1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

strange error

Discussion in 'ATITool Bug Reports' started by Sumo, Jul 18, 2005.

  1. Sumo New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2005
    Messages:
    9 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    [​IMG]

    Whats wrong guys??
     
  2. W1zzard

    W1zzard Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2004
    Messages:
    15,051 (3.88/day)
    Thanks Received:
    11,954
    softmodded 9800se ?
     
  3. Sumo New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2005
    Messages:
    9 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    no 9800 Pro with no softmodd
     
  4. Sumo New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2005
    Messages:
    9 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    any clues??
     
  5. Sumo New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2005
    Messages:
    9 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    plz help
     
  6. Sumo New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2005
    Messages:
    9 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    anybody??
     
  7. Chap New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2005
    Messages:
    1 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Same Bug

    I´ve got a saphire ATI Radeon 9550.
    Before I flashed its bois to 9600pro, ATITool worked well. Then I got the same error as Sumo. :confused:
     
  8. Sumo New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2005
    Messages:
    9 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    is this a dead forum?
     
  9. gR3iF

    gR3iF New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2005
    Messages:
    1,807 (0.51/day)
    Thanks Received:
    35
    Location:
    Hamburg
    no it isnt but i guess no one has a clue reinstall drivers atitool?
     
  10. Sumo New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2005
    Messages:
    9 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    tried that...is it a flaw with drivers then? Or is it the app??
     
  11. DarylW New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2005
    Messages:
    2 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Just posted a new thread about this.. guess I should have looked first.. I softmodded a 9800SE and WAlaa this happened.. ne clues..

    (sorry for the repeat thread a few threads below)
     
  12. Sumo New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2005
    Messages:
    9 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    damn guys
     
  13. Dippyskoodlez

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2005
    Messages:
    5,095 (1.47/day)
    Thanks Received:
    238
    Location:
    Kansas City, KS
    its ok... w1zzard has a lot to do and is a very busy guy.. I'm sure he is either working on it, or will get back asap. :)
     
  14. Sumo New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2005
    Messages:
    9 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    YIPIIII...sounds great.
     
  15. Linkan New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2005
    Messages:
    2 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Getting a kind of same trouble with my 9600 XT orig...
    After running "Find max core" fore about 2 min it gets ****** and giving me 100000+ artefacts...*Report this bug*
    Kind of the same problem but multiply with 10??? :)
     
  16. Cinder New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2005
    Messages:
    1 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    Init of findMax: Subsequent images are different. Please report this bug.

    I have a Sapphire 9500 softmodded for 8 pixel pipelines, and I too get this error. It could be the softmod drivers, I'll try updating the softmod drivers and see if it helps.
     

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)

Share This Page