• Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

Optimising memory management to use cpu cache more efficiently

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
Oct 28, 2018
Messages
565 (6.42/day)
Likes
197
Location
Zadar, Croatia
System Name SloMo
Processor G4560
Motherboard MSi H110-PRO-D
Cooling LC-CC-95 @ Arctic Cooling fan
Memory 2X Crucial DDR4 2400 4GB
Video Card(s) Integrated HD 610
Storage WD 500 GB + Seagate 500 GB + Toshiba 3 TB
Display(s) Lenovo D221
Case Corsair Carbide 100R
Audio Device(s) Manhattan Flex BT Headphones, Encore P-801 stereo speakers
Power Supply Corsair CX450M
Mouse microsoft office mouse
Keyboard Modecom mc-800m
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
Benchmark Scores gorstak @ hwbot.org
#1
Last edited:
Joined
Jan 8, 2017
Messages
3,721 (4.99/day)
Likes
2,837
System Name Good enough
Processor AMD Ryzen R7 1700X - 4.0 Ghz / 1.350V
Motherboard ASRock B450M Pro4
Cooling Scythe Katana 4 - 3x 120mm case fans
Memory 16GB - Corsair Vengeance LPX
Video Card(s) OEM Dell GTX 1080
Storage 1x Samsung 850 EVO 250GB , 1x Samsung 860 EVO 500GB
Display(s) 4K Samsung TV
Case Zalman R1
Power Supply 500W
#2
The cache is a hardware component that can't be disabled/enabled, not in modern CPUs and not by the operating system (and not under normal circumstances). If that would have been the case and the caches were disable your computer would be massively slower. This is probably a legacy thing for embedded use , don't bother.
 
Last edited:
Joined
Nov 13, 2007
Messages
6,775 (1.66/day)
Likes
2,104
Location
Austin Texas
System Name Lucille
Processor Intel i7 7820X Delidded @ 5 Ghz HT OFF / 3.1 Ghz Mesh
Motherboard MSI X299 Tomahawk
Cooling 240mm Corsair H105 Intake
Memory 32 GB Quad 3838 Mhz DDR4 17-17-7-34-340-2T
Video Card(s) Gigabyte GTX 1080 Ti Gaming
Storage 1Tb Samsung 960 Pro m2, 1TB Samsung 850 Pro SSD
Display(s) Dell 24" 2560x1440 144hz, G-Sync @ 165Hz
Case NZXT S340 Elite Black w Magnetic Side Panel
Audio Device(s) Arctis 7
Power Supply FSP HydroG 750W
Mouse $15 500Mhz polling silent click no brand mouse
Keyboard tenkeyless
Software Windows 10 64 Bit
Benchmark Scores 1730 Multi CB, 225 Single CB, superpi 1M - 7.15s
#3
The cache is a hardware component that can't be disabled/enabled, not in modern CPUs and not by the operating system. This is probably a legacy thing, don't bother.
^
This

Also ur cpu doesn't have l3.
 
Joined
Aug 6, 2017
Messages
2,950 (5.50/day)
Likes
1,823
Location
Poland
System Name skurwiel szatan
Processor i7 5775c OC:4.3/1.385v/EDRAM @2GHz Power save: 3.3/1.06v
Motherboard Z97X Gaming 5
Cooling Noctua D15S
Memory Crucial Ballistix Tactical VLP 1600 CL8 1.35v OC @2400 CL10 1.6v
Video Card(s) MSI GTX 1080 Ti Gaming X Trio 2GHz
Storage SU900 128 (OS),850 Pro 256+256+ 512+860 Evo 500 (games),4TB of HDDs (3+1)
Display(s) Acer XB241YU+Dell S2716DG dual monitor setup
Case Full tower
Audio Device(s) Mad Catz FREQ wireless
Power Supply Superflower Leadex Gold 850W
Mouse G403 wireless + Steelseries DeX + Roccat rest
Keyboard Razer Deathstalker
Software Windows 10
Benchmark Scores A LOT
Joined
Oct 28, 2018
Messages
565 (6.42/day)
Likes
197
Location
Zadar, Croatia
System Name SloMo
Processor G4560
Motherboard MSi H110-PRO-D
Cooling LC-CC-95 @ Arctic Cooling fan
Memory 2X Crucial DDR4 2400 4GB
Video Card(s) Integrated HD 610
Storage WD 500 GB + Seagate 500 GB + Toshiba 3 TB
Display(s) Lenovo D221
Case Corsair Carbide 100R
Audio Device(s) Manhattan Flex BT Headphones, Encore P-801 stereo speakers
Power Supply Corsair CX450M
Mouse microsoft office mouse
Keyboard Modecom mc-800m
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
Benchmark Scores gorstak @ hwbot.org
#5
seems my pc is running faster now, even my mouse movement is smoother
 
Joined
Jan 8, 2017
Messages
3,721 (4.99/day)
Likes
2,837
System Name Good enough
Processor AMD Ryzen R7 1700X - 4.0 Ghz / 1.350V
Motherboard ASRock B450M Pro4
Cooling Scythe Katana 4 - 3x 120mm case fans
Memory 16GB - Corsair Vengeance LPX
Video Card(s) OEM Dell GTX 1080
Storage 1x Samsung 850 EVO 250GB , 1x Samsung 860 EVO 500GB
Display(s) 4K Samsung TV
Case Zalman R1
Power Supply 500W
#6
Placebo. The caches on Intel CPU are inclusive, meaning that if one is disabled none of them would work.
 
Joined
Oct 28, 2018
Messages
565 (6.42/day)
Likes
197
Location
Zadar, Croatia
System Name SloMo
Processor G4560
Motherboard MSi H110-PRO-D
Cooling LC-CC-95 @ Arctic Cooling fan
Memory 2X Crucial DDR4 2400 4GB
Video Card(s) Integrated HD 610
Storage WD 500 GB + Seagate 500 GB + Toshiba 3 TB
Display(s) Lenovo D221
Case Corsair Carbide 100R
Audio Device(s) Manhattan Flex BT Headphones, Encore P-801 stereo speakers
Power Supply Corsair CX450M
Mouse microsoft office mouse
Keyboard Modecom mc-800m
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
Benchmark Scores gorstak @ hwbot.org
#7
not necessarily disabled, have you read the article? Simply put, windows memory management wasn't optimised for my system....it doeesn't touch the cache, it changes windows memory management.
 

Knoxx29

The Power Of Intel
Joined
Feb 19, 2014
Messages
6,068 (3.37/day)
Likes
4,492
Location
Behind a VPN
System Name Black Widow/Red Queen X3
Processor i7 8086K 5.3GHz 1.36V/ Xeon X5690 4.5 GHz 1.377
Motherboard Asus Rog Maximus XI Extreme/ Evga X58 Classified 3
Cooling WaterChiller - both Machines looped
Memory G.SKILL Trident Z 3866MHz @4000MHz - G.SKILL RIPJAWSX V 3000MHz 32GB - G.SKILL RIPJAWSX 2133MHz 12GB
Video Card(s) EVGA GEFORCE GTX 1080 Ti/ EVGA 1080 CLASSIFIED
Storage Samsung 970/960/850/840 EVO 250GB - WD Blue 1TB - WD Black 1TB/ Samsung EVO 250GB
Display(s) Asus PG278Q ROG/ Samsung
Case Lian Li PC-V3000/Cougar Panzer MaxLian Li
Audio Device(s) On Board
Power Supply Enermax Platimax 1000W 80plus platinum Super Overclock Edition ATX2
Mouse Logitech G502 spectrum
Keyboard Virtuis Advanced Gaming Keyboard
Software Windows 10 Pro.
Benchmark Scores My PC runs FiFA
#8
seems my pc is running faster now, even my mouse movement is smoother
How it comes?

For sure not because you enabled l2/l3
 
Joined
Oct 28, 2018
Messages
565 (6.42/day)
Likes
197
Location
Zadar, Croatia
System Name SloMo
Processor G4560
Motherboard MSi H110-PRO-D
Cooling LC-CC-95 @ Arctic Cooling fan
Memory 2X Crucial DDR4 2400 4GB
Video Card(s) Integrated HD 610
Storage WD 500 GB + Seagate 500 GB + Toshiba 3 TB
Display(s) Lenovo D221
Case Corsair Carbide 100R
Audio Device(s) Manhattan Flex BT Headphones, Encore P-801 stereo speakers
Power Supply Corsair CX450M
Mouse microsoft office mouse
Keyboard Modecom mc-800m
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
Benchmark Scores gorstak @ hwbot.org
#9
is it a troll fest today? Read with understanding please. I didn't enable nor increase cache on cpu, I optimised windows memory management for my system. And now I'm noticing my ram usage and swap usage is way lower then what it was before restart.
 
Joined
Jan 8, 2017
Messages
3,721 (4.99/day)
Likes
2,837
System Name Good enough
Processor AMD Ryzen R7 1700X - 4.0 Ghz / 1.350V
Motherboard ASRock B450M Pro4
Cooling Scythe Katana 4 - 3x 120mm case fans
Memory 16GB - Corsair Vengeance LPX
Video Card(s) OEM Dell GTX 1080
Storage 1x Samsung 850 EVO 250GB , 1x Samsung 860 EVO 500GB
Display(s) 4K Samsung TV
Case Zalman R1
Power Supply 500W
#10
Believe what you want, I am trying to explain to you that on your CPU changing anything about the cache is not possible. The caches and their functionality are not exposed to the operating system or to any software, it's a hardware function that is transparent to the code executed. The only thing that I can think of about that registry edit is that it may enable some different code path for something that was compiled differently with other optimizations enabled.

But I am convinced it doesn't affect performance in any tangible way.

And now I'm noticing my ram usage and swap usage is way lower then what it was before restart.
Download more RAM ? I have a feeling you're trolling. None of the things you say make sense.

Here is a link that was posted in the same article : https://msfn.org/board/topic/25766-registry-myths-2-setting-the-l2-cache-size/

This is not related to the hardware; it is only useful for computers with direct-mapped L2 caches. Pentium II and later processors do not have direct- mapped L2 caches.
SecondLevelDataCache can increase performance by approximately 2 percent in certain cases for older computers with ample memory (more than 64 MB) by scattering physical pages better in the address space so there are not so many L2 cache collisions. Setting SecondLevelDataCache to 256 KB rather than 2 MB (when the computer has a 2 MB L2 cache) would probably have about a 0.4 percent performance penalty.
 
Joined
Oct 28, 2018
Messages
565 (6.42/day)
Likes
197
Location
Zadar, Croatia
System Name SloMo
Processor G4560
Motherboard MSi H110-PRO-D
Cooling LC-CC-95 @ Arctic Cooling fan
Memory 2X Crucial DDR4 2400 4GB
Video Card(s) Integrated HD 610
Storage WD 500 GB + Seagate 500 GB + Toshiba 3 TB
Display(s) Lenovo D221
Case Corsair Carbide 100R
Audio Device(s) Manhattan Flex BT Headphones, Encore P-801 stereo speakers
Power Supply Corsair CX450M
Mouse microsoft office mouse
Keyboard Modecom mc-800m
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
Benchmark Scores gorstak @ hwbot.org
#11
I'm not sure what the issue is here. I might be writing in turkish and failing to notice it. Nobody touched cpu nor it's cache. What was changed was software, specifically windows memory management settings. This isn't a jesus being resurrected, it's a simple tweak for your os to work a few % more efficiently, maybe more, I don't know, since I didn't test it yet. There is probably a line in the code somehere that says something like for 512 then that....what I did is order that part of code to use for 3072 then that...

A simple optimisation, nothing else.
 
Last edited:
Joined
Jan 8, 2017
Messages
3,721 (4.99/day)
Likes
2,837
System Name Good enough
Processor AMD Ryzen R7 1700X - 4.0 Ghz / 1.350V
Motherboard ASRock B450M Pro4
Cooling Scythe Katana 4 - 3x 120mm case fans
Memory 16GB - Corsair Vengeance LPX
Video Card(s) OEM Dell GTX 1080
Storage 1x Samsung 850 EVO 250GB , 1x Samsung 860 EVO 500GB
Display(s) 4K Samsung TV
Case Zalman R1
Power Supply 500W
#12
Again, believe what you want. If you're convinced your PC is faster and is using less RAM, wonderful, I guess.
 
Joined
Oct 28, 2018
Messages
565 (6.42/day)
Likes
197
Location
Zadar, Croatia
System Name SloMo
Processor G4560
Motherboard MSi H110-PRO-D
Cooling LC-CC-95 @ Arctic Cooling fan
Memory 2X Crucial DDR4 2400 4GB
Video Card(s) Integrated HD 610
Storage WD 500 GB + Seagate 500 GB + Toshiba 3 TB
Display(s) Lenovo D221
Case Corsair Carbide 100R
Audio Device(s) Manhattan Flex BT Headphones, Encore P-801 stereo speakers
Power Supply Corsair CX450M
Mouse microsoft office mouse
Keyboard Modecom mc-800m
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
Benchmark Scores gorstak @ hwbot.org
#13
You can't make your cpu go faster, but you can make windows use 100% of it, instead of bottlenecking it...

and now i have to see if there is a hidden setting or something that will make use of RAM as additional cpu cache.
 
Joined
Nov 20, 2013
Messages
3,307 (1.75/day)
Likes
3,269
Location
Kiev, Ukraine
System Name Evil Midget
Processor i3-6100
Motherboard MSI B150I PRO AC
Cooling Noctua NH-L9i
Memory 2x8GB Kinkston HyperX DDR4-2133 CL14
Video Card(s) EVGA GTX1060 SC 6G
Storage Samsung XP941, Sandisk X400 512GB
Display(s) Samsung U24E590D (4K/UHD)
Case LianLi Q11B
Audio Device(s) Int.
Power Supply SeaSonic 450W 80+ GOLD
Mouse Logitech G503
Keyboard Zalman K500 modded (Gateron brown)
Software Windows 10
#14
You can't make your cpu go faster, but you can make windows use 100% of it, instead of bottlenecking it...

and now i have to see if there is a hidden setting or something that will make use of RAM as additional cpu cache.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/pr...ro/windows-2000-server/cc938581(v=technet.10)
Scroll down to the end of the page.

These settings were obsolete since Vista (or maybe even earlier) and only for old platforms (probably the ones that still had controller for external cache expansion). Nowadays cache is fully managed in hardware (e.g. by CPU itself).
Plus, you have to understand that cache is not memory. You can't "use" it, it's just there to fetch and store some recently-accessed data while all you see from the "platform" or "user" point of view is memory(RAM) access. You don't even need to be aware of how much L1/L2/L3 you have or whether you have it at all, all you do is read from RAM or write to RAM and CPU does the rest.
 
Joined
Mar 10, 2010
Messages
6,034 (1.86/day)
Likes
2,263
Location
Manchester uk
System Name RyzenGtEvo
Processor Amd R5 2600X@4.1
Motherboard Crosshair hero7 @bios 1201
Cooling 360EK extreme rad+ 360$EK slim all push, cpu Monoblock Gpu full cover all EK
Memory Gigabyte Aurus Rgb 16Gb in two sticks.
Video Card(s) Sapphire refference Rx vega 64 waterblockedEK
Storage Samsung Nvme Pg981 samsung 840, WD 1Tb+2Tb +3Tbgrn, 1tb seagate sshd hybrid(games)
Display(s) Samsung uea28"850R 4k freesync, LG 49" 4K 60hz ,Oculus
Case Lianli p0-11 dynamic
Audio Device(s) Xfi creative 7.1 on board ,Yamaha dts av setup, corsair void pro
Power Supply corsair 1200Hxi
Mouse Roccat Kova
Keyboard Roccat Iksu force fx
Software Win 10 Pro
Benchmark Scores 8056 vega 3dmark timespy
#16
I'm not sure what the issue is here. I might be writing in turkish and failing to notice it. Nobody touched cpu nor it's cache. What was changed was software, specifically windows memory management settings. This isn't a jesus being resurrected, it's a simple tweak for your os to work a few % more efficiently, maybe more, I don't know, since I didn't test it yet. There is probably a line in the code somehere that says something like for 512 then that....what I did is order that part of code to use for 3072 then that...

A simple optimisation, nothing else.
Epic fail then bro.

ALLWAYS test before, record /save results.
Effect change.
Then retest and record/save results.

Then come on here and convince the world.

As has been stated , modern processors have extensive lists of settings that get read on boot.

Many registry keys are set to 0 by default because that default is auto.

And the auto behaviour to find out cache sizes by the os is to check the CPUs internal codes as it boots , same for core count.

The tangible gain's you say you have mean naught because you can't validate they happen.
 

Aquinus

Resident Wat-man
Joined
Jan 28, 2012
Messages
11,019 (4.32/day)
Likes
6,185
Location
Concord, NH
System Name Kratos
Processor Intel Core i7 3930k @ 4.5Ghz
Motherboard ASUS P9X79 Deluxe
Cooling Corsair H100i V2
Memory G.Skill DDR3-2133, 16gb (4x4gb) @ 9-11-10-28-108-1T 1.65v
Video Card(s) Sapphire AMD Radeon RX Vega 64
Storage 2x120Gb SATA3 SSD Raid-0, 4x1Tb RAID-5, 1x500GB, 1x512GB Samsung 960 Pro NVMe
Display(s) 1x LG 27UD69P (4k), 2x Dell S2340M (1080p)
Case Antec 1200
Audio Device(s) Onboard Realtek® ALC898 8-Channel High Definition Audio
Power Supply Seasonic 1000-watt 80 PLUS Platinum
Mouse Logitech G602
Keyboard Rosewill RK-9100
Software Ubuntu 18.04 (5.0-rc2 Mainline Kernel)
Benchmark Scores Benchmarks aren't everything.
#17
Show me numbers and I might be inclined to think about why, otherwise everyone else has already said what's on my mind. Windows has no control over if cache is used or not. That's up the the CPU or BIOS if disabling cache is supported, but most modern hardware doesn't let you disable things like L2 cache anymore because it would detrimental to performance and this isn't something that can typically be altered while the system is hot.
is it a troll fest today? Read with understanding please. I didn't enable nor increase cache on cpu, I optimised windows memory management for my system. And now I'm noticing my ram usage and swap usage is way lower then what it was before restart.
Anecdotal evidence is not evidence. Restarting your machine will always use less memory and swap because it's starting fresh. It's not like anything is cached in swap or anything. Use the computer for a bit and you'll see that number grow, even if you close everything you already opened.
 

newtekie1

Semi-Retired Folder
Joined
Nov 22, 2005
Messages
25,800 (5.36/day)
Likes
12,177
Location
Indiana, USA
Processor Intel Core i7 8700K@4.8GHz(Quick and dirty)
Motherboard AsRock Z370 Taichi
Cooling Corsair H110i GTX w/ Noctua NF-A14 Fans
Memory 32GB Corsair DDR4-3000
Video Card(s) ASUS Strix GTX 1080Ti
Storage 500GB Crucial MX500 + 2TB Seagate Solid State Hybrid Drive with 480GB MX200 SSD Cache
Display(s) QNIX QX2710 1440p@120Hz
Case Fractal Design Define S
Audio Device(s) Onboard is good enough for me
Power Supply Corsair HX850
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
#18
These registry entries are from way back in the day, when you could actually add cache to the system manually. They are leftovers from the Windows 9x days. They don't do anything in modern versions of Windows, and haven't for years. The OS now reads the CPU and it's capabilities on the fly. Don't believe me? Open the modern Windows Task Manager on Windows 10, it will list the cache sizes of your CPU. So it knows what they are, and how to use them.
 

Kursah

Moderator
Staff member
Joined
Oct 15, 2006
Messages
11,998 (2.68/day)
Likes
6,244
Location
Missoula, MT, USA
System Name Kursah's Gaming Rig 2018 - Ryzen+ Edition | SpartanCore | SpartanCore2
Processor R7 2700X @ Stock (3.7/4.35) w/PBO+XFR2 | i7 3770 3.4/3.9 Stock | i7 4770 3.4/3.9 Stock
Motherboard Asus ROG Strix X370-F Gaming | Intel DQ77MK | SuperMicro X10SLQ
Cooling Noctua NH-U14S Push-Pull + NT-H1 | Stock Intel Cooler + AC MX4 | Stock Intel Cooler + AC MX4
Memory 16GB (2x8) G.Skill DDR4-3200 | 16GB (4x4) Samsung DDR3-1600 | 32GB (4x8) Mushkin Stealth DDR3-1600
Video Card(s) MSI GTX980 Ti Gaming 6G LE @ Stock | Onboard Intel HD 4000 | Onboard Intel HD 4600
Storage SSD 250GB + 960GB, 1x2TB | 120GB SSD, RAID10 6x2TB (6TB) | 120GB SSD, RAID10 6x3TB (9TB)
Display(s) Samsung 32" TV IPS 1080p, Dell 23" U2312HM IPS 1080p | 19" Dell on KVM..mostly headless operation.
Case Corsair 600C - Stock Fans on Low | Lian Li Lancool PC-K7 - Cougar fans | Modified Lenovo TS430 Case
Audio Device(s) Aune T1 mk1 > AKG K553 Pro + HiFiMAN HE-350 (Equalizer APO + PeaceUI) | Not in use
Power Supply EVGA 750G2 Modular + APC Back-UPS Pro 1500 | EVGA KR500 80+ Bronze (Both) + APC Smart-UPS 1500
Mouse Logitech G502 | Dell USB Laser Mouse (KVM)
Keyboard Logitech G15 rv2 | Dell USB Keyboard (KVM)
Software Windows 10 Pro x64 | Windows Server 2012 R2 (Hyper-V) | Windows Server 2016 (Hyper-V)
#19
is it a troll fest today? Read with understanding please. I didn't enable nor increase cache on cpu, I optimised windows memory management for my system. And now I'm noticing my ram usage and swap usage is way lower then what it was before restart.
I would like to add that if there's a reason that experienced and knowledgeable members are doubting a very legacy feature on a modern OS and system, there's likely a good reason for it.

If all you have to show for it is nothing more than claims from what is more likely placebo, there's not much for you to actually argue or support. That's on you to prove, nobody else. No need to degrade your own topic if folks don't believe you, be constructive and get some proof to share.

It also seems you will not provide actual before and after results or evidence to support your claims, yet want to resort to calling others trolls and taking the low road by choice. It won't end well if you continue to make that choice.

You may want to re-read our forum guidelines before posting here or in any topic. I have it conveniently linked in my sig.

:toast:
 
Joined
Aug 20, 2007
Messages
10,461 (2.51/day)
Likes
9,441
System Name Pioneer
Processor Intel i9 9900k
Motherboard ASRock Z390 Taichi
Cooling Noctua NH-D15 + A whole lotta Sunon and Corsair Maglev blower fans...
Memory G.SKILL TridentZ Series 32GB (4 x 8GB) DDR4-3200 @ 14-14-14-34-2T
Video Card(s) EVGA GTX 1080 FTW2
Storage HGST UltraStar 7K6000 3.5" HDD 2TB 7200 RPM (w/128MBs of Cache)
Display(s) LG 32GK850G-B 1440p 32" AMVA Panel G-Sync 144hz Display
Case Thermaltake Core X31
Audio Device(s) Onboard Toslink to Schiit Modi Multibit to Asgard 2 Amp to AKG K7XX Ruby Red Massdrop Headphones
Power Supply Seasonic PRIME 750W 80Plus Titanium
Mouse ROCCAT Kone EMP
Keyboard WASD CODE 104-Key w/ Cherry MX Green Keyswitches, Doubleshot Vortex PBT White Transluscent Keycaps
Software Windows 10 Enterprise (From former workplace, yay no telemetry)
Benchmark Scores FSext/TS: FSext 10770:https://www.3dmark.com/fs/17394505 TS 8140:https://www.3dmark.com/spy/5371816
#21
I'm can to Enable/Disable CPU L1 & L2 Cache in the BIOS on my Syntax s651m(SiS 651 chipset) motherboard. If I disable them the OS hangs on boot.
View attachment 112712
Fun fact, doesn't really hang, just goes really, really slow. You might get a post screen in around 12 hours...
 
Joined
Oct 28, 2018
Messages
565 (6.42/day)
Likes
197
Location
Zadar, Croatia
System Name SloMo
Processor G4560
Motherboard MSi H110-PRO-D
Cooling LC-CC-95 @ Arctic Cooling fan
Memory 2X Crucial DDR4 2400 4GB
Video Card(s) Integrated HD 610
Storage WD 500 GB + Seagate 500 GB + Toshiba 3 TB
Display(s) Lenovo D221
Case Corsair Carbide 100R
Audio Device(s) Manhattan Flex BT Headphones, Encore P-801 stereo speakers
Power Supply Corsair CX450M
Mouse microsoft office mouse
Keyboard Modecom mc-800m
Software Windows 10 Pro x64
Benchmark Scores gorstak @ hwbot.org
#23
Ok. I did some testing and there is no difference in any test. I was wrong and that article is bogus.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top