• We've upgraded our forums. Please post any issues/requests in this thread.

Windows Vista Tech Support

Joined
Jan 15, 2005
Messages
5,458 (1.16/day)
Likes
242
Location
England
System Name Jimmy 2004's PC
Processor S754 AMD Athlon64 3200+ @ 2640MHz
Motherboard ASUS K8N
Cooling AC Freezer 64 Pro + Zalman VF1000 + 5x120mm Antec TriCool Case Fans
Memory 1GB Kingston PC3200 (2x512MB)
Video Card(s) Saphire 256MB X800 GTO @ 450MHz/560MHz (Core/Memory)
Storage 500GB Western Digital SATA II + 80GB Maxtor DiamondMax SATA
Display(s) Digimate 17" TFT (1280x1024)
Case Antec P182
Audio Device(s) Audigy 4 + Creative Inspire T7900 7.1 Speakers
Power Supply Corsair HX520W
Software Windows XP Home
is there a way to stop it from asking you for permission when your run programs and stuff. its really annoying...
Open a “Run...” box (press the Windows key + r ), type MSCONFIG, go to the “Tools” tab and then select and launch “Disable UAC.”

Should sort it for you without trying to find it in the control panel. Check out the Vista guide in my sig for more tips and tweaks. :)
 

Solaris17

Creator Solaris Utility DVD
Joined
Aug 16, 2005
Messages
19,262 (4.28/day)
Likes
6,072
Location
Florida
System Name Not named yet
Processor I5 7640x 5Ghz 24/7
Motherboard MSI x299 Tomahawk Arctic
Cooling Corsair H55
Memory 32GB Corsair DDR4 3000mhz
Video Card(s) Gigabyte 1080TI
Storage 2x Seagate 3TB Drives (RAID 0) 1x Seagate 256GB SSD 1x Adata 120GB SSD
Display(s) 3x AOC Q2577PWQ
Case Inwin 303 White (Thermaltake Ring 120mm Purple accent)
Audio Device(s) Onboard on Audio-Technica ATH-AG1
Power Supply Seasonic 1050W Snow
Mouse Roccat Tyon White
Keyboard Ducky Shine 6
Software Windows 10 x64 Pro
my computer used to work fine but i have 2 major problems i need help on somewhat immediately....

1. when i try to install updates it says configuring updates and then boots up fine but then it says it needs to install them again i look at the list and its the exact same ones WTF? but it doesnt say it failed.......


2. this juswt happened recently my computer wont reboot or shutdown anymore it goes into some kind of power standby it goes through all the screens and then it makes the power down clicketc...hard drives shutting down my video disspears but my computer is still on it just sits their and idles....no actual power down same with rebooting it wont come back from that "state" any ideas? iv alreadyt tried changing the setting then looking ion the bios power options no go all the same it just randomely did it.
 

Wile E

Power User
Joined
Oct 1, 2006
Messages
24,318 (5.95/day)
Likes
3,682
System Name The ClusterF**k
Processor 980X @ 4Ghz
Motherboard Gigabyte GA-EX58-UD5 BIOS F12
Cooling MCR-320, DDC-1 pump w/Bitspower res top (1/2" fittings), Koolance CPU-360
Memory 3x2GB Mushkin Redlines 1600Mhz 6-8-6-24 1T
Video Card(s) Evga GTX 580
Storage Corsair Neutron GTX 240GB, 2xSeagate 320GB RAID0; 2xSeagate 3TB; 2xSamsung 2TB; Samsung 1.5TB
Display(s) HP LP2475w 24" 1920x1200 IPS
Case Technofront Bench Station
Audio Device(s) Auzentech X-Fi Forte into Onkyo SR606 and Polk TSi200's + RM6750
Power Supply ENERMAX Galaxy EVO EGX1250EWT 1250W
Software Win7 Ultimate N x64, OSX 10.8.4
For the shutdown restart issue- Did you recently add/change/update any software. Kaspersky did that to me at one point in time. I uninstalled and reinstalled it, and the problem disappeared
 

Solaris17

Creator Solaris Utility DVD
Joined
Aug 16, 2005
Messages
19,262 (4.28/day)
Likes
6,072
Location
Florida
System Name Not named yet
Processor I5 7640x 5Ghz 24/7
Motherboard MSI x299 Tomahawk Arctic
Cooling Corsair H55
Memory 32GB Corsair DDR4 3000mhz
Video Card(s) Gigabyte 1080TI
Storage 2x Seagate 3TB Drives (RAID 0) 1x Seagate 256GB SSD 1x Adata 120GB SSD
Display(s) 3x AOC Q2577PWQ
Case Inwin 303 White (Thermaltake Ring 120mm Purple accent)
Audio Device(s) Onboard on Audio-Technica ATH-AG1
Power Supply Seasonic 1050W Snow
Mouse Roccat Tyon White
Keyboard Ducky Shine 6
Software Windows 10 x64 Pro
no iv only installed oblivion it wont properly shutdown at all iv even tried defaulting the power options etc. no go wtf?
 

Zeratul_uy

New Member
Joined
Apr 28, 2007
Messages
530 (0.14/day)
Likes
35
Location
Montevideo, Uruguay
System Name EMMA <3
Processor AMD Athlon X2 3600+ Brisbane @ Stock
Motherboard GigaByte GA-M57SLI-s4 (I also hate it -.-)
Cooling Stock and many Fans :D
Memory 2GB G.Skill (2 x 1GB DDR-2 800 CL5-5-5-15) @ Stock
Video Card(s) ECS 8600GT @ Stock
Storage Samsung (120GB IDE)
Display(s) Compaq V70 (Plz Viewsonic 1903w hurry up!!!)
Case Case xD
Audio Device(s) Realtek dunnowat 7.1 onboard
Power Supply Eurocase 450w
Software Vista Ultimate x32
Benchmark Scores Poor, horrible xD
Audio Drivers Issue :~

Hi! I've installed Windows Vista 32 bit on a Celeron 1.7 with 64mb VC and a gig of Ram... Mobo is Asus P4S533-MX

My "particular" issue is that I can't install my audio drivers xD (Onboard ones) the other things that I've installed works perfectly, such as Office, MSN Messenger and other programs...
Everything works well so far, but the audio driver (the error is when installing it, it says that is not compatible with windows)
 
Last edited:

Namslas90

New Member
Joined
Aug 27, 2006
Messages
4,846 (1.17/day)
Likes
535
Location
Earth
Processor AMD PII 940
Motherboard Biostar TA790GXB3
Cooling Custom Air
Memory 4GB G.SKILL (2x2)
Video Card(s) ASUS Radeon HD 5970
Storage 2X32GB ST SSd R0 + WD500GB storage
Display(s) Asus 22" Widescreen
Case Thermaltake V9 BE
Power Supply PCP&C 750 Silencer
The onboard audio is ADI AD1980 6-channel CODEC, and I havn't found a Vista driver for it yet, still looking.:toast:
 

Zeratul_uy

New Member
Joined
Apr 28, 2007
Messages
530 (0.14/day)
Likes
35
Location
Montevideo, Uruguay
System Name EMMA <3
Processor AMD Athlon X2 3600+ Brisbane @ Stock
Motherboard GigaByte GA-M57SLI-s4 (I also hate it -.-)
Cooling Stock and many Fans :D
Memory 2GB G.Skill (2 x 1GB DDR-2 800 CL5-5-5-15) @ Stock
Video Card(s) ECS 8600GT @ Stock
Storage Samsung (120GB IDE)
Display(s) Compaq V70 (Plz Viewsonic 1903w hurry up!!!)
Case Case xD
Audio Device(s) Realtek dunnowat 7.1 onboard
Power Supply Eurocase 450w
Software Vista Ultimate x32
Benchmark Scores Poor, horrible xD
The onboard audio is ADI AD1980 6-channel CODEC, and I havn't found a Vista driver for it yet, still looking.:toast:
Keep in mind that is 32 bit Vista, that's why I'm so confused...
Every 32bit application I've used works, excepting that damn driver :mad:
 

Namslas90

New Member
Joined
Aug 27, 2006
Messages
4,846 (1.17/day)
Likes
535
Location
Earth
Processor AMD PII 940
Motherboard Biostar TA790GXB3
Cooling Custom Air
Memory 4GB G.SKILL (2x2)
Video Card(s) ASUS Radeon HD 5970
Storage 2X32GB ST SSd R0 + WD500GB storage
Display(s) Asus 22" Widescreen
Case Thermaltake V9 BE
Power Supply PCP&C 750 Silencer
Found several links that say there is no Vista driver for that, all of them say to add a sound card.
 

Zeratul_uy

New Member
Joined
Apr 28, 2007
Messages
530 (0.14/day)
Likes
35
Location
Montevideo, Uruguay
System Name EMMA <3
Processor AMD Athlon X2 3600+ Brisbane @ Stock
Motherboard GigaByte GA-M57SLI-s4 (I also hate it -.-)
Cooling Stock and many Fans :D
Memory 2GB G.Skill (2 x 1GB DDR-2 800 CL5-5-5-15) @ Stock
Video Card(s) ECS 8600GT @ Stock
Storage Samsung (120GB IDE)
Display(s) Compaq V70 (Plz Viewsonic 1903w hurry up!!!)
Case Case xD
Audio Device(s) Realtek dunnowat 7.1 onboard
Power Supply Eurocase 450w
Software Vista Ultimate x32
Benchmark Scores Poor, horrible xD
Found several links that say there is no Vista driver for that, all of them say to add a sound card.
I was afraid of that lol, then I'll suggest to buy a soundcard... Thx Brotha :toast:
 

Solaris17

Creator Solaris Utility DVD
Joined
Aug 16, 2005
Messages
19,262 (4.28/day)
Likes
6,072
Location
Florida
System Name Not named yet
Processor I5 7640x 5Ghz 24/7
Motherboard MSI x299 Tomahawk Arctic
Cooling Corsair H55
Memory 32GB Corsair DDR4 3000mhz
Video Card(s) Gigabyte 1080TI
Storage 2x Seagate 3TB Drives (RAID 0) 1x Seagate 256GB SSD 1x Adata 120GB SSD
Display(s) 3x AOC Q2577PWQ
Case Inwin 303 White (Thermaltake Ring 120mm Purple accent)
Audio Device(s) Onboard on Audio-Technica ATH-AG1
Power Supply Seasonic 1050W Snow
Mouse Roccat Tyon White
Keyboard Ducky Shine 6
Software Windows 10 x64 Pro
if you have the driver as an .exe try running it in compatability mode it could possible work then just right click on it go to Properties>compatability tab> and select run as xp sp2 it might work then thats what i have to do on a couple of my apps and games.
 
Joined
Apr 28, 2007
Messages
530 (0.14/day)
Likes
35
Location
Montevideo, Uruguay
System Name EMMA <3
Processor AMD Athlon X2 3600+ Brisbane @ Stock
Motherboard GigaByte GA-M57SLI-s4 (I also hate it -.-)
Cooling Stock and many Fans :D
Memory 2GB G.Skill (2 x 1GB DDR-2 800 CL5-5-5-15) @ Stock
Video Card(s) ECS 8600GT @ Stock
Storage Samsung (120GB IDE)
Display(s) Compaq V70 (Plz Viewsonic 1903w hurry up!!!)
Case Case xD
Audio Device(s) Realtek dunnowat 7.1 onboard
Power Supply Eurocase 450w
Software Vista Ultimate x32
Benchmark Scores Poor, horrible xD
if you have the driver as an .exe try running it in compatability mode it could possible work then just right click on it go to Properties>compatability tab> and select run as xp sp2 it might work then thats what i have to do on a couple of my apps and games.
Damn why did I not think about that before?! You're right :D I've forgotten totally about that option!


I'll msg if it worked, Thx!



[offtopic] How can I download your CD? [/offtopic]
 
Joined
Apr 28, 2007
Messages
530 (0.14/day)
Likes
35
Location
Montevideo, Uruguay
System Name EMMA <3
Processor AMD Athlon X2 3600+ Brisbane @ Stock
Motherboard GigaByte GA-M57SLI-s4 (I also hate it -.-)
Cooling Stock and many Fans :D
Memory 2GB G.Skill (2 x 1GB DDR-2 800 CL5-5-5-15) @ Stock
Video Card(s) ECS 8600GT @ Stock
Storage Samsung (120GB IDE)
Display(s) Compaq V70 (Plz Viewsonic 1903w hurry up!!!)
Case Case xD
Audio Device(s) Realtek dunnowat 7.1 onboard
Power Supply Eurocase 450w
Software Vista Ultimate x32
Benchmark Scores Poor, horrible xD
Worked!! :toast: TY very much!!
 

Solaris17

Creator Solaris Utility DVD
Joined
Aug 16, 2005
Messages
19,262 (4.28/day)
Likes
6,072
Location
Florida
System Name Not named yet
Processor I5 7640x 5Ghz 24/7
Motherboard MSI x299 Tomahawk Arctic
Cooling Corsair H55
Memory 32GB Corsair DDR4 3000mhz
Video Card(s) Gigabyte 1080TI
Storage 2x Seagate 3TB Drives (RAID 0) 1x Seagate 256GB SSD 1x Adata 120GB SSD
Display(s) 3x AOC Q2577PWQ
Case Inwin 303 White (Thermaltake Ring 120mm Purple accent)
Audio Device(s) Onboard on Audio-Technica ATH-AG1
Power Supply Seasonic 1050W Snow
Mouse Roccat Tyon White
Keyboard Ducky Shine 6
Software Windows 10 x64 Pro
no problem as for my cd you should just wait a week i have another thats almost done completion but if you want to know just click on it and it will link you to the downloads section of tpu thats were it is.

o i c my link is outdated ill fix it but im woring on m y car ill get back to you guys.
 
Joined
Apr 28, 2007
Messages
530 (0.14/day)
Likes
35
Location
Montevideo, Uruguay
System Name EMMA <3
Processor AMD Athlon X2 3600+ Brisbane @ Stock
Motherboard GigaByte GA-M57SLI-s4 (I also hate it -.-)
Cooling Stock and many Fans :D
Memory 2GB G.Skill (2 x 1GB DDR-2 800 CL5-5-5-15) @ Stock
Video Card(s) ECS 8600GT @ Stock
Storage Samsung (120GB IDE)
Display(s) Compaq V70 (Plz Viewsonic 1903w hurry up!!!)
Case Case xD
Audio Device(s) Realtek dunnowat 7.1 onboard
Power Supply Eurocase 450w
Software Vista Ultimate x32
Benchmark Scores Poor, horrible xD
o i c my link is outdated ill fix it but im woring on m y car ill get back to you guys.
That's why I was asking about it hehe, I'm waiting for it! :D
 

Solaris17

Creator Solaris Utility DVD
Joined
Aug 16, 2005
Messages
19,262 (4.28/day)
Likes
6,072
Location
Florida
System Name Not named yet
Processor I5 7640x 5Ghz 24/7
Motherboard MSI x299 Tomahawk Arctic
Cooling Corsair H55
Memory 32GB Corsair DDR4 3000mhz
Video Card(s) Gigabyte 1080TI
Storage 2x Seagate 3TB Drives (RAID 0) 1x Seagate 256GB SSD 1x Adata 120GB SSD
Display(s) 3x AOC Q2577PWQ
Case Inwin 303 White (Thermaltake Ring 120mm Purple accent)
Audio Device(s) Onboard on Audio-Technica ATH-AG1
Power Supply Seasonic 1050W Snow
Mouse Roccat Tyon White
Keyboard Ducky Shine 6
Software Windows 10 x64 Pro
their ya go i fixed the link and if your a litle dissapointed you need not worry the new one is out in less than a week and it will be amazing
 

Solaris17

Creator Solaris Utility DVD
Joined
Aug 16, 2005
Messages
19,262 (4.28/day)
Likes
6,072
Location
Florida
System Name Not named yet
Processor I5 7640x 5Ghz 24/7
Motherboard MSI x299 Tomahawk Arctic
Cooling Corsair H55
Memory 32GB Corsair DDR4 3000mhz
Video Card(s) Gigabyte 1080TI
Storage 2x Seagate 3TB Drives (RAID 0) 1x Seagate 256GB SSD 1x Adata 120GB SSD
Display(s) 3x AOC Q2577PWQ
Case Inwin 303 White (Thermaltake Ring 120mm Purple accent)
Audio Device(s) Onboard on Audio-Technica ATH-AG1
Power Supply Seasonic 1050W Snow
Mouse Roccat Tyon White
Keyboard Ducky Shine 6
Software Windows 10 x64 Pro
hmmm ok i just downloaded all my updates wetc........o btw my boot ;/update install issue ios fixed i actually didnt fix it popped in my gig of ram and my new proc and it worked? anyway


you download updates they go in a folder called "softwareDistrobution" the updates install and the computer reboots..........so i find this a little bit of a tweak because i want to save space my updates folder is at 2.5GB and i want that space onlything is if i delete the updates in that folder will i need to DL them again? is that their perminent home or temp dir?
 

EviLZeD

New Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2006
Messages
815 (0.20/day)
Likes
47
System Name Ez - 1st custom
Processor AMD Phenom x3 8450
Motherboard Asus m3a78-em
Cooling thermaltake mini typhoon :D aerogate fan controller
Memory 6gb corsair xms 2 800mhz ddr2
Video Card(s) xpertvision HD 4850 1GB ddr3 sonic 685/1000
Storage Corsair 128gb SSD, 2x 250GB maxtor 16mb cache raid 0, 500gb 32mb cache storage
Display(s) AMD surround view 2x e172fp 17" 1x dell e248wfp 24"
Case coolermaster elite 330
Audio Device(s) creative audigy se
Power Supply hiper type r 580watt
Software Windows 7 x64
hey i have a digital usb tv tuner its a leadtek one apparently it is vista certified and has drivers on their site i download them for my tv tuner but when i extract the file all i get is a bunch of files but i have no clue on what to do with them i also downloaded the software but it doesn't recognize the tv tuner also vista does not recognize the tv tuner

these are the files i get when i download the 64bit vista drivers from http://www.leadtek.com/eng/support/download.asp?downlineid=144&downline=WINFAST DTV DONGLE

these are the files i get no .exe files



driver cd with the tuner dont work my guess is i have to place them somewhere in windows directory but no clue were

thanks for any help
 

Solaris17

Creator Solaris Utility DVD
Joined
Aug 16, 2005
Messages
19,262 (4.28/day)
Likes
6,072
Location
Florida
System Name Not named yet
Processor I5 7640x 5Ghz 24/7
Motherboard MSI x299 Tomahawk Arctic
Cooling Corsair H55
Memory 32GB Corsair DDR4 3000mhz
Video Card(s) Gigabyte 1080TI
Storage 2x Seagate 3TB Drives (RAID 0) 1x Seagate 256GB SSD 1x Adata 120GB SSD
Display(s) 3x AOC Q2577PWQ
Case Inwin 303 White (Thermaltake Ring 120mm Purple accent)
Audio Device(s) Onboard on Audio-Technica ATH-AG1
Power Supply Seasonic 1050W Snow
Mouse Roccat Tyon White
Keyboard Ducky Shine 6
Software Windows 10 x64 Pro
those ones with the yelolow bands are driver files tell it to search for the drivers and browse to that folder it should install and it should work.
same with the .sys files those are driver files their basically all important but if you have to manually place them the .sys and the yellowband one s are what youll probably need to move.
 
Last edited:

EviLZeD

New Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2006
Messages
815 (0.20/day)
Likes
47
System Name Ez - 1st custom
Processor AMD Phenom x3 8450
Motherboard Asus m3a78-em
Cooling thermaltake mini typhoon :D aerogate fan controller
Memory 6gb corsair xms 2 800mhz ddr2
Video Card(s) xpertvision HD 4850 1GB ddr3 sonic 685/1000
Storage Corsair 128gb SSD, 2x 250GB maxtor 16mb cache raid 0, 500gb 32mb cache storage
Display(s) AMD surround view 2x e172fp 17" 1x dell e248wfp 24"
Case coolermaster elite 330
Audio Device(s) creative audigy se
Power Supply hiper type r 580watt
Software Windows 7 x64
ok ill try it out thanks for the help :)

EDIT: nope :( vista doesnt recognize then wen i specify that folder it just says unable to install
 
Last edited:
Joined
Jun 17, 2007
Messages
7,325 (1.91/day)
Likes
995
Location
C:\Program Files (x86)\Aphexdreamer\
System Name Unknown
Processor AMD Bulldozer FX8320 @ 4.4Ghz
Motherboard Asus Crosshair V
Cooling XSPC Raystorm 750 EX240 for CPU
Memory 8 GB CORSAIR Vengeance Red DDR3 RAM 1922mhz (10-11-9-27)
Video Card(s) XFX R9 290
Storage Samsung SSD 254GB and Western Digital Caviar Black 1TB 64MB Cache SATA 6.0Gb/s
Display(s) AOC 23" @ 1920x1080 + Asus 27" 1440p
Case HAF X
Audio Device(s) X Fi Titanium 5.1 Surround Sound
Power Supply 750 Watt PP&C Silencer Black
Software Windows 8.1 Pro 64-bit
Systool Crash with Vista (Help)

Hello I am new to these forums, but not to Systool. I was able to run the app just fine when I was running Windows XP but when I made the move to Vista(32Bit) and I installed it and the driver, Systool would not work and would cause my computer to behave unstable. If someone can help me with this issue I would greatly appreciate it beacuse I want to overclock my AMD Athlon 64 3800+ and need to increase the voltage to it for further overclocking. Again any advice toward solving this problem or if anyone knows of anyother software that I can use to increase the voltage to my processor would be appreciated.
 
Joined
Apr 28, 2007
Messages
530 (0.14/day)
Likes
35
Location
Montevideo, Uruguay
System Name EMMA <3
Processor AMD Athlon X2 3600+ Brisbane @ Stock
Motherboard GigaByte GA-M57SLI-s4 (I also hate it -.-)
Cooling Stock and many Fans :D
Memory 2GB G.Skill (2 x 1GB DDR-2 800 CL5-5-5-15) @ Stock
Video Card(s) ECS 8600GT @ Stock
Storage Samsung (120GB IDE)
Display(s) Compaq V70 (Plz Viewsonic 1903w hurry up!!!)
Case Case xD
Audio Device(s) Realtek dunnowat 7.1 onboard
Power Supply Eurocase 450w
Software Vista Ultimate x32
Benchmark Scores Poor, horrible xD
Hello I am new to these forums, but not to Systool. I was able to run the app just fine when I was running Windows XP but when I made the move to Vista(32Bit) and I installed it and the driver, Systool would not work and would cause my computer to behave unstable. If someone can help me with this issue I would greatly appreciate it beacuse I want to overclock my AMD Athlon 64 3800+ and need to increase the voltage to it for further overclocking. Again any advice toward solving this problem or if anyone knows of anyother software that I can use to increase the voltage to my processor would be appreciated.
Tryed by the BIOS? It's the best option IMO
 
Joined
Jun 19, 2007
Messages
2 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
Installing dx9 freaked out my graphics

Hello there forumreaders! I have a problem where I really could use your help!

I am running Vista Home Premium on my Vaio laptop. Some weeks ago I was told to test a game for my work. When installing, I had to press continue on directx9 installer in order to complete the installation.

After that several of my 3d apps are going nuts. 3DsMax 9 reverts back to dx 8.1. And when viewing DDS files my screen goes blank sometimes for a few seconds, and then saying something like "your displaydrivers recovered from internal error".
If I try to assign a dds texture in Max 8.1 it says "error creating direct 3d device".

Anyone know a solution to this? Perhaps some way to uninstall those drivers. And since there isnt any installer for dx10 I cant try to replace. I can live with it, but those errors ruins my day quite often. My comp is a sony vaio VGN-C2Z, "vista only". With a nvidia 7400(i think)go.

cheers /Håkan
 

pt

not a suicide-bomber
Joined
Mar 11, 2006
Messages
8,956 (2.09/day)
Likes
167
Location
Portugal
Processor AMD Turion 64 X2 Mobile TL-60 (Trinidad)
Motherboard ASUS F3Ka (ATI RS690M)
Cooling stock
Memory Nanya 2x1GB ddr2 667@5-5-5-15-2T
Video Card(s) ATI Mobility Radeon HD2600 512MB DDR2@ 580mhz/486mhz
Storage 160GB on laptop+250GB external
Display(s) ASUS 15.4
Case Asus Laptop F3Ka chassis
Audio Device(s) on-board
Power Supply 1:30minutes battery
Software "genui xp", 'cause i hated vista
wich is the game
 
Joined
Jun 17, 2007
Messages
7,325 (1.91/day)
Likes
995
Location
C:\Program Files (x86)\Aphexdreamer\
System Name Unknown
Processor AMD Bulldozer FX8320 @ 4.4Ghz
Motherboard Asus Crosshair V
Cooling XSPC Raystorm 750 EX240 for CPU
Memory 8 GB CORSAIR Vengeance Red DDR3 RAM 1922mhz (10-11-9-27)
Video Card(s) XFX R9 290
Storage Samsung SSD 254GB and Western Digital Caviar Black 1TB 64MB Cache SATA 6.0Gb/s
Display(s) AOC 23" @ 1920x1080 + Asus 27" 1440p
Case HAF X
Audio Device(s) X Fi Titanium 5.1 Surround Sound
Power Supply 750 Watt PP&C Silencer Black
Software Windows 8.1 Pro 64-bit
Can't Overclock in BIOS

Tryed by the BIOS? It's the best option IMO
Yeah I know Man, the thing is I have an OEM computer and they have all those Overclocking setting removed thats why I Used to use Systool.
 
Joined
Jun 19, 2007
Messages
2 (0.00/day)
Likes
0
wich is the game
One you most definatly not tried, "Paradise", we are UK publishers for it. Rather old by now I think. I also tried to download latest dx9 from microsoft too see if they were using some odd release, but its still same result.