1. Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

Vista Business DSP?

Discussion in 'Motherboards & Memory' started by zithe, Aug 15, 2010.

  1. zithe

    zithe

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2008
    Messages:
    3,157 (0.98/day)
    Thanks Received:
    450
    Location:
    North Chili, NY
  2. sneekypeet

    sneekypeet Unpaid Babysitter Staff Member

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2006
    Messages:
    23,697 (5.92/day)
    Thanks Received:
    8,266
  3. zithe

    zithe

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2008
    Messages:
    3,157 (0.98/day)
    Thanks Received:
    450
    Location:
    North Chili, NY
    Thanks! I guess that means it's safe to order. :p
     
  4. OMGH4X!

    OMGH4X! New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2010
    Messages:
    46 (0.02/day)
    Thanks Received:
    2
    ewww.. vista.. why do you want vista? if it's a software thing that's cool i guess.. but if your software will run on windows xp i would suggest sticking with that instead.. or saving for win7
     
  5. zithe

    zithe

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2008
    Messages:
    3,157 (0.98/day)
    Thanks Received:
    450
    Location:
    North Chili, NY
    I'd want the business edition of 7 which costs twice as much. :p
     
  6. Mussels

    Mussels Moderprator Staff Member

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2004
    Messages:
    45,710 (10.04/day)
    Thanks Received:
    13,132
    Location:
    Australalalalalaia.
    then you're buying it from the wrong place :p


    look into a technet subscription, get many 7/vista/XP keys for the price of one.
     
    10 Year Member at TPU

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guest)