• Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

Need r7 370 nitro sapphire oc edition bios please.

AceCuba

New Member
Joined
Oct 24, 2018
Messages
7 (0.28/day)
Likes
0
#1
Hello sorry my inglish is not good .I need the bios for one r7 370 nitro sappire oc edition exact de grafic card on the picture i see 2 bios in the not tested list interesting but i dont now .If some one gat that exact bios please send that to my email adress ilmt0207@nauta.cu i am from cuba i dont haf internet on my house only email .this are the pictures of the grafic card and one screenshot i made to g-puz but i dont make a bios backup and now is to late plase help my
R7 370.gif
Sapphire_2015717419.jpg
 

eidairaman1

The Exiled Airman
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
23,482 (5.65/day)
Likes
7,514
System Name PCGOD
Processor AMD FX 8350@ 5.0GHz
Motherboard Asus TUF 990FX Sabertooth R2 2901 Bios
Cooling Scythe Ashura, 2×BitFenix 230mm Spectre Pro LED (Blue,Green), 2x BitFenix 140mm Spectre Pro LED
Memory 16 GB Gskill Ripjaws X 2133 (2400 OC, 10-10-12-20-20, 1T, 1.65V)
Video Card(s) AMD Radeon 290 Sapphire Vapor-X
Storage Samsung 840 Pro 256GB, WD Velociraptor 1TB
Display(s) NEC Multisync LCD 1700V (Display Port Adapter)
Case AeroCool Xpredator Evil Blue Edition
Audio Device(s) Creative Labs Sound Blaster ZxR
Power Supply Seasonic 1250 XM2 Series (XP3)
Mouse Roccat Kone XTD
Keyboard Roccat Ryos MK Pro
Software Windows 7 Pro 64
#2
What is the problem you are having?

Please write your replies in proper grammar and sentence structure on google translate.

You will need to take a picture of the white stickers on the back of the card and post them here first.

Download this tool here to determine what specific memory is on the card.

https://www.techpowerup.com/download/asus-radeon-memoryinfo/
 
Last edited:

AceCuba

New Member
Joined
Oct 24, 2018
Messages
7 (0.28/day)
Likes
0
#3
To see my friend the problem is the following one day I turn off the pc with the graphics working ok for maintenance, when I set up the new PC the graphic no longer gives me only the black screen. I took it to a workshop and they gave me a reballing but nothing followed without giving an image then the technician checked the bios search in the database here and did not find any official we tried two and nothing. And the original integrated of my bios when trying to program it the programmer gave error for what we believe That was the fault I need a bios to work for that graph. It's the one in the capture of the gpuz that leaves more than the rest is that I made the mistake of when I made that capture when I bought the graph of not making a backup of the bios and apologize for the inconvenience. Sorry for answering late. I do not have internet in the house. Thank you

Regarding the type of memory I will have to disarm the card to see the integrated ones but I remember that it was samsung
 

eidairaman1

The Exiled Airman
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
23,482 (5.65/day)
Likes
7,514
System Name PCGOD
Processor AMD FX 8350@ 5.0GHz
Motherboard Asus TUF 990FX Sabertooth R2 2901 Bios
Cooling Scythe Ashura, 2×BitFenix 230mm Spectre Pro LED (Blue,Green), 2x BitFenix 140mm Spectre Pro LED
Memory 16 GB Gskill Ripjaws X 2133 (2400 OC, 10-10-12-20-20, 1T, 1.65V)
Video Card(s) AMD Radeon 290 Sapphire Vapor-X
Storage Samsung 840 Pro 256GB, WD Velociraptor 1TB
Display(s) NEC Multisync LCD 1700V (Display Port Adapter)
Case AeroCool Xpredator Evil Blue Edition
Audio Device(s) Creative Labs Sound Blaster ZxR
Power Supply Seasonic 1250 XM2 Series (XP3)
Mouse Roccat Kone XTD
Keyboard Roccat Ryos MK Pro
Software Windows 7 Pro 64
#4
To see my friend the problem is the following one day I turn off the pc with the graphics working ok for maintenance, when I set up the new PC the graphic no longer gives me only the black screen. I took it to a workshop and they gave me a reballing but nothing followed without giving an image then the technician checked the bios search in the database here and did not find any official we tried two and nothing. And the original integrated of my bios when trying to program it the programmer gave error for what we believe That was the fault I need a bios to work for that graph. It's the one in the capture of the gpuz that leaves more than the rest is that I made the mistake of when I made that capture when I bought the graph of not making a backup of the bios and apologize for the inconvenience. Sorry for answering late. I do not have internet in the house. Thank you

Regarding the type of memory I will have to disarm the card to see the integrated ones but I remember that it was samsung
Lets make 100% sure it's samsung
 

AceCuba

New Member
Joined
Oct 24, 2018
Messages
7 (0.28/day)
Likes
0
#6
@eidairaman1 HELLO FRIEND THANK YOU FOR YOUR HELP. GIVE CAREFULLY THE GRAPH AND IT RESULTS Q WAS WRONG MY MEMORIES ARE HYNIX AS SAME IT SAYS THE SCREEN CAPTURE OF THE GPU Q I HAD LEFT BEFORE. THE CAPTURE IS CARRIED OUT BY ME THE MOMENT WHEN I BUY THE GRAPHIC BUT DO NOT DO A BACKUP TO THE BIOS. YOU CAN HELP ME
 

eidairaman1

The Exiled Airman
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
23,482 (5.65/day)
Likes
7,514
System Name PCGOD
Processor AMD FX 8350@ 5.0GHz
Motherboard Asus TUF 990FX Sabertooth R2 2901 Bios
Cooling Scythe Ashura, 2×BitFenix 230mm Spectre Pro LED (Blue,Green), 2x BitFenix 140mm Spectre Pro LED
Memory 16 GB Gskill Ripjaws X 2133 (2400 OC, 10-10-12-20-20, 1T, 1.65V)
Video Card(s) AMD Radeon 290 Sapphire Vapor-X
Storage Samsung 840 Pro 256GB, WD Velociraptor 1TB
Display(s) NEC Multisync LCD 1700V (Display Port Adapter)
Case AeroCool Xpredator Evil Blue Edition
Audio Device(s) Creative Labs Sound Blaster ZxR
Power Supply Seasonic 1250 XM2 Series (XP3)
Mouse Roccat Kone XTD
Keyboard Roccat Ryos MK Pro
Software Windows 7 Pro 64
#7
@eidairaman1 HELLO FRIEND THANK YOU FOR YOUR HELP. GIVE CAREFULLY THE GRAPH AND IT RESULTS Q WAS WRONG MY MEMORIES ARE HYNIX AS SAME IT SAYS THE SCREEN CAPTURE OF THE GPU Q I HAD LEFT BEFORE. THE CAPTURE IS CARRIED OUT BY ME THE MOMENT WHEN I BUY THE GRAPHIC BUT DO NOT DO A BACKUP TO THE BIOS. YOU CAN HELP ME
:peace:

Ok Use the Memory info tool up above to identify the specific hynix ram you have, take screenshots using Alt and PrintScreen Key

Take pictures of the White bar code on back of the card. Save all information to your phone or usb drive and upload it all here please when you are on the internet again
 

AceCuba

New Member
Joined
Oct 24, 2018
Messages
7 (0.28/day)
Likes
0
#8
hello friend look here is the photo on the back of the card. I can not use the memory info because the gu does not give me an image. Then I know it is hynix because the disarmament if I can I leave you one in which you can see the memories
20181026_155359.jpg


Look at the memories this is the best thing I could do I put a filter to see more but the letters because with my cell was impocible I also leave one of the chipset
 

Attachments

eidairaman1

The Exiled Airman
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
23,482 (5.65/day)
Likes
7,514
System Name PCGOD
Processor AMD FX 8350@ 5.0GHz
Motherboard Asus TUF 990FX Sabertooth R2 2901 Bios
Cooling Scythe Ashura, 2×BitFenix 230mm Spectre Pro LED (Blue,Green), 2x BitFenix 140mm Spectre Pro LED
Memory 16 GB Gskill Ripjaws X 2133 (2400 OC, 10-10-12-20-20, 1T, 1.65V)
Video Card(s) AMD Radeon 290 Sapphire Vapor-X
Storage Samsung 840 Pro 256GB, WD Velociraptor 1TB
Display(s) NEC Multisync LCD 1700V (Display Port Adapter)
Case AeroCool Xpredator Evil Blue Edition
Audio Device(s) Creative Labs Sound Blaster ZxR
Power Supply Seasonic 1250 XM2 Series (XP3)
Mouse Roccat Kone XTD
Keyboard Roccat Ryos MK Pro
Software Windows 7 Pro 64
#9
hello friend look here is the photo on the back of the card. I can not use the memory info because the gu does not give me an image. Then I know it is hynix because the disarmament if I can I leave you one in which you can see the memories
View attachment 109744

Look at the memories this is the best thing I could do I put a filter to see more but the letters because with my cell was impocible I also leave one of the chipset
Thanks for pictures, ill look for a bios
 

eidairaman1

The Exiled Airman
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
23,482 (5.65/day)
Likes
7,514
System Name PCGOD
Processor AMD FX 8350@ 5.0GHz
Motherboard Asus TUF 990FX Sabertooth R2 2901 Bios
Cooling Scythe Ashura, 2×BitFenix 230mm Spectre Pro LED (Blue,Green), 2x BitFenix 140mm Spectre Pro LED
Memory 16 GB Gskill Ripjaws X 2133 (2400 OC, 10-10-12-20-20, 1T, 1.65V)
Video Card(s) AMD Radeon 290 Sapphire Vapor-X
Storage Samsung 840 Pro 256GB, WD Velociraptor 1TB
Display(s) NEC Multisync LCD 1700V (Display Port Adapter)
Case AeroCool Xpredator Evil Blue Edition
Audio Device(s) Creative Labs Sound Blaster ZxR
Power Supply Seasonic 1250 XM2 Series (XP3)
Mouse Roccat Kone XTD
Keyboard Roccat Ryos MK Pro
Software Windows 7 Pro 64
#11
if you find the biso you send it to me I'll thank you
I apologize, this thread got put on back burner I will let you know I find one
 

eidairaman1

The Exiled Airman
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
23,482 (5.65/day)
Likes
7,514
System Name PCGOD
Processor AMD FX 8350@ 5.0GHz
Motherboard Asus TUF 990FX Sabertooth R2 2901 Bios
Cooling Scythe Ashura, 2×BitFenix 230mm Spectre Pro LED (Blue,Green), 2x BitFenix 140mm Spectre Pro LED
Memory 16 GB Gskill Ripjaws X 2133 (2400 OC, 10-10-12-20-20, 1T, 1.65V)
Video Card(s) AMD Radeon 290 Sapphire Vapor-X
Storage Samsung 840 Pro 256GB, WD Velociraptor 1TB
Display(s) NEC Multisync LCD 1700V (Display Port Adapter)
Case AeroCool Xpredator Evil Blue Edition
Audio Device(s) Creative Labs Sound Blaster ZxR
Power Supply Seasonic 1250 XM2 Series (XP3)
Mouse Roccat Kone XTD
Keyboard Roccat Ryos MK Pro
Software Windows 7 Pro 64
#13
This is your specific card.

http://www.sapphiretech.com/productdetial.asp?pid=06D0611B-8A1A-4916-986E-F899F5BA8835&lang=eng

Hello sorry my inglish is not good .I need the bios for one r7 370 nitro sappire oc edition exact de grafic card on the picture i see 2 bios in the not tested list interesting but i dont now .If some one gat that exact bios please send that to my email adress ilmt0207@nauta.cu i am from cuba i dont haf internet on my house only email .this are the pictures of the grafic card and one screenshot i made to g-puz but i dont make a bios backup and now is to late plase help my
View attachment 109302 View attachment 109303
From this image of gpu-z from you,with the bios version number this has the hynix ram too.

This might be the one because under official bios listing there are no R7 370s but under unverified there is. Use this one first.

https://www.techpowerup.com/vgabios/192416/192416

Here are the others too.
https://www.techpowerup.com/vgabios/183681/183681

https://www.techpowerup.com/vgabios/189681/189681

All of these have the hynix ram with subsystem IDs from your image.
 
Last edited:
Top