• We've upgraded our forums. Please post any issues/requests in this thread.

Warcraft 3 without the disc?

OrbitzXT

New Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2007
Messages
1,969 (0.50/day)
Likes
59
Location
New York City
System Name AX-01
Processor Intel Core i5-2500K @3.7 GHz
Motherboard ASRock Z68 Extreme3 Gen3
Cooling Zalman 9700
Memory Kingston HyperX T1 Series 8GB DDR3 1600 MHZ
Video Card(s) GTX 590
Storage Intel X25-M
Display(s) 42" Samsung LED HDTV
Case Antec Twelve Hundred
Audio Device(s) HT | OMEGA STRIKER 7.1
Power Supply Kingwin 1000W
Software Windows 7 64-Bit
#1
I was wondering if anyone knew how to play Frozen Throne without needing the disc. For a long time now I've had two sets of CD-Keys thanks to a friend who doesn't play anymore, so me and another friend both play together until they came out with 1.21, the cracks on MegaGames and GameCopyWorld no longer work on battle.net so for awhile now we've been unable to play together. I'm not talking about anything pirated here, since I have two sets of legit CD Keys, my friend who gave us the other set of keys has the collectors edition and he's one of those people who doesn't like to lend things out :p. I actually considered buying the Frozen Throne for $20 again just cause we need the disc, we can both use my RoC disc to install the base game.

I tried various cracks, I tried copying the disc with Nero, I tried mounting an iso of it with Daemon Tools and the mini-images on GCW. Nothing seems to work, I've pretty much successfully cracked all my other games installed cause I hate switching discs, but such an old game like this is giving me grief.
 
Joined
Dec 5, 2006
Messages
7,698 (1.91/day)
Likes
747
Processor i7-5820K
Motherboard Gigabyte X99-UD4
Cooling Corsair H100i
Memory 16GB Crucial DDR4-2400
Video Card(s) Asus Strix GTX 1070
Storage 240GB HyperX 3k, 500GB Samsung 850EVO, 2x WD Black 640gb, WD Black 1TB, Seagate 10TB
Display(s) 2x BenQ 24" 1920x1080
Case BitFenix Ghost
Audio Device(s) Focusrite Saffire PRO 14 -> DBX DriveRack PA+ -> Mackie MR8 and MR10 / Corsair Vengeance 2100
Power Supply Corsair RM1000i
Mouse Logitech G500s
Keyboard Logitech G110
Software Windows 10 x64 Pro
#2
Daemon Tools works, been using it for years for Warcraft 3, not sure what you are doing incorrectly...

As for other ways to crack it for not needing a cd, I have not personally found a way.
 

panchoman

Sold my stars!
Joined
Jul 16, 2007
Messages
9,595 (2.52/day)
Likes
1,148
Processor Amd Athlon X2 4600+ Windsor(90nm) EE(65W) @2.9-3.0 @1.45
Motherboard Biostar Tforce [Nvidia] 550
Cooling Thermaltake Blue Orb-- bunch of other fans here and there....
Memory 2 gigs (2x1gb) of patriot ddr2 800 @ 4-4-4-12-2t
Video Card(s) Sapphire X1950pro Pci-E x16 @stock@stock on stock
Storage Seagate 7200.11 250gb Drive, WD raptors (30/40) in Raid 0
Display(s) ANCIENT 15" sony lcd, bought it when it was like 500 bucks
Case Apevia X-plorer blue/black
Audio Device(s) Onboard- Why get an sound card when you can hum??
Power Supply Antec NeoHe 550-manufactured by seasonic -replacement to the discontinued smart power series
Software Windows XP pro SP2 -- vista is still crap
#4
rip the iso, and use magic disc to virtually mount it. i've found magic disc to be the best virtual mounting software there is :) :toast:
 

OrbitzXT

New Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2007
Messages
1,969 (0.50/day)
Likes
59
Location
New York City
System Name AX-01
Processor Intel Core i5-2500K @3.7 GHz
Motherboard ASRock Z68 Extreme3 Gen3
Cooling Zalman 9700
Memory Kingston HyperX T1 Series 8GB DDR3 1600 MHZ
Video Card(s) GTX 590
Storage Intel X25-M
Display(s) 42" Samsung LED HDTV
Case Antec Twelve Hundred
Audio Device(s) HT | OMEGA STRIKER 7.1
Power Supply Kingwin 1000W
Software Windows 7 64-Bit
#5
Both Daemon Tools and the mini image aren't working for me. I'm thinking something might have been wrong with the method I created the iso? I used a trial version of MagicISO to do it...but I didn't see any limitations that might cause a problem. What should I use? Pretty much no matter what I do it tells me to check the proper disc is inserted and to try again. I changed the registry setting to make sure it was targeting the virtual drive but still no dice. For Daemon Tools, I have the Emulation settings to All On, I've tried them pretty much every possible combination. What should be checked in my Options and in Emulation?

I was actually about to give up and just buy another Frozen Throne, I don't need the CD-key but now that I know this works for other people I'm determined to get it to work for me as well.
 

Mandown

New Member
Joined
Sep 6, 2007
Messages
303 (0.08/day)
Likes
21
Location
Atlanta, GA
System Name Rusty Black Dragon <> Spider-Dragon <> Raging Theatah
Processor Phenom II X4 940BE 3.6 <> Phenom X4 9850BE 3.1 <> Phenom II X3^4 740BE 3.75
Motherboard MSI K9A2 Platinum <> MSI K9A2-CF V2 <> ASUS M4A785-M
Cooling ZEROTherm Nirvana <> 2x AC Freezer 64 pro
Memory 4Gb G-skill ripjaws @1200Mhz 5-5-5-18 <> 4Gb - G-skills 1066Mhz <> 4Gb - G-skills 1066Mhz
Video Card(s) Sapphire 4850 X2 <> HIS 3850 TurboX <> HIS 4670
Storage WD 750GB Caviar Black <> Western Digital 640GB <> 300GB Maxtor + 500GB Seagate
Display(s) Hanns-G 28" HG281D 1080p <> Acer 22" X223W <> LG 42" LCD 720p
Case Antec Twelve-Hundred <> NZXT Apollo Black <> NZXT Apollo Orange
Audio Device(s) SB Audigy-Logitech Z-5300e <> Diamond Xtreme 5.1 <> 4670 HD Audio
Power Supply Cosair 850w<> Ultra LSP 750w <> Antec 650w Trio-power
Software Windows 7 Ultimate x64
#6
1 question do you have both FT and a ROC CD. IF so use the ROC disk it'll play FT.
 

OrbitzXT

New Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2007
Messages
1,969 (0.50/day)
Likes
59
Location
New York City
System Name AX-01
Processor Intel Core i5-2500K @3.7 GHz
Motherboard ASRock Z68 Extreme3 Gen3
Cooling Zalman 9700
Memory Kingston HyperX T1 Series 8GB DDR3 1600 MHZ
Video Card(s) GTX 590
Storage Intel X25-M
Display(s) 42" Samsung LED HDTV
Case Antec Twelve Hundred
Audio Device(s) HT | OMEGA STRIKER 7.1
Power Supply Kingwin 1000W
Software Windows 7 64-Bit
#7
1 question do you have both FT and a ROC CD. IF so use the ROC disk it'll play FT.
I thought of that and tried it but it doesn't work, cause then I could give my friend my RoC disc and hold onto FT, and since we have unique keys still play together. But just to make sure again...

Here is a screenshot, I did a fresh install and tried with the RoC disc. Why does this game give me such a hard time...
 

Mandown

New Member
Joined
Sep 6, 2007
Messages
303 (0.08/day)
Likes
21
Location
Atlanta, GA
System Name Rusty Black Dragon <> Spider-Dragon <> Raging Theatah
Processor Phenom II X4 940BE 3.6 <> Phenom X4 9850BE 3.1 <> Phenom II X3^4 740BE 3.75
Motherboard MSI K9A2 Platinum <> MSI K9A2-CF V2 <> ASUS M4A785-M
Cooling ZEROTherm Nirvana <> 2x AC Freezer 64 pro
Memory 4Gb G-skill ripjaws @1200Mhz 5-5-5-18 <> 4Gb - G-skills 1066Mhz <> 4Gb - G-skills 1066Mhz
Video Card(s) Sapphire 4850 X2 <> HIS 3850 TurboX <> HIS 4670
Storage WD 750GB Caviar Black <> Western Digital 640GB <> 300GB Maxtor + 500GB Seagate
Display(s) Hanns-G 28" HG281D 1080p <> Acer 22" X223W <> LG 42" LCD 720p
Case Antec Twelve-Hundred <> NZXT Apollo Black <> NZXT Apollo Orange
Audio Device(s) SB Audigy-Logitech Z-5300e <> Diamond Xtreme 5.1 <> 4670 HD Audio
Power Supply Cosair 850w<> Ultra LSP 750w <> Antec 650w Trio-power
Software Windows 7 Ultimate x64
#8
well this one is really bothering me cause i had the same problem but the ROC works for me.... let me try this on my laptop since i see your on vista.

just thought, try turning off UAC that seems to effect some games
 

OrbitzXT

New Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2007
Messages
1,969 (0.50/day)
Likes
59
Location
New York City
System Name AX-01
Processor Intel Core i5-2500K @3.7 GHz
Motherboard ASRock Z68 Extreme3 Gen3
Cooling Zalman 9700
Memory Kingston HyperX T1 Series 8GB DDR3 1600 MHZ
Video Card(s) GTX 590
Storage Intel X25-M
Display(s) 42" Samsung LED HDTV
Case Antec Twelve Hundred
Audio Device(s) HT | OMEGA STRIKER 7.1
Power Supply Kingwin 1000W
Software Windows 7 64-Bit
#9
I'm on XP, its just the UxTheme patch to make it purty =p My friend thinks it might be something specifically wrong or different about my disc, and since it seems to work for so many people I'm wondering if thats true. Maybe I'll download a Frozen Throne .iso and see if that one mounted works along with my keys.
 

Mandown

New Member
Joined
Sep 6, 2007
Messages
303 (0.08/day)
Likes
21
Location
Atlanta, GA
System Name Rusty Black Dragon <> Spider-Dragon <> Raging Theatah
Processor Phenom II X4 940BE 3.6 <> Phenom X4 9850BE 3.1 <> Phenom II X3^4 740BE 3.75
Motherboard MSI K9A2 Platinum <> MSI K9A2-CF V2 <> ASUS M4A785-M
Cooling ZEROTherm Nirvana <> 2x AC Freezer 64 pro
Memory 4Gb G-skill ripjaws @1200Mhz 5-5-5-18 <> 4Gb - G-skills 1066Mhz <> 4Gb - G-skills 1066Mhz
Video Card(s) Sapphire 4850 X2 <> HIS 3850 TurboX <> HIS 4670
Storage WD 750GB Caviar Black <> Western Digital 640GB <> 300GB Maxtor + 500GB Seagate
Display(s) Hanns-G 28" HG281D 1080p <> Acer 22" X223W <> LG 42" LCD 720p
Case Antec Twelve-Hundred <> NZXT Apollo Black <> NZXT Apollo Orange
Audio Device(s) SB Audigy-Logitech Z-5300e <> Diamond Xtreme 5.1 <> 4670 HD Audio
Power Supply Cosair 850w<> Ultra LSP 750w <> Antec 650w Trio-power
Software Windows 7 Ultimate x64
#10
that would suck if your the unlucky one to get a retarded disc, but then again it could happen
 

Mandown

New Member
Joined
Sep 6, 2007
Messages
303 (0.08/day)
Likes
21
Location
Atlanta, GA
System Name Rusty Black Dragon <> Spider-Dragon <> Raging Theatah
Processor Phenom II X4 940BE 3.6 <> Phenom X4 9850BE 3.1 <> Phenom II X3^4 740BE 3.75
Motherboard MSI K9A2 Platinum <> MSI K9A2-CF V2 <> ASUS M4A785-M
Cooling ZEROTherm Nirvana <> 2x AC Freezer 64 pro
Memory 4Gb G-skill ripjaws @1200Mhz 5-5-5-18 <> 4Gb - G-skills 1066Mhz <> 4Gb - G-skills 1066Mhz
Video Card(s) Sapphire 4850 X2 <> HIS 3850 TurboX <> HIS 4670
Storage WD 750GB Caviar Black <> Western Digital 640GB <> 300GB Maxtor + 500GB Seagate
Display(s) Hanns-G 28" HG281D 1080p <> Acer 22" X223W <> LG 42" LCD 720p
Case Antec Twelve-Hundred <> NZXT Apollo Black <> NZXT Apollo Orange
Audio Device(s) SB Audigy-Logitech Z-5300e <> Diamond Xtreme 5.1 <> 4670 HD Audio
Power Supply Cosair 850w<> Ultra LSP 750w <> Antec 650w Trio-power
Software Windows 7 Ultimate x64
#11
ok since this is a weird one what version is on your FT disc.
 

OrbitzXT

New Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2007
Messages
1,969 (0.50/day)
Likes
59
Location
New York City
System Name AX-01
Processor Intel Core i5-2500K @3.7 GHz
Motherboard ASRock Z68 Extreme3 Gen3
Cooling Zalman 9700
Memory Kingston HyperX T1 Series 8GB DDR3 1600 MHZ
Video Card(s) GTX 590
Storage Intel X25-M
Display(s) 42" Samsung LED HDTV
Case Antec Twelve Hundred
Audio Device(s) HT | OMEGA STRIKER 7.1
Power Supply Kingwin 1000W
Software Windows 7 64-Bit
#12
It has a few stratches, but it still installs and plays fine with the original...but could stratches still allow it to work but mess up the ripping of an iso or something? I got no error messages while doing it.
 

Mandown

New Member
Joined
Sep 6, 2007
Messages
303 (0.08/day)
Likes
21
Location
Atlanta, GA
System Name Rusty Black Dragon <> Spider-Dragon <> Raging Theatah
Processor Phenom II X4 940BE 3.6 <> Phenom X4 9850BE 3.1 <> Phenom II X3^4 740BE 3.75
Motherboard MSI K9A2 Platinum <> MSI K9A2-CF V2 <> ASUS M4A785-M
Cooling ZEROTherm Nirvana <> 2x AC Freezer 64 pro
Memory 4Gb G-skill ripjaws @1200Mhz 5-5-5-18 <> 4Gb - G-skills 1066Mhz <> 4Gb - G-skills 1066Mhz
Video Card(s) Sapphire 4850 X2 <> HIS 3850 TurboX <> HIS 4670
Storage WD 750GB Caviar Black <> Western Digital 640GB <> 300GB Maxtor + 500GB Seagate
Display(s) Hanns-G 28" HG281D 1080p <> Acer 22" X223W <> LG 42" LCD 720p
Case Antec Twelve-Hundred <> NZXT Apollo Black <> NZXT Apollo Orange
Audio Device(s) SB Audigy-Logitech Z-5300e <> Diamond Xtreme 5.1 <> 4670 HD Audio
Power Supply Cosair 850w<> Ultra LSP 750w <> Antec 650w Trio-power
Software Windows 7 Ultimate x64
#13
thinking of everything now...

what are the versions on both your FT and ROC discs?
 

OrbitzXT

New Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2007
Messages
1,969 (0.50/day)
Likes
59
Location
New York City
System Name AX-01
Processor Intel Core i5-2500K @3.7 GHz
Motherboard ASRock Z68 Extreme3 Gen3
Cooling Zalman 9700
Memory Kingston HyperX T1 Series 8GB DDR3 1600 MHZ
Video Card(s) GTX 590
Storage Intel X25-M
Display(s) 42" Samsung LED HDTV
Case Antec Twelve Hundred
Audio Device(s) HT | OMEGA STRIKER 7.1
Power Supply Kingwin 1000W
Software Windows 7 64-Bit
#14
RoC is 1.00 and FT doesn't seem to have a version stamp. The isos finished downloading and even those don't work when mounted with either Magic Disc or Daemon Tools. This is really annoying! Especially since I'm hearing this should be working with ease. What version of Daemon Tools works and is there anything special I should be doing? I have Daemon Tools 4.10, I ripped an iso of another game, Risk 2, to try it and it seems to work fine.
 

Mandown

New Member
Joined
Sep 6, 2007
Messages
303 (0.08/day)
Likes
21
Location
Atlanta, GA
System Name Rusty Black Dragon <> Spider-Dragon <> Raging Theatah
Processor Phenom II X4 940BE 3.6 <> Phenom X4 9850BE 3.1 <> Phenom II X3^4 740BE 3.75
Motherboard MSI K9A2 Platinum <> MSI K9A2-CF V2 <> ASUS M4A785-M
Cooling ZEROTherm Nirvana <> 2x AC Freezer 64 pro
Memory 4Gb G-skill ripjaws @1200Mhz 5-5-5-18 <> 4Gb - G-skills 1066Mhz <> 4Gb - G-skills 1066Mhz
Video Card(s) Sapphire 4850 X2 <> HIS 3850 TurboX <> HIS 4670
Storage WD 750GB Caviar Black <> Western Digital 640GB <> 300GB Maxtor + 500GB Seagate
Display(s) Hanns-G 28" HG281D 1080p <> Acer 22" X223W <> LG 42" LCD 720p
Case Antec Twelve-Hundred <> NZXT Apollo Black <> NZXT Apollo Orange
Audio Device(s) SB Audigy-Logitech Z-5300e <> Diamond Xtreme 5.1 <> 4670 HD Audio
Power Supply Cosair 850w<> Ultra LSP 750w <> Antec 650w Trio-power
Software Windows 7 Ultimate x64
#15
All i can think right now is that the v1.00 is some how not compatible to run frozen throne. all my disc are v1.14 and work with no problem.
 

Mandown

New Member
Joined
Sep 6, 2007
Messages
303 (0.08/day)
Likes
21
Location
Atlanta, GA
System Name Rusty Black Dragon <> Spider-Dragon <> Raging Theatah
Processor Phenom II X4 940BE 3.6 <> Phenom X4 9850BE 3.1 <> Phenom II X3^4 740BE 3.75
Motherboard MSI K9A2 Platinum <> MSI K9A2-CF V2 <> ASUS M4A785-M
Cooling ZEROTherm Nirvana <> 2x AC Freezer 64 pro
Memory 4Gb G-skill ripjaws @1200Mhz 5-5-5-18 <> 4Gb - G-skills 1066Mhz <> 4Gb - G-skills 1066Mhz
Video Card(s) Sapphire 4850 X2 <> HIS 3850 TurboX <> HIS 4670
Storage WD 750GB Caviar Black <> Western Digital 640GB <> 300GB Maxtor + 500GB Seagate
Display(s) Hanns-G 28" HG281D 1080p <> Acer 22" X223W <> LG 42" LCD 720p
Case Antec Twelve-Hundred <> NZXT Apollo Black <> NZXT Apollo Orange
Audio Device(s) SB Audigy-Logitech Z-5300e <> Diamond Xtreme 5.1 <> 4670 HD Audio
Power Supply Cosair 850w<> Ultra LSP 750w <> Antec 650w Trio-power
Software Windows 7 Ultimate x64
#16
can you run ROC with the FT disc?
 

Mandown

New Member
Joined
Sep 6, 2007
Messages
303 (0.08/day)
Likes
21
Location
Atlanta, GA
System Name Rusty Black Dragon <> Spider-Dragon <> Raging Theatah
Processor Phenom II X4 940BE 3.6 <> Phenom X4 9850BE 3.1 <> Phenom II X3^4 740BE 3.75
Motherboard MSI K9A2 Platinum <> MSI K9A2-CF V2 <> ASUS M4A785-M
Cooling ZEROTherm Nirvana <> 2x AC Freezer 64 pro
Memory 4Gb G-skill ripjaws @1200Mhz 5-5-5-18 <> 4Gb - G-skills 1066Mhz <> 4Gb - G-skills 1066Mhz
Video Card(s) Sapphire 4850 X2 <> HIS 3850 TurboX <> HIS 4670
Storage WD 750GB Caviar Black <> Western Digital 640GB <> 300GB Maxtor + 500GB Seagate
Display(s) Hanns-G 28" HG281D 1080p <> Acer 22" X223W <> LG 42" LCD 720p
Case Antec Twelve-Hundred <> NZXT Apollo Black <> NZXT Apollo Orange
Audio Device(s) SB Audigy-Logitech Z-5300e <> Diamond Xtreme 5.1 <> 4670 HD Audio
Power Supply Cosair 850w<> Ultra LSP 750w <> Antec 650w Trio-power
Software Windows 7 Ultimate x64
#17
Last edited:

Random Murderer

The Anti-Midas
Joined
Dec 6, 2006
Messages
6,977 (1.73/day)
Likes
1,887
Location
Florida, A.K.A. the Sweatbox
System Name TOO MUCH RADIATOR! | The TV Box a.k.a. The Shoebox
Processor Core i7 4930K @ 4.5GHz | Core i5 6600K @ 4.5GHz
Motherboard Asus X79 Rampage IV Extreme | Asus Z170i Pro Gaming
Cooling Custom water on CPU and GPU, dual 360mm radiators | Corsair H80i
Memory 4x 8GB G.Skill TridentX DDR3-1600 | 2x 4GB G.Skill RipJaws 4 DDR4-3000
Video Card(s) Sapphire AMD R9 295x2 | PowerColor AMD HD7970
Storage Samsung SSD 830 256GB, various others | 2x 1TB Seagate Barracudas in RAID1
Display(s) Dell U2713HM 2560x1440 IPS | Panasonic TC-L32E5 1080p IPS TV
Case Thermaltake Suppressor F51 (stripped down to hold two radiators) | Cooler Master Elite 130
Audio Device(s) RM-DAC -> Xiang Sheng 708b -> Sennheiser HD650 | HDMI sound device on 7970
Power Supply LEPA G1600-MA 1600W | Corsair CX750M 750W
Software Win 10 64
Benchmark Scores over 9000 BungholioMarks, "Bitchin' Fast"
#18
RoC is 1.00 and FT doesn't seem to have a version stamp. The isos finished downloading and even those don't work when mounted with either Magic Disc or Daemon Tools. This is really annoying! Especially since I'm hearing this should be working with ease. What version of Daemon Tools works and is there anything special I should be doing? I have Daemon Tools 4.10, I ripped an iso of another game, Risk 2, to try it and it seems to work fine.
daemon tools 4.10 has problems with certain games, try 4.08HE
 

OrbitzXT

New Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2007
Messages
1,969 (0.50/day)
Likes
59
Location
New York City
System Name AX-01
Processor Intel Core i5-2500K @3.7 GHz
Motherboard ASRock Z68 Extreme3 Gen3
Cooling Zalman 9700
Memory Kingston HyperX T1 Series 8GB DDR3 1600 MHZ
Video Card(s) GTX 590
Storage Intel X25-M
Display(s) 42" Samsung LED HDTV
Case Antec Twelve Hundred
Audio Device(s) HT | OMEGA STRIKER 7.1
Power Supply Kingwin 1000W
Software Windows 7 64-Bit
#19
This one worked for me try it.

http://gbw.ecyberworldcafe.com/dl.php?file=Warcraft3ReignOfChaosv1.21ANDWarcraft3TheFrozenThrone1.21BNetLoaderNoCDLoaderAll.zip

ok you put the 1.21a loader folder in your warcraft folder and then install use the number 2 selection. then it should work. to use it again you have to delete the frozen throne file that says no-cd loader in the description and go back to the loader folder and uninstall then install again to use again. annoying but worked
This crack got me into the game, and was able to get on BNET but about 10 seconds later got a BSOD. It kinda surprised me so I didn't get exactly the error, but if it happens again I'll try to remember it.
 

OrbitzXT

New Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2007
Messages
1,969 (0.50/day)
Likes
59
Location
New York City
System Name AX-01
Processor Intel Core i5-2500K @3.7 GHz
Motherboard ASRock Z68 Extreme3 Gen3
Cooling Zalman 9700
Memory Kingston HyperX T1 Series 8GB DDR3 1600 MHZ
Video Card(s) GTX 590
Storage Intel X25-M
Display(s) 42" Samsung LED HDTV
Case Antec Twelve Hundred
Audio Device(s) HT | OMEGA STRIKER 7.1
Power Supply Kingwin 1000W
Software Windows 7 64-Bit
#20
I finally got it to work thanks to the crack at GameBurnWorld, now if my friend wasn't a nocturnal loser we could play together more often. No offense to any nocturnal people around the forum, or losers.
 

Mandown

New Member
Joined
Sep 6, 2007
Messages
303 (0.08/day)
Likes
21
Location
Atlanta, GA
System Name Rusty Black Dragon <> Spider-Dragon <> Raging Theatah
Processor Phenom II X4 940BE 3.6 <> Phenom X4 9850BE 3.1 <> Phenom II X3^4 740BE 3.75
Motherboard MSI K9A2 Platinum <> MSI K9A2-CF V2 <> ASUS M4A785-M
Cooling ZEROTherm Nirvana <> 2x AC Freezer 64 pro
Memory 4Gb G-skill ripjaws @1200Mhz 5-5-5-18 <> 4Gb - G-skills 1066Mhz <> 4Gb - G-skills 1066Mhz
Video Card(s) Sapphire 4850 X2 <> HIS 3850 TurboX <> HIS 4670
Storage WD 750GB Caviar Black <> Western Digital 640GB <> 300GB Maxtor + 500GB Seagate
Display(s) Hanns-G 28" HG281D 1080p <> Acer 22" X223W <> LG 42" LCD 720p
Case Antec Twelve-Hundred <> NZXT Apollo Black <> NZXT Apollo Orange
Audio Device(s) SB Audigy-Logitech Z-5300e <> Diamond Xtreme 5.1 <> 4670 HD Audio
Power Supply Cosair 850w<> Ultra LSP 750w <> Antec 650w Trio-power
Software Windows 7 Ultimate x64
#22
I'm glad it worked for you, maybe we could play each other sometime. :toast: I like cranking out those FPS while playing dota. :rockout: lol