• We've upgraded our forums. Please post any issues/requests in this thread.

Need Answers To This Problem ?!

Rey17

New Member
Joined
Oct 9, 2007
Messages
221 (0.06/day)
Likes
2
Location
Australia
System Name Dell Inspiron 1525 (Laptop)
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo T6400 @ 2.00GHZ
Memory 2GB
Video Card(s) Mobile Intel(R) 965 Express Chipset Family
Storage 250GB
Display(s) 15.4" LCD
Case Dell Inspiron
Software Windows Vista Home Premium, SP1
#1
hey guys, im back with another question that mostly alot of people would be having problem with,

i wanted to buy 8gb of RAM at the same time, in this layout (4gb X 2)

but the problem is that when you have windows vista 64-bit, i does not show that you have 8gb, it doesnt actually show anything ?!

so can any one tell me what this problem is, is it due to mother board, or the drivers not installed ??

Thanks,
Rey17
 

AsRock

TPU addict
Joined
Jun 23, 2007
Messages
15,309 (4.00/day)
Likes
4,717
Location
US
Processor 2500k \ 3770k
Motherboard ASRock Z68 \ Z77
Memory Samsung low profile 1600
Video Card(s) XFX 6770 \ XFX R9 290X
Storage Intel 80Gb (SATA2) WD 250Gb \ Team SSD+Samsung Evo 250Gb+500Gb+ 2xCorsair Force+WD250GbHDD
Display(s) Samsung 1080P \ Toshiba HDTV 1080P
Case HTPC400 \ Thermaltake Armor case ( original ), With Zalman fan controller ( wattage usage ).
Audio Device(s) Yamaha RX-V475 \ Marantz SR5008 Tannoy Mercury MKII Paradigm 5SE + Tannoy Mercury F4
Power Supply PC&Power 750w \ Seasonic 750w MKII
Mouse MS intelimouse \ Logitech G700s + Steelseries Sensei wireless
Keyboard Logitech K120 \ ROCCAT MK Pro ( modded amber leds )
Benchmark Scores Meh benchmarks.
#2
Hi i cannot really help ya but does the ram show up in Vista's Task Manager ? if so i would not worry about it.
 

Rey17

New Member
Joined
Oct 9, 2007
Messages
221 (0.06/day)
Likes
2
Location
Australia
System Name Dell Inspiron 1525 (Laptop)
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo T6400 @ 2.00GHZ
Memory 2GB
Video Card(s) Mobile Intel(R) 965 Express Chipset Family
Storage 250GB
Display(s) 15.4" LCD
Case Dell Inspiron
Software Windows Vista Home Premium, SP1
#3
well, u mite think im crazy for not saying this before, but the thing is that i wanted to buy 8gig of RAM and windows vista 64 bit. but i was going through some of the website, like Newegg, they said that they had to downgrade the speed from 800 to 700 for vista to recognise that the computer had 8gig of RAM....... and it was Windows Vista Ultimate 64 bit

it well i just wanted to be sure that it mite not happen on mine, i want everything to go perfectly, lol........... but maybe due to mobo or drivers......... the mobo that i want to get is a EVGA 132-CK-NF78-A1 LGA 775 NVIDIA nForce 780i SLI ATX Intel Motherboard............... and i know that a EVGA mother board and EVGA's mobo are the best...... so i hope it doesnt happen on that MOBO!!!!!!!!!!!!
 
Joined
Oct 7, 2007
Messages
15,006 (4.04/day)
Likes
2,940
Location
In a library somewhere on this earth
System Name Haru
Processor i7 3770k @ 4.5ghz
Motherboard Biostar Tz77xme4
Cooling Koolance C370si loop
Memory 8gb G. Skill Trident X 2400mhz at 10-11-11-28
Video Card(s) XFX Double D 7950 / Zotac 620 for physx
Storage Samsung 830 128gb (os)Muskin Chronos 120gb, Pyro 120gb
Display(s) Viewsonic VX2450WM-LED 24" & Hanns G 28"
Case Cooler Master Cosmos II
Audio Device(s) Auzentech X-fi Forte 7.1 Opamp modded
Power Supply Silverstone Strider Plus 1000w pp05 cables
Software Win7 Pro64
Benchmark Scores i5 750 4.62ghz pi runs // Evga FTW p55
#4
I know there is a problem with the 4gb saying its 3gbs in Vista 32 bit, but as in 8gbs, i can't see anything. It might be the same as in the 4gb problem, but I really don't see anything.
 

Rey17

New Member
Joined
Oct 9, 2007
Messages
221 (0.06/day)
Likes
2
Location
Australia
System Name Dell Inspiron 1525 (Laptop)
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo T6400 @ 2.00GHZ
Memory 2GB
Video Card(s) Mobile Intel(R) 965 Express Chipset Family
Storage 250GB
Display(s) 15.4" LCD
Case Dell Inspiron
Software Windows Vista Home Premium, SP1
#5
so your saying that u have vista ultimate 64-bit, and u have 8gb of RAM as well ??

so if u do have these things and there is no problem....... then there is no need to worry lol

thanks
Rey17
 

Solaris17

Creator Solaris Utility DVD
Joined
Aug 16, 2005
Messages
19,259 (4.28/day)
Likes
6,069
Location
Florida
System Name Not named yet
Processor I5 7640x 5Ghz 24/7
Motherboard MSI x299 Tomahawk Arctic
Cooling Corsair H55
Memory 32GB Corsair DDR4 3000mhz
Video Card(s) Gigabyte 1080TI
Storage 2x Seagate 3TB Drives (RAID 0) 1x Seagate 256GB SSD 1x Adata 120GB SSD
Display(s) 3x AOC Q2577PWQ
Case Inwin 303 White (Thermaltake Ring 120mm Purple accent)
Audio Device(s) Onboard on Audio-Technica ATH-AG1
Power Supply Seasonic 1050W Snow
Mouse Roccat Tyon White
Keyboard Ducky Shine 6
Software Windows 10 x64 Pro
#6
it maybe your mobo can i have a newegg link plz?
 

Solaris17

Creator Solaris Utility DVD
Joined
Aug 16, 2005
Messages
19,259 (4.28/day)
Likes
6,069
Location
Florida
System Name Not named yet
Processor I5 7640x 5Ghz 24/7
Motherboard MSI x299 Tomahawk Arctic
Cooling Corsair H55
Memory 32GB Corsair DDR4 3000mhz
Video Card(s) Gigabyte 1080TI
Storage 2x Seagate 3TB Drives (RAID 0) 1x Seagate 256GB SSD 1x Adata 120GB SSD
Display(s) 3x AOC Q2577PWQ
Case Inwin 303 White (Thermaltake Ring 120mm Purple accent)
Audio Device(s) Onboard on Audio-Technica ATH-AG1
Power Supply Seasonic 1050W Snow
Mouse Roccat Tyon White
Keyboard Ducky Shine 6
Software Windows 10 x64 Pro
#7
nvm i lied i found the info this is your problem


Memory

1. Type: DDR 266/333 ( PC2100/2700) Non-ECC
2. 3 x DIMM
3. Max capacity: Up to 2 GB


wooooooooooooooo

im a total tool ill look up the mobo you want to get and tell you nvm


Maximum Memory Supported 8GB

nope your all good with that board.
 

Rey17

New Member
Joined
Oct 9, 2007
Messages
221 (0.06/day)
Likes
2
Location
Australia
System Name Dell Inspiron 1525 (Laptop)
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo T6400 @ 2.00GHZ
Memory 2GB
Video Card(s) Mobile Intel(R) 965 Express Chipset Family
Storage 250GB
Display(s) 15.4" LCD
Case Dell Inspiron
Software Windows Vista Home Premium, SP1
#8
lol thanks for that, i was wondering why you where telling me about my old mobo lol...... u kinda scared me !

well i think i know that the maximum supported is 8 gigs, so i think there will be no problem...... i hope !

thanks
 

Rey17

New Member
Joined
Oct 9, 2007
Messages
221 (0.06/day)
Likes
2
Location
Australia
System Name Dell Inspiron 1525 (Laptop)
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo T6400 @ 2.00GHZ
Memory 2GB
Video Card(s) Mobile Intel(R) 965 Express Chipset Family
Storage 250GB
Display(s) 15.4" LCD
Case Dell Inspiron
Software Windows Vista Home Premium, SP1
#9
one more thing, i was just going through the new egg website trying to see whats new, and saw the 900's of the 9XXX Range.

and i was seeing on techpower up the reviews and testing of the 9600Gt, it looked pretty good, but i think that the 8800 is still better when it comes to power and speed..... what do you guys think ??

i know that the 9XX range are hell cheap and are nearly as fast but not strong enough i think.
 

PuMA

New Member
Joined
Jul 15, 2006
Messages
724 (0.17/day)
Likes
28
Location
Finland
Processor lapped C2D e6850, 3600mhz
Motherboard ASUS P5N32-E SLI (680i SLI)
Cooling NOCTUA NH-U9, 3 2x120mm 1x180mm case fans
Memory 6GB A-DATA vitesta DDR2 900mhz (2x1gb + 2x2gb)
Video Card(s) LEASTEK GTX 260 (701/1408/1105)
Storage SAMSUNG F1 640GB SATAII/SEAGATE 250gb SATAII
Display(s) SAMSUNG 226BW 1680x1050 2ms
Case ANTEC three hundred
Audio Device(s) ASUS SupremeFX, SONY surround AMP
Power Supply XION 630W
Software VISTA ULTIMATE x64
Benchmark Scores 3dmark06:15126 (701/1408/1105) vantage: 11698
#10
8800gt will pawn that 9600. 2x8800gt is the way to go IMO

edit dunno about the 9800 performance, but i dont expect a huge leap from the 8800gt/gts
 

btarunr

Editor & Senior Moderator
Staff member
Joined
Oct 9, 2007
Messages
34,317 (9.23/day)
Likes
17,423
Location
Hyderabad, India
System Name Long shelf-life potato
Processor Intel Core i7-4770K
Motherboard ASUS Z97-A
Cooling Xigmatek Aegir CPU Cooler
Memory 16GB Kingston HyperX Beast DDR3-1866
Video Card(s) 2x GeForce GTX 970 SLI
Storage ADATA SU800 512GB
Display(s) Samsung U28D590D 28-inch 4K
Case Cooler Master CM690 Window
Audio Device(s) Creative Sound Blaster Recon3D PCIe
Power Supply Corsair HX850W
Mouse Razer Abyssus 2014
Keyboard Microsoft Sidewinder X4
Software Windows 10 Pro Creators Update
#11
A. You don't get 4 GB modules for PC-2700 (DDR 333)

B. Does your processor support Intel EM64T ? If not, no more than 4 GB is supported, it's no more a 64-bit system.

C. 8 GB is overkill for today. :)
 

Rey17

New Member
Joined
Oct 9, 2007
Messages
221 (0.06/day)
Likes
2
Location
Australia
System Name Dell Inspiron 1525 (Laptop)
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo T6400 @ 2.00GHZ
Memory 2GB
Video Card(s) Mobile Intel(R) 965 Express Chipset Family
Storage 250GB
Display(s) 15.4" LCD
Case Dell Inspiron
Software Windows Vista Home Premium, SP1
#12
btarunr, i was talking about a mobo that i want to get and 8gb of RAM....... i know my old mobo is very crap and the maximum is 2GB.......

but im talking about the mobo on Post # 3...... the evga one....... some people say that they had to downgrade the mgz from 800 to 700 in order for windows vista to recognise it had 8gb of RAM........ but im not worrying about that anymore..... if it works then no need to worry.....

but thnx anyways
 

btarunr

Editor & Senior Moderator
Staff member
Joined
Oct 9, 2007
Messages
34,317 (9.23/day)
Likes
17,423
Location
Hyderabad, India
System Name Long shelf-life potato
Processor Intel Core i7-4770K
Motherboard ASUS Z97-A
Cooling Xigmatek Aegir CPU Cooler
Memory 16GB Kingston HyperX Beast DDR3-1866
Video Card(s) 2x GeForce GTX 970 SLI
Storage ADATA SU800 512GB
Display(s) Samsung U28D590D 28-inch 4K
Case Cooler Master CM690 Window
Audio Device(s) Creative Sound Blaster Recon3D PCIe
Power Supply Corsair HX850W
Mouse Razer Abyssus 2014
Keyboard Microsoft Sidewinder X4
Software Windows 10 Pro Creators Update
#13
Oh...in that case, no worries. Go ahead with a 2x (2x 2GB) kits with the timings at 5-5-5-15 at 800 MHz. :)
 
Joined
Oct 7, 2007
Messages
15,006 (4.04/day)
Likes
2,940
Location
In a library somewhere on this earth
System Name Haru
Processor i7 3770k @ 4.5ghz
Motherboard Biostar Tz77xme4
Cooling Koolance C370si loop
Memory 8gb G. Skill Trident X 2400mhz at 10-11-11-28
Video Card(s) XFX Double D 7950 / Zotac 620 for physx
Storage Samsung 830 128gb (os)Muskin Chronos 120gb, Pyro 120gb
Display(s) Viewsonic VX2450WM-LED 24" & Hanns G 28"
Case Cooler Master Cosmos II
Audio Device(s) Auzentech X-fi Forte 7.1 Opamp modded
Power Supply Silverstone Strider Plus 1000w pp05 cables
Software Win7 Pro64
Benchmark Scores i5 750 4.62ghz pi runs // Evga FTW p55
#14
+1 there bta. It's over kill on anything right now to have 8gbs. 4gbs is a good set to have. And You won't need another in quite some time.
 

Rey17

New Member
Joined
Oct 9, 2007
Messages
221 (0.06/day)
Likes
2
Location
Australia
System Name Dell Inspiron 1525 (Laptop)
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo T6400 @ 2.00GHZ
Memory 2GB
Video Card(s) Mobile Intel(R) 965 Express Chipset Family
Storage 250GB
Display(s) 15.4" LCD
Case Dell Inspiron
Software Windows Vista Home Premium, SP1
#15
well i was just saying that to get 8 gb would be really good, and you wouldnt need to buy any after some time, practically you would be set for the future beforehand,

and nice idea BTARUNR, i was thinking the same thing, 2 x (2x2gb) so each slot would have 2gb each., 800mhz is fine with me........lol

but IMO i think that having 8gb would be nice and well i would be ready for anything !

Thanks,
 

hat

Enthusiast
Joined
Nov 20, 2006
Messages
18,523 (4.59/day)
Likes
3,156
Location
Ohio
System Name Starlifter :: Dragonfly
Processor i5 2400 :: Athlon II x4 630
Motherboard MSI H67-G43-B3 :: GIgabyte GA-770T-USB3
Cooling Corsair H70 :: Thermaltake Big Typhoon
Memory 4x2GB DDR3 1333 :: 2x1GB DDR3 1333
Video Card(s) 2x PNY GTX1070 :: GT720
Storage Plextor M5s 128GB, WDC Black 500GB :: Mushkin Enhanced 60GB SSD, WD RE3 1TB
Display(s) Acer P216HL HDMI :: None
Case Antec SOHO 1030B :: Old White Full Tower
Audio Device(s) X-Fi Titanium Fatal1ty Pro - iLive IT153B Soundbar (optical) :: None
Power Supply Corsair CX600w :: Unknown
Software Windows 10 Pro - Plex Server on Dragonfly
Benchmark Scores >9000

erocker

Senior Moderator
Staff member
Joined
Jul 19, 2006
Messages
42,369 (10.18/day)
Likes
18,018
Processor Intel i7 8700k
Motherboard Gigabyte z370 AORUS Gaming 7
Cooling Water
Memory 16gb G.Skill 4000 MHz DDR4
Video Card(s) Evga GTX 1080
Storage 3 x Samsung Evo 850 500GB, 1 x 250GB, 2 x 2TB HDD
Display(s) Nixeus EDG27
Case Thermaltake X5
Power Supply Corsair HX1000i
Mouse Zowie EC1-B
Software Windows 10
#17
well i was just saying that to get 8 gb would be really good, and you wouldnt need to buy any after some time, practically you would be set for the future beforehand,

and nice idea BTARUNR, i was thinking the same thing, 2 x (2x2gb) so each slot would have 2gb each., 800mhz is fine with me........lol

but IMO i think that having 8gb would be nice and well i would be ready for anything !

Thanks,
You may have enough RAM to be "futureproof" unfortunately when the future gets here your ram will be too slow and outdated.
 

Rey17

New Member
Joined
Oct 9, 2007
Messages
221 (0.06/day)
Likes
2
Location
Australia
System Name Dell Inspiron 1525 (Laptop)
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo T6400 @ 2.00GHZ
Memory 2GB
Video Card(s) Mobile Intel(R) 965 Express Chipset Family
Storage 250GB
Display(s) 15.4" LCD
Case Dell Inspiron
Software Windows Vista Home Premium, SP1
#18
well erocker you are right about that, suppose i buy the evga 780i motherboard for now with 4gb of ram.... ok..... then when they realase the DDr3 version of the Same EVGA mother board, then ill transfer everything from my DDr2 to DDr3 mother board except my RAM because i think the DDR3 MObo cannot support DDr2.....

but since i will buy 4gb, should i overclock it, because i want the most i can get out of my RAM, if i feel like overclocking the RAM then should i buy the memory cooler ??

and since u guys are overclocking kings, would overclocking damage any part of my MOBO or system in any way, i dont care if the life of the RAM is reduced because im changing my mobo to the DDR3 one anyways when it comes out.......

its a good idea....
 
Joined
Oct 7, 2007
Messages
15,006 (4.04/day)
Likes
2,940
Location
In a library somewhere on this earth
System Name Haru
Processor i7 3770k @ 4.5ghz
Motherboard Biostar Tz77xme4
Cooling Koolance C370si loop
Memory 8gb G. Skill Trident X 2400mhz at 10-11-11-28
Video Card(s) XFX Double D 7950 / Zotac 620 for physx
Storage Samsung 830 128gb (os)Muskin Chronos 120gb, Pyro 120gb
Display(s) Viewsonic VX2450WM-LED 24" & Hanns G 28"
Case Cooler Master Cosmos II
Audio Device(s) Auzentech X-fi Forte 7.1 Opamp modded
Power Supply Silverstone Strider Plus 1000w pp05 cables
Software Win7 Pro64
Benchmark Scores i5 750 4.62ghz pi runs // Evga FTW p55
#19
I got a ram cooler on my ram because of the fact of it might run to hot because of the stress I was putting on everything. Ram cooler isn't a bad Idea to look at for anything really. You have to oc your ram in order to get great ocing results. So just make sure whenever you get the ram you are getting, to find out the max volts to the ram. Meaning the max volts allowed before frying the ram.
Then you have to say in level of what your getting. If your boards fsb is able to handle 1333 or 1066 then go from there. You can get ram that will to great from that. I have 1066 type ram and I have it steady at 1100 1:1 4.4.4.10. And its perfect.
Then when you change your ram timings like I did, you need to make sure you check the ram by doing test. Memtest is the best way to do it, and with that your able to find out if there is any errors in the timings, and know where you stand. If it goes off right away with errors, then you have to losen up the timings. But all ways stay in the area that you have your ram set at when ocing, never go to extreme on that account, or you can fry something!
 

Rey17

New Member
Joined
Oct 9, 2007
Messages
221 (0.06/day)
Likes
2
Location
Australia
System Name Dell Inspiron 1525 (Laptop)
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo T6400 @ 2.00GHZ
Memory 2GB
Video Card(s) Mobile Intel(R) 965 Express Chipset Family
Storage 250GB
Display(s) 15.4" LCD
Case Dell Inspiron
Software Windows Vista Home Premium, SP1
#20
oh ok, ur RAM is pretty well overclocked. since i dont know where to start looking for RAM, and find its voltage, speed, etc....

can you tell me what RAM you have and can you tell me all the details that i need to know to overclock the RAM without frying the hell out of it.

ill keep my timings and voltage exactly like yours so that i know my RAM will give me perfect results.


Edit:

On second thought i found these really good RAM,

http://www.newegg.com/Product/Product.aspx?Item=N82E16820208353

i dont think it has any heat spreaders on it ??

and another one:

http://www.newegg.com/Product/Product.aspx?Item=N82E16820231112

i think the second one is the better one !
 
Last edited:

Wile E

Power User
Joined
Oct 1, 2006
Messages
24,318 (5.95/day)
Likes
3,682
System Name The ClusterF**k
Processor 980X @ 4Ghz
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-EX58-UD5 BIOS F12
Cooling MCR-320, DDC-1 pump w/Bitspower res top (1/2" fittings), Koolance CPU-360
Memory 3x2GB Mushkin Redlines 1600Mhz 6-8-6-24 1T
Video Card(s) Evga GTX 580
Storage Corsair Neutron GTX 240GB, 2xSeagate 320GB RAID0; 2xSeagate 3TB; 2xSamsung 2TB; Samsung 1.5TB
Display(s) HP LP2475w 24" 1920x1200 IPS
Case Technofront Bench Station
Audio Device(s) Auzentech X-Fi Forte into Onkyo SR606 and Polk TSi200's + RM6750
Power Supply ENERMAX Galaxy EVO EGX1250EWT 1250W
Software Win7 Ultimate N x64, OSX 10.8.4
#21
oh ok, ur RAM is pretty well overclocked. since i dont know where to start looking for RAM, and find its voltage, speed, etc....

can you tell me what RAM you have and can you tell me all the details that i need to know to overclock the RAM without frying the hell out of it.

ill keep my timings and voltage exactly like yours so that i know my RAM will give me perfect results.


Edit:

On second thought i found these really good RAM,

http://www.newegg.com/Product/Product.aspx?Item=N82E16820208353

i dont think it has any heat spreaders on it ??

and another one:

http://www.newegg.com/Product/Product.aspx?Item=N82E16820231112

i think the second one is the better one !
No, the first one is actually better. It has better timings at the same speed. Those G.Skill you picked have terrible latencies. CAS6 is bad at 800MHz.

I would get these if you want 800MHz ram: http://www.newegg.com/Product/Product.aspx?Item=N82E16820231148
 
Joined
Oct 7, 2007
Messages
15,006 (4.04/day)
Likes
2,940
Location
In a library somewhere on this earth
System Name Haru
Processor i7 3770k @ 4.5ghz
Motherboard Biostar Tz77xme4
Cooling Koolance C370si loop
Memory 8gb G. Skill Trident X 2400mhz at 10-11-11-28
Video Card(s) XFX Double D 7950 / Zotac 620 for physx
Storage Samsung 830 128gb (os)Muskin Chronos 120gb, Pyro 120gb
Display(s) Viewsonic VX2450WM-LED 24" & Hanns G 28"
Case Cooler Master Cosmos II
Audio Device(s) Auzentech X-fi Forte 7.1 Opamp modded
Power Supply Silverstone Strider Plus 1000w pp05 cables
Software Win7 Pro64
Benchmark Scores i5 750 4.62ghz pi runs // Evga FTW p55
#22
The ram I have are these. They are pretty good since they are micron D9's. If your wanting to stay with the 800mhz, then go with the ones that Wile E suggest. G Skill is a great brand, and your oc will be good. since they are 4gbs.
Or
Theres are the ones I'm going to be upgrading to next month. They are not true Micron's like what I have now, but I don't want to clock 4 sticks of ram.. I'd rather go 2 sticks. IMO that is.
 

Rey17

New Member
Joined
Oct 9, 2007
Messages
221 (0.06/day)
Likes
2
Location
Australia
System Name Dell Inspiron 1525 (Laptop)
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo T6400 @ 2.00GHZ
Memory 2GB
Video Card(s) Mobile Intel(R) 965 Express Chipset Family
Storage 250GB
Display(s) 15.4" LCD
Case Dell Inspiron
Software Windows Vista Home Premium, SP1
#23
your ram is good, and the ones that ur upgrading are even better.....

lol but i think ill stay with what Wile E has reccomended to me. about overclocking, ill give it a miss because i agree that overclocking 2 sticks are better then 4.

Thanks Wile E.
And Thanks Cold Storm, good luck with your RAM, They Look Awesome.
 
Joined
Oct 7, 2007
Messages
15,006 (4.04/day)
Likes
2,940
Location
In a library somewhere on this earth
System Name Haru
Processor i7 3770k @ 4.5ghz
Motherboard Biostar Tz77xme4
Cooling Koolance C370si loop
Memory 8gb G. Skill Trident X 2400mhz at 10-11-11-28
Video Card(s) XFX Double D 7950 / Zotac 620 for physx
Storage Samsung 830 128gb (os)Muskin Chronos 120gb, Pyro 120gb
Display(s) Viewsonic VX2450WM-LED 24" & Hanns G 28"
Case Cooler Master Cosmos II
Audio Device(s) Auzentech X-fi Forte 7.1 Opamp modded
Power Supply Silverstone Strider Plus 1000w pp05 cables
Software Win7 Pro64
Benchmark Scores i5 750 4.62ghz pi runs // Evga FTW p55
#24
Glad that we have helped and I hope the same with yours man.
 

Rey17

New Member
Joined
Oct 9, 2007
Messages
221 (0.06/day)
Likes
2
Location
Australia
System Name Dell Inspiron 1525 (Laptop)
Processor Intel Core 2 Duo T6400 @ 2.00GHZ
Memory 2GB
Video Card(s) Mobile Intel(R) 965 Express Chipset Family
Storage 250GB
Display(s) 15.4" LCD
Case Dell Inspiron
Software Windows Vista Home Premium, SP1
#25
Thanks Cold Storm.