• Welcome to TechPowerUp Forums, Guest! Please check out our forum guidelines for info related to our community.

[Updated]AMD/ATi 2D Clock Guide

Joined
Jul 19, 2006
Messages
43,220 (7.75/day)
Processor i7 8700K
Motherboard Asus Maximus Hero X WiFi
Cooling Deepcool 360 AIO
Memory 32GB G.Skill 3600Mhz CL15
Video Card(s) Zotac RTX 3070 Ti Trinity OC Watercooled
Storage SSD's
Display(s) MSI MAG322CQR
Case Lian Li PC 011 Dynamic
Audio Device(s) Schiit Modius DAC, SMSL SP200 amp, Fosi Tube Pre-Amp.
Power Supply Corsair H1000i
Mouse Logitech Pro Wireless
Keyboard GMMK
Software Windows 10 Enterprise
Ever since Catalyst 11.6, AMD has changed things around somewhat since the previous guide with the HD 5XXX series. Here's the updated guide on how to set your 2D clocks where you want them. Please let me know if anything can be made clearer in this guide. Enjoy!


Step 1​
  • Open AMD Vision Control Center (Advanced View).
  • Presets.
  • Add Preset.



Step 2​
  • Enter a profile name in the field.
  • Tick "Save" then close. Do not activate the profile yet.



Step 3​
  • Now you will need to make sure you can view hidden folders on your system by going to the Control
Panel-->Folder Options-->View tab and select "Show hidden files, folders and drives." Close.

  • Go to your "My Documents" folder and open the AppData folder. From there open the Local folder->ATi->ACE then right click the Profiles document (Not the folder yet) and tick edit.
  • Highlight everything and tick Copy. Close.
  • Now open the Profiles folder then right click and tick edit on the profile (that you named earlier). Delete the entries in there, then paste in what you copied just earlier.


  • From there you change the two values below. As I indicate in the picture I'm using CrossFire so I have two entries to change. Input the 2D clocks you want, then Save.
  • Save it then right click the CCC icon and activate your profile
.

 
Last edited:

cadaveca

My name is Dave
Joined
Apr 10, 2006
Messages
17,150 (3.02/day)
LoL. so funny that AMD releases game profiling add-on, but cannot even get 2D profiling right.
 
Joined
Jul 19, 2006
Messages
43,220 (7.75/day)
Processor i7 8700K
Motherboard Asus Maximus Hero X WiFi
Cooling Deepcool 360 AIO
Memory 32GB G.Skill 3600Mhz CL15
Video Card(s) Zotac RTX 3070 Ti Trinity OC Watercooled
Storage SSD's
Display(s) MSI MAG322CQR
Case Lian Li PC 011 Dynamic
Audio Device(s) Schiit Modius DAC, SMSL SP200 amp, Fosi Tube Pre-Amp.
Power Supply Corsair H1000i
Mouse Logitech Pro Wireless
Keyboard GMMK
Software Windows 10 Enterprise
Indeed. Btw, I noticed some flickering at the top of windows using 300/500. 300/575 works beautifully. :) Testing all kinds of video.. YouTube 1080p, Hulu, Blue Ray, everything is flawless. Not a single graphical glitch and not even a tiny sound hiccup.
 
Last edited:
Joined
Feb 19, 2006
Messages
6,270 (1.09/day)
Location
New York
Processor INTEL CORE I9-9900K @ 5Ghz all core 4.7Ghz Cache @1.305 volts
Motherboard ASUS PRIME Z390-P ATX
Cooling CORSAIR HYDRO H150I PRO RGB 360MM 6x120mm fans push pull
Memory CRUCIAL BALLISTIX 3000Mhz 4x8 32gb @ 4000Mhz
Video Card(s) EVGA GEFORECE RTX 2080 SUPER XC HYBRID GAMING
Storage ADATA XPG SX8200 Pro 1TB 3D NAND NVMe,Intel 660p 1TB m.2 ,1TB WD Blue 3D NAND,500GB WD Blue 3D NAND,
Display(s) 50" Sharp Roku TV 8ms responce time and Philips 75Hz 328E9QJAB 32" curved
Case BLACK LIAN LI O11 DYNAMIC XL FULL-TOWER GAMING CASE,
Power Supply 1600 Watt
Software Windows 10
Erocker...great post! I love being able to fiddle with my 2D clocks and voltages :toast:
 
Joined
Jul 19, 2006
Messages
43,220 (7.75/day)
Processor i7 8700K
Motherboard Asus Maximus Hero X WiFi
Cooling Deepcool 360 AIO
Memory 32GB G.Skill 3600Mhz CL15
Video Card(s) Zotac RTX 3070 Ti Trinity OC Watercooled
Storage SSD's
Display(s) MSI MAG322CQR
Case Lian Li PC 011 Dynamic
Audio Device(s) Schiit Modius DAC, SMSL SP200 amp, Fosi Tube Pre-Amp.
Power Supply Corsair H1000i
Mouse Logitech Pro Wireless
Keyboard GMMK
Software Windows 10 Enterprise
Just wanted to update after doing this a couple days. Things work great. Profile loads up at startup, 2d clocks stay at 300/575 @ .95v, card goes into 3d clocks when gaming just fine. No stutters, glitches, video problems, etc. :)
 
Joined
Oct 6, 2005
Messages
10,242 (1.75/day)
Location
Granite Bay, CA
System Name Big Devil
Processor Intel Core i5-2500K
Motherboard ECS P67H2-A2
Cooling XSPC Rasa | Black Ice GT Stealth 240 | XSPC X2O 750 | 2x ACF12PWM | PrimoChill White 7/16"
Memory 2x4GB Corsair Vengeance LP Arctic White 1600MHz CL9
Video Card(s) EVGA GTX 780 ACX SC
Storage Intel 520 Series 180GB + WD 1TB Blue
Display(s) HP ZR30W 30" 2650x1600 IPS
Case Corsair 600T SE
Audio Device(s) Xonar Essence STX | Sennheisser PC350 "Hero" Modded | Corsair SP2500
Power Supply ABS SL 1050W (Enermax Revolution Rebadge)
Software Windows 8.1 x64 Pro w/ Media Center
Benchmark Scores Ducky Year of the Snake w/ Cherry MX Browns & Year of the Tiger PBT Keycaps | Razer Deathadder Black
Wish I would have known this back when I owned a 5870. Don't think I've got any problems with my 5850 now, though. Useful post, though thanks!
 
Joined
May 30, 2007
Messages
9,019 (1.71/day)
System Name Black Panther
Processor i9 9900k
Motherboard Gigabyte Z390 AORUS PRO Wifi 1.0
Cooling NZXT Kraken X72 360mm
Memory 2 x 8GB Corsair Vengeance RGB Pro DDR4 3600Mhz
Video Card(s) Palit RTX2080 Ti Dual 11GB DDR6
Storage Samsung EVO 970 500GB SSD M.2 & 2TB Seagate Barracuda 7200rpm
Display(s) 32'' Gigabyte G32QC 2560x1440 165Hz
Case NZXT H710i Black
Audio Device(s) Razer Electra V2 & Z5500 Speakers
Power Supply Seasonic Focus GX-850 Gold 80+
Mouse Some Corsair lost the box forgot the model
Keyboard Motospeed
Software Windows 10
Just wanted to update after doing this a couple days. Things work great. Profile loads up at startup, 2d clocks stay at 300/575 @ .95v, card goes into 3d clocks when gaming just fine. No stutters, glitches, video problems, etc. :)

I'll be trying this out in the evening, if it works you deserve a thousand thanks erocker!

It's frustrating having a card which eats up any DX10/DX11 game at full settings, yet freezes on farmville! :laugh:
 
Joined
Jul 19, 2006
Messages
43,220 (7.75/day)
Processor i7 8700K
Motherboard Asus Maximus Hero X WiFi
Cooling Deepcool 360 AIO
Memory 32GB G.Skill 3600Mhz CL15
Video Card(s) Zotac RTX 3070 Ti Trinity OC Watercooled
Storage SSD's
Display(s) MSI MAG322CQR
Case Lian Li PC 011 Dynamic
Audio Device(s) Schiit Modius DAC, SMSL SP200 amp, Fosi Tube Pre-Amp.
Power Supply Corsair H1000i
Mouse Logitech Pro Wireless
Keyboard GMMK
Software Windows 10 Enterprise
I'll be trying this out in the evening, if it works you deserve a thousand thanks erocker!

It's frustrating having a card which eats up any DX10/DX11 game at full settings, yet freezes on farmville! :laugh:

It will work I'm sure. Does your 5890 downclock to 175/300? My "sweet spot" seems to be 300/575. Since your card is a little bit different and may work with different memory timings, you may need to adjust the ram frequency and find what works best. Don't go too high, as you you'll just use more power than necessary or your 2d clocks may become unstable with the lower 2d voltage. Good luck. :toast:
 

DTV DRAGON

New Member
Joined
Jun 3, 2008
Messages
877 (0.18/day)
Location
canada
System Name family system
Processor intel quad core Q9650 o/c'ed to 4.1
Motherboard gigabyte EP45T-USB3P ( new board)
Cooling custom cpu and gpu cooling
Memory 8 gig G.Skills RipJaws @ 7,8,7,24,@1440mhz
Video Card(s) HD5870 SAPPHIRE 1018@1310at1.29v on water
Storage 750 gig sata 7500rpm X2 seagate barracuda
Display(s) acer 22.5 lcd
Case Antec 600
Audio Device(s) 7.1 internal, soon to be auzentech x-fi forte
Power Supply thermaltake 850 watt modular (new version, single rail)
Software Windows 7, 64 ult.
Benchmark Scores vantage E47428 3DMARK06 23290 needs updateing
hey my daughter playes wizard 101 on the net and once in a while it freezes for her, is this what you are refering too? I have my 5870 o/c in afterburner so it realy doesnt down clock correct? is this something i can still do if it is o/ced?
 
Joined
Jul 19, 2006
Messages
43,220 (7.75/day)
Processor i7 8700K
Motherboard Asus Maximus Hero X WiFi
Cooling Deepcool 360 AIO
Memory 32GB G.Skill 3600Mhz CL15
Video Card(s) Zotac RTX 3070 Ti Trinity OC Watercooled
Storage SSD's
Display(s) MSI MAG322CQR
Case Lian Li PC 011 Dynamic
Audio Device(s) Schiit Modius DAC, SMSL SP200 amp, Fosi Tube Pre-Amp.
Power Supply Corsair H1000i
Mouse Logitech Pro Wireless
Keyboard GMMK
Software Windows 10 Enterprise
hey my daughter playes wizard 101 on the net and once in a while it freezes for her, is this what you are refering too? I have my 5870 o/c in afterburner so it realy doesnt down clock correct? is this something i can still do if it is o/ced?

No, you have a different problem (not sure what really). This is to fix 2d clocks from being too low. If you are OC'd in Afterburner, your clocks are stuck in 3d and you should have no problem. :)
 

DTV DRAGON

New Member
Joined
Jun 3, 2008
Messages
877 (0.18/day)
Location
canada
System Name family system
Processor intel quad core Q9650 o/c'ed to 4.1
Motherboard gigabyte EP45T-USB3P ( new board)
Cooling custom cpu and gpu cooling
Memory 8 gig G.Skills RipJaws @ 7,8,7,24,@1440mhz
Video Card(s) HD5870 SAPPHIRE 1018@1310at1.29v on water
Storage 750 gig sata 7500rpm X2 seagate barracuda
Display(s) acer 22.5 lcd
Case Antec 600
Audio Device(s) 7.1 internal, soon to be auzentech x-fi forte
Power Supply thermaltake 850 watt modular (new version, single rail)
Software Windows 7, 64 ult.
Benchmark Scores vantage E47428 3DMARK06 23290 needs updateing
yea thought so.. I still think its my ram thats giving me the odd blue screen and the odd freez now and thenn thanx erocker
 
Joined
Dec 5, 2007
Messages
5,204 (1.03/day)
System Name Addison Clark
Processor Ryzen 3800X
Motherboard MSI B450i Gaming Plus AC
Cooling Custom EK loop for CPU and GPU
Memory G.Skill 32GB DDR4 - 3200
Video Card(s) Asus Dual RTX 2080 TI
Storage Plextor M8Pe 1TB M.2
Display(s) Acer 38" Preditor
Case Phantek Evo Evolv Shift
Audio Device(s) Onboard Realtek
Power Supply Corsair SFX 750W
Mouse Corsair Dark Core RGB SE
Keyboard Corsair K95 Platnium
Software Win 10 Pro
yea thought so.. I still think its my ram thats giving me the odd blue screen and the odd freez now and thenn thanx erocker

Go and grab UBCD and run memtest86+ and also test your HD while your at it.

Thanks for this tutorial erocker:respect: Not sure if this is related to the 2d clock issue but last night I noticed several times when watching "House" and "V" on Hulu that it would get really choppy. I did the 2d clock profile and just watched episode 2 of "V" and it played wonderfully.
 
Joined
Jul 19, 2006
Messages
43,220 (7.75/day)
Processor i7 8700K
Motherboard Asus Maximus Hero X WiFi
Cooling Deepcool 360 AIO
Memory 32GB G.Skill 3600Mhz CL15
Video Card(s) Zotac RTX 3070 Ti Trinity OC Watercooled
Storage SSD's
Display(s) MSI MAG322CQR
Case Lian Li PC 011 Dynamic
Audio Device(s) Schiit Modius DAC, SMSL SP200 amp, Fosi Tube Pre-Amp.
Power Supply Corsair H1000i
Mouse Logitech Pro Wireless
Keyboard GMMK
Software Windows 10 Enterprise
Go and grab UBCD and run memtest86+ and also test your HD while your at it.

Not sure if this is related to the 2d clock issue but last night I noticed several times when watching "House" and "V" on Hulu that it would get really choppy. I did the 2d clock profile and just watched episode 2 of "V" and it played wonderfully.

That is exactly what this is for. Thanks! :toast:
 
Joined
May 30, 2007
Messages
9,019 (1.71/day)
System Name Black Panther
Processor i9 9900k
Motherboard Gigabyte Z390 AORUS PRO Wifi 1.0
Cooling NZXT Kraken X72 360mm
Memory 2 x 8GB Corsair Vengeance RGB Pro DDR4 3600Mhz
Video Card(s) Palit RTX2080 Ti Dual 11GB DDR6
Storage Samsung EVO 970 500GB SSD M.2 & 2TB Seagate Barracuda 7200rpm
Display(s) 32'' Gigabyte G32QC 2560x1440 165Hz
Case NZXT H710i Black
Audio Device(s) Razer Electra V2 & Z5500 Speakers
Power Supply Seasonic Focus GX-850 Gold 80+
Mouse Some Corsair lost the box forgot the model
Keyboard Motospeed
Software Windows 10
This worked erocker! :rockout:

:toast:
 

SB420

New Member
Joined
Apr 8, 2010
Messages
15 (0.00/day)
System Name Custom
Processor i7 930 @ 4.0ghz
Motherboard UD7
Cooling Mega Shadow with x2 Apache fans 120mm in Push/Pull
Memory Corsair 6GB 1600MHZ
Video Card(s) XFX 5970 2GB
Storage Crucial SSD C300 256GB / Samsung Spinpoint 1TB
Display(s) 32" Sony HD 1080p
Case HAF 922
Power Supply Corsair HX1000 Modular
Well i thought id sign up as even after reading various posts im still stuck with a problem.

My XFX 5970 cuts out audio over HDMI when playing videos in full screen yet i have no probs in games etc. Assuming it was the 2d clocks problem, i made some custom 2d clocks following this thread, however i still get audio cut outs :(

Ive read from so many people who have fixed this problem using this method so what am i missing? :banghead:
 
Joined
Feb 19, 2006
Messages
6,270 (1.09/day)
Location
New York
Processor INTEL CORE I9-9900K @ 5Ghz all core 4.7Ghz Cache @1.305 volts
Motherboard ASUS PRIME Z390-P ATX
Cooling CORSAIR HYDRO H150I PRO RGB 360MM 6x120mm fans push pull
Memory CRUCIAL BALLISTIX 3000Mhz 4x8 32gb @ 4000Mhz
Video Card(s) EVGA GEFORECE RTX 2080 SUPER XC HYBRID GAMING
Storage ADATA XPG SX8200 Pro 1TB 3D NAND NVMe,Intel 660p 1TB m.2 ,1TB WD Blue 3D NAND,500GB WD Blue 3D NAND,
Display(s) 50" Sharp Roku TV 8ms responce time and Philips 75Hz 328E9QJAB 32" curved
Case BLACK LIAN LI O11 DYNAMIC XL FULL-TOWER GAMING CASE,
Power Supply 1600 Watt
Software Windows 10
Thanks erocker, I signed up just to thank you. But im sure ill stay here for more reasons.

Well i thought id sign up as even after reading various posts im still stuck with a problem.

My XFX 5970 cuts out audio over HDMI when playing videos in full screen yet i have no probs in games etc. Assuming it was the 2d clocks problem, i made some custom 2d clocks following this thread, however i still get audio cut outs :(

Ive read from so many people who have fixed this problem using this method so what am i missing? :banghead:

Hey welcome to TPU you guys!


I thought this work around was just for video stuttering not audio stittering....:confused::rolleyes: Maybe you could try disabling the HDMI Audio and use the on board audio.
 

SB420

New Member
Joined
Apr 8, 2010
Messages
15 (0.00/day)
System Name Custom
Processor i7 930 @ 4.0ghz
Motherboard UD7
Cooling Mega Shadow with x2 Apache fans 120mm in Push/Pull
Memory Corsair 6GB 1600MHZ
Video Card(s) XFX 5970 2GB
Storage Crucial SSD C300 256GB / Samsung Spinpoint 1TB
Display(s) 32" Sony HD 1080p
Case HAF 922
Power Supply Corsair HX1000 Modular
Hi DRDNA

Ive read from various people who have also fixed their audio drop outs using this fix, however it dont work for me. BTW, on default clocks 157/300 i dont have the 2d lockups, or errors/glitches in 1080p videos, is purely audio for me..... in, out, in, out..... grrrr

If i use an audio lead it isnt a problem, but id prefer to be able to get it going through HDMi
 
Joined
Feb 19, 2006
Messages
6,270 (1.09/day)
Location
New York
Processor INTEL CORE I9-9900K @ 5Ghz all core 4.7Ghz Cache @1.305 volts
Motherboard ASUS PRIME Z390-P ATX
Cooling CORSAIR HYDRO H150I PRO RGB 360MM 6x120mm fans push pull
Memory CRUCIAL BALLISTIX 3000Mhz 4x8 32gb @ 4000Mhz
Video Card(s) EVGA GEFORECE RTX 2080 SUPER XC HYBRID GAMING
Storage ADATA XPG SX8200 Pro 1TB 3D NAND NVMe,Intel 660p 1TB m.2 ,1TB WD Blue 3D NAND,500GB WD Blue 3D NAND,
Display(s) 50" Sharp Roku TV 8ms responce time and Philips 75Hz 328E9QJAB 32" curved
Case BLACK LIAN LI O11 DYNAMIC XL FULL-TOWER GAMING CASE,
Power Supply 1600 Watt
Software Windows 10
Hi DRDNA

Ive read from various people who have also fixed their audio drop outs using this fix, however it dont work for me. BTW, on default clocks 157/300 i dont have the 2d lockups, or errors/glitches in 1080p videos, is purely audio for me..... in, out, in, out..... grrrr

If i use an audio lead it isnt a problem, but id prefer to be able to get it going through HDMi

Have you tested on a different HDMI cable yet? As the in out description sounds like signal loss which I would think would have to be the cable as the signal is digital and it either is or isn't.
 

qubit

Overclocked quantum bit
Joined
Dec 6, 2007
Messages
16,830 (3.32/day)
Location
Quantum Well UK
System Name Quantumville™
Processor Intel Core i7-2700K @ 4GHz
Motherboard Asus P8Z68-V PRO/GEN3
Cooling Noctua NH-D14
Memory 16GB (2 x 8GB Corsair Vengeance Black DDR3 PC3-12800 C9 1600MHz)
Video Card(s) MSI RTX 2080 SUPER Gaming X Trio
Storage Samsung 850 Pro 256GB | WD Black 4TB | WD Blue 6TB
Display(s) BenQ XL2720Z (144Hz, 3D Vision 2, 1080p) | Asus MG28UQ (4K, 60Hz, FreeSync compatible)
Case Cooler Master HAF 922
Audio Device(s) Creative Sound Blaster X-Fi Fatal1ty PCIe
Power Supply Corsair HX 850W v1
Mouse Microsoft Intellimouse Pro - Black Shadow
Keyboard Yes
Software Windows 10 Pro 64-bit
Great post erocker. :rockout: You've got my thanks for it and I'm an nvidia user! :laugh:
 

SB420

New Member
Joined
Apr 8, 2010
Messages
15 (0.00/day)
System Name Custom
Processor i7 930 @ 4.0ghz
Motherboard UD7
Cooling Mega Shadow with x2 Apache fans 120mm in Push/Pull
Memory Corsair 6GB 1600MHZ
Video Card(s) XFX 5970 2GB
Storage Crucial SSD C300 256GB / Samsung Spinpoint 1TB
Display(s) 32" Sony HD 1080p
Case HAF 922
Power Supply Corsair HX1000 Modular
I havent tried a diff cable yet, though only cause id read of the prob and it seeming to be a common one.

Will test the cable later and report back, though im guessing its not going to make a difference as if it was the cable, i would experience audio drop outs elsewhere? i.e when playing games or watching vids but not in fullscreen
 
Joined
Feb 19, 2006
Messages
6,270 (1.09/day)
Location
New York
Processor INTEL CORE I9-9900K @ 5Ghz all core 4.7Ghz Cache @1.305 volts
Motherboard ASUS PRIME Z390-P ATX
Cooling CORSAIR HYDRO H150I PRO RGB 360MM 6x120mm fans push pull
Memory CRUCIAL BALLISTIX 3000Mhz 4x8 32gb @ 4000Mhz
Video Card(s) EVGA GEFORECE RTX 2080 SUPER XC HYBRID GAMING
Storage ADATA XPG SX8200 Pro 1TB 3D NAND NVMe,Intel 660p 1TB m.2 ,1TB WD Blue 3D NAND,500GB WD Blue 3D NAND,
Display(s) 50" Sharp Roku TV 8ms responce time and Philips 75Hz 328E9QJAB 32" curved
Case BLACK LIAN LI O11 DYNAMIC XL FULL-TOWER GAMING CASE,
Power Supply 1600 Watt
Software Windows 10
I havent tried a diff cable yet, though only cause id read of the prob and it seeming to be a common one.

Will test the cable later and report back, though im guessing its not going to make a difference as if it was the cable, i would experience audio drop outs elsewhere? i.e when playing games or watching vids but not in fullscreen

Your probably right, but its worth a shot in elimination diagnostics.
 

SB420

New Member
Joined
Apr 8, 2010
Messages
15 (0.00/day)
System Name Custom
Processor i7 930 @ 4.0ghz
Motherboard UD7
Cooling Mega Shadow with x2 Apache fans 120mm in Push/Pull
Memory Corsair 6GB 1600MHZ
Video Card(s) XFX 5970 2GB
Storage Crucial SSD C300 256GB / Samsung Spinpoint 1TB
Display(s) 32" Sony HD 1080p
Case HAF 922
Power Supply Corsair HX1000 Modular
As suspected the cable isnt the issue

Still going with the 2d clocks, ULPS, etc etc
 
Joined
Feb 19, 2006
Messages
6,270 (1.09/day)
Location
New York
Processor INTEL CORE I9-9900K @ 5Ghz all core 4.7Ghz Cache @1.305 volts
Motherboard ASUS PRIME Z390-P ATX
Cooling CORSAIR HYDRO H150I PRO RGB 360MM 6x120mm fans push pull
Memory CRUCIAL BALLISTIX 3000Mhz 4x8 32gb @ 4000Mhz
Video Card(s) EVGA GEFORECE RTX 2080 SUPER XC HYBRID GAMING
Storage ADATA XPG SX8200 Pro 1TB 3D NAND NVMe,Intel 660p 1TB m.2 ,1TB WD Blue 3D NAND,500GB WD Blue 3D NAND,
Display(s) 50" Sharp Roku TV 8ms responce time and Philips 75Hz 328E9QJAB 32" curved
Case BLACK LIAN LI O11 DYNAMIC XL FULL-TOWER GAMING CASE,
Power Supply 1600 Watt
Software Windows 10
As suspected the cable isnt the issue

Still going with the 2d clocks, ULPS, etc etc

Well you said you up'ed your 2D clocks and it did NOT help, did you try upping them higher like maybe 500/600 and test again? If 500/600 doesn't help then I doubt that its a 2D clock issue and may actually be a video card issue. or conflicting driver issue.

Also exactly what type of video format is having this issue and what player are you using?..I guess it could be codec related.
 
Joined
Feb 7, 2010
Messages
1,453 (0.34/day)
System Name 2K Gamer
Processor AMD 8370 @ 4.5GHZ
Motherboard ASUS Pro Gaming / Aura 970
Cooling Corsair H60 AIO
Memory 16GB G. Skill RipJaw @ 1600MHZ
Video Card(s) Zotac AMP! GTX 1070
Storage Samsung 600 Gig HDD (Raid 0 @ 7,500) / WD 1TB Blue @ 7,200 / PNY 128 GB SSD For Linux
Display(s) 27'' ASUS 144MHZ G-SYNC Read 1400p Gaming Monitor / 23'' LG LCD Flatron W2361VG 1080p @ 50,000:1
Case NZXT Source 530
Audio Device(s) Onboard 7.1 HD Realtek
Power Supply 750w Corsair HX
Mouse Cougar Gaming Mouse
Keyboard Saitek Eclipse
Software Windows 10 64bit Education Edition
Erocker, I do all the steps, but I have no -> Local -> ATI folder? What am I doing wrong?
 
Top