• Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

Trying to force flash bios using CMD on sapphire rx470

Azurie11

New Member
Joined
Jul 1, 2021
Messages
10 (0.05/day)
I have a mining sapphire rx470 nitro and I’m trying to flash the regular gaming bios on to it using CMD but when doing so this window appears but just instantly closes any way to fix this or another way to do it ?
 

Attachments

  • B57C2FB5-A0CF-4DDA-92CA-F706FC18CB8F.png
    B57C2FB5-A0CF-4DDA-92CA-F706FC18CB8F.png
    3.6 MB · Views: 129
Joined
Apr 22, 2021
Messages
570 (2.04/day)
Location
Romania
System Name Office
Processor Intel i7 7700k
Motherboard Gygabyte H110M
Cooling Zalman
Memory 2x16GB Corsair Vengeance LPX
Video Card(s) MSI Armor OC RX 580 8GB
Storage Main: 1x SSD Samsung 870 Evo 1Tb ; Secondary: 4x SAS HDD in RAID Array
Display(s) 2x Dell 3008 WFP
Case CoolerMaster HAF 932
Audio Device(s) Soundblaster
Power Supply Thermaltake Smart RGB 700W
Mouse Logitech G5
Keyboard Dell SmartCard Reader SK 3205
Software Win 10 Pro X64 / Win 7 X86 / Ubuntu
Hello
You want to be made in CMD window ?
There is another option to use windows exe file that should do it just fine.
On the other hand what i see in the picture is the window from flashing program under Windows .
So you can flash it really under DOS.
Open a CMD windows with admin privileges.
Mandatory to be admin privileges.
Under DOS you will choose the folder where you have amdvbflash and in the same folder i suggest to put also the BIOS for card.
Rename BIOS to something short like "rx470.rom"
From command prompt use the following command : amdvbflash.exe -f -p 0 rx470.rom

This will do it
Restart computer after and tell us what you got
 

eidairaman1

The Exiled Airman
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
33,549 (6.30/day)
Location
Republic of Texas (True Patriot)
System Name PCGOD
Processor AMD FX 8350@ 5.0GHz
Motherboard Asus TUF 990FX Sabertooth R2 2901 Bios
Cooling Scythe Ashura, 2×BitFenix 230mm Spectre Pro LED (Blue,Green), 2x BitFenix 140mm Spectre Pro LED
Memory 16 GB Gskill Ripjaws X 2133 (2400 OC, 10-10-12-20-20, 1T, 1.65V)
Video Card(s) AMD Radeon 290 Sapphire Vapor-X
Storage Samsung 840 Pro 256GB, WD Velociraptor 1TB
Display(s) NEC Multisync LCD 1700V (Display Port Adapter)
Case AeroCool Xpredator Evil Blue Edition
Audio Device(s) Creative Labs Sound Blaster ZxR
Power Supply Seasonic 1250 XM2 Series (XP3)
Mouse Roccat Kone XTD
Keyboard Roccat Ryos MK Pro
Software Windows 7 Pro 64
I have a mining sapphire rx470 nitro and I’m trying to flash the regular gaming bios on to it using CMD but when doing so this window appears but just instantly closes any way to fix this or another way to do it ?

You may want to get a gpu-z screenshot first, then the white sticker pictures from back of card or on side of heatsink near the pcie blade contact, post them here, its to prevent a brick.

Use this tool's Windows version by right clicking and opening as administrator, not the command prompt version.


If it doesnt work then, I have a few methods
 

Azurie11

New Member
Joined
Jul 1, 2021
Messages
10 (0.05/day)
Hello
You want to be made in CMD window ?
There is another option to use windows exe file that should do it just fine.
On the other hand what i see in the picture is the window from flashing program under Windows .
So you can flash it really under DOS.
Open a CMD windows with admin privileges.
Mandatory to be admin privileges.
Under DOS you will choose the folder where you have amdvbflash and in the same folder i suggest to put also the BIOS for card.
Rename BIOS to something short like "rx470.rom"
From command prompt use the following command : amdvbflash.exe -f -p 0 rx470.rom

This will do it
Restart computer after and tell us what you got
So open CMD Under admin ? And
You may want to get a gpu-z screenshot first, then the white sticker pictures from back of card or on side of heatsink near the pcie blade contact, post them here, its to prevent a brick.

Use this tool's Windows version by right clicking and opening as administrator, not the command prompt version.


If it doesnt work then, I have a few methods

So I download that and try to do it that way (sorry if I sound rather dumb I don’t how to to this exactly)

So I download that and try to do it that way (sorry if I sound rather dumb I don’t how to to this exactly)

Hello
You want to be made in CMD window ?
There is another option to use windows exe file that should do it just fine.
On the other hand what i see in the picture is the window from flashing program under Windows .
So you can flash it really under DOS.
Open a CMD windows with admin privileges.
Mandatory to be admin privileges.
Under DOS you will choose the folder where you have amdvbflash and in the same folder i suggest to put also the BIOS for card.
Rename BIOS to something short like "rx470.rom"
From command prompt use the following command : amdvbflash.exe -f -p 0 rx470.rom

This will do it
Restart computer after and tell us what you got
How do I chose the folder where it is in?

Hello
You want to be made in CMD window ?
There is another option to use windows exe file that should do it just fine.
On the other hand what i see in the picture is the window from flashing program under Windows .
So you can flash it really under DOS.
Open a CMD windows with admin privileges.
Mandatory to be admin privileges.
Under DOS you will choose the folder where you have amdvbflash and in the same folder i suggest to put also the BIOS for card.
Rename BIOS to something short like "rx470.rom"
From command prompt use the following command : amdvbflash.exe -f -p 0 rx470.rom

This will do it
Restart computer after and tell us what you got
Also for reference I’ve been using this video for to get me to the point of it installing but it Jusy closes the window

Hello
You want to be made in CMD window ?
There is another option to use windows exe file that should do it just fine.
On the other hand what i see in the picture is the window from flashing program under Windows .
So you can flash it really under DOS.
Open a CMD windows with admin privileges.
Mandatory to be admin privileges.
Under DOS you will choose the folder where you have amdvbflash and in the same folder i suggest to put also the BIOS for card.
Rename BIOS to something short like "rx470.rom"
From command prompt use the following command : amdvbflash.exe -f -p 0 rx470.rom

This will do it
Restart computer after and tell us what you got
 

Attachments

  • EA428101-C12D-4475-AC12-5CD15A1A1399.jpeg
    EA428101-C12D-4475-AC12-5CD15A1A1399.jpeg
    6.6 MB · Views: 123
  • F93D1C92-220F-47BF-99F9-61732F393D3E.jpeg
    F93D1C92-220F-47BF-99F9-61732F393D3E.jpeg
    2.2 MB · Views: 126
  • 5E7E1D8A-F26C-4883-A767-CF73565807B5.jpeg
    5E7E1D8A-F26C-4883-A767-CF73565807B5.jpeg
    4 MB · Views: 183

eidairaman1

The Exiled Airman
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
33,549 (6.30/day)
Location
Republic of Texas (True Patriot)
System Name PCGOD
Processor AMD FX 8350@ 5.0GHz
Motherboard Asus TUF 990FX Sabertooth R2 2901 Bios
Cooling Scythe Ashura, 2×BitFenix 230mm Spectre Pro LED (Blue,Green), 2x BitFenix 140mm Spectre Pro LED
Memory 16 GB Gskill Ripjaws X 2133 (2400 OC, 10-10-12-20-20, 1T, 1.65V)
Video Card(s) AMD Radeon 290 Sapphire Vapor-X
Storage Samsung 840 Pro 256GB, WD Velociraptor 1TB
Display(s) NEC Multisync LCD 1700V (Display Port Adapter)
Case AeroCool Xpredator Evil Blue Edition
Audio Device(s) Creative Labs Sound Blaster ZxR
Power Supply Seasonic 1250 XM2 Series (XP3)
Mouse Roccat Kone XTD
Keyboard Roccat Ryos MK Pro
Software Windows 7 Pro 64
So open CMD Under admin ? And


So I download that and try to do it that way (sorry if I sound rather dumb I don’t how to to this exactly)

So I download that and try to do it that way (sorry if I sound rather dumb I don’t how to to this exactly)


How do I chose the folder where it is in?


Also for reference I’ve been using this video for to get me to the point of it installing but it Jusy closes the window
Open gpu-z and use the built in windows snipping tool or the keyboard command alt print screen and open a .jpg file in ms paint, paste image and then save it. Look it up using your favorite search engine such as webcrawler.
 

Azurie11

New Member
Joined
Jul 1, 2021
Messages
10 (0.05/day)
Open gpu-z and use the built in windows snipping tool or the keyboard command alt print screen and open a .jpg file in ms paint, paste image and then save it. Look it up using your favorite search engine such as webcrawler.
I think I got it to the point where it’s about to flash but it gives a Error code 0FL01 and that -F is not supported in external version of the tool
 
Joined
Apr 22, 2021
Messages
570 (2.04/day)
Location
Romania
System Name Office
Processor Intel i7 7700k
Motherboard Gygabyte H110M
Cooling Zalman
Memory 2x16GB Corsair Vengeance LPX
Video Card(s) MSI Armor OC RX 580 8GB
Storage Main: 1x SSD Samsung 870 Evo 1Tb ; Secondary: 4x SAS HDD in RAID Array
Display(s) 2x Dell 3008 WFP
Case CoolerMaster HAF 932
Audio Device(s) Soundblaster
Power Supply Thermaltake Smart RGB 700W
Mouse Logitech G5
Keyboard Dell SmartCard Reader SK 3205
Software Win 10 Pro X64 / Win 7 X86 / Ubuntu
Hello
Ok, try this version.
Keep us posted to see what you managed to do.
 

Attachments

  • ATIFlash.zip
    1.2 MB · Views: 234

Azurie11

New Member
Joined
Jul 1, 2021
Messages
10 (0.05/day)
It worked but when I restarted my computer the screen just went black which means I prolly bricked it but my mother board has on board graphics so ima just flash the stock bios back on
 

Attachments

  • 89157153-EEFA-4666-B05B-F0F8A34BFBD9.jpeg
    89157153-EEFA-4666-B05B-F0F8A34BFBD9.jpeg
    5.4 MB · Views: 90
  • 2C5F5801-CCD5-4C47-BADC-0FD030FF8B02.jpeg
    2C5F5801-CCD5-4C47-BADC-0FD030FF8B02.jpeg
    4.4 MB · Views: 75

eidairaman1

The Exiled Airman
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
33,549 (6.30/day)
Location
Republic of Texas (True Patriot)
System Name PCGOD
Processor AMD FX 8350@ 5.0GHz
Motherboard Asus TUF 990FX Sabertooth R2 2901 Bios
Cooling Scythe Ashura, 2×BitFenix 230mm Spectre Pro LED (Blue,Green), 2x BitFenix 140mm Spectre Pro LED
Memory 16 GB Gskill Ripjaws X 2133 (2400 OC, 10-10-12-20-20, 1T, 1.65V)
Video Card(s) AMD Radeon 290 Sapphire Vapor-X
Storage Samsung 840 Pro 256GB, WD Velociraptor 1TB
Display(s) NEC Multisync LCD 1700V (Display Port Adapter)
Case AeroCool Xpredator Evil Blue Edition
Audio Device(s) Creative Labs Sound Blaster ZxR
Power Supply Seasonic 1250 XM2 Series (XP3)
Mouse Roccat Kone XTD
Keyboard Roccat Ryos MK Pro
Software Windows 7 Pro 64
I think I got it to the point where it’s about to flash but it gives a Error code 0FL01 and that -F is not supported in external version of the tool
Can you use the windows version of atiflash

Stop using the command prompt. Open the program like you do say ms paint or ms word.

Get a picture of white stickers from back of the card or on the side of heatsink near the pcie blade contact please. also a pic of a ram chip will help too. do this otherwise you are out of options.

We are trying to help but we need your cooperation
 

Azurie11

New Member
Joined
Jul 1, 2021
Messages
10 (0.05/day)
Can you use the windows version of atiflash

Stop using the command prompt. Open the program like you do say ms paint or ms word.

Get a picture of white stickers from back of the card or on the side of heatsink near the pcie blade contact please. also a pic of a ram chip will help too. do this otherwise you are out of options.

We are trying to help but we need your cooperation
Yea I did it and got the new bios on to it but when I restarted it to finish the bios it doesn’t show a display anymore so it’s bricked I’m just going to restore the stock bios and sell it or something but thanks for the help I really appreciated it :)
 

eidairaman1

The Exiled Airman
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
33,549 (6.30/day)
Location
Republic of Texas (True Patriot)
System Name PCGOD
Processor AMD FX 8350@ 5.0GHz
Motherboard Asus TUF 990FX Sabertooth R2 2901 Bios
Cooling Scythe Ashura, 2×BitFenix 230mm Spectre Pro LED (Blue,Green), 2x BitFenix 140mm Spectre Pro LED
Memory 16 GB Gskill Ripjaws X 2133 (2400 OC, 10-10-12-20-20, 1T, 1.65V)
Video Card(s) AMD Radeon 290 Sapphire Vapor-X
Storage Samsung 840 Pro 256GB, WD Velociraptor 1TB
Display(s) NEC Multisync LCD 1700V (Display Port Adapter)
Case AeroCool Xpredator Evil Blue Edition
Audio Device(s) Creative Labs Sound Blaster ZxR
Power Supply Seasonic 1250 XM2 Series (XP3)
Mouse Roccat Kone XTD
Keyboard Roccat Ryos MK Pro
Software Windows 7 Pro 64
Yea I did it and got the new bios on to it but when I restarted it to finish the bios it doesn’t show a display anymore so it’s bricked I’m just going to restore the stock bios and sell it or something but thanks for the help I really appreciated it :)

There are specific bios for cards, we can find the correct bios if you will give info needed
 

Azurie11

New Member
Joined
Jul 1, 2021
Messages
10 (0.05/day)
There are specific bios for cards, we can find the correct bios if you will give info needed
Oh it’s a sapphire nitro rx470 mining 4gb I posted the white sticker earlier but I shall do it it again
 

Attachments

  • 9C2F8288-A557-4F4D-B37C-F5BED1A43852.jpeg
    9C2F8288-A557-4F4D-B37C-F5BED1A43852.jpeg
    6.6 MB · Views: 63
  • 5C340571-BD26-4135-8B3B-8510A5BE2656.jpeg
    5C340571-BD26-4135-8B3B-8510A5BE2656.jpeg
    2.3 MB · Views: 61

eidairaman1

The Exiled Airman
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
33,549 (6.30/day)
Location
Republic of Texas (True Patriot)
System Name PCGOD
Processor AMD FX 8350@ 5.0GHz
Motherboard Asus TUF 990FX Sabertooth R2 2901 Bios
Cooling Scythe Ashura, 2×BitFenix 230mm Spectre Pro LED (Blue,Green), 2x BitFenix 140mm Spectre Pro LED
Memory 16 GB Gskill Ripjaws X 2133 (2400 OC, 10-10-12-20-20, 1T, 1.65V)
Video Card(s) AMD Radeon 290 Sapphire Vapor-X
Storage Samsung 840 Pro 256GB, WD Velociraptor 1TB
Display(s) NEC Multisync LCD 1700V (Display Port Adapter)
Case AeroCool Xpredator Evil Blue Edition
Audio Device(s) Creative Labs Sound Blaster ZxR
Power Supply Seasonic 1250 XM2 Series (XP3)
Mouse Roccat Kone XTD
Keyboard Roccat Ryos MK Pro
Software Windows 7 Pro 64
Oh it’s a sapphire nitro rx470 mining 4gb I posted the white sticker earlier but I shall do it it again
tilt card to 1 side and verify if they are samsung ram chips, or open the card, take pics of it.

What video outputs are on the card?
This is genersl info about the card




These 2 are official bios files but we need the memory brand you have on the card.


These are unverified but we need the memory info still to honr in on files that may work.
 
Last edited:

Azurie11

New Member
Joined
Jul 1, 2021
Messages
10 (0.05/day)
When I was messing around with it it told me it had a Samsung memory
 

eidairaman1

The Exiled Airman
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
33,549 (6.30/day)
Location
Republic of Texas (True Patriot)
System Name PCGOD
Processor AMD FX 8350@ 5.0GHz
Motherboard Asus TUF 990FX Sabertooth R2 2901 Bios
Cooling Scythe Ashura, 2×BitFenix 230mm Spectre Pro LED (Blue,Green), 2x BitFenix 140mm Spectre Pro LED
Memory 16 GB Gskill Ripjaws X 2133 (2400 OC, 10-10-12-20-20, 1T, 1.65V)
Video Card(s) AMD Radeon 290 Sapphire Vapor-X
Storage Samsung 840 Pro 256GB, WD Velociraptor 1TB
Display(s) NEC Multisync LCD 1700V (Display Port Adapter)
Case AeroCool Xpredator Evil Blue Edition
Audio Device(s) Creative Labs Sound Blaster ZxR
Power Supply Seasonic 1250 XM2 Series (XP3)
Mouse Roccat Kone XTD
Keyboard Roccat Ryos MK Pro
Software Windows 7 Pro 64
When I was messing around with it it told me it had a Samsung memory

What do you mean by messing with it?

When cards are bought from fleabay etc they come with the wrong bios sometimes.
 
Joined
Apr 22, 2021
Messages
570 (2.04/day)
Location
Romania
System Name Office
Processor Intel i7 7700k
Motherboard Gygabyte H110M
Cooling Zalman
Memory 2x16GB Corsair Vengeance LPX
Video Card(s) MSI Armor OC RX 580 8GB
Storage Main: 1x SSD Samsung 870 Evo 1Tb ; Secondary: 4x SAS HDD in RAID Array
Display(s) 2x Dell 3008 WFP
Case CoolerMaster HAF 932
Audio Device(s) Soundblaster
Power Supply Thermaltake Smart RGB 700W
Mouse Logitech G5
Keyboard Dell SmartCard Reader SK 3205
Software Win 10 Pro X64 / Win 7 X86 / Ubuntu
My RX470 4gb mining version has indeed Samsung chips and Sapphire made most of them with Samsung chips.
But this does not guarantee that you will have Samsung on it
 

eidairaman1

The Exiled Airman
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
33,549 (6.30/day)
Location
Republic of Texas (True Patriot)
System Name PCGOD
Processor AMD FX 8350@ 5.0GHz
Motherboard Asus TUF 990FX Sabertooth R2 2901 Bios
Cooling Scythe Ashura, 2×BitFenix 230mm Spectre Pro LED (Blue,Green), 2x BitFenix 140mm Spectre Pro LED
Memory 16 GB Gskill Ripjaws X 2133 (2400 OC, 10-10-12-20-20, 1T, 1.65V)
Video Card(s) AMD Radeon 290 Sapphire Vapor-X
Storage Samsung 840 Pro 256GB, WD Velociraptor 1TB
Display(s) NEC Multisync LCD 1700V (Display Port Adapter)
Case AeroCool Xpredator Evil Blue Edition
Audio Device(s) Creative Labs Sound Blaster ZxR
Power Supply Seasonic 1250 XM2 Series (XP3)
Mouse Roccat Kone XTD
Keyboard Roccat Ryos MK Pro
Software Windows 7 Pro 64
My RX470 4gb mining version has indeed Samsung chips and Sapphire made most of them with Samsung chips.
But this does not guarantee that you will have Samsung on it
Exactly my point,
Oh I was just looking at gpu z and it told me it had that memeory
Sometimes the wrong bios is on the card and only way to know is remove heatsink or tilt card to side and see if you get lucky.
 
Joined
Apr 22, 2021
Messages
570 (2.04/day)
Location
Romania
System Name Office
Processor Intel i7 7700k
Motherboard Gygabyte H110M
Cooling Zalman
Memory 2x16GB Corsair Vengeance LPX
Video Card(s) MSI Armor OC RX 580 8GB
Storage Main: 1x SSD Samsung 870 Evo 1Tb ; Secondary: 4x SAS HDD in RAID Array
Display(s) 2x Dell 3008 WFP
Case CoolerMaster HAF 932
Audio Device(s) Soundblaster
Power Supply Thermaltake Smart RGB 700W
Mouse Logitech G5
Keyboard Dell SmartCard Reader SK 3205
Software Win 10 Pro X64 / Win 7 X86 / Ubuntu
I can't provide my original BIOS from my card since i buy it and i bet that it was altered by previous owner
I told him to open the card and he said he would rather not do it. :)
 

Azurie11

New Member
Joined
Jul 1, 2021
Messages
10 (0.05/day)
I can't provide my original BIOS from my card since i buy it and i bet that it was altered by previous owner
I told him to open the card and he said he would rather not do it. :)
Oh it’s okay if I can’t get it to work a local computer shop told me they would do it for 20$ so it’s okay thank you though!
 
Joined
Apr 22, 2021
Messages
570 (2.04/day)
Location
Romania
System Name Office
Processor Intel i7 7700k
Motherboard Gygabyte H110M
Cooling Zalman
Memory 2x16GB Corsair Vengeance LPX
Video Card(s) MSI Armor OC RX 580 8GB
Storage Main: 1x SSD Samsung 870 Evo 1Tb ; Secondary: 4x SAS HDD in RAID Array
Display(s) 2x Dell 3008 WFP
Case CoolerMaster HAF 932
Audio Device(s) Soundblaster
Power Supply Thermaltake Smart RGB 700W
Mouse Logitech G5
Keyboard Dell SmartCard Reader SK 3205
Software Win 10 Pro X64 / Win 7 X86 / Ubuntu
Local ? BTW where you from ?
 
Joined
Apr 22, 2021
Messages
570 (2.04/day)
Location
Romania
System Name Office
Processor Intel i7 7700k
Motherboard Gygabyte H110M
Cooling Zalman
Memory 2x16GB Corsair Vengeance LPX
Video Card(s) MSI Armor OC RX 580 8GB
Storage Main: 1x SSD Samsung 870 Evo 1Tb ; Secondary: 4x SAS HDD in RAID Array
Display(s) 2x Dell 3008 WFP
Case CoolerMaster HAF 932
Audio Device(s) Soundblaster
Power Supply Thermaltake Smart RGB 700W
Mouse Logitech G5
Keyboard Dell SmartCard Reader SK 3205
Software Win 10 Pro X64 / Win 7 X86 / Ubuntu
Great, that should end your trouble. I hope

I would love to have such a shop in Europe. No matter in which country from EU. I have plenty of cards to send them to repair shop.
 

eidairaman1

The Exiled Airman
Joined
Jul 2, 2007
Messages
33,549 (6.30/day)
Location
Republic of Texas (True Patriot)
System Name PCGOD
Processor AMD FX 8350@ 5.0GHz
Motherboard Asus TUF 990FX Sabertooth R2 2901 Bios
Cooling Scythe Ashura, 2×BitFenix 230mm Spectre Pro LED (Blue,Green), 2x BitFenix 140mm Spectre Pro LED
Memory 16 GB Gskill Ripjaws X 2133 (2400 OC, 10-10-12-20-20, 1T, 1.65V)
Video Card(s) AMD Radeon 290 Sapphire Vapor-X
Storage Samsung 840 Pro 256GB, WD Velociraptor 1TB
Display(s) NEC Multisync LCD 1700V (Display Port Adapter)
Case AeroCool Xpredator Evil Blue Edition
Audio Device(s) Creative Labs Sound Blaster ZxR
Power Supply Seasonic 1250 XM2 Series (XP3)
Mouse Roccat Kone XTD
Keyboard Roccat Ryos MK Pro
Software Windows 7 Pro 64
Oh it’s okay if I can’t get it to work a local computer shop told me they would do it for 20$ so it’s okay thank you though!

Texas DFW area I called a shop and explained to them my issue and they told me they could fix it

Great, that should end your trouble. I hope

I would love to have such a shop in Europe. No matter in which country from EU. I have plenty of cards to send them to repair shop.

Not all mining Sapphires have an active video output
 
Joined
Apr 22, 2021
Messages
570 (2.04/day)
Location
Romania
System Name Office
Processor Intel i7 7700k
Motherboard Gygabyte H110M
Cooling Zalman
Memory 2x16GB Corsair Vengeance LPX
Video Card(s) MSI Armor OC RX 580 8GB
Storage Main: 1x SSD Samsung 870 Evo 1Tb ; Secondary: 4x SAS HDD in RAID Array
Display(s) 2x Dell 3008 WFP
Case CoolerMaster HAF 932
Audio Device(s) Soundblaster
Power Supply Thermaltake Smart RGB 700W
Mouse Logitech G5
Keyboard Dell SmartCard Reader SK 3205
Software Win 10 Pro X64 / Win 7 X86 / Ubuntu
in my case, my card does not have video output.
But i own different types of cards not only rx470 mining version.
Most of them are rx580 and most of them were made by MSI , ASUS and Sapphire
 
Top