Software Windows 10 x64 20H2
YES all in one

like this one


sorry for the shitty picture.

yeah i know its bad but they dont give you a choice when you get a subscription. so im stuck with this.
Well, I like it when I can unplug the separate router for troubleshooting.
 
Joined
Sep 28, 2005
Messages
2,018 (0.36/day)
Location
Calgary Alberta, Canada
System Name PCGR
Processor Intel 10500 ES
Motherboard MSI Z490 Gaming Plus
Cooling Snowman MT4 Dual Fan
Memory 2x8GB DDR4 3600 Corsair Vengeance
Video Card(s) Gigabyte RX 6800XT Gaming OC
Storage 1x 1tb ADATA XPG 8200 Pro NVME | 1x 1TB WD Blue HDD
Display(s) BenQ 24" 1080P
Case MSI MPG 110M
Audio Device(s) Onboard
Power Supply Cooler Master 550W MWE 80+ Gold
Software Windows 10 64bit Pro
very curious about this myself.

I am not really strong in the network field so I will stay limited.

But can you adjust your DNS? Change it to google's or something. As well, also mentioned about web remote access, see if you can disable any kind of telnet or remote accessing within the router itself. You can also try to hide your WiFi signal as well, at least with most routers. I am not sure with yours. If it does have the option, try that.
 
Joined
Oct 17, 2012
Messages
9,690 (3.13/day)
Location
Massachusetts
System Name Americas cure is the death of Social Justice & Political Correctness
Processor i5 8600k
Motherboard Asrock Z370 Extreme 4
Cooling Corsair H-110i GTX
Memory 2x 4Gb Crucial Sport LT
Video Card(s) MSI GTX 980 Gaming
Storage Samsung 850 evo 250Gb
Display(s) Dell Ultra Sharp Widescreen 24" 1200P
Case Fractal Design Meshify-C
Power Supply Seasonic Focus+ 750 Gold
Mouse Logitech G502 spectrum
Keyboard AZIO MGK-1 RGB (Kaith Blue)
Software Win 10 Professional 64 bit
Joined
Sep 23, 2013
Messages
22 (0.01/day)
Location
Morocco
System Name Windows 7 64Bit
Processor Intel E5300 2.6Ghz
Motherboard Asus P5KPL-AM SE
Cooling NQ-3360A
Memory 2GB Kingston PC2-6400 + 2GB Kingston PC2-5300
Video Card(s) Sapphire HD5770 Vapor-x 1GB
Storage 4x80GB (2xSATA + 2xATA) :(
Display(s) CRT
Case Who need it ;)
Audio Device(s) Realtek ALC662
Power Supply NQ-4775-850-flex Black Magic
Benchmark Scores FSB (200Mhz) OC 270MHz CPU (2.6Ghz) OC 3.51GHz / Vcore 1.3v RAM (667Mhz) OC 900MHz / 2v GPU (860M
look through all options & tabs & see if there is another setting for web or remote management.
i only found this two, but they seem desabled

Screenshot_2021-02-20 HG8245H.png


Screenshot_2021-02-20 HG8245H(1).png


Hmm... Huawai, Xi Jinping knocking on your door.
exactly what i was thinking. maybe it some integrated spy system from the factory :tin foil hat:
 

OneMoar

There is Always Moar
Joined
Apr 9, 2010
Messages
8,070 (2.01/day)
Location
Rochester area
System Name RPC MK2
Processor Intel Core i5 9600K@ 4.8Ghz 1.32V
Motherboard Asrock z390 phantom gaming 4
Cooling Enermax ets-t50
Memory CMK16GX4M2B3000C15 16GB DDR4-3000
Video Card(s) EVGA GeForce RTX 2060 XC ULTRA GAMING
Storage 512GB Intel 545s ssd 500GB ADATA SU800 ssd 1TB WD blue
Display(s) Cheap VA panel
Case Phanteks P300
Audio Device(s) onboard
Power Supply HX 750i
Mouse M65 Pro RGB
Keyboard K70 RGB
Software Windows 10 +startisback
Last edited:
Joined
Sep 23, 2013
Messages
22 (0.01/day)
Location
Morocco
System Name Windows 7 64Bit
Processor Intel E5300 2.6Ghz
Motherboard Asus P5KPL-AM SE
Cooling NQ-3360A
Memory 2GB Kingston PC2-6400 + 2GB Kingston PC2-5300
Video Card(s) Sapphire HD5770 Vapor-x 1GB
Storage 4x80GB (2xSATA + 2xATA) :(
Display(s) CRT
Case Who need it ;)
Audio Device(s) Realtek ALC662
Power Supply NQ-4775-850-flex Black Magic
Benchmark Scores FSB (200Mhz) OC 270MHz CPU (2.6Ghz) OC 3.51GHz / Vcore 1.3v RAM (667Mhz) OC 900MHz / 2v GPU (860M
change the password for telecomadmin
how ? i can't find anywhere to change it

Screenshot_2021-02-20 HG8245H(2).png


can't change it its stuck in root (but im connected using telecomadmin)
 
Joined
Nov 11, 2004
Messages
7,857 (1.31/day)
Location
Formosa
System Name Overlord Mk MXVI
Processor AMD Ryzen 7 3800X
Motherboard Gigabyte X570 Aorus Master
Cooling Corsair H115i Pro
Memory 32GB Viper Steel 3600 DDR4 @ 3800MHz 16-19-16-19-36
Video Card(s) Gigabyte RTX 2080 Gaming OC 8G
Storage 1TB WD Black NVMe (2018), 2TB Viper VPN100, 1TB WD Blue 3D NAND
Display(s) Asus PG27AQ
Case Corsair Carbide 275Q
Audio Device(s) Corsair Virtuoso SE
Power Supply Corsair RM750
Mouse Logitech G502 Lightspeed
Keyboard Wooting Two
Software Windows 10 Pro
Benchmark Scores https://valid.x86.fr/33u9si
Maybe read up on TR-069, it's what your service provider uses to access your router when they have to, which this seems to be a case of.
Could also be that they have a "backdoor" as many telco's do, which is bad, as those passwords tend to leak and they're usually the same for all of the same model of router.
Was a big drama about it in Sweden a few years ago, so the service providers were forced to swap out a lot of older gear.
 
Joined
Sep 23, 2013
Messages
22 (0.01/day)
Location
Morocco
System Name Windows 7 64Bit
Processor Intel E5300 2.6Ghz
Motherboard Asus P5KPL-AM SE
Cooling NQ-3360A
Memory 2GB Kingston PC2-6400 + 2GB Kingston PC2-5300
Video Card(s) Sapphire HD5770 Vapor-x 1GB
Storage 4x80GB (2xSATA + 2xATA) :(
Display(s) CRT
Case Who need it ;)
Audio Device(s) Realtek ALC662
Power Supply NQ-4775-850-flex Black Magic
Benchmark Scores FSB (200Mhz) OC 270MHz CPU (2.6Ghz) OC 3.51GHz / Vcore 1.3v RAM (667Mhz) OC 900MHz / 2v GPU (860M
Maybe read up on TR-069, it's what your service provider uses to access your router when they have to, which this seems to be a case of.
Could also be that they have a "backdoor" as many telco's do, which is bad, as those passwords tend to leak and they're usually the same for all of the same model of router.
Was a big drama about it in Sweden a few years ago, so the service providers were forced to swap out a lot of older gear.
thanks i will look into this

Maybe read up on TR-069, it's what your service provider uses to access your router when they have to, which this seems to be a case of.
Could also be that they have a "backdoor" as many telco's do, which is bad, as those passwords tend to leak and they're usually the same for all of the same model of router.
Was a big drama about it in Sweden a few years ago, so the service providers were forced to swap out a lot of older gear.
Screenshot_2021-02-20 HG8245H.png


desabled it, will see if it changes anything
 
Joined
Aug 20, 2007
Messages
14,531 (2.91/day)
System Name Pioneer
Processor Intel i9 9900k
Motherboard ASRock Z390 Taichi
Cooling Noctua NH-D15 + A whole lotta Sunon and Corsair Maglev blower fans...
Memory G.SKILL Ripjaws V Series 64GB (4 x 16GB) DDR4-3200
Video Card(s) EVGA GeForce RTX 2080 SUPER XC ULTRA
Storage 2x Mushkin Pilot-E 2TB NVMe SSDs in bootable RAID0 by HIGHPOINT - SSD7202
Display(s) 55" LG 55" B9 OLED 4K Display
Case Thermaltake Core X31
Audio Device(s) VGA HDMI->Panasonic SC-HTB20/Schiit Modi MB/Asgard 2 DAC/Amp to AKG Pro K7712 Headphones
Power Supply Seasonic Prime Titanium 750W
Mouse ROCCAT Kone EMP
Keyboard WASD CODE 104-Key w/ Cherry MX Green Keyswitches, Doubleshot Vortex PBT White Transluscent Keycaps
Software Windows 10 Enterprise (Product of work, yes it's legit)
Benchmark Scores www.3dmark.com/fs/23478641 www.3dmark.com/spy/13863605 www.3dmark.com/pr/306218
Hmm... Huawai, Xi Jinping knocking on your door.
Unlikely they'd be so blunt.

Op, have you checked if there is newer firmware for this router? Is it ISP provided? If so, contact ISP asap.
 

OneMoar

There is Always Moar
Joined
Apr 9, 2010
Messages
8,070 (2.01/day)
Location
Rochester area
System Name RPC MK2
Processor Intel Core i5 9600K@ 4.8Ghz 1.32V
Motherboard Asrock z390 phantom gaming 4
Cooling Enermax ets-t50
Memory CMK16GX4M2B3000C15 16GB DDR4-3000
Video Card(s) EVGA GeForce RTX 2060 XC ULTRA GAMING
Storage 512GB Intel 545s ssd 500GB ADATA SU800 ssd 1TB WD blue
Display(s) Cheap VA panel
Case Phanteks P300
Audio Device(s) onboard
Power Supply HX 750i
Mouse M65 Pro RGB
Keyboard K70 RGB
Software Windows 10 +startisback
the ip address the access is coming from is a static ip owned by digital ocean there is also a unconfigured apache server running on p80
 
Joined
Mar 20, 2019
Messages
207 (0.27/day)
Well, you seem to have some botnets calling your horrible, horrible ONT with a list of default login/passwords left unchanged by many horrible, horrible ISPs. Change ACS password to something ridiculous, disable telnet for WAN if you can. Use this horrible thing as a bridge and get a proper router - in the web interface go to "LAN" -> LAN port work mode, check the LAN1. Then connect with telnet and type port vlan eth 1 transparent this will make the ONT work as a transparent bridge on LAN1 port to which you should connect a proper router and forget this rubbish ONT exists.
At the very least for now, in the LAN -> "DHCP server configuration" manually type a reasonably trustworthy DNS like 1.1.1.1
 
Joined
Jan 5, 2006
Messages
11,429 (2.05/day)
System Name Desktop / Laptop
Processor Intel i7 6700K @ 4.5GHz (1.270 V) / Intel i3 7100U
Motherboard Asus Z170 Pro Gaming / HP 83A3 (U3E1)
Cooling Noctua NH-U12A 2 fans + Thermal Grizzly Kryonaut + 5 case fans / Fan
Memory 16GB DDR4 Corsair Vengeance LPX 3000MHz CL15 / 8GB DDR4 HyperX CL13
Video Card(s) MSI RTX 2070 Super Gaming X Trio / Intel HD620
Storage Samsung 970 Evo 500GB + Samsung 850 Pro 512GB + Samsung 860 Evo 1TB x2 / Samsung 256GB M.2 SSD
Display(s) 23.8" Dell S2417DG 165Hz G-Sync 1440p / 14" 1080p IPS Glossy
Case Be quiet! Silent Base 600 - Window / HP Pavilion
Audio Device(s) SupremeFX Onboard / Realtek onboard + B&O speaker system
Power Supply Seasonic Focus Plus Gold 750W / Powerbrick
Mouse Logitech MX Anywhere 2 Laser wireless / Logitech M330 wireless
Keyboard RAPOO E9270P Black 5GHz wireless / HP backlit
Software Windows 10 / Windows 10
I'm absolutely no expert in this but I've used to allow devices access by their specific MAC addresses but I think that works only for the devices connected by wifi.
 
Last edited:
Joined
Sep 23, 2013
Messages
22 (0.01/day)
Location
Morocco
System Name Windows 7 64Bit
Processor Intel E5300 2.6Ghz
Motherboard Asus P5KPL-AM SE
Cooling NQ-3360A
Memory 2GB Kingston PC2-6400 + 2GB Kingston PC2-5300
Video Card(s) Sapphire HD5770 Vapor-x 1GB
Storage 4x80GB (2xSATA + 2xATA) :(
Display(s) CRT
Case Who need it ;)
Audio Device(s) Realtek ALC662
Power Supply NQ-4775-850-flex Black Magic
Benchmark Scores FSB (200Mhz) OC 270MHz CPU (2.6Ghz) OC 3.51GHz / Vcore 1.3v RAM (667Mhz) OC 900MHz / 2v GPU (860M
Maybe read up on TR-069, it's what your service provider uses to access your router when they have to, which this seems to be a case of.
Could also be that they have a "backdoor" as many telco's do, which is bad, as those passwords tend to leak and they're usually the same for all of the same model of router.
Was a big drama about it in Sweden a few years ago, so the service providers were forced to swap out a lot of older gear.
so, desabling TR-069 didn't totaly stoped the probleme (i think it just stoped my ISP (or who ever was doing it) from changing my DNS)

so then i found that my firewall was on desabled, i changed it to normal (high stoped all trafic even web pages stoped working). so now 1 day later no attack yet. so i guss its working.

thanks you all for the help, you probably saved me.

Unlikely they'd be so blunt.

Op, have you checked if there is newer firmware for this router? Is it ISP provided? If so, contact ISP asap.
yep i think it was the firewall.

Well, you seem to have some botnets calling your horrible, horrible ONT with a list of default login/passwords left unchanged by many horrible, horrible ISPs. Change ACS password to something ridiculous, disable telnet for WAN if you can. Use this horrible thing as a bridge and get a proper router - in the web interface go to "LAN" -> LAN port work mode, check the LAN1. Then connect with telnet and type port vlan eth 1 transparent this will make the ONT work as a transparent bridge on LAN1 port to which you should connect a proper router and forget this rubbish ONT exists.
At the very least for now, in the LAN -> "DHCP server configuration" manually type a reasonably trustworthy DNS like 1.1.1.1
yes i did change the ACS on the TR-069 to a random hard pass.

yes i will try to get a new proper router at some point.

and for the DNS i have it changed on my pc and thi shit router to 1.1.1.1

Unlikely they'd be so blunt.

Op, have you checked if there is newer firmware for this router? Is it ISP provided? If so, contact ISP asap.
the huawei website is broken no firmware found, but there was some links in the forums i did download one but for need the problem seem to be fixed so i will avoid any new problems caused by non official links :)
 
Joined
Aug 20, 2007
Messages
14,531 (2.91/day)
System Name Pioneer
Processor Intel i9 9900k
Motherboard ASRock Z390 Taichi
Cooling Noctua NH-D15 + A whole lotta Sunon and Corsair Maglev blower fans...
Memory G.SKILL Ripjaws V Series 64GB (4 x 16GB) DDR4-3200
Video Card(s) EVGA GeForce RTX 2080 SUPER XC ULTRA
Storage 2x Mushkin Pilot-E 2TB NVMe SSDs in bootable RAID0 by HIGHPOINT - SSD7202
Display(s) 55" LG 55" B9 OLED 4K Display
Case Thermaltake Core X31
Audio Device(s) VGA HDMI->Panasonic SC-HTB20/Schiit Modi MB/Asgard 2 DAC/Amp to AKG Pro K7712 Headphones
Power Supply Seasonic Prime Titanium 750W
Mouse ROCCAT Kone EMP
Keyboard WASD CODE 104-Key w/ Cherry MX Green Keyswitches, Doubleshot Vortex PBT White Transluscent Keycaps
Software Windows 10 Enterprise (Product of work, yes it's legit)
Benchmark Scores www.3dmark.com/fs/23478641 www.3dmark.com/spy/13863605 www.3dmark.com/pr/306218
huawei website is broken no firmware found, but there was some links in the forums i did download one but for need the problem seem to be fixed so i will avoid any new problems caused by non official links :)
Sounds best. Keep an eye on it and best of luck.
 
Top