• We've upgraded our forums. Please post any issues/requests in this thread.

strange error

W1zzard

Administrator
Staff member
Joined
May 14, 2004
Messages
17,026 (3.43/day)
Likes
17,893
Processor Core i7-4790K
Memory 16 GB
Video Card(s) GTX 1080
Display(s) 30" 2560x1600 + 19" 1280x1024
Software Windows 7
#2
softmodded 9800se ?
 

Chap

New Member
Joined
Aug 5, 2005
Messages
1 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
#7
Same Bug

I´ve got a saphire ATI Radeon 9550.
Before I flashed its bois to 9600pro, ATITool worked well. Then I got the same error as Sumo. :confused:
 
Joined
Mar 26, 2005
Messages
1,807 (0.39/day)
Likes
35
Location
Hamburg
Processor Intel I7 2600k@ 4.5
Motherboard Gigabyte p67 ud4 b3
Cooling AC Cuplex kryos Hf
Memory 8096 Exceleram 1600@ 1333 Cl9 1.35v
Video Card(s) Palit Gtx570@950/1900@1.063v
Storage Ocz Vertex 3 120gb, 2tb Seagate 7200rpm s-ata3
Display(s) Asus 24inch Lcd
Case Coolermaster Cosmos S
Audio Device(s) Creative X-fi with Teufel Magnum Power Edition
Power Supply Coolermaster 700W Silent Pro Gold
Software Linux?^^ ;P Windows 7 64bit
#9
no it isnt but i guess no one has a clue reinstall drivers atitool?
 

DarylW

New Member
Joined
Aug 17, 2005
Messages
2 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
#11
Just posted a new thread about this.. guess I should have looked first.. I softmodded a 9800SE and WAlaa this happened.. ne clues..

(sorry for the repeat thread a few threads below)
 
Joined
Jul 1, 2005
Messages
5,196 (1.14/day)
Likes
296
Location
Kansas City, KS
System Name Dell XPS 15 9560
Processor I7-7700HQ
Memory 32GB DDR4
Video Card(s) GTX 1050/1080 Ti
Storage 1TB SSD
Display(s) 2x Dell P2715Q/4k Internal
Case Razer Core
Audio Device(s) Creative E5/Objective 2 Amp/Senn HD650
Mouse Logitech Proteus Core
Keyboard Logitech G910
#13
Sumo said:
damn guys
its ok... w1zzard has a lot to do and is a very busy guy.. I'm sure he is either working on it, or will get back asap. :)
 

Linkan

New Member
Joined
Sep 1, 2005
Messages
2 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
#15
Getting a kind of same trouble with my 9600 XT orig...
After running "Find max core" fore about 2 min it gets ****** and giving me 100000+ artefacts...*Report this bug*
Kind of the same problem but multiply with 10??? :)
 

Cinder

New Member
Joined
Mar 31, 2005
Messages
1 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
#16
Init of findMax: Subsequent images are different. Please report this bug.

I have a Sapphire 9500 softmodded for 8 pixel pipelines, and I too get this error. It could be the softmod drivers, I'll try updating the softmod drivers and see if it helps.