1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

system specs in user cp

Discussion in 'Comments & Feedback' started by AreS, Aug 12, 2006.

  1. AreS New Member

    Joined:
    May 22, 2006
    Messages:
    5 (0.00/day)
    Thanks Received:
    0
    how do i use system specs in user cp i see nothing when i click it
     
  2. W1zzard

    W1zzard Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2004
    Messages:
    15,335 (3.82/day)
    Thanks Received:
    12,518
    its broken by the upgrade performed a few mins ago .. i'm working on it
     
  3. pt

    pt not a suicide-bomber

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2006
    Messages:
    8,981 (2.69/day)
    Thanks Received:
    208
    Location:
    Portugal
    working now
     
  4. W1zzard

    W1zzard Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2004
    Messages:
    15,335 (3.82/day)
    Thanks Received:
    12,518
    still missing the labels :(
     
  5. pt

    pt not a suicide-bomber

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2006
    Messages:
    8,981 (2.69/day)
    Thanks Received:
    208
    Location:
    Portugal
    isn't all in here?

    [​IMG]
     
  6. W1zzard

    W1zzard Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2004
    Messages:
    15,335 (3.82/day)
    Thanks Received:
    12,518
    no the problem is on the usercp page where you can change your own entry
     
  7. pt

    pt not a suicide-bomber

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2006
    Messages:
    8,981 (2.69/day)
    Thanks Received:
    208
    Location:
    Portugal
    sory, didn't understood the problem, i tought it was this :p
     
  8. W1zzard

    W1zzard Administrator Staff Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2004
    Messages:
    15,335 (3.82/day)
    Thanks Received:
    12,518
    fixed now
     

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)

Share This Page