• We've upgraded our forums. Please post any issues/requests in this thread.

VBE7 - vBIOS Editor for Radeon HD 7000 series cards

neklec

New Member
Joined
Aug 28, 2012
Messages
15 (0.01/day)
Likes
0
Hello guys.
Please.Somebody can help me to unblock my vbios for asus 7970 DC. I can't change voltage and powerlimit in vbe7. Simply I want to use this vbios. Thanks.
.
 

Attachments

Joined
Jul 8, 2014
Messages
15 (0.01/day)
Likes
1
Processor Intel Core i5-2500K
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-Z68P-DS3
Cooling Arctic Freezer 13, Arctic Accelero Xtreme 7970, Arctic Silver 5, Arctic Alumina Adhesive
Memory 8GB Corsair Vengeance (2*4GB DDR3 1600MHz)
Video Card(s) Sapphire Radeon HD 7950 OC
Storage Corsair Force 3 60GB (F60GB3A-BK), Corsair Force 3 120GB (F120GB3-BK)
Display(s) Samsung S23B300B 23" LED
Case Antec Three Hundred Mid Tower
Audio Device(s) Creative Audigy 2ZS
Power Supply SeaSonic G-750 (SSR-750RM)
Software Windows 7 Ultimate SP1 (x64)
Hello everyone! I have some problem with VDDC value after flashing modified BIOS...and also original BIOS...
My card is Sapphire 7950, I change the values in VBE7 and everything is fine with GPU and MEM, but VDDC voltage doesnt change. This problem was since first flashing BIOS of OC version - VDDC always stay 0.996...but when I read the BIOS with VBE7 the VDDC voltage is 1.125 as I change it and original not modified BIOS is 1.090...any ideas how to fix it?
Link to my original BIOS: http://www.techpowerup.com/vgabios/115188/sapphire-hd7950-3072-120116-1.html
 
Joined
Jul 8, 2014
Messages
15 (0.01/day)
Likes
1
Processor Intel Core i5-2500K
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-Z68P-DS3
Cooling Arctic Freezer 13, Arctic Accelero Xtreme 7970, Arctic Silver 5, Arctic Alumina Adhesive
Memory 8GB Corsair Vengeance (2*4GB DDR3 1600MHz)
Video Card(s) Sapphire Radeon HD 7950 OC
Storage Corsair Force 3 60GB (F60GB3A-BK), Corsair Force 3 120GB (F120GB3-BK)
Display(s) Samsung S23B300B 23" LED
Case Antec Three Hundred Mid Tower
Audio Device(s) Creative Audigy 2ZS
Power Supply SeaSonic G-750 (SSR-750RM)
Software Windows 7 Ultimate SP1 (x64)
Forgot to say I tried to flash with ATIFLASH and ATIWINFLASH - VDDC still no change...
 
Joined
Jun 3, 2014
Messages
21 (0.02/day)
Likes
3
Processor i7 3770K @ 4.5 [IHS mod Coollaboratory Liquid Pro]
Motherboard ASRock Z77 Extreme 6
Cooling Zalman CNPS10X Performa feat. Enermax T.B.SILENCE 12cm (UCTB12P) x 2
Memory Hynix HMT41GU6MFR8C-PBN0 @ 2400(11-12-12-36) x 2
Video Card(s) ASUS Radeon R9 290 DirectCU II (290-DC2OC-4GD5)
Hey I'm glad that new fan profile is working good for you :D
Hi sentye, can you edit my old bios the same way.
Temperature Hysteresis = 6°C
First temperature = 40°C
Second temperature = 60°C
Third temperature = 85°C
Fan speed (for first temp) = 30%
Fan speed (for second temp) = 75%
Fan speed (for third temp) = 100%
Fourth temperature (max temp) = 105°C
In attach my old bios.

Regards
 

Attachments

Joined
Jun 20, 2014
Messages
37 (0.03/day)
Likes
16
Processor AMD Phenom II X4 960T @ 4.0GHz - 1.4V
Motherboard Asus M5A97 PRO R1.0 | CPU-NB @ 3.0GHz - 1.325V
Cooling Zalman CNPS 10X PERFORMA - Push/Pull + 6 case fans
Memory G.Skill Ripjaws X 8GB DDR3 1600MHz (2x4GB)
Video Card(s) MSI Radeon HD 7850 1GB @ 1150/1300 - 1.2V
Storage Samsung Spinpoint F3 1TB
Display(s) BENQ FP73E 17" 1280x1024
Case Cooler Master HAF XM
Audio Device(s) Asus Xonar DG
Power Supply OCZ ModXStream Pro 500W
Software Windows 8.1 Pro x64
Hello guys.
Please.Somebody can help me to unblock my vbios for asus 7970 DC. I can't change voltage and powerlimit in vbe7. Simply I want to use this vbios. Thanks.
.
Hi neklec

What do you mean by saying that you can't edit voltage or PowerLimit with VBE7?
Are you talking about unlocking 3D voltage?

I've checked your vBIOS and I was able to make every modifications that are possible to do with VBE7.

If you want any specific modification to be done to your vBIOS, then let me know and I'll try to help.

Regards
Hello everyone! I have some problem with VDDC value after flashing modified BIOS...and also original BIOS...
My card is Sapphire 7950, I change the values in VBE7 and everything is fine with GPU and MEM, but VDDC voltage doesnt change. This problem was since first flashing BIOS of OC version - VDDC always stay 0.996...but when I read the BIOS with VBE7 the VDDC voltage is 1.125 as I change it and original not modified BIOS is 1.090...any ideas how to fix it?
Link to my original BIOS: http://www.techpowerup.com/vgabios/115188/sapphire-hd7950-3072-120116-1.html
Hi Marsellos

It seems like VBE7 didn't set new voltage properly at one location in your vBIOS and that's why you may still see default voltage reported.

Anyway I've changed it manually to 1.125V so you may test and check if it's reported properly now.

Remember to always have a copy of your original BIOS, before flashing new one.

Regards
 

Attachments

Joined
Jun 20, 2014
Messages
37 (0.03/day)
Likes
16
Processor AMD Phenom II X4 960T @ 4.0GHz - 1.4V
Motherboard Asus M5A97 PRO R1.0 | CPU-NB @ 3.0GHz - 1.325V
Cooling Zalman CNPS 10X PERFORMA - Push/Pull + 6 case fans
Memory G.Skill Ripjaws X 8GB DDR3 1600MHz (2x4GB)
Video Card(s) MSI Radeon HD 7850 1GB @ 1150/1300 - 1.2V
Storage Samsung Spinpoint F3 1TB
Display(s) BENQ FP73E 17" 1280x1024
Case Cooler Master HAF XM
Audio Device(s) Asus Xonar DG
Power Supply OCZ ModXStream Pro 500W
Software Windows 8.1 Pro x64
Hi sentye, can you edit my old bios the same way.
Temperature Hysteresis = 6°C
First temperature = 40°C
Second temperature = 60°C
Third temperature = 85°C
Fan speed (for first temp) = 30%
Fan speed (for second temp) = 75%
Fan speed (for third temp) = 100%
Fourth temperature (max temp) = 105°C
In attach my old bios.

Regards
Hey Ilyasick

No problem, already done :)

Information about Default Fan Profile settings in this vBIOS:

Temperature Hysteresis = 6°C
First temperature = 55°C
Second temperature = 91°C
Third temperature = 98°C
Fan speed - for first temp = 20%
Fan speed - for second temp = 55%
Fan speed - for third temp = 70%
Fourth temperature - maximum temp = 98°C

I've also noticed that you asked me how do I edit these BIOSes:

I'm planning to make a small guide about editing some settings in AMD GPU BIOSes along with calculating new checksum, but I don't know when it's going to be released, because I still need to learn how to properly edit voltage and few other things for vBIOSes which aren't supported by VBE7 - like R9-290/290X.

Regards
 

Attachments

Joined
Jul 8, 2014
Messages
15 (0.01/day)
Likes
1
Processor Intel Core i5-2500K
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-Z68P-DS3
Cooling Arctic Freezer 13, Arctic Accelero Xtreme 7970, Arctic Silver 5, Arctic Alumina Adhesive
Memory 8GB Corsair Vengeance (2*4GB DDR3 1600MHz)
Video Card(s) Sapphire Radeon HD 7950 OC
Storage Corsair Force 3 60GB (F60GB3A-BK), Corsair Force 3 120GB (F120GB3-BK)
Display(s) Samsung S23B300B 23" LED
Case Antec Three Hundred Mid Tower
Audio Device(s) Creative Audigy 2ZS
Power Supply SeaSonic G-750 (SSR-750RM)
Software Windows 7 Ultimate SP1 (x64)
Hi Marsellos

It seems like VBE7 didn't set new voltage properly at one location in your vBIOS and that's why you may still see default voltage reported.
But that happened when I also flash original not modified vBIOS from 7950-OC that reported about 1.09v VDDC...

Anyway I've changed it manually to 1.125V so you may test and check if it's reported properly now.

Remember to always have a copy of your original BIOS, before flashing new one.

Regards
Thank you! I will try your modified. Just one question: all changes you made only with VBE7 right?
I just want change also FAN profile by myself with your modified now.
 
Joined
Jul 8, 2014
Messages
15 (0.01/day)
Likes
1
Processor Intel Core i5-2500K
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-Z68P-DS3
Cooling Arctic Freezer 13, Arctic Accelero Xtreme 7970, Arctic Silver 5, Arctic Alumina Adhesive
Memory 8GB Corsair Vengeance (2*4GB DDR3 1600MHz)
Video Card(s) Sapphire Radeon HD 7950 OC
Storage Corsair Force 3 60GB (F60GB3A-BK), Corsair Force 3 120GB (F120GB3-BK)
Display(s) Samsung S23B300B 23" LED
Case Antec Three Hundred Mid Tower
Audio Device(s) Creative Audigy 2ZS
Power Supply SeaSonic G-750 (SSR-750RM)
Software Windows 7 Ultimate SP1 (x64)
Joined
Jun 3, 2014
Messages
21 (0.02/day)
Likes
3
Processor i7 3770K @ 4.5 [IHS mod Coollaboratory Liquid Pro]
Motherboard ASRock Z77 Extreme 6
Cooling Zalman CNPS10X Performa feat. Enermax T.B.SILENCE 12cm (UCTB12P) x 2
Memory Hynix HMT41GU6MFR8C-PBN0 @ 2400(11-12-12-36) x 2
Video Card(s) ASUS Radeon R9 290 DirectCU II (290-DC2OC-4GD5)
Hey Ilyasick

No problem, already done :)

Information about Default Fan Profile settings in this vBIOS:

Temperature Hysteresis = 6°C
First temperature = 55°C
Second temperature = 91°C
Third temperature = 98°C
Fan speed - for first temp = 20%
Fan speed - for second temp = 55%
Fan speed - for third temp = 70%
Fourth temperature - maximum temp = 98°C

I've also noticed that you asked me how do I edit these BIOSes:

I'm planning to make a small guide about editing some settings in AMD GPU BIOSes along with calculating new checksum, but I don't know when it's going to be released, because I still need to learn how to properly edit voltage and few other things for vBIOSes which aren't supported by VBE7 - like R9-290/290X.

Regards
Thank you again:toast: Quide it's realy nice idea. I will wait patiently:)
I flash mod vBios but no changes. Please check again.
If the author of the VBE7 posted the source code... or make a new version of the program...:rolleyes:
 
Last edited:
Joined
Jun 20, 2014
Messages
37 (0.03/day)
Likes
16
Processor AMD Phenom II X4 960T @ 4.0GHz - 1.4V
Motherboard Asus M5A97 PRO R1.0 | CPU-NB @ 3.0GHz - 1.325V
Cooling Zalman CNPS 10X PERFORMA - Push/Pull + 6 case fans
Memory G.Skill Ripjaws X 8GB DDR3 1600MHz (2x4GB)
Video Card(s) MSI Radeon HD 7850 1GB @ 1150/1300 - 1.2V
Storage Samsung Spinpoint F3 1TB
Display(s) BENQ FP73E 17" 1280x1024
Case Cooler Master HAF XM
Audio Device(s) Asus Xonar DG
Power Supply OCZ ModXStream Pro 500W
Software Windows 8.1 Pro x64
But that happened when I also flash original not modified vBIOS from 7950-OC that reported about 1.09v VDDC...


Thank you! I will try your modified. Just one question: all changes you made only with VBE7 right?
I just want change also FAN profile by myself with your modified now.
Yes, for the most part I'm using VBE7 for some modifications, but for other things which can't be done
with it I'm editing them manually with HxD.

Have you tested that edited vBIOS, has anything changed?

And yes, you may set custom fan profile for this vBIOS with VBE7 without any problems.

Regards
 
Joined
Jun 20, 2014
Messages
37 (0.03/day)
Likes
16
Processor AMD Phenom II X4 960T @ 4.0GHz - 1.4V
Motherboard Asus M5A97 PRO R1.0 | CPU-NB @ 3.0GHz - 1.325V
Cooling Zalman CNPS 10X PERFORMA - Push/Pull + 6 case fans
Memory G.Skill Ripjaws X 8GB DDR3 1600MHz (2x4GB)
Video Card(s) MSI Radeon HD 7850 1GB @ 1150/1300 - 1.2V
Storage Samsung Spinpoint F3 1TB
Display(s) BENQ FP73E 17" 1280x1024
Case Cooler Master HAF XM
Audio Device(s) Asus Xonar DG
Power Supply OCZ ModXStream Pro 500W
Software Windows 8.1 Pro x64
Thank you again:toast: Quide it's realy nice idea. I will wait patiently:)
I flash mod vBios but no changes. Please check again.
If the author of the VBE7 posted the source code... or make a new version of the program...:rolleyes:
Hey, I've checked that vBIOS and everything is fine, however I edited it once again so you may try it one more
time if you want.

The new fan profile for this vBIOS has been set the same way as for the previous one, so I don't see a reason
why it wouldn't work.

Regards
 

Attachments

Joined
Jul 8, 2014
Messages
15 (0.01/day)
Likes
1
Processor Intel Core i5-2500K
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-Z68P-DS3
Cooling Arctic Freezer 13, Arctic Accelero Xtreme 7970, Arctic Silver 5, Arctic Alumina Adhesive
Memory 8GB Corsair Vengeance (2*4GB DDR3 1600MHz)
Video Card(s) Sapphire Radeon HD 7950 OC
Storage Corsair Force 3 60GB (F60GB3A-BK), Corsair Force 3 120GB (F120GB3-BK)
Display(s) Samsung S23B300B 23" LED
Case Antec Three Hundred Mid Tower
Audio Device(s) Creative Audigy 2ZS
Power Supply SeaSonic G-750 (SSR-750RM)
Software Windows 7 Ultimate SP1 (x64)
Yes, for the most part I'm using VBE7 for some modifications, but for other things which can't be done
with it I'm editing them manually with HxD.

Have you tested that edited vBIOS, has anything changed?

And yes, you may set custom fan profile for this vBIOS with VBE7 without any problems.

Regards
Yes, I tested your modified and VDDC under load doesnt change, it alway stay 0.996v by default...
I tried to re save your modified version with some of my changes and still no effect.
I want to try flash BOOST vBIOS but I really not sure if is compatible with my card...
 
Joined
Jun 3, 2014
Messages
21 (0.02/day)
Likes
3
Processor i7 3770K @ 4.5 [IHS mod Coollaboratory Liquid Pro]
Motherboard ASRock Z77 Extreme 6
Cooling Zalman CNPS10X Performa feat. Enermax T.B.SILENCE 12cm (UCTB12P) x 2
Memory Hynix HMT41GU6MFR8C-PBN0 @ 2400(11-12-12-36) x 2
Video Card(s) ASUS Radeon R9 290 DirectCU II (290-DC2OC-4GD5)
Hey, I've checked that vBIOS and everything is fine, however I edited it once again so you may try it one more
time if you want.

The new fan profile for this vBIOS has been set the same way as for the previous one, so I don't see a reason
why it wouldn't work.

Regards
Do not work :( new bios with fan mod doing normaly, but old with fan mod as like no changes... I try to flash to both bios. May be you something lose...
 
Last edited:
Joined
Jun 3, 2014
Messages
21 (0.02/day)
Likes
3
Processor i7 3770K @ 4.5 [IHS mod Coollaboratory Liquid Pro]
Motherboard ASRock Z77 Extreme 6
Cooling Zalman CNPS10X Performa feat. Enermax T.B.SILENCE 12cm (UCTB12P) x 2
Memory Hynix HMT41GU6MFR8C-PBN0 @ 2400(11-12-12-36) x 2
Video Card(s) ASUS Radeon R9 290 DirectCU II (290-DC2OC-4GD5)
Yes, I tested your modified and VDDC under load doesnt change, it alway stay 0.996v by default...
I tried to re save your modified version with some of my changes and still no effect.
I want to try flash BOOST vBIOS but I really not sure if is compatible with my card...
You can try if you have another card. Then you can flash from second card from DOS if it is not compatible with your card. Do not forget: atiflash -f -p NUMBER OF CARD. If 7970 still be first then number of card will be 0
 
Joined
Jul 8, 2014
Messages
15 (0.01/day)
Likes
1
Processor Intel Core i5-2500K
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-Z68P-DS3
Cooling Arctic Freezer 13, Arctic Accelero Xtreme 7970, Arctic Silver 5, Arctic Alumina Adhesive
Memory 8GB Corsair Vengeance (2*4GB DDR3 1600MHz)
Video Card(s) Sapphire Radeon HD 7950 OC
Storage Corsair Force 3 60GB (F60GB3A-BK), Corsair Force 3 120GB (F120GB3-BK)
Display(s) Samsung S23B300B 23" LED
Case Antec Three Hundred Mid Tower
Audio Device(s) Creative Audigy 2ZS
Power Supply SeaSonic G-750 (SSR-750RM)
Software Windows 7 Ultimate SP1 (x64)
You can try if you have another card. Then you can flash from second card from DOS if it is not compatible with your card. Do not forget: atiflash -f -p NUMBER OF CARD. If 7970 still be first then number of card will be 0
My card have second BIOS for "issue" ;) I really dont want BOOST BIOS, thats only a reason why I still trying to find a way to resolve this issue...
 
Joined
Jun 20, 2014
Messages
37 (0.03/day)
Likes
16
Processor AMD Phenom II X4 960T @ 4.0GHz - 1.4V
Motherboard Asus M5A97 PRO R1.0 | CPU-NB @ 3.0GHz - 1.325V
Cooling Zalman CNPS 10X PERFORMA - Push/Pull + 6 case fans
Memory G.Skill Ripjaws X 8GB DDR3 1600MHz (2x4GB)
Video Card(s) MSI Radeon HD 7850 1GB @ 1150/1300 - 1.2V
Storage Samsung Spinpoint F3 1TB
Display(s) BENQ FP73E 17" 1280x1024
Case Cooler Master HAF XM
Audio Device(s) Asus Xonar DG
Power Supply OCZ ModXStream Pro 500W
Software Windows 8.1 Pro x64
Do not work :( new bios with fan mod doing normaly, but old with fan mod as like no changes... I try to flash to both bios. May be you something lose...
Ok, please try this one.

I've changed only one value compared to previous version.

If this won't work then I don't know what will.
 

Attachments

Joined
Jun 3, 2014
Messages
21 (0.02/day)
Likes
3
Processor i7 3770K @ 4.5 [IHS mod Coollaboratory Liquid Pro]
Motherboard ASRock Z77 Extreme 6
Cooling Zalman CNPS10X Performa feat. Enermax T.B.SILENCE 12cm (UCTB12P) x 2
Memory Hynix HMT41GU6MFR8C-PBN0 @ 2400(11-12-12-36) x 2
Video Card(s) ASUS Radeon R9 290 DirectCU II (290-DC2OC-4GD5)
Ok, please try this one.

I've changed only one value compared to previous version.

If this won't work then I don't know what will.
works:toast:
I noticed that after 74c it's starting a little throttling on 10-50 Hz in old bios. And new in furmark from start showes 945-960 Hz and less volage. Is there in bioses something about this?
 
Last edited:
Joined
Jun 3, 2014
Messages
21 (0.02/day)
Likes
3
Processor i7 3770K @ 4.5 [IHS mod Coollaboratory Liquid Pro]
Motherboard ASRock Z77 Extreme 6
Cooling Zalman CNPS10X Performa feat. Enermax T.B.SILENCE 12cm (UCTB12P) x 2
Memory Hynix HMT41GU6MFR8C-PBN0 @ 2400(11-12-12-36) x 2
Video Card(s) ASUS Radeon R9 290 DirectCU II (290-DC2OC-4GD5)
My card have second BIOS for "issue" ;) I really dont want BOOST BIOS, thats only a reason why I still trying to find a way to resolve this issue...
second BIOS it's good, but how you going fhash first if it fails? only with the second card or integrated graphics;)
 
Joined
Jul 8, 2014
Messages
15 (0.01/day)
Likes
1
Processor Intel Core i5-2500K
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-Z68P-DS3
Cooling Arctic Freezer 13, Arctic Accelero Xtreme 7970, Arctic Silver 5, Arctic Alumina Adhesive
Memory 8GB Corsair Vengeance (2*4GB DDR3 1600MHz)
Video Card(s) Sapphire Radeon HD 7950 OC
Storage Corsair Force 3 60GB (F60GB3A-BK), Corsair Force 3 120GB (F120GB3-BK)
Display(s) Samsung S23B300B 23" LED
Case Antec Three Hundred Mid Tower
Audio Device(s) Creative Audigy 2ZS
Power Supply SeaSonic G-750 (SSR-750RM)
Software Windows 7 Ultimate SP1 (x64)
second BIOS it's good, but how you going fhash first if it fails? only with the second card or integrated graphics;)
Not sure, but I can try to boot wiht second BIOS, after switch the to first and then flash :)
 
Joined
Jun 3, 2014
Messages
21 (0.02/day)
Likes
3
Processor i7 3770K @ 4.5 [IHS mod Coollaboratory Liquid Pro]
Motherboard ASRock Z77 Extreme 6
Cooling Zalman CNPS10X Performa feat. Enermax T.B.SILENCE 12cm (UCTB12P) x 2
Memory Hynix HMT41GU6MFR8C-PBN0 @ 2400(11-12-12-36) x 2
Video Card(s) ASUS Radeon R9 290 DirectCU II (290-DC2OC-4GD5)
Joined
Jul 8, 2014
Messages
15 (0.01/day)
Likes
1
Processor Intel Core i5-2500K
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-Z68P-DS3
Cooling Arctic Freezer 13, Arctic Accelero Xtreme 7970, Arctic Silver 5, Arctic Alumina Adhesive
Memory 8GB Corsair Vengeance (2*4GB DDR3 1600MHz)
Video Card(s) Sapphire Radeon HD 7950 OC
Storage Corsair Force 3 60GB (F60GB3A-BK), Corsair Force 3 120GB (F120GB3-BK)
Display(s) Samsung S23B300B 23" LED
Case Antec Three Hundred Mid Tower
Audio Device(s) Creative Audigy 2ZS
Power Supply SeaSonic G-750 (SSR-750RM)
Software Windows 7 Ultimate SP1 (x64)
Don't think that is a good idea:rolleyes:
Me too, but I read that doing so in the case of failure of the flashing and corrupted BIOS.

PS Still dont understand what is wrong with my card and no changes VDDC value :(
 
Joined
Jul 8, 2014
Messages
15 (0.01/day)
Likes
1
Processor Intel Core i5-2500K
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-Z68P-DS3
Cooling Arctic Freezer 13, Arctic Accelero Xtreme 7970, Arctic Silver 5, Arctic Alumina Adhesive
Memory 8GB Corsair Vengeance (2*4GB DDR3 1600MHz)
Video Card(s) Sapphire Radeon HD 7950 OC
Storage Corsair Force 3 60GB (F60GB3A-BK), Corsair Force 3 120GB (F120GB3-BK)
Display(s) Samsung S23B300B 23" LED
Case Antec Three Hundred Mid Tower
Audio Device(s) Creative Audigy 2ZS
Power Supply SeaSonic G-750 (SSR-750RM)
Software Windows 7 Ultimate SP1 (x64)

neklec

New Member
Joined
Aug 28, 2012
Messages
15 (0.01/day)
Likes
0
Hi neklec

What do you mean by saying that you can't edit voltage or PowerLimit with VBE7?
Are you talking about unlocking 3D voltage?

I've checked your vBIOS and I was able to make every modifications that are possible to do with VBE7.

If you want any specific modification to be done to your vBIOS, then let me know and I'll try to help.

Regards
Hello sentye.
Yes I can't change voltage my vbios with vbe7, raise or lower. Also I would like it to modify that I could change voltage in vbe7.
If you can modify, make this please!
Thanks
 

Attachments

Joined
Jul 8, 2014
Messages
15 (0.01/day)
Likes
1
Processor Intel Core i5-2500K
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-Z68P-DS3
Cooling Arctic Freezer 13, Arctic Accelero Xtreme 7970, Arctic Silver 5, Arctic Alumina Adhesive
Memory 8GB Corsair Vengeance (2*4GB DDR3 1600MHz)
Video Card(s) Sapphire Radeon HD 7950 OC
Storage Corsair Force 3 60GB (F60GB3A-BK), Corsair Force 3 120GB (F120GB3-BK)
Display(s) Samsung S23B300B 23" LED
Case Antec Three Hundred Mid Tower
Audio Device(s) Creative Audigy 2ZS
Power Supply SeaSonic G-750 (SSR-750RM)
Software Windows 7 Ultimate SP1 (x64)
I flashed the BOOST vBIOS for my 7950 and now VDDC voltage changed to my option :)

But I dont really understand why boost not activeted - only in GPUZ when I check the BUS Interface...
Now I go to change options for boost and non-boost to the same value...what you think about it? :confused: