1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

submitting results

Discussion in 'GPU-Z' started by icegood, Jan 5, 2010.

  1. icegood New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2010
    Messages:
    6 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    I want submit my original BIOS but i dont know my manufacturer.
    My picture is: http://www.techpowerup.com/gpuz/zmec5/.
    It should be somewhere in FAQ's, guess

    All BIOSes there are overclocked for my card and i don't know with which can i substitute my original one...
    P.S. There is no "Memory" filter - mine is DDR2.
     
    Last edited: Jan 5, 2010
  2. W1zzard

    W1zzard Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2004
    Messages:
    15,128 (3.87/day)
    Thanks Received:
    12,044
    the manufacturer of your notebook will do, most people put it into "ATI" and put the notebook name into the comments. since i have to manually approve all bioses i will fix them accordingly
     
  3. icegood New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2010
    Messages:
    6 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    There is no "Toshiba" in list.
     
  4. W1zzard

    W1zzard Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2004
    Messages:
    15,128 (3.87/day)
    Thanks Received:
    12,044
    just type in the field
     
  5. icegood New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2010
    Messages:
    6 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    I've submitted results more than 10 days ago. Are they still proceed?
     

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)

Share This Page